Georgia Tenders - 26 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

237 tenders published in Georgia on 26 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 26 November 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Defence, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Georgia on 26 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Defence, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6481311 St. Snow clearing works of the streets of Ambrolauri and local rural roads of the municipality Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481799 Monitoring of traffic of vehicles with e-tablo(s) and GPS devices(s) Deadline03 Dec 2024 6484004 State procurement of unmanned aerial vehicles (copter) and its spare parts and accessories Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490139 RFB 2024-016 - Golf Irrigation Sprinklers Replacement and New Irrigation Deadline22 Jan 2025 6490140 Lab Testing for Dioxin Drinking Water Deadline15 Jan 2025 6490141 Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline10 Jan 2025 6490142 RFP No 25002_House Construction for Summit St Cottages Deadline08 Jan 2025 6490143 Bid No 25001_Invitation to Bid_Site Work Infrastructure Deadline08 Jan 2025 6490144 Old River Maintenace Resurfacing 2025 Deadline08 Jan 2025 6490145 MCINTOSH COUNTY REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS ENGINEERING GRANT SERVICES Deadline07 Jan 2025 6490146 RP001-25 Construction Manager at Risk for the Construction of Gwinnett County New Police Headquarter Deadline07 Jan 2025 6490147 CDBG Dwelling Construction Project Deadline06 Jan 2025 6490148 RFQ 2025 CDBG SEWER IMPROVEMENTS CITY OF VIDALIA Deadline31 Dec 2024 6490149 Consulting Services for Disaster Recovery and FEMA Public Assistance Deadline31 Dec 2024 6490150 Exterior Landscape Maintenance Services RFP Deadline30 Dec 2024 6490151 RFP for Disaster Debris Removal Monitoring Services Deadline27 Dec 2024 6490152 ITB for Culvert Drainage Replacements Deadline27 Dec 2024 6490153 JENKINS COUNTY CDBG 2025 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6490154 IFB-AM-CITYWIDE-2411-1250056 General Disposal Deadline19 Dec 2024 6490155 RFQ 24-11-015 Latest Model 4-Wheel Drive Backhoe Loader Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490156 REQUEST FOR BID - OUTFITTING NEW PUBLIC SAFETY INTERCEPTOR S Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490157 Baker Park - Construction Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490158 Law Enforcement Vehicle Purchase Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490159 UGA Georgia Magazine - Web Printing Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490160 HVAC System Replacement at Arrendale State Prison Deadline06 Dec 2024 6490161 RFP 2024-100004 Comprehensive Housing Plan Deadline06 Jan 2025 6490162 RFP Engineering Grant Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6490163 RFP Administrative Related Grant Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6490164 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING DESIGN SERVICES Deadline20 Dec 2024 6490165 Consulting Services for Disaster Recovery and FEMA Public Assistance Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490166 Legal Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490167 Bid 25-11 Football Helmets and Shoulder Pads Annual Contract Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490168 Bid 25-09 - Boiler Commercial Water Heater-Prev Maint Repair Replacement and Installation Svcs Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490169 ITB 2024-100005 Purchase Delivery Installation Maintenance Repair of Propane Fuel Tanks Annual Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490170 Disaster Repair Services - Ed Smith Recreational Sports Complex Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490171 Fannin County Fire Department Aerial Ladder Request for Proposal Deadline28 Jan 2025 6490172 P50559 Station Digital Signage for the Transit Rider Information Passenger Signage TRIPS Progr Deadline10 Jan 2025 6490173 RFP No 25-0013 SINGLE STREAM RECYCLING MATERIALS PROCESSING RE-BID ANNUAL CONTRACT Deadline20 Dec 2024 6490174 2025 City Resurfacing Deadline20 Dec 2024 6490175 USG Training Courses and Management System Deadline19 Dec 2024 6490176 RFP 2025-1 Green Zone Well Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490177 Emergency Transportation Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490178 135-25 Preventive Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490179 Signal Installation Sardis Church Road at Frank Amerson Parkway Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490180 RFP 25-602 Warehouse Management System Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490181 2025-009 Damascus Road at Upper Bethany Road Intersection Improvements Project 72120 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490182 2025-001 Crack Seal Application and Asphalt Restoration Project Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490183 BL140-24 Resurfacing of Residential County Roads on a Term Contract Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490184 Gilmer High School Walk-in Cooler Replacement Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490185 RFP MCBOE Facilities Department Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490186 ITB 24-006 Burnt Hickory Road Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490187 RFB 24-55-12 US Hwy 411 Water Pump Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490188 Combined Vacuum Truck Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490189 Building 399 Phase 3 water Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490190 24-0180-3 Annual Contract to Provide On-Call Tree Pruning Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490191 25-06A Two Equipped Rescue Trucks Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490192 Wilcox County Generators Request for Proposal Deadline19 Dec 2024 6490193 Nessmith Lane Partial Roof Replacement Construction Deadline19 Dec 2024 6490194 Statewide Commissary Services - eRFI Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490195 RFP 196 Annual Contract for On-Call Stormwater Repair and Maintenance Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490196 FY24 CDBG Program Architect Engineer Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490197 FY24 CDBG Administration Procurement Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490198 Royal Theater Spire Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490199 CRITTLE CREEK SANITARY SEWER IMPROVEMENT Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490200 2024-12 - RFQ RFP CHIP Consulting Services Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490201 RFQ Q50598 - Procurement of Pest Control Services for MARTA Facilities Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490202 IFB CON DOT 2410-1250050 2025 Unit Price Contract ID