Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11037412
Tender Notice No
NAT260000563
Tender Organisation
Improvement of Abashi
Tender CPV
31519100 : Incandescent lamps31521330 : Rechargeable portable electric lamps
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Jan 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
1. LED lamp 33-34 W (at 230 volts), 5U, socket E-27, voltage range: no more than 170 - no less than 265 volts; , lamp length: not less than 183- not more than 185 mm, width: not less than 62- not more than 64 mm, width of luminous rod: (diameter) 10-12 mm, weight: 140-145 g, color temperature: 4500-7500 Kelvin. The data on the lamp must be engraved, not pasted. The tenderer must present (IEC62321-3-1:2013, IEC62321-5:2013) the RoHS certificate of standards through the unified electronic system of state procurement at the stage of selection and evaluation, which must also be found on the website of the issuing certified laboratory.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Improvement of Abashi in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Incandescent lamps, Rechargeable portable electric lamps, within the Electrical Equipment & Lighting sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT260000563.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 31 Jan 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 31519100, 31521330, which correspond to Incandescent lamps, Rechargeable portable electric lamps. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Improvement of Abashi, using the method described in the original tender document, before 31 Jan 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Improvement of Abashi. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 653 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 31519100, 31521330 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Incandescent lamps, Rechargeable portable electric lamps and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 1. LED lamp 33-34 W (at 230 volts), 5U, socket E-27, voltage range no more than 170 - no less than 265 volts , lamp length not less than 183- not more than 185 mm, width not less than 62- not more than 64 mm, width of luminous rod (diameter) 10-12 mm, weight 140-145 g, color temperature 4500-7500 Kelvin. The data on the lamp must be engraved, not pasted. The tenderer must present (IEC62321-3-12013, IEC62321-52013) the RoHS certificate of standards through the unified electronic system of state procurement at the stage of selection and evaluation, which must also be found on the website of the issuing certified laboratory.?
The public procurement trends for 1. LED lamp 33-34 W (at 230 volts), 5U, socket E-27, voltage range no more than 170 - no less than 265 volts , lamp length not less than 183- not more than 185 mm, width not less than 62- not more than 64 mm, width of luminous rod (diameter) 10-12 mm, weight 140-145 g, color temperature 4500-7500 Kelvin. The data on the lamp must be engraved, not pasted. The tenderer must present (IEC62321-3-12013, IEC62321-52013) the RoHS certificate of standards through the unified electronic system of state procurement at the stage of selection and evaluation, which must also be found on the website of the issuing certified laboratory. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Incandescent lamps, Rechargeable portable electric lamps Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Incandescent lamps, Rechargeable portable electric lamps? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Electrical Equipment & Lighting sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 653 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 31519100, 31521330, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.