Georgia Tenders - 2 September 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

301 tenders published in Georgia on 2 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 September 2024, across industries like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Defence, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Real Estate.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Georgia on 2 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Defence, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5779261 GENERATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline16 Sep 2024 5779348 Employee Medical Clinic Deadline03 Oct 2024 5779349 RFQ 24-005 Bartow County Safe Streets for All Action Plan Deadline01 Oct 2024 5779350 RFP No 22221 Darien Downtown Development Authority-Broad St Parking Lot Ph 2 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5779351 Hwashin Plant 5 Fire Pump Building Deadline26 Sep 2024 5779352 RFQu 25-752-001 CM at Risk Allgood ES HVAC Replacement and Renovations Deadline26 Sep 2024 5779353 Dacula HS Central Gwinnett HS North Gwinnett HS - Roof Replacement Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779354 SR 144 Oak Level Road Roundabout Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779355 GVRA-012 Interior Renovation for Roosevelt Warm Springs Vocational Rehab Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779356 CCWSA - FCWS Water Main Interconnection Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779358 Building Inspection Services RFP 2024-0027 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5779360 2024 Alum Sludge Removal Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779361 25-010 Perimeter Fence Clearing Airport Deadline23 Sep 2024 5779362 RFP 24-004 LRA Paving Project Number 240258 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779363 IFB 24-011 Highway 20 Pedestrian Bridge Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779364 Economic Development Consulting Services 4-yr Strategy Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779365 Thomaston Facility Improvements at Greatest Generation Memorial Weaver Park Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779368 Roof Repair Restoration - Macon Warehouse Deadline16 Sep 2024 5779371 25-106 On-Call Classical Historical Architectural Design Review Services Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779376 Bare Root Seedling Lifter Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779377 RFP 25-600 Comprehensive Equity Audit Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779378 DOT-132-DP Department of Transportation Routine Maintenance Headquarters - design services Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779381 FY 2024 LRA LMIG Roadway Resurfacing Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779524 Janitorial Services for Douglas Regional Office Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779525 BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779527 2024-047 Fire EMS Boots Shoes Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779529 Christmas Decorating Services on an Annual Contract Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779530 Grape Juice 100 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779531 Beef Trim Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779532 25-008-LH Macon-Bibb Couinty 457 b and 401 a Plans Deadline10 Oct 2024 5779533 Work Trucks for Public Works Department Deadline04 Oct 2024 5779534 Burke County Sheriff s Office Fleet Vehicle Bids Deadline01 Oct 2024 5779535 Airport Police Department APD Uniforms and Items RFQ 2024-0021 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779536 RFP 24-158 Design Build Services for a Medical Examiner s Office for Clayton County GA Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779537 Promise Scholarship Program Digital Platform Deadline09 Sep 2024 5779538 RFQC - Access and Entry Area Upgrades for Residence Halls Piedmont North Deadline23 Sep 2024 5779539 IFB-AM-2408-1250028-Fencing Materials and Repair Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779540 RFP 25-0009 Consulting Services for Recycling Facility Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779541 Mobile Data Terminals Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779542 Phase 1 Water Treatment Plant Clarifier Rehab Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779543 PNA-484-102124 Maintenance Engineering Inspection MEI Services District 7- Chamblee Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779544 City of Sparta LSLI Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779545 Camp Creek ES - HVAC Modifications Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779546 RFP 402-25 Campbell Elementary School - Metal Roof Replacement Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779547 Courtesy Parkway Extension from Flat Shoals Rd to Old Covington Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779548 012-PUR-2025 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779549 Bid No 24-0116-6 Purchase of Absolute Software s Secure Access Subscription Renewal Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779550 Development Planning Consultant Firm Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779551 2023 Millen CDBG PE22101 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779552 RFP 2024-004 Live Animal Housing Facility and Track Renovation Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779553 Request for Qualifications - Engineering Design Services for HUB404 Project Deadline13 Sep 2024 5779554 Nature Center Improvements Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779555 Janitorial Services for Savannah Regional Office Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779556 24RFP1325481B-PS - Family and Medical Leave FMLA ACT Administrative Services Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779557 DCSD25-003 Pest Control Services Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779558 2024-08 Traffic Paint Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779559 John Deere Tractor 6 Series Deadline02 Sep 2024 5779560 Flour Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779561 25-002-LH Master Plan and Development for Lake Tobesofkee RFP Deadline05 Dec 2024 5779562 ITB 24-101692 Sign Replacement Project N Hairston S Stone Mountain-Lithonia and Wesley Chapel Deadline25 Sep 2024 5779563 IFB B50578 - Software Maintenance Support for Genetec Closed Circuit Television Camera System and Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779564 Charter Bus Service Deadline23 Sep 2024 5779565 Emergency Vehicle Packages Installation RFQ 2024-0031 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779566 4 New Pursuit Vehicles Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779567 