Georgia Tenders - 2 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

301 tenders published in Georgia on 2 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 September 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Park Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Georgia on 2 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5779877 Leave it Better alley Deadline16 Aug 2024 5779878 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A4 Lincoln-163447 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5779879 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A3 Jefferson Burke - 163491 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5779880 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A3 Jefferson-163443 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5779881 AU-Security Officer Services-2025 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5779882 T32-D3-VegitationRemoval-Coweta I85 SB-163253 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5779883 Centralize and Organize Video Content via AI-Powered Platforms Deadline07 Aug 2024 5779884 Weekly Trash Service - GPSTC Deadline02 Aug 2024 5779886 T32-D1-PavPres-SR11-Union-Patching-162464 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5779992 FY 2025 Vertical Mowing Contract I rebid Deadline20 Sep 2024 5780004 NOIA-484-08162024P3 I-285 East Express Lanes Project Deadline16 Sep 2024 5780009 24GRANT136773B-RT - Notice of Funding Opportunity NOFO FY24 25 Continuum Deadline13 Sep 2024 5780013 2024 LRA PROJECT Deadline12 Sep 2024 5780015 Stewart County EMS Ambulance Shed Deadline10 Sep 2024 5780017 EMR - Student Athletes Deadline07 Sep 2024 5780517 Villages of Limerick Roadway Improvements Deadline17 Sep 2024 5780518 T32-D1-SoundBarrier-Repair-I-85-164473 Deadline31 Aug 2024 5780519 Collins Hill HS - HVAC Modifications Deadline17 Sep 2024 5780520 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000400 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svcs PI 0015955 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5780521 24-0123-3 Purchase and Installation of Two 2 Alignment Lift Systems Deadline06 Sep 2024 5780523 Bid Ref 25-002 Building Stabilization Albany Herald Deadline30 Aug 2024 5780524 CPA 2025-001 Custodial Stock Supplies Bid Deadline02 Oct 2024 5780526 24-163A Construction Services for Augusta Museum of History Whitney Building Addition Deadline25 Sep 2024 5780567 Construction Manager at Risk Services Deadline20 Sep 2024 5780568 City of Jefferson - Central City WRF Phase 1 Improvements Deadline19 Sep 2024 5780570 25-005 Wills Park Equestrian Center Stall Cleaning Deadline19 Sep 2024 5780592 Community-based IPC State Contracted Bed SCB Deadline18 Sep 2024 5780596 Roadway Resurfacing Project Deadline19 Sep 2024 5780867 Property Sale 1421 W Gwinnett Street - Event No 11086 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5780868 22 - 23 foot Center Console Bay Boat Deadline30 Aug 2024 5780870 25-006-LH Security Equipment for the Law Enforcement Center 10 3 24 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5780873 25-007-LH Lake Tobesofkee Campground Renovations Deadline26 Sep 2024 5780882 2024 Paradise Park Improvements Deadline26 Sep 2024 5780885 Request for Proposals for Professional Engineering Services - Davis Road Deadline25 Sep 2024 5780891 Architectural Services for Greene County Senior Center Expansion Deadline25 Sep 2024 5780894 IFB 293 Hospital Drive Stormwater Improvement Project Location 2-Phase 1 and 2 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5780899 Fitzgerald-Ben Hill County One Georgia Grant - Peachtree Business Park Deadline24 Sep 2024 5780908 BL103-24 Gwinnett County Parking Lots Improvements Project Deadline23 Sep 2024 5780920 25-008 S2132 Riverside Bridge Over Chattahoochee Tributary Scoping Study Deadline23 Sep 2024 5780946 24-0112-4 One 1 Pre-Engineered Metal Building CCSO Firing Range Deadline23 Sep 2024 5780948 24-0112-4 One 1 Pre-Engineered Metal Building CCSO Firing Range Deadline23 Sep 2024 5780951 GASOU - Cafeteria Kitchen Appliances Deadline20 Sep 2024 5780955 Road Resurfacing ITB PW 25-02 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5780959 BL106-24 Bryson Park Synthetic Turf Replacement Deadline19 Sep 2024 5780963 Lee County High School Baseball Grandstand and Press Box Deadline19 Sep 2024 5780982 Walton County Jail Gas Pipeline GMC Project CCOL230005 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5780983 