Cyprus Tenders - 31 August 2026

130 tenders published in Cyprus on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 31 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14591546 ΜΕΛΕΤΗ ΚΑΙ ΚΑΤΑΣΚΕΥΗ ΤΟΥ ΑΥΤΟΚΙΝΗΤΟΔΡΟΜΟΥ ΔΕΝΕΙΑΣ - ΑΚΑΚΙΟΥ - ΑΣΤΡΟΜΕΡΙΤΗ - ΚΠΣ/19/2025/ΜΚ(Α) Deadline18 Dec 2026 14591928 Negotiated procedure without prior publication of contract notice, as per the points 11.1(e) and 11.4 of Annex 1 to the Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2024/2509 Deadline26 Nov 2026 14592854 Διαγ. αρ. 26.074.ΣΣ.ΗΜΥ -Παροχή υπηρεσιών πενταετούς συντήρησης διάφορων συστημάτων στη Ναυτική Βάση � Deadline25 Sep 2026 14592956 Αφαίρεση, απομάκρυνση αμιάντων και τοποθέτηση τσίγκων, κεραμιδιών και άλλων εργασιών για τις διάφ Deadline30 Sep 2026 14593602 MECHANISM RESTMENT (TAURAGE, BUTIOR, OMALYSTERS, VEGETABLES, ETC.) FOR THE PREVIOUS LEMES Deadline18 Sep 2026 14595869 ΜΕΛΕΤΗ ΚΑΙ ΚΑΤΑΣΚΕΥΗ ΤΟΥ ΑΥΤΟΚΙΝΗΤΟΔΡΟΜΟΥ ΔΕΝΕΙΑΣ - ΑΚΑΚΙΟΥ - ΑΣΤΡΟΜΕΡΙΤΗ - ΚΠΣ/19/2025/ΜΚ(Α) Deadline18 Dec 2026 14597538 PREPARATION AND APPLICATION OF REACTIVATIONAL THERMOPLASTIC ROAD MARKING IN ASPER AND CIRTAIN COLOR FOR TERRIZONTIC SIGNALS IN THE AUTHORITY OF LARNACA Deadline18 Sep 2026 14597539 CLEARING AND DISTRIBUTION OF HALLS IN CONSTITUTIONAL ROADS OF PAPHOS PRESENCE – CONTEST NO: 12/2026/A.D./E.M. PAPHOU Deadline25 Sep 2026 14597540 Contest No.18/2026: Execution of Maintenance Works (structural, hydraulic and underwater works), Emergency and Small Works. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14597541 OFFER FOR PROJECT EXECUTION: EXPRESSION OF THE EUROPEAN NURN AND RECOVERY/EXERCEMENT OF ROADS IN THE COMMUNITY OF THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOU-ED PAPHOS KS13/2026 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14597542 CLEANING (OPENING) OF OMBRIAN VEHICLES, HYDROCLING PLANS AND VISIT FRESH VISITS ON ROADS OF THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOS - RANGE NO: 13/2026/A.D./E.M. PAPHOU Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597544 Supply and maintenance of two (2) double-cambs with selective four-wheel drive (No. 103/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597547 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/s.) 44/2026 PREMIUM OF THEMELE Material (Type I ) IN THE PREVIOUS LEMESOS Deadline06 Oct 2026 14598970 54/2026 Reconstruction of Hiking Roads on Europe Avenue in the Municipality of Jerocopia Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599600 Supply, assembly and fitting the new building of the Administration of the Ministry of Immigration and International Protection in Nicosia. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599603 Replacement of existing frames in the vaulted corridor connecting Paleo to the New Building of Limassol District Court, Tender Number: D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 59/2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599607 200/2026 - Sale of Useless Materials from the Warehouses of AEK Pagypria Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600766 Wetlanding of Roads in the Municipality of Curius 2026 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14605892 Προσφορά για Προμήθεια ενός (1) Οχήματος 4*4 για την πραγματοποίηση εποχούμενων περιπολιών στις δύσ� Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606073 FOOD STORAGE AND SUPPLY SERVICES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606691 Maintenance services of two High Performance Liquid Chromatography with Photo Diode Array Detector (HPLC-PDA) at GCC Deadline25 Sep 2026 14606692 Purchase of custody services of the University of Pafos Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606696 E.D.LAR 029/2026 "A Contest for the Provision of Consultant Services for Study Preparation for the purpose of Reconstructing a Regional Multi-Powered Centre of Communities Royal - Deadline25 Sep 2026 14606698 FRG 48/2026 - COMPETITION FOR EXORBITANT EXTANT PARK MELINA MERKOURI IN THE REPUBLIC OF LATVIA - GERIAN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14606701 RENT OF MECHANISM VESSELS (DIGGER) FOR THE PREVIOUS LEME Deadline25 Sep 2026 14606703 Offer for the supply of one (1) Vehicle 4*4 to carry out on-board patrols in the difficult and swampy areas of the territory of the Municipality Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606706 Ref. No. 