2 New Sideloader Trash Trucks Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779568 PAVING PROJECT - CEMETERY ROADS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779569 BL102-24 Provision of Carpet and Solid Floor Replacement on an Annual Contract Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779570 Perry Lane Road Drainage Improvements Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779571 Chapel Crossing Road Drainage Improvements Construction Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779572 CCGA Beverage Pouring Vending Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779573 Loganville ARPA Paving Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779574 400-25 Crabapple Crossing Sweet Apple Elementary Schools Roof Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779575 Covington Municipal Airport -Partial Taxiway B1 Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779576 Impact 46 Interior Renovation Deadline16 Sep 2024 5779577 Brumbelow Rd Fire Station 63 and Police Substation Construction Project Deadline16 Sep 2024 5779578 Right of Way Maintenance Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779580 GSOU J-419 DP Dental College of Georgia Building Deadline09 Sep 2024 5779581 T32-D7-Landscape-I20 Lee St Lowery Blvd-16488 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779583 T32-D6-VegRemov-Carroll I20 EB 19-24-164267 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779586 T32-D6-VegRemove Carroll SR 20-164090 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779588 T32-D6-SignMaint-I75-164262 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779589 DOG RIVER RESERVOIR EXPANSION PROJECT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779590 Conference Center Carpet Replacement Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779592 855- 18 ft Boat with Trailer Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779595 Parker Hannifin Cylinders Deadline21 Aug 2024 5779596 City of Hawkinsville Community Development Block Grant Engineering Services Deadline27 Sep 2024 5779600 66812-25-0007C Huckaby Sports Complex Bid C - Ball Field Lighting Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779602 66812-25-0007B Huckaby Sports Complex Bid B - Concession Reno New Bathrooms Shelter Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779605 66812-25-0007A Huckaby Sports Complex Bid A - Ball Field Fence Dugout Concrete Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5779608 RFQ - Engineering Services for Water System Improvements Deadline23 Sep 2024 5779623 Fire Station Roof Replacement Deadline20 Sep 2024 5779662 Fixed Base Operation Rehabilitation Deadline19 Sep 2024 5779701 RFQ P 25009 On-Call Wet Well Cleaning FY25 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779707 Bid Ref 25-008 Well No 33 Rehabilitation Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779753 25-009 Airport Runway Painting Rubber Removal Deadline16 Sep 2024 5779755 RENOVATIONS TO MARY VINSON MEMORIAL LIBRARY Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779756 RFP 25-010 Food Service Lines Deadline16 Sep 2024 5779757 24-004 Professional Lawn Care and Grounds Maintenance Services Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779758 RFP-AM-DWM-2406-1240325 On-Call Major Electrical Repairs and Maintenance Services Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779760 Installation of Outdoor Stadium Lights for Recreation Complex REC-2024-A004 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5779762 Special Event Parking Management Services Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779765 Traction Elevator Modernization Deadline09 Sep 2024 5779774 City of Pine Lake FY 2024 Road Maintenance Project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779775 Jackson County Fleet Maintenance Public Works Facility Construction manager at Risk CMAR Deadline06 Sep 2024 5779776 ABAC J-361C Chambliss Hall Renovation Deadline06 Sep 2024 5779777 RFP2025-07 Food and Beverage Vending Machine Services Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779778 BID 25-08 Drainage Improvements at Belair Drive Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779779 2455-B Starrs Mill School Tunnel Construction Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779780 VSU Merv Air Filters Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779781 Annual Contract for HVAC Repair Service and Planned Maintenance for Various Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779782 DCSD25-002 FIRE HYDRANT INSPECTIONS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779783 Annual Contract for Fence Installations and Repairs Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779784 063-24 Stonebridge Clubhouse Renovation Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779786 2024 Pike County Paving Projects Deadline23 Aug 2024 5779787 Annual Contract for HVAC Repair Service and Planned Maintenance for Trane Equipment Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779788 2451-A Traffic Signal Maintenance Deadline21 Aug 2024 5779789 FB PS ADOT 2406-1250001 2 CATERING SERVICES FOR EMERGENCY EVENTS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5779790 The DoughertyCounty SchoolSystemis seeking a vendor to screen and refinish gymfloors. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5779791 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000401 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svcs PI 0018361 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5779792 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000402 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 0007841 Deadline09 Aug 2024 5779793 Advertisement for Bids- City of Nashville FY2023 CDBG Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779794 Advertisement for Bids-- Ben Hill County-- FY2023 CDBG Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779795 Creekland MS - HVAC Modifications Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779796 Motor Grader Lease Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779797 RFP PTC 24-08 Peachtree Corners Trails Design Services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5779798 Procurement of Maintenance of Way and Operations Support Services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5779799 Bethesda ES - HVAC Modifications Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779800 McConnell Bridge Road Drainage Improvements Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779801 25-80001-P Multipurpose Synthethic Field Maintenance Services Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779802 24-027 Design Build Catwalk or Ladders for Fuel Tanks Floyd County Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779803 Printing of The Connection Magazine Deadline22 Aug 2024 