Czech Republic Tenders - 4 May 2026

64 tenders published in Czech Republic on 4 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Czech Republic on 4 May 2026, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Park Management, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Czech Republic?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Czech Republic and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Park Management, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Czech Republic.

12691980 Replacement of AUMA regulators and sources Deadline15 May 2026 12692127 Czechia Natural gas Dodvka zemnho plynu pro Nemocnici Jablonec nad Nisou po Deadline19 May 2026 12692288 Czechia Health and safety services FN Brno Rekonstrukce kliniky dtskch infeknch nemoc a energeticky sporn opaten objektu S - TDS a KOO BOZP Deadline01 Jun 2026 12692606 Czechia Motor vehicles for the transport of goods DODVKY AUTOMOBIL Deadline01 Jun 2026 12692613 Czechia Training simulators Komplety ultrazvukov simulan technologie - vnitn venkovn simulace Deadline18 May 2026 12692614 Czechia Industrial kitchen equipment Rekonstrukce objektu p 61 v mstyse Splov Dodvka gastrotechnologi Deadline02 Jun 2026 12692617 Czechia Kitchen furniture and equipment Gastronomick technologie pro Z Hloubtnskou Deadline01 Jun 2026 12692643 Czechia Beds for medical use Rmcov dohoda na dodvky transportnch lehtek 2026 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12692697 Czechia Beds for medical use Motolsk onkologick centrum Sprchovac lka a idle Deadline01 Jun 2026 12692785 Czechia Road transport services Zajitn pevozu a stavby 1 stnku a doprovodnho servisu na veletrzch ve Frankfurtu 2026 v Lipsku 2027 Boloni 2027 a Frankfurtu 2027 pevoz knih a mate Deadline08 Jun 2026 12692985 Czechia Analysis services Analza vzork Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693154 Czechia Machine tools Modernizace stediska praktickho vyuovn ISTE Sokolov - strojn technologick vybaven a dlensk nbytek Deadline02 Jun 2026 12693156 Czechia Electrical circuit components Dodvka venkovnch tplovch vypna se zhecm mdiem SF6 725 kV nebo 123 kV 4000 A 63 kA pro zen spnn tlumivek v terciru od 105 kV do 34 kV Deadline29 May 2026 12693157 Czechia Pharmaceutical products Liv ppravky s innou ltkou ACIKLOVIR pro veejnou st lkrny Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693160 Czechia Horticultural services drba veejn zelen v eskm Krumlov Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693163 Czechia Medical consumables Dodvky diagnostik pro multiplexov bioipov stanoven specifickch IgE protiltek v bezplatn vpjky analyztoru Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693164 Czechia Information systems and servers Dodvka server SAN switch a diskovch pol Deadline05 Jun 2026 12693165 Czechia Food beverages tobacco and related products Dynamick nkupn systm VR Slapy nad Vltavou Dodvka potravin Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693533 Czechia Industrial machinery Projekt FENIX Prvn etapa Nov poplkov hospodstv Deadline04 Jun 2026 12693569 PURCHASE OF WHEEL TRUCKS. Deadline11 May 2026 12693623 Czechia Detection and analysis apparatus Scintilan desky Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693842 Czechia Lifts Dodvka instalace a servis novho vtahu vetn souvisejcch stavebnch prac Deadline05 Jun 2026 12693843 Czechia Software-related services Platforma pro sprvu AI agent a automatizovanch workflow Deadline04 Jun 2026 12693844 Czechia Construction work for buildings relating to leisure sports culture lodging and restaurants PSTAVBA A REKONSTRUKCE SPORTOVN HALY CHRUDIM II A III ETAPA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12693888 VZ 90626 – Delivery of 2 electric passenger vehicles with LFP batteries for the needs of the Municipal Police of the City of Prague Deadline08 Jun 2026 12694008 Czechia Hospital facilities construction work Budova 23 - Rekonstrukce a pstavba urgent a ARIM Deadline08 Jun 2026 12694015 Czechia Medical furniture except beds and tables Motolsk onkologick centrum - Lehtka a kesla Deadline26 May 2026 12697845 Set of educational activities for the strategic management of a research organization Deadline18 May 2026 12697847 ramework Agreement - Multifunctional 3 in 1 Set Deadline15 Jul 2026 12697946 The subject of the public contract is the delivery of four (4) identical servers for proxy operation and strengthening of the central infrastructure Deadline01 Jun 2026 12697950 Purchase of expansions for disk arrays Deadline01 Jun 2026 12697954 Provision of comprehensive printing services (printing, copying, scanning) including documents for allocating costs to individual organizational units for the period 2026-2031. