France Tenders - 28 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

269 tenders published in France on 28 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in France on 28 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in France on 28 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for France?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering France and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from France.

14589909 IT management for the National Theatre of the Op ra-Comique Deadline12 Oct 2026 14589910 26SF09 - Maintenance of self-raising or sliding street furniture and the TCSP Public Transport System of the Cergy-Pontoise Agglomeration Community Deadline30 Sep 2026 14589911 Project management contract for the restoration of Notre-Dame Church in Montlu on - Consultation with an architect Deadline28 Sep 2026 14589912 Educational activities for middle school students in the Dr me region Deadline23 Sep 2026 14589913 GRV2027-2 POULTRY SUPPLY CONTRACT Deadline01 Oct 2026 14589915 Provision of containers collection transport and processing of plasterboard from waste disposal centres and recycling points in Nantes M tropole Deadline28 Sep 2026 14589916 DUST REMOVAL SERVICES FOR INACCESSIBLE AREAS OF THE SAVOIE WASTE SORTING CENTER Deadline05 Oct 2026 14589917 Public procurement of supplies and services for the installation of a parking guidance system in the car parks of the R gie Parcs d Azur Deadline07 Sep 2026 14589919 Framework agreement with subsequent contracts - CT Missions Deadline01 Oct 2026 14589920 CMA-PdL_ Training Services Market - ADEA Certified Training Deadline28 Sep 2026 14589925 V6D0017ST Accord-cadre pour les prestations de dératisation, désinsectisation et désinfection dans les bâtiments communaux et espaces publics de la Ville de Montpellier Deadline01 Oct 2026 14589950 PRESTATIONS DE DEPOUSSIERAGE DES ZONES INACCESSIBLES DU CENTRE DE TRI DE SAVOIE DECHETS Deadline05 Oct 2026 14589957 MISE A DISPOSITION DE CONTENANTS, COLLECTE, TRANSPORT ET TRAITEMENT DES PLAQUES DE PLATRE ISSUES DES DECHETTERIES ET ECO-POINTS DE NANTES METROPOLE Deadline28 Sep 2026 14589968 Prestation de services dassurance pour dACTIS Deadline01 Oct 2026 14589969 Acheminement et fourniture de gaz de type GNV pour le réseau Trace Deadline22 Sep 2026 14589977 MARCHE GRSUR2027-1 DE FOURNITURES DE PRODUITS SURGELES Deadline01 Oct 2026 14589979 Outil de gestion des donateurs, de la collecte et de ladministration des dons et prestation externalisée de Fulfillment (traitement des dons par courrier) de lInstitut Curie Deadline24 Sep 2026 14589981 Prestations de formations en anglais Deadline22 Sep 2026 14589997 HA_NDO_202639 AC NETTOYAGE LA CASSAGNE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14590036 NEW CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE WORK ON METAL FENCES AND LOCKSMITHING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14590037 Securing the exterior entrance to the Cnaf site Deadline02 Oct 2026 14590038 Project management assistance related to building renovation studies and the improvement of the environmental performance of public buildings within the Greater Lyon Metropolitan A Deadline29 Sep 2026 14590039 Corrective maintenance of underground semi-underground and above-ground containers Deadline13 Oct 2026 14590040 Event Market Deadline16 Sep 2026 14590041 Framework agreement with purchase orders for the acquisition of ergonomic office furniture and specific software for employees with disabilities Deadline29 Sep 2026 14590042 Treatment of asbestos from waste disposal sites within the SMEDAR area lot 1 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590043 General technical and logistical management services for the organization of the back-to-school events for associations in the four 4 member municipalities of the CARL Deadline07 Sep 2026 14590044 Provision rental including installation commissioning maintenance and consumables of polygraphs and polysomnographs for the services of the South Francilien Hospital Center and Deadline01 Oct 2026 14590045 Inspection preventive and corrective maintenance services for roofs and roof terraces on municipal buildings Deadline29 Sep 2026 14590046 INSURANCE SERVICE PROVISION Deadline08 Oct 2026 14590047 Telecommunications services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14590048 Maintenance and upkeep of playground equipment and sports facilities across all SEMSAMAR rental properties Deadline09 Oct 2026 14590049 Rehabilitation of Winston Churchill Street - Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590050 Maintenance of Two Digital Color Laser Presses and Their IT Solution 2 Batches Deadline05 Oct 2026 14590051 Installation and maintenance of a protein