26.074. S.H.Y. - Provision of five-year maintenance services of various systems at Evangelos Floriakis Naval Base Deadline25 Sep 2026 14606708 STUDY AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE TREATMENT - ACAKE - ASTROMERITE - CSF/19/2025/MCA(A) Deadline18 Dec 2026 14606711 COMPETITION NO. 148/2026 FOR THE MARKET OF WOOD CLOSING SERVICE IN PUBLIC COUNTRIES AND PHOTODROME OF THE PUBLIC STREET Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606713 PROMISE AND LOCATION OF DIMITERS OF PAPERS IN THE EXISTING GAME AREA OF CAMERIOS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PUBLIC RAILING - MENE Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606716 34/26 Supply of a new luxury set vehicle Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606718 Removal, removal of asbestos and placement of cinches, tiles and other work for the various Government Services in Nicosia D.T.D.E. (E.M.L.) 39/2026 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606803 NO. 38/2026 DISTRIBUTION, PROMOTION AND COMPLETE LOAD STRENGTH INSTALLATION Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607028 33/26 Provision of insurance services for personnel of the Municipality of Paralimni - Dereneia Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607030 RIK 6/2026 Purchase of Information and Network Security Officer and Adviser Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607031 Offer for Gas Supply for General State Chemistry - 2026 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607034 10/2026 Supply of licenses for server virtualization Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607037 Offer for Provision of cleaning and maintenance services for pipelines and wells of the public sewerage system of the E.O.A. Paphos Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607038 UCY-2026-059-AMB - ULTRA-HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY–TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETRY (UHPLC–MS/MS) SYSTEM WITH TRIPLE QUIADRUPOLE MASS ANALYZER Deadline29 Sep 2026 14607039 Offer for the supply and maintenance of a vehicle for the implementation of LIFE -ADAPTS activities in relation to the Mediterranean Seals Contest Number: 22/2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607042 TYPE2026/032/A/A - Supply, installation and warranty of computer equipment, software licenses and support services for the needs of eOASIS Deadline02 Oct 2026 14607044 Purchase of Control Officer Services and Security Coordinator (LSA) Medium Voltage of the Private Electric Network in the Responsibility Area of the General Hospital of Nicosia OKY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607046 RIC 19/2026 PORTABLE MICROWAVE LINK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607048 62/25-26 Plyodotic Competition for the Management and Exploitation of the Cellage at XIII Elementary School KA' + BC' Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607050 DIRECT SUPPORT MEASURES FOR THE CONSISTANCE OF THE BUILDING FUND OF SOCIAL SECURITY IN PAFO - COMPETITION NO: 14/2026/A.D./E. BAFU Deadline29 Sep 2026 14607051 New Buildings of the Paphos Provincial Organization Deadline29 Sep 2026 14607055 DISTRIBUTION NO.64/2026 FOR PAZODROME PLASTIC WORKS IN THE PUBLIC DEPARTMENTS OF THE PUBLIC SOUTH WHITENESS - IDEAL Deadline16 Sep 2026 14607056 D.O. 76/2026 The Construction and Rapsimo of Jackets and Pants of Police Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607059 K.O.152/26-TRANSING OF AUTOMATIC COLOURING AND FILM TYPE COVERING FOR NEEDS BY THE CYTTAROLOGICAL LABORATORY OF THE WHITE MAN Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607060 TD 38/2026 Provision of Consultant Services for Study, Preparation of Tender Documents and Supervision of the Implementation of Visitor Management Infrastructure System at Akama Na Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607062 Digitisation, management and safekeeping of the physical and vehicle documents of the Department of Road Transport Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607065 F.D 61/2026 THE SYPPLY OF A SERVICEABLE OR OVERHAUL MODIFIER ROTOR BLADE, P/N 3G6410A00133 FOR THE AW139 HELICOPTER Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607066 439/2026 Supply, Delivery and maintenance for a 7 Year period of Telescopic Forklift with minimal lifting capacity 4000Kg Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607069 