Georgia Tenders - 23 September 2025

119 tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9494342 Construction-installation works Deadline30 Sep 2025 9494345 Purchase of 3 phases to test the relay protection and automation. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9494349 Village In Navdaraantkari, Boxing Hall - Rehabilitation Deadline30 Sep 2025 9494350 Rehabilitation works of Gurgenidzes PECs in the village of Sadmel. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9494538 In the framework of the village support program of Gomi administrative unit Purchase of materials for the head building in Tsivtskala. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9494539 Purchase of different types of building materials. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9495667 Chemical washing/cleansing services of ritual jackets. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9496071 Between LEPL National Center for Teacher Professional Development and the Ministry of Education and Sport of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, on June 11, 2025, on the basis of a Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499565 Purchase hay for sports horses. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499567 State Purchase of different types of RAM Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499568 None Deadline29 Sep 2025 9499570 Health and Accident Insurance Services. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9499574 Purchase of the Water Network arrangement works in the village of Chakhuri in the framework of the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Re Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499577 Rehabilitation of the village of Jokolo and Birkiani Public Schools in Akhmeta Municipality Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499578 8 units of external use of hard disk state procurement Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499579 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 within the framework of the capital transfer (arrangement of a support wall near the village of Iakobadz Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499580 Five units of headset state purchase. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499581 Kids 'poet and playwright Neli Darsavelidze, Kids' Collection of Children's Poems "Who Shrows Stars" Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499582 Purchase of a square work in the village of Kumurdo in Akhalkalaki Munnitite. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499583 In the administrative boundaries of the city of Tbilisi, maintenance of passengers on bus stops, state procurement of service services Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499584 Purchase of Event Organizing Services at Festival "Autumn Ghorjomi" within the Subprogram of Cultural Events Support Deadline29 Sep 2025 9499585 Roads, internal quarterly streets, pit and ongoing road repair works in Isani district. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9499586 Purchase of works by the Republican Center of Khikhadziri (second stage) (second stage in the village of Nanuli Abashidze and Tariel Ishkhnelidze in the village of Khikhadziri) by Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499587 Purchase of the sloping work under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Arrangement of Gulnazi Bolkvadze House in the village Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499588 Purchase of rehabilitation works of drainage channel in Shaumiani village in Marneuli municipality Deadline08 Oct 2025 9499589 In accordance with 2016/1447 Euroregulation, the purchase of non-permanent requirements and appropriate recommendations for the process of developing non-permanent requirements and Deadline03 Oct 2025 9499590 Purchase of irrigation channel rehabilitation works in the village of Simerlo in Marneuli municipality Deadline08 Oct 2025 9499591 Services by the transportation of branches of the village of Machadijvari, the village of Ananuri and village of Ananuri and the village of Pirmmaanthkari in Dusheti Municipality. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499593 1.1 Name of Purchase Object Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499594 State procurement of stage garments. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9499595 Purchase of white boards for Sokhumi State University. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9499596 Reagent-tests (test cartridges) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499597 Sulfuric acid Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499598 State Procurement of Entertainment Services on October 14, 2025 by Mtskheta Municipality on October 14, 2025 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499599 1) Purchase of repair/rehabilitation job of public places in the village of Little Dmanisi in Dmanisi Municipality; Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499600 State Procurement of Renewal of Licenses Renewal Licenses by LEPL-Information Technology Agency of the Web Application Firewall. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499601 Repair of large cars and special equipment on the balance of the NIP Kareli Amenities Center. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9499602 Marneuli Municipality of Marneuli Municipality, Club, Library and Museum Union "Cultural Center" on October 15, 2025, on October 31, in Marneuli (near Imiri Solved Gori) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499603 Service of creating short-term educational-information videos on key financial education issues. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499604 Partial renovation works by LEPL Batumi State Music Center, in particular, arrangement of the toilet of persons with disabilities and partial reconstruction works Deadline08 Oct 2025 9499605 Purchase of Marneuli -2025 Event Organizing Services Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499606 1.1.1. The procurement object specified in this tender documentation is the purchase of medical devices - artificial respiratory apparatus and anesthesia accessories - in accordanc Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499635 Borjomi Public Transport Balance Numerous caterpillar tractor bulldozer Deadline29 Sep 2025 9499639 The purchase object is the HP Laserjet M806 printer 2 (two) pieces of original cartridge and 2 (two) pieces of original technical service set. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499727 Purchase of particle comparable standards sets. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9499729 Purchase of Ilia Tsinamdzgvrishvili College in the territory Deadline08 Oct 2025 9499731 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Alambari in Kobuleti municipality (arrangement of the fencing of existing park) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9499751 St. N48 in Nadzaladevi district (Address: Sea Settlement, 11th M/R, 1st sq.) And N154 (Address: 4th m/d) yard of the drainage of public schools. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499752 Listed measures imply "no less" "no more" Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499753 International Contemporary Art Fair "Art Shopping" - Organizing the participation of LEPL Adjara Museum - Paris 2025, Louvre. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499754 Purchase of the event services of Javakhishvili 2025 in the village of Tserakvi and Marneuli in Marneuli. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499755 "Clothing Design and Sewing" of Professional Skills Development Course in general education institutions and State Procurement of Textiles for the Short Term Program "Clothes Desig Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499756 Zugdidi municipality in Tsaishi administrative unit, playground arrangement works. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499757 Vehicle JCB-160 VV 926 V (JCBJW16DKL2799537) Numbered Vehicles on Ozurgeti Municipality Service Center Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499758 Purchase of 5 Preschool Education Day Center and 11 kindergartens for different types of toys for different types of kindergartens Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499759 Kitchen utensils for preschools Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499773 Purchase of furniture for Kobuleti Municipality Council Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499774 Purchase of training mannequins for the needs of LEPL Emergency Coordination and Emergency Center. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9499775 Within one contract (Design-Build) Tbilisi Kindergarten (Tbilisi, Samgori District, Varketili-3, M/R IV. (2025-2026-2027) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9499779 Purchase of office furniture for the National Food Agency Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499869 Repair and maintenance of electrical and mechanical equipment in some administrative buildings of the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499871 The purchase of technical oxygen Deadline04 Oct 2025 9499873 Village In Nichbisi (Galustashvili, near the Nodar yard plot, near Bachana Khutsishvili's land and in the Chkhaidze district (with basin)), support walls. (Disaster) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499875 None Deadline11 Oct 2025 9499877 Rehabilitation works of Gurjaani Public School #3 Public School #3 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9499879 Purchase of personal computers and accessories. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9499881 Purchase of network equipment (UTM) multifunctional network security equipment (Faervol) and network security device (Fairwol) 1 (Fairwol) Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499883 Excavator-loader (multifunctional tractor) Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499885 (A) 244 batteries of the Makelsan Firm (100kva 90kW capacity) of the 2 (two) pieces of the Makelsan Company (100kva 90kW), the Balance of the Medical Hospital of Georgia. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9499887 Different types of wipes Deadline28 Sep 2025 9499889 Purchase of stationery. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9504302 The procurement object is a small repair work in the building of Surami Public School N1 in Khashuri Municipality Deadline03 Oct 2025 9504795 The object of purchase is 1.2 tender documentation. Paragraph (technical assignment) and 1.3. In accordance with Annex 1 attached to the item. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9504862 Purchase of ATLASSIAN Product License for 2 years (at least October 27, 2027 after activation) Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511122 The broom of the room Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511123 Village. Arrangement of square (typical) squares in Tuttaklia. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511124 Rehabilitation and Maintenance of Outdoor Lighting Network on the territory of Gardabani Municipality Deadline19 Oct 2025 9511125 Purchase of Construction and Civil Construction/Engineering Machines and their Operators Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511126 Purchase of furniture accessories Deadline29 Sep 2025 9511127 St. Rehabilitation of the entrances of residential building located in Gori, Eliosishvili St. N15 Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511128 Purchase of hotel services, accommodation and related services and nutrition. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9511129 St. Rehabilitation works of residential building in Gori, 5th quarter of King Tamar. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511130 Purchase of road signs Deadline29 Sep 2025 9511131 Chemical reactive - lactose monohydrate. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511132 St. Purchase of dismantling buildings from the existing disaster and antiquity, (recovery of emergency elements), ruins, construction garbage, disintegrated ground removal and conc Deadline10 Oct 2025 9511133 2 (two) pieces of diesel-generator with subsequent services of LEPL Revenue Service Structural Units Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511134 Rehabilitation of the building of Ghari Public School in LEPL Oni Municipality Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511144 The Domcrete Purchase Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511145 State procurement of branded tie -in and necklaces for the previous line staff of LEPL Justice House. Deadline27 Sep 2025 9511146 Works for sewer network arrangement on Chavchavadze Street in Lentekhi Deadline27 Sep 2025 9511147 Village Arrangement of a protective arc/concrete wall of a drinking water tank Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511148 Electricity Distributing and Control Equipment Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511151 Purchase of toys for kindergartens. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9511152 None Deadline12 Oct 2025 9511154 Canon Image Prograf TM-350 36 '' Plot Cartridge Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511155 Medical devices Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511156 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, Adigeni Municipality Arrangement Works in the village of Apri/Concrete Cover Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511157 Village of Lentekhi Municipality Lemzagori's restoration of internal road restoration works Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511158 Preparation of design and expense documentation required for the rehabilitation of 40 flat corps on Agmashenekheli Street in Lentekhi Agmashenekhi Street (behind the post office). Deadline27 Sep 2025 9511159 Preparation of project-validity documentation required for the arrangement of concrete road in the village of Lentekhi Municipality (Jakvasher) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9511160 Factory production of drinking water - in 10 liters of bidons. Deadline24 Sep 2025 9511161 Construction works of the village of Kekhovani Mill in Adigeni Municipality within the framework of the Rural Support Program Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511162 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Kikibo, Adigeni Municipality Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511163 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in Abastumani Rustaveli Street Rehabilitation works Deadline27 Sep 2025 9511164 Rehabilitation works of mini stadium in the village of Tsikhisubani in Adigeni municipality Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511165 Repair and maintenance of vehicles in the name of Lentekhi Municipality Deadline24 Sep 2025 9511166 Purchase of a square on Sagarejo Municipality in Sagarejo Municipality Sagarejo Street in Sagarejo Municipality Sagarejo Municipality Sagarejo Municipality. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511167 St. Zugdidi, Janashia str. Rehabilitation works of the first entrance of the multi-apartment house located at N11. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511168 State procurement of a colonial air conditioner for the House of Justice House of Justice House of Justice. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511169 Proceedings of the Government of the Government of Georgia N: 1207 of the Government of Georgia N: 1207 within the framework of the implementation of the initiative to promote the Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511170 Rehabilitation works of 18+000 sections of the king's rate (Design name Akhalkalaki-Rkoni) of the king's rank (Design name Akhalkalaki-Rkoni). Deadline05 Oct 2025 9511171 Rehabilitation works of the domestic importance of the domestic importance (Sh-89) Tsalenjikha-Jujkhashari highway, the rehabilitation works on the river Torchi. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9511172 Lighting works at a mini stadium in the administrative unit of Martvili Municipality, in the small Tamakoni district Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511173 Works for irrigation water network in the village of Zedubani in the village of Adigeni municipality Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511174 State procurement of a second -class car (hereinafter referred to as the second grade (hereinafter referred to as - the Goods/Vehicles/Vehicle) of the Government of Georgia on Appr Deadline26 Sep 2025 9511175 Local importance - the remaining rehabilitation works of the Khikhadziri highway 21+200 - km 28+000 section. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511176 Rehabilitation works of Ivane Javakhishvili House Museum of Cultural Heritage Deadline04 Oct 2025 9511177 Preparation of Design and Rehabilitation of Rehabilitation Documentation Documentation of the Cultural Heritage Site, Vardzia Rocky Rock Deadline03 Oct 2025 9511178 Rehabilitation of the Cultural Heritage Monument of Atskuri - Sles (Tkvelia) in the village of Atskuri in Akhaltsikhe municipality Deadline03 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us