FY 2024 LRA LMIG for Roadway Resurfacing Deadline18 Sep 2024 5780985 Clerk of Court Scanning Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5780987 BL101-24 Sweeping of Curbs and Intersections on an Annual Contract Deadline16 Sep 2024 5780988 GASOU - Kitchenware Smallwares Deadline13 Sep 2024 5780989 HVAC Services Deadline13 Sep 2024 5780992 Custodial RFP Deadline09 Sep 2024 5780994 BL105-24 Provision of Repair and Replacement of Electric Motors on an Annual Contract Deadline06 Sep 2024 5780996 BID 2024021-BID1414 County Vehicles Deadline05 Sep 2024 5781002 WATER SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS - 2024 STANDBY POWER Deadline19 Sep 2024 5781004 RP033-24 Provision of Maximo Platform Migration Professional Services on an Annual Contract Deadline13 Sep 2024 5781007 Johnson Dean Preserve RFP PW 25-01 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5781129 24ITB143401C-JNJ Electronic Equipment Recycling Services Deadline17 Sep 2024 5781130 Service Line Inventory Deadline17 Sep 2024 5781166 Communications Consulting Services Deadline16 Sep 2024 5781167 RFP 2460-P Commercial Driver s License Training Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781168 GAE-025-CM New Sheep Goat and Swine Barn Arena Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781169 CL03-2404 FCS HVAC RM to Cumming ES Haw Creek ES Otwell MS Riverwatch MS Settles Bridge ES Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781171 4x4 Half Ton Pickup - Electric Dept Deadline10 Sep 2024 5781173 J-419 PM Dental College of Georgia Building Deadline05 Sep 2024 5781174 Transportation Gas and Diesel Fuel Deadline03 Sep 2024 5781180 T32-D2-Bridge Maint-A3 Emanuel-164425 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5781201 Uniforms for Fire Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5781214 RFQ 24-3003840 Document Management Solution Deadline26 Aug 2024 5781224 KSU - Portable Restroom Rental and Maintenance Services Deadline27 Sep 2024 5781235 ITB 24-91 Replacement of Front Canopy at the Shelnutt Senior Center Deadline19 Sep 2024 5781239 BL099-24 East Jones Bridge Road at Chattahoochee River Tributary Bridge Replacement Deadline19 Sep 2024 5781240 CPA 2025-005 Paper Supplies Art Other Deadline18 Sep 2024 5781243 Old Fairburn Road Stonewall Tell Road At Union Road Deadline17 Sep 2024 5781244 Brown St Water Improvements Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5781245 Brown St Water Improvements Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5781246 RFP 25-007 Sardis Elem Renovations Deadline16 Sep 2024 5781247 RFP 25-006 Chestatee Middle Renovations Roof HVAC Deadline16 Sep 2024 5781248 RFP 25-005 C W Davis Middle Renovations Roof HVAC Deadline16 Sep 2024 5781249 RFP 25-004 Tadmore Elem Renovations Deadline16 Sep 2024 5781250 25-005 RFP CM at RISK Deadline16 Sep 2024 5781251 RFP 25-003 Johnson High Roof HVAC Deadline13 Sep 2024 5781252 RFP 25-002 Flowery Branch High Addition and Renovations Deadline13 Sep 2024 5781253 RFP 25-001 East Hall High Renovations Deadline13 Sep 2024 5781254 Crews MS - HVAC Modifications Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781256 RP040-24 Provision of Financial Advisory Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781257 Unit Price Contract Supply Install of Audio Video Equipment for Various Locations Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781338 RFP for Widening and Resurfacing Road Deadline06 Sep 2024 5781355 Fire Uniforms REBID Deadline05 Sep 2024 5781357 Community Well Thurston Project Deadline04 Sep 2024 5781358 Road Restoration and Resurfacing Project Deadline04 Sep 2024 5781360 KSU - Athletic Medical Braces Deadline04 Sep 2024 5781362 Old Alabama Road Bridge Replacements Johns Creek and Chattahoochee Tributary Deadline29 Aug 2024 5781363 LAP Program Management Consulting Services Deadline28 Aug 2024 5781365 RFQ Q50595 - Maintenance Facility Landscaping Services Deadline27 Aug 2024 5781366 Rabun County WSA Package Water Treatment System Replacement Deadline08 Oct 2024 5781368 RFP PS DCP 2406-1250013 On-Call General Planning Consultant Services Deadline18 Sep 2024 5781433 Construction of New Senior Center - Pembroke Deadline12 Sep 2024 5781446 RFP P25018 Construction Time and Materials Deadline17 Sep 2024 5781687 Security for City Cemeteries - Event No 10985 Deadline20 Aug 2024 5781900 2024-GA-20 Annual Contract for Electrical Services Deadline17 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us