Jamaica Tenders - 27 August 2026

145 tenders published in Jamaica on 27 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Jamaica on 27 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Jamaica?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Jamaica and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Jamaica.

14560667 Collie to Donegal Rural Feeder Road Rehabilitation - EOI Deadline01 Sep 2026 14560670 Consultancy for the Design and Supervision of Hazel Grovel to Crawl Clapham Rural Feeder Road Repairs in Brighton St Elizabeth Deadline01 Sep 2026 14564981 Supply and Delivery of Onion Seeds under the Production Incentive Programme RADA GOODS 03 2026 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14564983 Supply and Delivery of Irish Potato Seeds under the Production Incentive Programme RADA GOODS 02 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14566094 Provision of Janitorial and Portering Services for Three 3 Contractual years Deadline30 Sep 2026 14566098 Procurement of Sanitary Hygiene Services for the UTech Main and Satellite Campuses for Two 2 Years Deadline29 Aug 2026 14566100 Procurement of Janitorial Services for the UTech Ja Main and Satellite Campuses for Two 2 Years 2026 2028 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14566345 Procurement of a Delivery Services by Contractors for the Distribution of Snacks to Designated Schools in a Defined Area Deadline07 Sep 2026 14570459 Procurement of services to supply install and commission 6 Steam Valves for Boiler Deadline02 Sep 2026 14570460 Procurement of Firewall Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570461 PU- Provision of Security Services Post-Construction - The Villages of Colbeck Castle Housing Development Phases 1 2 1A and 2A St Catherine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14570462 Supply Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance and Access Control Systems Deadline14 Sep 2026 14570477 Expression of Interest EOI Prequalification Procurement of a Central Monitoring System CMS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14570481 Procurement for the Supply Installation and Monitoring of GPS Tracking System Vehicle Tracking System 2026 - 2028 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14570482 CONSULTANCY SERVICES - ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14570483 PROCUREMENT OF CAMERA EQUIPMENT FOR THE CAPTURE FISHERIES DIVISION Deadline04 Sep 2026 14570486 Purchasing of Knapsack for Vector control workers Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570487 Procurement of Works Installation of PVC Distribution Pipeline Orange Bay Crystal Spring Portland Deadline24 Sep 2026 14570489 Procurement for Supply and Delivery of material to repair Freezer and Install Metal Ramp Deadline03 Sep 2026 14570490 To service Lucy Hulbert Vacuum Pump and maintenance for 2 years Deadline04 Sep 2026 14570491 Procurement of Zimbra Support Renewal 2026-2027 for the ICT Authority - RFQ DCCB2026 Q2 9 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14570492 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Replacement Condensers at the Falmouth Cruise Ship Terminal Deadline16 Sep 2026 14570493 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of Textbooks and Publications by Lots - 2026 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570494 Goshen Infant School Construction Project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14570495 Supply and delivery of Sharps Containers RFQ-1410020268417 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570496 Provision for Phase 2 Remedial and Additional Works at the Yallahs Health Centre Deadline09 Oct 2026 14570497 Supply and Installation of Waterproofing Membrane to the Main Roof and Balconies at the Block 11 Building located at 14-20 Port Royal Street Kingston Deadline29 Sep 2026 14570498 Mechanical Manpower Services for Turnaround 2026 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14570499 Firewatch Entry Attendant Services - Turnaround 2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14570500 The Procurement of Goods for the Supply and Delivery of Five 5 Gallon Spring Water and Disposable Cups for the Procurement of Two 2 Years 20263-2028 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14570501 Provision for the Retrofitting and Completion of Office Spaces at the Morant Bay Urban Centre Deadline09 Oct 2026 14570502 Provision of Printing and Photocopying Services- Retender Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570503 Procurement of Three 3 Desktop Computers Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570504 Procurement of Medical Items Deadline04 Sep 2026 14570505 JM-MLSS-387381-CS-INDV Systems Analyst to Conduct an Assessment of JNISS to Implement the Unemployment Insurance Deadline14 Sep 2026 14570506 Provision of Janitorial Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14570507 Procurement for the Renewal of Checkpoint Support and Security Service Subscription Annuity Software Blades for a Period of One 1 Year Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570508 Procurement of Private Security Services for the Westmoreland Public Health Services 26 27-PPSAV-001 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570511 Procurement For The Provision Of Full Service Drawing Consultancy Architectural Structural