5779805 2024-044 Master Planning Design Professional Services Firearms Training Range Improvements Deadline20 Aug 2024 5779806 Paper Cutter Deadline15 Aug 2024 5779807 RFQ Q25013 Disposal of Surplus Technology Equipment Deadline13 Aug 2024 5779808 ARPA INO Improvements at Bailey St Elizabeth and Garlintgon Parks Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779809 2024 SPLOST IV JC Hamilton Road Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779810 IFB PS DOA 2407-1250018 FLAGS AND FLAGPOLE PARTS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779811 Liberty City Drainage Improvements - Vassar Street - Event No 11025 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779812 FY 2024 GDOT LMIG SAP PROJECT Deadline09 Sep 2024 5779813 2024 CU Settingdown Creek Gravity Sewer Main Ext Project 834 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5779814 RFP for Construction Professional Deadline06 Sep 2024 5779815 25-003-LH Installation of Security Camera System Middle Georgia Regional Airport Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779816 25-001-LH Non-Exclusive Automobile Rental Services Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779817 RFB 2025 - 01 Little River Park Office Building Renovation Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779818 General Contractors for Housing Program Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779819 Greene County High School Baseball Field Renovation - Phase 1 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779820 City of Nicholls- Request for Qualifications for Engineering Services Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779821 Request for Proposals for Professional Auditing Services Deadline02 Sep 2024 5779822 PNA-484-100224 Dam Engineering and Inspection Services Deadline02 Sep 2024 5779823 RFP P25015 FNS School Nutrition Software Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779824 Natural Turf Athletic Field Maintenance 25-0703-P-LP Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779825 RFP-REF-DEAM-2405-1240308 Cafeteria Operation and Management Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779826 FY 2024 Paving Improvements Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779827 ITB 25-004 Old Rucker Park Improvements Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779828 Cottage Innovations Center Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779829 RFP-REF-DEAM-2404-1240322 Elevator Modernization Service Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779830 4WD Backhoe with Utility Attachment Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779831 RFQ-Operations Maintenance Management of Water Sewer Street Depts Deadline23 Aug 2024 5779832 RFP PS DOT 2401-1240229 Engineering Design Services for Moreland Avenue and Dekalb Avenue Deadline21 Aug 2024 5779833 T32-D3-VegetationRemoval-CowetaI85 NB-163243 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5779834 T32-D3-PCC I75BibbCrawfordPeach-163603 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5779835 Emergency Transportation Management Services Deadline10 Sep 2024 5779836 24ITB1324078A-KM Indigent Burial Deadline09 Sep 2024 5779837 HWY 20 West Water Line Project PH 2 3 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5779838 Web-Based Uniform Ordering System Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779839 IFP 2025-1 Traffic Control Supplies Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779840 24-0113-3 Electrical Services for Various Departments and Agencies of Chatham County Deadline04 Sep 2024 5779841 ITB 004-24 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779842 24-006 Hilderbrand Drive Sidewalk Construction Deadline03 Sep 2024 5779843 T32 - Videolog Pavement Condition Data Collection Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779844 Truck Mounty Pothole Patcher Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779845 Boynton Elementary FF E Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779846 Road Resurfacing ITB PW 24-09 Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779847 RFP2025-06 Tennis Center Program Management Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779848 INSTALLATION OF SAFETY ITEMS ON VARIOUS COUNTY ROADS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779849 Vision 2035 Comprehensive Plan Update Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779850 2024018-BID3313 TIA2 - GROUP 4 RESURFACING Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779851 Water System Improvements Phase II Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779852 100 000 Gallon Elevated Water Storage Tank Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779853 BID 25-06 Knight Drive Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779854 BID 25-05 Construction of Fairview Road Sidewalks Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779855 RFP PW-2024-30 Shamrock Park Design Build Timber Frame Pavilion Path Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779856 RFP 24-CD03 Wayfinding and Gateway Signage Design Masterplan Deadline23 Aug 2024 5779857 Bid No 24-0114-6 Purchase of Cisco switches and networking equipment for the detention network Deadline22 Aug 2024 5779858 Turkey Roll Deadline08 Aug 2024 5779859 Leg Quarters Deadline08 Aug 2024 5779860 Food Drink Vending Services - Lee SP Deadline07 Aug 2024 5779861 Whole Wheat Flour Deadline07 Aug 2024 5779862 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000392 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 0015688 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5779863 UGA Mutoh ValueJet 1638UH 64 hybrid printer Deadline05 Aug 2024 5779864 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000391 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 122900 Deadline05 Aug 2024 5779865 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000390 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 0006253 Deadline05 Aug 2024 5779866 25-004 Architectural Services for Howard High and Howard Middle Deadline30 Aug 2024 5779867 South Lowndes LAS Phase I-Contract A Deadline29 Aug 2024 5779868 PRESSURE WASHING SERVICES FOR DEKALB COUNTY PARKS Deadline28 Aug 2024 5779869 Well Maintenance - Event No 10919 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5779870 Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity IDIQ Mechanical Electrical and Plumbing Engineering SVCS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5779871 CONCRETE SIDEWALK REPAIRS ON VARIOUS CITY STREETS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5779872 BL082-24 Triple Surface Treatment of County Unpaved Roads on an Annual Contract Deadline26 Aug 2024 5779873 ITB 24-101688 Engine and Aerial Accessories for Fire Rescue Deadline28 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us