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12697955 Framework agreement for the purchase of computer equipment - laptops, desktop computers and monitors, including accessories Deadline05 Jun 2026 12698140 Ensuring the maintenance of greenery in the Kladno area - 2026 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12698145 Two-factor authentication Deadline03 Jun 2026 12698147 Dynamic purchasing system – VZ Ovčárna pod Pradědem – Food delivery Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698150 Medicines for the South (132026) - L04AB02 INFLIXIMAB, route of administration intravenous administration Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698152 Administrative support services to EUSPA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12698154 The subject of the public contract is the supply of 1 refrigerated microcentrifuge and 1 unrefrigerated microcentrifuge in its 1st part, the supply of 1 cytospin in its 2nd part an Deadline02 Jun 2026 12698157 Motol Oncology Center - Hospital Beds Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698158 SPECIAL OFF-ROAD VEHICLE FOR SOLUTIONS TO MU WITH HPO Deadline01 Jul 2026 12698160 Czechia Construction work for school buildings Vybudovn odborn uebny a kolnho hit v Z J Arbesa v Most Deadline04 Jun 2026 12698297 Installation of heat pumps and modernization of cooling sources for the purpose of utilizing waste heat – DČP No. 1: Source part Deadline19 May 2026 12698299 Property and liability insurance for the Institute of Physics of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, vvi Deadline21 May 2026 12698301 Nitrile examination gloves for extremely high risk of infection Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698470 Instruments, equipment and facilities of the OBO Těchonín science and research facility – 1st stage Deadline12 May 2026 12698473 Dynamic purchasing system for ensuring food supplies for the State Medical Spa Janské Lázně, a state enterprise Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698477 Delivery of 3 commercial vehicles of category N1 Deadline21 May 2026 12698479 Equipment of the Scientific and Diagnostic Oncology Center of the FNMH – Centrifuges Deadline24 Apr 2026 12698480 Purchase of catering equipment for the school cafeteria of Luka nad Jihlavou Elementary School – repeated Deadline02 Jun 2026 12698481 Housing construction in the Kamenný vrch II location, selection of contractor Deadline07 May 2026 12699341 The subject of the public contract is the supply and installation of photovoltaic power plants (PPP) on the roof of the Municipal Office building, Kindergarten, Sokolovna, Union Ho Deadline25 May 2026 12699620 Czechia Kitchen equipment Modernizace stravovacho provozu pi S Andr Citrona Deadline02 Jun 2026 12699621 Czechia IT services consulting software development Internet and support Brand Protection Deadline12 May 2026 12700061 Czechia Telecommunications services Hlasov a datov sluby skupiny EPS 2027-2030 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12700064 Czechia Systems and technical consultancy services Poslen kybernetick bezpenosti Mstsk sti Praha 19 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12700066 Czechia Network infrastructure Zven redundance a bezpenosti sov infrastruktury DTM Deadline08 Jun 2026 12700067 Czechia Construction machinery and equipment PSP sro - Materilov vyuit druhotnch surovin Deadline01 Jun 2026 12700068 Czechia Furniture Kraslice Vybaven zkladn koly na ulici Havlkova st 1 Dodvka vybaven ueben druh vyhlen Deadline11 May 2026 12700691 Czechia Public-service buses Dodvka elektrobus kategorie 12 - 13 m pro MAD Dn Deadline04 Jun 2026 12700743 Modernization of parking meters II Deadline04 Jun 2026 12700850 Czechia Gravel RD - Dodvka kameniva divize Karlovy Vary 2026 - 2027 Deadline07 May 2026 12700851 Czechia Telecommunications services Mobiln sluby Deadline11 May 2026 12700852 Czechia Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Svoz a likvidace odpadu Deadline27 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us