Mechanical Electrical Fire Safety And Quantity Surveying Drawings For Health Centre Deadline05 Oct 2026 14570514 Procurement of Consulting Services Individual to Conduct a Situational Analysis to Inform the Development of a National Framework for Social Work in Health Response Deadline07 Sep 2026 14570516 The Supply and Delivery of Two Hundred and Sixty 260 Rolls of Seventy 70 Percent UV Black Shade Cloth for Dairy Farmers Across the Island on behalf of JDDB Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570521 Turnaround 2026 NDT Inspection Radiography Testing RT of Vessel and Pipeline Deadline22 Sep 2026 14570525 Internal Cleaning Inspection and Tray Repairs for Petrojam s Tower - Turnaround 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14570526 Piping and Vessel Insulation Repairs - Turnaround 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14570528 Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of a 118 8 kWDC 100 kW AC Grid-Tied Photovoltaic System at Harbours Port Authority Deadline04 Sep 2026 14570533 Supply and Delivery of Printers for the Jamaica Defence Force Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570536 Procurement for the Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Pumping Equipment Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570537 The Procurement of Large Works for the Consolidation of the Information Services Division Newport East JCA Head Office - Retendered Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570540 NDT Inspection Services for F-1 and F-2 Furnace Replacement Deadline14 Sep 2026 14570555 JM-MLSS-388977-NC-RFQ - Social Workers for the Social Security Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570560 Request for Information for the Provision of a Client Licensing and Relationship Management System CLMS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14570561 Electrical Manpower Service - Turnaround 2026 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14570562 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FUEL STATION CANOPY Deadline21 Sep 2026 14570564 Replacement of Southern and Western Perimeter Fence Deadline28 Oct 2026 14570568 Rehabilitation of Potable Water Distribution Pipe Network Deadline27 Oct 2026 14570570 The Provision of Services to Dispose of Medical Waste from Five 5 Health Facilities Within the Region for two 2 Years 26 27-OPMUWRO-003A Deadline05 Oct 2026 14570571 Procurement of Restraints Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570574 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of Eighteen 18 tents for the Department of Correctional Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14570578 Procurement of Desktop Computer Systems Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570579 Request for Curriculum Vitae CV Selection of an Individual Consultant Procurement Specialist Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project Deadline11 Sep 2026 14570586 To Supply and Install Secure access Dorr System 26 27-ICTFH-001 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570589 PROVISION OF CLOSED USER GROUP CUG SERVICE AND MOBILE TELEPHONES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO 2 YEARS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570593 Assessment of Fire Alarm at the Princess Margaret Hospital Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570596 The Procurement of Tablets for Attendance Management System 26 27-ICTWRO-006 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570600 Procurement of works for renovation of the Amenity Centre Corporals Club Up Park Camp Kingston 5 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14570603 Procurement of Security Services for Health Facilities within the Southern Regional Health Authority at the May Pen Hospital May Pen Health Centre and Spalding Health Centre HFRG- Deadline11 Sep 2026 14570606 Request for Expression of Interest REOI Independent Technical Review of The JPS System Shutdown Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570608 Procurement of Fortinet Switches Deadline02 Sep 2026 14570610 Provision of Consultancy and Technical Services for the Deployment and Implementation of the Sage 300 ERP System PROJECT CODE Q12601-SI Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570661 The Supply and Delivery of 150 Laptops for the Court Administration Division Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570664 Renovation of Second Floor Building Two at MOESYI Head Office 2-4 National Heroes Circle Kingston 4 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14570670 Request for Curriculum Vitae CV Selection of an Individual Consultant Programme Director Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570671 Renovation of the Paediatric Ward at the Linstead Public Hospital Retender Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570675 Procurement of Computers and Monitors Deadline07 Sep 2026 14570679 Supply and Delivery of Two 2 Sixteen - Seater High Roof Buses and Four 4 Ambulances in Lots for the Region Deadline05 Oct 2026 14570680 Procurement of Laptops Deadline07 Sep 2026 14570684 Procurement of Janitorial Services for the Cornwall Regional Hospital for Five 5 Months 26 27-CRHC-0005071A Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570685 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Reagents Lot 1-5 