Execution of Project: "Complete temporary pedestrian and bicycle routes connecting Marina with the New Port in Aktaia Street in Limassol" (74/2026) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607073 Pilot Nature-Based Solutions for Coast Protection in Coral Bay Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607076 420/2026 ELECTRODUCER DECELIATION STREET O Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607080 K.O.145/26-TRANSING ON THE MARKET OF TWO COVERING MECHANISMS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HISTOPATHOLOGICAL DEPARTMENT OF THE WHITE MINISTERS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607086 YA Competition/08/2026 - Supply of Service items for the needs of Asylum Service Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607092 Competition to replace and upgrade the Water Network at the Archaeological Site of Kourio Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607096 Competition for the construction and placement of metal railings at the Ancient Conservatory of Pafos Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607101 DISTRIBUTION NO. 10/2026 OF THE PUBLIC ELECTRONIC ELECTRONIC INSTALLATION - ELECTROOLOGICAL INSTALLATION, PREMIUM, LIGHTS INSTALLATION FOR THE CLOSED PORT IN THE LARANTASSIPAL Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607103 DISTRIBUTION NO. 06/2026 ON THE RETURN OF THE PEZODROME OVER THE EXPLOSION OF THE CLOSING TERRANGIORAL VEHICLE ( PROJECT) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607104 284/2026 - Supply of Protective Gloves Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607109 TD 44/2026 Creation of a footpath at Athalas National Forest Park. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607110 Partial Upgrade and Maintenance of Community Buildings of the Department of Kastos Municipality Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607113 OFFER FOR PROJECT EXECUTION: RECOGNITION OF COMMUNITY BUILDINGS IN THE COMMUNITY UNDER THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOS - HERE PAPHOU KS12/2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607116 Provision of Scientific Support Services and implementation of the mentorial program "From Support to Integration. (73/2026) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607118 DISTRIBUTION NO. 149/2026 ON THE PROMISE AND LOCATION OF A CONSTITUTIONAL SECURITY DAD AT THE PARK AKROPOLIS CHILD Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607119 Provision of consultants for the preparation and supervision of the project 'Upgrading football stadium on Versailles Street in Limassol'. (71/2026) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607120 Provision of maintenance services of a portable digital radiological SHIMADZU construction system, MobileDart Evolution MX8C model of KEDYT Purnara Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607121 DISTRIBUTION NO. 147/2026 PROMISE AND LOCATION OF NATURAL LOOTAGES IN PARKA AND OTHER PUBLIC GREEN AREAS IN THE PUBLIC DRIVE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607124 60/2026-Providing and placing aluminum-built entrance with glazing and doors at the Limassol Provincial Office of the Department of Road Transport Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607126 ME 51-26 Services for Transfer of Children with Special Needs to Schools of Middle General and Technical Education PANGYPRIA – Workplaces Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607127 22/2026 SHIPPING CONVENTION FOR THE RENT OF THE CIVIL OF THE MUNICIPAL GUARANTEE “ CHRISTIAN PANAGIOTOS” WRITER IN D.D. ROLLAXIA-MENEU Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607129 TD 25/2026 Consultants Service Competition for the study and supervision of three (3) controlled entrances to Pafos Forest. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607132 Provision of LED-type headlamps for the municipal football field "Karmiotissa" in the Municipal Apartment of Above Warriors - No. 16/2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607133 TD 45/2026 Competition for the provision of services for security/security/caliber in the buildings, boarding school and facilities of the Cyprus Forest College. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607135 Maintenance works of existing buildings of the Elementary School of Fires and the Public Kindergarten of Fires Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607138 Offer for the supply of tablets Hydralazine , Φ.Υ.Υ.Υ.113/2026-ΟΥ-ΟΥ-ΟΥΥΥΥΥΥΥΥΥΥΥΥ Deadline24 Sep 2026 14607139 Supply of 2 small sliders and their maintenance services for five (5) years or 5,000 hours of operation, whichever occurs first from the date of their receipt) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607143 Provision of telescopic lifting equipment (Fork Lift) rental services with a work cart and operator (No. 106/2026) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607146 Short Term Architectural Competition for the Reconstruction of Nicosia Municipal Garden Deadline10 Nov 2026 14607147 Offer for the provision of services for ‘ Design, Organization and implementation of Street Marketing Campaign as part of the European STEREOTYPE TRAP project’, No. 30/2026. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607148 PREPARATION FOR THE PREMIUM INSTALLATION AND CONSERVATION OF DRAINING AND STORAGE SYSTEMS FOR THE NEEDS OF O.K.Y.A. 27/26 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607153 Contract of Services for the Study of Flood Planning for the Protection of the Housing Zones of Larnaca and Aradippou Municipalities Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607155 Supply, Installation and Operation of Vehicle-Actuated Signal (VA) Systems at Signal-Controlled Junctions in Nicosia and Limassol, Tender Procedure No.: PS/14/2026/G(O) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14607156 Purchase of services for storage, management and recovery on request of the physical files kept by the Education Service Committee (SSC) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607159 Preparation of proposals of the Municipality of Dromolaxia Meneos in view of the revision and amendment of the Larnaca Local Plan according to its provisions on Urban Planning and Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607161 385/2026 Purchase of four hundred 400 Monitors 27’ 2K Deadline16 Sep 2026 14607165 THE 46/2026 TAX RENT WITH MECHANISM TO COVER THE NEEDS OF THE WATER PROJECTS OF THE PRESENCE OF LEME Deadline22 Sep 2026 14607168 Manufacture of conveyors for the output of the organic fraction from the production line at the Pentakomou OEDA Unit Deadline31 Aug 2026 14607170 Manufacture of conveyors for the output of the organic fraction from the production line at the Pentakomou OEDA Unit Deadline31 Aug 2026 14607173 TSOK23-2026 Provision of Electricity Market Specialist services for the Cyprus Electricity Market Deadline05 Oct 2026 14607174 Energy Upgrade of St. Nicholas High School in Limassol Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607179 Offer for the supply of injection solutions amiodarone and dobutamine, P.Y.Y. 108/2026-OKY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607180 UPT(6)/019/2026 Supply of specialized computer equipment (Workstations, Servers, Laptops and Monitors) Deadline07 Oct 2026 14607183 Offer for the supply of Rocuronium natural gas 107/2026-OKYY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607187 Offer for the supply of Avapritinib and Gilteritinib-No. Φ.Y. 109/2026 (ΥΥΥ), No. Fak. Φ.Y. 13.25.02.08. 304-YY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607189 40/2026 : ADDITION, RESISTANCE OF BUILDINGS AND LOCATION OF NEW METAL SURVEYS AT DIFFERENT POINTS OF THE PRINCIPLES OF THE PUBLIC GOLD POLE Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607194 Contest No. 22/2026 for the rental of vehicles to meet the needs of the Limassol EOA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607196 Competition for the Market for Medical Services to meet the needs of the School Service and the Central Medical and Public Health Offices, G.T. 18/26 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607199 Supply of clothing and footwear for Traffic (70/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607201 Competition for the Supply, Installation and Good Operation of Portable Radioscopic Systems for the Needs of the Hospitals of the O.K.Y. A.O.49/26 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14607202 09/2026 - Contest for the Resurrection of New Halls of Health in the Existing Outdoor Parking Area of the community Kalopanagiot Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607208 