electrophoresis analyzer and supply of associated consumables for the Georges-Fran ois Leclerc center Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590052 Temporary outsourcing of the steam sterilization activity for reusable medical devices at Montpellier University Hospital Deadline15 Sep 2026 14590053 Rental of an ice rink chalets and other services as part of the Christmas festivities Deadline29 Sep 2026 14590106 The purpose of this consultation is to provide HVAC services for the creation of a new reception room at the Orl ans Courthouse which have been restarted following an unforeseen Deadline07 Sep 2026 14590107 Supply and installation of mobile shelving with reuse of existing fixed shelving as part of the redevelopment of storage area 2 1 of the Yvelines Departmental Archives Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590108 Financial guarantees for ICPE facilities in the Aix-Marseille-Provence metropolitan area Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590109 Audit consulting and insurance assistance mission for the establishments of the Broc liande Atlantique Hospital Group and the La Rose des Vents nursing home Deadline29 Sep 2026 14590110 Ren Bricard Alleyway Development Works Deadline06 Oct 2026 14590111 Maintenance and inspection of municipal building roofs Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590112 Renovation work at the Sports Department 49 Rue de Paris Deadline21 Sep 2026 14590113 Subscription of insurance contracts for the Joint Wastewater Treatment Authority of the Three Castles Region Deadline05 Oct 2026 14590114 Development works on Avenue de Chanzy in Laval 53 joint procurement composed of Laval Agglomeration and the City of Laval Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590115 Single-award framework agreement - Service contract for the accounting tax return and payroll management mission of the local public company SPL Ametarra Deadline29 Oct 2026 14590116 Supply delivery and installation of furniture for the Tisserand sports complex Deadline21 Sep 2026 14590117 Project management contract relating to the relocation of the UEMO of Courdimanche and the UEAT of Pontoise to the Ch nes Bruns site in Cergy 95 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590118 Occasional repairs to the road surfaces of departmental roads in Charente-Maritime using sprayed asphalt - Single-supplier framework agreement with purchase orders and a fixed annu Deadline02 Oct 2026 14590119 Co-edition of the publication Memento Marengo Deadline01 Oct 2026 14590121 Supply and commissioning of CCTV inspection equipment for sewage networks including a specially equipped vehicle and its accessories Deadline05 Oct 2026 14590122 Interior joinery door replacement Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590123 Moving services for the CPAM of Haute-Garonne Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590124 The purpose of this consultation concerns the anticipated demolition work of the former DORNIER HOSPITAL and the construction of the H DORNIER vault for the Restructuring and Exte Deadline02 Oct 2026 14590125 Upgrading of the VC9 in the municipality of La Chevroli re Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590126 Cleaning services for the premises of the city of Lagord Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590127 Great Chairlift Inspection of the Orri 2026-2028 - Station Ascou-Pailh res Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590133 Supply of arts and crafts materials Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590135 Development of water sanitation and rainwater diagnostics Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590144 Roadworks Construction of sidewalks on Rue Nationale Resurfacing of Rue Jules Ferry Deadline21 Sep 2026 14590147 DIAGNOSTIC STUDY OF DRINKING WATER SUPPLY SYSTEMS AND COLLECTIVE SANITATION SYSTEMS- Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590149 Retrospective evaluation of budget support loans PSB in Cameroon 2021 and Senegal 2023 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14590150 Rental of vehicles equipped for winter road maintenance Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590151 Waterproofing Repairs to the Pergola Building - Municipality of La Rochelle Deadline21 Sep 2026 14590152 Rehabilitation work on the Customs Brigade of Marne la Vall e located at 77183 Croissy Beaubourg Deadline14 Sep 2026 14590451 Extension work on the video surveillance system Deadline25 Sep 2026 14590452 Fencing locksmithing and ironwork Deadline21 Sep 2026 14590453 ACQUISITION AND DELIVERY OF ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES AND STATIONERY Deadline17 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us