Georgia Tenders - 20 January 2026

58 tenders published in Georgia on 20 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 January 2026, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11031412 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032141 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of power transformers on the balance sheet of Deadline24 Jan 2026 11032146 The object of the purchase is the rental of a truck (with a load capacity of at least 2 tons) with a driver. Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032147 State procurement of various parts, accessories and cards for the plastic card printer by the administration of the President of Georgia (CPV30152000, CPV30162000) Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032196 Carrying out fragmented repair works of sports fields in the territory of Vaki district of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline29 Jan 2026 11032198 None Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032200 None Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032202 1.1.1 State procurement of special vehicle rental services by the Maritime Transport Agency. Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032204 State purchase of fitting materials (repair of pipes). Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032206 State procurement of fire extinguishers Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032208 State procurement of audit services Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032210 State procurement of the ongoing repair works of the roofs (flat, pitched) and water pipes of the residential houses jointly owned by the apartment owners' cooperatives in the terr Deadline01 Feb 2026 11032212 The winning bidder must ensure the execution of current repair works of internal water and sewerage in the red lines of residential houses owned by condominium associations in the Deadline01 Feb 2026 11032214 primary email Purchase of equipment. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11032216 Washing and dry cleaning services of 12 (twelve) units of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the National Center for Professional Development of Teachers. Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032218 St. Arrangement of an information board near the memorial dedicated to the memory of those who died on April 9 in Heroes' Alley in Batumi. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11032220 State procurement of the construction works for the arrangement of the parking lot by the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032223 State procurement of ongoing, potholed and fragmented repair works of asphalt pavement of roads, streets, sections of streets and sections of yards in the territory of Vaki Distric Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032225 State procurement of the fragmented repair works of the existing squares and recreation areas and the existing infrastructure in the territory of the Vaki district of the Tbilisi C Deadline31 Jan 2026 11032227 State procurement of passenger vehicle rental services (with driver) necessary for the proper holding of the freeride world tour planned by "MTY" LLC in February 2026, in Mestia, i Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032229 State purchase of hard/hard drives (16 pieces of 6TB HDD and 9 pieces of 4TB HDD) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032231 None Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032233 State procurement of power and signal cables. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032240 For the needs of JSC Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032241 High-necked summer shoes. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11032242 Water cleaning chemicals. Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032500 RFQ-Strengthening specialist support services for GBV victims/survivors RFQ-Strengthening specialist support services for GBV victims/survivors Deadline27 Jan 2026 11032506 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Krtsanisi district, the state procurement of repair and/or repair works of the internal entrances of residential houses owned by apartment owner Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032507 Within the framework of the EU Black Sea CBC cross-border cooperation program, in accordance with the action plan of the project "Green cities, together for green cities" (applicat Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032508 State procurement of computer hardware and peripheral equipment repair services. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11032509 Settlement of the object of purchase - TV. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11032510 Technical service of vehicles of different brands listed on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Abkhazia (taking into account spare pa Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032511 Purchase of electrical equipment. Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032512 Procurement of engineering-geological and research-exploratory drilling works of construction sites throughout Georgia, with their full laboratory analysis and technical report of Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032513 State procurement of cast iron decorative fragments Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032514 State procurement of metal material Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032515 lamps Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032517 St. State procurement of the rehabilitation works of inter-floor cracks in residential houses of condominiums in the territory of Krtsanisi district in Tbilisi. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11032518 Purchase of repair and technical services of 18 units of vehicles on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032519 by means of electronic tender State procurement of flat roofs and water pipes arrangement and/or repair works of residential houses owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in the t Deadline01 Feb 2026 11032520 Purchase of drinking water (drinking water for the dispenser with a polycarbonate cylinder) for the structural subdivisions located in the regional buildings of the State Security Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032583 is the object of purchase; Purchase of daily (once a day) food services for the beneficiary living in Lanchkhuti municipality in accordance with the price table. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032584 Purchase of total hip joint endoprosthesis, antibiotic cement, antibiotic cement solvent for the needs of JSC Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032585 A.A.I.P. Purchase of fuel wood material (briquettes) for the kindergartens of the Aspindze Preschool Association Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032586 Purchase of drinking water (drinking water for the dispenser with a polycarbonate bottle). Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032594 The object of the purchase is the cost accounting inspection of infrastructural projects with different budgets and contents and the service of preparation of the corresponding con Deadline20 Jan 2026 11037407 Auto-tech service (service-with spare parts) of 6 (six) vehicles on the balance of the Sachkheri water channel. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11037412 1. LED lamp 33-34 W (at 230 volts), 5U, socket E-27, voltage range: no more than 170 - no less than 265 volts; , lamp length: not less than 183- not more than 185 mm, width: not le Deadline31 Jan 2026 11037418 Taking into account the interests of kindergarten children, in order to ensure their right to receive preschool education, their safe and timely transportation from the place of re Deadline26 Jan 2026 11037711 1. Cable hanger intermediate, plasma bidder must present through the unified procurement portal: CE certificate executed according to EN 61984:2009 standard, which must be uploaded Deadline01 Feb 2026 11042551 State procurement of transport services for student football players and teams. Deadline01 Feb 2026 11042554 Procurement of works for setting up the broadcast stand of the administrative border of Tsalenjikh Municipality Deadline30 Jan 2026 11042556 Purchase of technical service of 4 (four) generator units. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11042560 Excavator-loader (multifunctional tractor) Deadline26 Jan 2026 11042561 Purchase of 700 pieces of warm jacket Deadline26 Jan 2026 11042567 St. Rehabilitation works of existing buildings in Tbilisi, Sulkhan-Saba N4 and Sulkhan-Saba N6. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11042574 Purchase of tire maintenance service for minibus - FORD TRANSIT, bus OTOKAR KENT C and bus OTOKAR NAVIGO LF Deadline27 Jan 2026 11042576 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is beef (softened) meat, chicken meat (fillet). Purchase for kindergartens. Deadline26 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us