Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9511169
Tender Notice No
NAT250016996
Tender Organisation
Sagarejo Municipality City Hall
Tender CPV
75200000 : Provision of services to the community75110000 : General public services75131000 : Government services
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Proceedings of the Government of the Government of Georgia N: 1207 of the Government of Georgia N: 1207 within the framework of the implementation of the initiative to promote the development of citizen involvement of the Ordinance of Citizens' Engagement Initiative ".
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Sagarejo Municipality City Hall in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Provision of services to the community, General public services, Government services, within the Government & Community Services sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT250016996.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 26 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 75200000, 75110000, 75131000, which correspond to Provision of services to the community, General public services, Government services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Sagarejo Municipality City Hall, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Sagarejo Municipality City Hall. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 604 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 75200000, 75110000, 75131000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Provision of services to the community, General public services, Government services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Proceedings of the Government of the Government of Georgia N 1207 of the Government of Georgia N 1207 within the framework of the implementation of the initiative to promote the development of citizen involvement of the Ordinance of Citizens' Engagement Initiative .?
The public procurement trends for Proceedings of the Government of the Government of Georgia N 1207 of the Government of Georgia N 1207 within the framework of the implementation of the initiative to promote the development of citizen involvement of the Ordinance of Citizens' Engagement Initiative . can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Provision of services to the community, General public services, Government services Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Provision of services to the community, General public services, Government services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Government & Community Services sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 604 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 75200000, 75110000, 75131000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.