OFFER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF CHILDREN WITHIN THE COMMUNITY PARCOS AREA IN THE COMMUNITY REVIEW OF THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOU-ED PAPHOS KS11/2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607209 Contest No. 20/2026 for supply of 15 mm nominal diameter hydrometers for the needs of the Limassol EOA Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607210 415/2026 Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 1 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607213 Offer for the supply of Zoledronic Acid 5mg PHY 106/2026-OAU Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607216 Supply, installation, training in the use and maintenance of an (1) UPLC-MS/MS system for the Department of Agriculture Laboratory Analyses Branch Deadline24 Sep 2026 14607217 D.D.E. (E.M. L/s.) 55/2026 FOR LOCATION/PROVEMENT, RECOVERY AND AVOIDATION OF SECURITY STRENGTHS IN ROADS OF THE PRETTY LEMISE Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607220 Offer for supply of Letermovir tablets no. F.Y.Y. 111/2026 (OAU) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607421 Execution of the parking facility project near Phytideion Sports Park. (69/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607422 TNT(1)/022/2026 - Legal Services Deadline19 Oct 2026 14607423 D.T.E.L.S. 62/2026 FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND TRANSPORT OF DANCE/CLOSURES AND THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORT OF OTHER WASTES IN CONSULTATED WAYS OF THE EXISTING LEME Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607427 Competition No. 116/2026 Provision of services for deforestation in Nicosia Municipality Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607428 Provision of services for supply/installation of 2 waste compressors with rental and disposal status of their domestic waste at the O.E.D.A. plant in Pentakomos (68/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607431 D.T.E. 61/2026 FOR CUTTING, COLLATING AND TRANSPORT OF DANCES/CLAUSES AS WELL AS FOR THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORT OF OTHER WASTES ON THE CENTRAL ISLAND OF THE AUTO-MOTORWAY(S) OF T Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607432 Supply and delivery of electromechanical components for the needs of EOAL Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607436 Supply, installation, removal and storage of new Christmas decoration (airy light patterns) for 3 years (67/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607437 Provide services to decorate the city with bright garlands for Christmas, including maintenance, placement, removal and storage. (66.2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607438 Competition for the supply of rapid antigen detection tests for Covid-19 to maintain strategic reserve for the needs of the Ministry of Health G.T.29/26 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607442 D.O. 66/2026 OFFER FOR THE PREMIUM AND MAINTENANCE OF TRADE VEHICLES Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607446 Redevelopment of the French Traditional Cell, Phase I Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607447 Contest No. 21/2026 for the supply of energy measuring and data recording equipment Deadline21 Sep 2026 14607449 Competition for Supply, Installation and Good Operation of Ultrasonographic Systems for the Needs of O.K.Y. Hospitals Tender Number: A.O.35.26 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607451 Provision of printing, file and mailing services. (64/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607452 Offer for the provision of services for "Security of Airs and Officials of the Municipality of Dromolaxias-Meneou". Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607456 Execution of the project 'Redevelopment of public squares in the context of regeneration of the urban environment in Limassol'. (60/2026) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607466 Services for the implementation of an Information Programme in Primary and Secondary Schools on Lionfish Deadline31 Aug 2026 14609522 Provision of services for periodic monitoring of maintenance and repair of fire extinguishers in various government agencies and camps of Famagusta Province, EMA competition No. 10 Deadline11 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us