IQ for Roadway Construction and Maintenance- Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490203 25-022 750 Mount Paran Road Stormwater Improvement Project Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490204 GCHS Turf Baseball Field Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490206 Splash Pad Facility Re-bid Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490207 FY25 Construction Management Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490208 PSAP Feasibility Study - Request for Proposals Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490209 Rockdale County s Planning Development Unified Development Ordinance Update Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490210 Engineering Design Service Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490211 2024032-BID3313 OLD WASHINGTON RD IMPROVEMENTS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490212 2024028-BID3000 RENOVATIONS TO PATRIOT S PARK GYM Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490213 25-503 Kings Chapel Elementary Parent Drop Off Improvements Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490214 Bid No 24-0179-6 Turner Boulevard to East 52nd Street Fiber Project Funded in whole or in part by Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490215 2024-2025 Front Loader Refuse Collection Garbage Truck Deadline09 Dec 2024 6490216 DBHDD-038C DBHDD-038E DP East Central Regional Hospital Renovations Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490217 25-024 Debris Monitoring Financial Recovery Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490218 Metal Rolling Shutters - Event No 11240 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490219 LANDFILL AND SOLID WASTE FACILITIES PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING AND SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490220 WWTP Modifications Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490221 Bridge Repair Project 5 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490222 ARPA Sanitary Sewer Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490223 Renovation of Water Treatment Facilities Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490224 GSC J-421-BID Nursing Allied Health Sciences Building Boiler Replacement Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490225 Construction Professional Services 2025 Projects Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490226 RFP Item PW25-01 Comprehensive Concrete Solutions Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490227 BID 2024-013 WASHINGTON COUNTY PARKING LOT IMPROVEMENTS Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490228 Waynesboro City Hall Public Parking Lot Improvements PE24127 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490229 IFB-AM-Citywide-2410-1250053-Trash Bin Rental and Pickup Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490230 Lowndes Discharge Manhole Replacement Project Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490231 Bid 25-20 As Needed Plumbing Services for Projects under 100 000 Annual Contract Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490232 IT Managed Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490233 System-Wide Secur Vestibule Upgrade Design Build Services Deadline06 Dec 2024 6490234 DIGITAL ORTHOPHOTOGRAPHY PROJECT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490235 Central Georgia Joint Development Authority Request for Audit Proposals Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490236 Lobby Management Customer Appointment Queueing Sys Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490237 T32-D4-PavePres-Mill Inlay-Randolph-SR1BU-167200 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6490238 RFQ-484-110724A Traffic Operations Program Management Services Deadline27 Nov 2024 6490239 58800-000025 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6490240 RFP 014-25 Convocation Center Management Deadline08 Jan 2025 6490241 Historic Paulding Courthouse - New City of Dallas - City Hall Roofing Masonry Exterior Metal Deadline16 Dec 2024 6490242 Construction Manager at Risk Services for WHS HVAC replacement Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490243 Pickleball Courts for Ayers Park Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490244 IFB B50594 Procurement and Disposal of Bus Batteries Services Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490245 DALTON PARKS - JULY 4TH FIREWORKS RFP Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490246 24-272 Cargo Rd Rental Car Access Improvement Project Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490247 24-269 Runway 17-35 Approach Improvements CAT II Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490248 Electric or Hybrid Fire Engine Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490249 Mowing and Trimming-2025 Season Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490250 Hollis Building Re-Roof Construction Deadline17 Dec 2024 6490251 Holly Springs Town Center Landscape Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490252 Computer Devices Accessories and Associated Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490253 RFP 462-24 Group Counseling Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490254 River Line Park Splash Pad Entry Building Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490255 Gravel Downtown Parking Lot Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490256 ITB 25-22 School Nutrition Ice Cream Products Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490257 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT-RISK for HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490258 25-006 City of Griffin 2023 REBC Grant - Highway 16 Bridge Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490259 Construction Manager at Risk Services City Hall Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490260 Manchester High School Football Field Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490261 MODIFICATIONS FOR CITY OF CARTERSVILLE PUBLIC WORKS OFFICE Deadline09 Dec 2024 6490262 I-Vu System Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490263 Camden County Jail Air Conditioner Replacement Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490264 STORM SEWER REHABILITATION IMPROVEMENTS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490265 Camden County E911 and EOC Architectural and Engineering Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490266 2024 SPLOST Resurfacing Putnam County Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490267 24020 Flooring Replacement for Cox Elementary School Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490268 2025-006 Hidden Branch Trail at Town Creek Drive Culvert Replacement Project 73104 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490269 Towns County Splashpad Design Construction Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490270 