Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3512718
Tender Notice No
SPA230001856
Tender CPV
60423000 : Air-charter services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Oct 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Tbilisi-Batumi-Tbilisi Air Transport Services, According to the Schedule and Conditions Established By "Union of Georgian Airports" Llc.
Procurement Type: Electronic Tender (Spa)
Procuring Entity: "United Airports of Georgia" Llc
Procurement Announcment Date: 30.08.2023
Bids Accepted from 27.09.2023 00:00
Deadline for Bid Submission 02.10.2023 12:30
Funding - Funds of 2023 (Year)
Estimated Value of Procurement 1`980`607.00 Gel
Bid must be Submitted excluding Vat
Classifier (Cpv) Code
• 60400000 - Air Transport Services
Classifier (Cpv) Code and Specific Procurement Object
• 60400000 - Air Transport Services
Amount or Volume of Procurements: In Accordance with Tender Documentation
Supply Period: In Accordance with Tender Documentation
Bid Reduction Step: 19`806.00 Gel
Guaranteee Amount: 19`806 Gel
Guaranteee Vality: Period 160 Day
Bids accepted from: 27.09.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender (SPA)
Deadline for bid submission: 02.10.2023 12:30
Bid reduction step: 19`806.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 19`806 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by jsc in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Air-charter services, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number SPA230001856.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 04 Sep 2023 and submissions close on 02 Oct 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 60423000, which correspond to Air-charter services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to jsc, using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 Oct 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to jsc. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 653 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 60423000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Air-charter services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Air Transport Services?
The public procurement trends for Air Transport Services can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Air-charter services Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Air-charter services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 653 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 60423000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.