Georgia Tenders - 4 September 2023

39 tenders published in Georgia on 4 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 September 2023, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3507323 Supply, delivery and installation of Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment for the Dormitory Building at the Eastern Partnership European School in Tbilisi, Georgia Deadline20 Sep 2023 3507793 Supply of accounting cabinets for smart meters Deadline04 Sep 2023 3507927 Supply of Combat Uniform Storage Cabinets, Quantity: 5 pieces Deadline10 Sep 2023 3508227 Supply of Chip cards (pass) - 1600 pieces. Deadline11 Sep 2023 3510359 State purchase of a shotgun (pulivizer). Deadline12 Sep 2023 3510861 Construction of Waste Water Pipeline Systems Deadline20 Sep 2023 3510876 Various Works Related to Road Surfacing Deadline20 Sep 2023 3511487 Subscription/renewal/extension of IBM Qradar system licenses in the Ministry of Internal Affairs Service Agency Deadline11 Sep 2023 3511755 “Learning Academy Platform (Software); The Eastern Partnership European School in Georgia - System of Teacher Training” Request for proposal Deadline15 Sep 2023 3512702 Treatment of Patients with Rare Diseases and Permanent Replacement Deadline11 Sep 2023 3512703 Arrangement of Roads and Rehabilitation Works Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512707 Construction of the Kindergarten Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512708 Design and Cost Documentation for the Construction of the Gym (Building No. 37,01,11) Deadline08 Sep 2023 3512709 Village Rehabilitation of Internal Roads in Tsilkani. (I, Ii, Iii Section) Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512710 Rehabilitation Works of the Domestic Importance (2) Kmavakho-Chokhatauri-Ozurgeti-Kobuleti Highway 70 000 72 400 (Pk 11 20 to 20 40) Section Deadline29 Sep 2023 3512711 Remaining Rehabilitation Works of the Section of the Dzirula - Kharagauli - Moliti - Fona - Chumateleti Highway of Internal State Importance Deadline02 Oct 2023 3512712 Restoration and Rehabilitation of the Deadline29 Sep 2023 3512713 Rehabilitation Works of the Administrative Building of Shepubani Village in Oni Municipality Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512714 Major, Potholed, Fragmentary Repair and Arrangement-Rehabilitation Works of Existing Roads, Internal Courtyards Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512715 Construction of a Mountaineering Camp (A Small Building and a Place for Tents) on a Plot of Land (87.08.23.183). Deadline22 Sep 2023 3512716 Rehabilitation of Highway in the Village of Lagvanta in Oni Municipality (Asphalt-Concrete Cover) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512718 Air Transport Services Deadline02 Oct 2023 3512746 restore the carriageway damaged by the disaster on the km3 of the highway of international importance (S-136) Mtskheta - Stepantsminda - Lars (border of the Russian Federation) Deadline28 Sep 2023 3512747 Rehabilitation of Road in the Village of Kirtskhe (Nashelu District) in Chkhorotsku Municipality with Asphalt-Concrete Cover Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512748 Rehabilitation of the Real Museum of a Cultural Heritage Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512749 Rehabilitation of Water Supply Network Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512750 Road Rehabilitation Deadline20 Sep 2023 3512939 Purchase of Building Materials Required for Roofing by Akhmeta Municipality. Deadline11 Sep 2023 3512940 Mini Excavator Purchase. Deadline08 Sep 2023 3512941 Rehabilitation works of the so-called Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512942 village Road rehabilitation works in Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512943 St. Purchase of Residential Reinforcement Works in Kashakashvili Street #10 in Rustavi Deadline11 Sep 2023 3512944 Residential Reinforcement Works in Kashakashvili Street #8 in Rustavi Deadline11 Sep 2023 3512945 St. Purchase of Residential Reinforcement Works in Kashakashvili Street #10 in Rustavi Deadline11 Sep 2023 3512946 village Road rehabilitation works in Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512947 Rehabilitation works of the so-called Deadline21 Sep 2023 3512948 Mini Excavator Purchase. Deadline08 Sep 2023 3512953 Residential Reinforcement Works in Kashakashvili Street #8 in Rustavi Deadline11 Sep 2023 3512954 Purchase of Building Materials Required for Roofing by Akhmeta Municipality. Deadline11 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us