RFB No 25-0006 Muscogee County Jail Roof Project Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490271 Morrison Moore Pedestrian Bridge and Sidewalks Project GDOT PI 0016629 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490272 Construction Engineering Inspection Services M M Pedestrian Bridge Sidewalks GDOT PI 0016629 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490273 Bid No 24-0167-6 Annual Contract to Provide HVAC Maintenance Service to the Pete Liakakis Governmen Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490274 25-017 230 West Spalding Drive Stormwater Improvement Project Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490275 Georgia Highlands College Grounds Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490276 HVAC Cooling Tower Replacement for Blackmon Road Middle School Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490277 25-019 City of Sandy Springs Mowing Services for Public Works Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490278 25-020 Landscaping Services for Recreation Parks Deadline09 Dec 2024 6490279 ITB 2024-782 Construction of WWTP Maintenance Bldg Deadline06 Dec 2024 6490280 Wastewater Treatment Plant WWTP Expansion Deadline06 Dec 2024 6490281 BL144-24 Purchase of Medical Supplies on an Annual Contract Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490282 2506-P Fayette County Multi-Use Recreation Building-CMAR Deadline18 Dec 2024 6490283 IFB 011-25 School Nutrition Supplemental Food Items - Net Off Invoice Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490284 25-020-LH Corporate FBO Terminal Building Parking Lot Rehabilitation 12 12 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490285 Folkston GA Wastewater Treatment Plant Update Improvements SFRF GA-0005317 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6490286 Water Treatment Program Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490287 IFB-AM-DOA-2410-1250052-Winter Airport Maintenance Vehicles Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490288 Delinquent Tax Collection Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490289 Fire Station No 3 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490290 General Engineering Services Deadline09 Dec 2024 6490291 Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance Deadline06 Dec 2024 6490292 Harbins ES - Addition Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490293 Fixed Generator Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490294 2024-11 - Blackmarr Amphitheater Improvements at Fulwood Park Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490295 2 - 70kw Portable Generators Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490296 EMS Building Site Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490297 Invitation for Bid and Request for Pre-Qualification - Home Reconstruction for 3011 MLK Jr Blvd Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490298 Invitation for Bid and Request for Pre-Qualification - Home Reconstruction at 1813 Gordon Street Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490299 Invitation for Bid and Request for Pre-Qualification - Home Reconstruction at 1602 M Street Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490300 Social Circle Pickle Ball Courts Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490301 2024-28 Downtown Master Plan Phase II RFP Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490302 Cottages on Maynard Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490303 Resurfacing of Stevens Road Deadline10 Dec 2024 6490304 South Cobb High School Stadium Improvements B25038 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490305 WORTH COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT - FUEL BIDS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490306 Standard-Old Tusculum Water Improvements PE23101 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490307 Sprayberry High School Stadium Improvements B25037 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490308 Improving Neighborhood Outcomes - Downtown Streetscape Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490309 2024 Remington Avenue Streetscape Phase 1 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490310 Lyons- Faison Park INODIC Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490311 Brooklet Lift Station PE24229 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490312 2024 Wastewater Phase 1 Olive Creek Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490313 Hangar Site Development Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490314 CIPP SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM MAIN LINES Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490315 25-013 Workers Compensation Excess Insurance Bid Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490316 GSU - 5 Year Interval Inspection Sprinklers Standpipe Hoses Service Deadline27 Nov 2024 6490317 VLD-General Aviation Terminal Building Deadline19 Dec 2024 6490318 Construction New Centerville Recycle Center Deadline13 Dec 2024 6490319 Ezra Taylor Park - INODIC Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490320 IFB B25009 Pope HS Renovations Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490321 Green Acres ES Cooler-Freezer Replacement B25025 Deadline04 Dec 2024 6490322 Campbell HS Cooler Freezer Replacement B25027 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490323 Murdock ES Cooler Freezer Replacement B25026 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490324 2025 LMIG Asphalt Resurfacing Deadline03 Dec 2024 6490325 RFP for Public Works Facility Construction Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490326 Gravity Sewer Extension Project Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490327 IFB B50513 - Disposal of Parcel D4138 Surface Area Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490328 RFP 24302 Madison County Charter School System Large Equipment Dishwasher Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490329 B-2506BM Firewall Server Appliances Deadline02 Dec 2024 6490330 RFQ 25012-4505 Integrated County Management System Deadline27 Nov 2024 6490331 25-019-LH Middle Georgia Airport Traffic Control Tower 12 12 24 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6490333 Evidence-Based Opioid Abatement Strategy Implementation Evaluation and Communication Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490334 66812-25-0011 Roundtree Park Bid B Rebid-New Bathrooms Dugouts Playground Sidewalk Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490335 66812-25-0010 Huckaby Sports Complex Bid C Rebid-Ball Field Lighting Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490336 ADVERTISEMENT FOR PREBID FLORIDA CALHOUN SANITARY SEWER IMPROVEMENTS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6490337 Satilla Industrial Park Road Deadline03 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us