Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14607208
Tender Notice No
9173362
-eprocurement_cy
Tender Organisation
PROFESSIVE GOVERNMENT OF PAPHOU
Tender CPV
43325000 : Park and playground equipment45112723 : Landscaping work for playgrounds45214100 : Construction work for kindergarten buildings45215215 : Childrens home construction work45236210 : Flatwork for childrens play area
Tender Source
Cyprus e procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Sep 2026 10 days left
Tender Description
OFFER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF CHILDREN WITHIN THE COMMUNITY PARCOS AREA IN THE COMMUNITY REVIEW OF THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOU-ED PAPHOS KS11/2026
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by PROFESSIVE GOVERNMENT OF PAPHOU in Cyprus. Such a type of tender falls under Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Childrens home construction work, Flatwork for childrens play area, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 9173362 -eprocurementcy.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 11 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 43325000, 45112723, 45214100, 45215215, 45236210, which correspond to Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Childrens home construction work, Flatwork for childrens play area. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to PROFESSIVE GOVERNMENT OF PAPHOU, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to PROFESSIVE GOVERNMENT OF PAPHOU. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Cyprus?
There are currently 625 live tenders of 19656 total tenders from Cyprus on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Cyprus tenders page, or save a search combining Cyprus with CPV codes 43325000, 45112723, 45214100, 45215215, 45236210 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Childrens home construction work, Flatwork for childrens play area and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for OFFER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT CONSTRUCTION OF CHILDREN WITHIN THE COMMUNITY PARCOS AREA IN THE COMMUNITY REVIEW OF THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOU-ED PAPHOS KS112026?
The public procurement trends for OFFER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT CONSTRUCTION OF CHILDREN WITHIN THE COMMUNITY PARCOS AREA IN THE COMMUNITY REVIEW OF THE PRESENCE OF PAPHOU-ED PAPHOS KS112026 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Childrens home construction work, Flatwork for childrens play area Tenders in Cyprus, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Childrens home construction work, Flatwork for childrens play area? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Cyprus, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Cyprus is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 625 live Cyprus tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 43325000, 45112723, 45214100, 45215215, 45236210, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.