Tender Summary
The CHLORAKAS COMMUNITY COUNCIL in Cyprus from Europe region had released this tender for Construction of a new sidewalk: (construction of 200.00 m² curb, construction of 400.00 m² paved sidewalk with sub-base. b). Pavement reconstruction: (construction of 400.00 m2 curb, construction of 600.00 m² paved sidewalk with sub-base). c). Pavement reconstruction: (construction of 1,000.00 m² of paved pavement without the sub-base). d). Repair of worn pavement, which has been damaged by various works of the EAC, ATHIK, Water Supply, etc. 100.00 m2 will be repaired. curb base, curb, kennel and 150.00 m² of paved pavement without the foundation. (e). Repair of worn road surface, which has been damaged by various works of EAC, ATHIK, Water Supply, widening of asphalt carpet, etc. 250.00 m² of asphalt pavement will be repaired. f) Single - double pipes ATIK 600, published on 08 Nov 2022. The tender expired on 28 Nov 2022. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2412304.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2412304
Tender Organisation
CHLORAKAS COMMUNITY COUNCIL
Tender CPV
45000000 : Construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Nov 2022 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Construction of a new sidewalk: (construction of 200.00 m² curb, construction of 400.00 m² paved sidewalk with sub-base. b). Pavement reconstruction: (construction of 400.00 m2 curb, construction of 600.00 m² paved sidewalk with sub-base). c). Pavement reconstruction: (construction of 1,000.00 m² of paved pavement without the sub-base). d). Repair of worn pavement, which has been damaged by various works of the EAC, ATHIK, Water Supply, etc. 100.00 m2 will be repaired. curb base, curb, kennel and 150.00 m² of paved pavement without the foundation. (e). Repair of worn road surface, which has been damaged by various works of EAC, ATHIK, Water Supply, widening of asphalt carpet, etc. 250.00 m² of asphalt pavement will be repaired. f) Single - double pipes ATIK 600,