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14570688 Request for Curriculum Vitae CV - Individual Consultant to Conduct Final Evaluation and Ex-post Cost Benefit Deadline02 Sep 2026 14570694 Request for Curriculum Vitae CV Selection of an Individual Consultant Project Manager Component 1 Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project Deadline10 Sep 2026 14570695 Selection of an Individual Consultant Project Manager Component 2 Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project Deadline10 Sep 2026 14570697 Procurement of Sharepoint Software Licenses for the WRHA one year - 26 27-ICT-0048 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14570698 Procurement of Security Automation Solution for the ICT Authority - RFQ SRCB2026 Q1 6 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14570702 Procurement for the Supply Delivery and Installation of Multimedia Devices for the Department of Correctional Services Deadline07 Sep 2026 14570703 Supply of Notebook Computers and Related Accessories RFP 2026-41-01-07 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14570704 The Procurement of Two 2 Enterprise Rack-Mount Servers for the Southern Regional Health Authority Deadline02 Sep 2026 14570705 Furniture for the Aftercare Building at the Financial Investigations Division Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570708 Provision of Electronic Know Your Customer eKYC Technology Solution Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570712 Procurement for the Supply Installation and Monitoring of GPS Tracking System Vehicle Tracking System 2026-2028 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14570713 Procurement of Laptops Laptop Backpacks and Desktop Computers for Montego Bay Community College Deadline02 Sep 2026 14570714 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms for Male and Female Staff at the Caribbean Maritime University Two 2 Cycles 2026-2029 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570715 Supply of Piping and Vessel Insulation Turnaround 2026 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570716 Procurement of Domestic and Commercial Solid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for the Jamaica Defence Force Two-Year Period Deadline04 Sep 2026 14570721 Supply Delivery Installation Programming and Commissioning of Vertical Lineshaft Turbine Pump and Manifold Vertical Hollow Shaft Motor Variable Frequency Drive and Sand Media Filtr Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570727 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of One Hundred and Fifty 150 Computers and UPS for the Supreme Court and Court of Appeal Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570730 PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY GUARD AND PANIC ALARM SERVICES FOR THE MINISTRY OF FINANCE AND THE PUBLIC SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO 2 YEARS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14570734 The Renewal of Framework Agreements for The Supply and Delivery of Disposable Toiletries and Copy Paper for the Period of One 1 Year 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570735 Supply and Delivery of Stretcher for Ambulances Assigned to various Institution within the Region Retender Deadline03 Sep 2026 14570740 Consulting Services for the Employee Assistance Programme EAP Deadline03 Sep 2026 14570744 Provision of Security Services for the Port Authority s Ocho Rios Facilities and the Falmouth Cruise Ship Terminal Deadline15 Sep 2026 14570746 Provision to Connect Sewage Pits to the National Water Commission Sewage Lines at the National Chest Hospital Deadline18 Sep 2026 14570749 Supply and Delivery of Chemicals and Sanitation Supplies for the Region in Lots Bulk 2 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570751 Horizon Park Waste Water Treatment Plant Landscaping and Associated Civil Works Horizon Park St Catherine - RETENDER Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570754 Supply and Delivery of 50-Desktop Computers 60-Professional Class Laptops 25-Upgraded Professional Class Laptops 140-24 Monitors and 110-Bags for the NWC ICT Department Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570762 Procurement of Armed and Unarmed Security Services at Selected Justice Facilities Island wide Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570768 Procurement for the Acquisition of Additional e-Ticketing Devices and Accessories for the Jamaica Constabulary Force JCF in Lots 1-3 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14570775 RFQ 2026-028 Procurement for the Supply and Installation of 110V Electrical Outlets in Transport Authority Fleet Vehicles Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570785 Procurement of ICT Equipment for the Spanish Town Hospital STH Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570786 PRE-QUALIFICATION - Hermitage Dam Rehabilitation Project Construction Works Phase 1 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14570787 STRUCTURED CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE PARISH COURTS OF JAMAICA Deadline03 Sep 2026 14570788 Consultancy for Community Street and Working Children Intervention Services Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570789 REHABILITATION OF THE ROOF OF THE CHARLES GORDON MARKET Deadline31 Aug 2026 14570792 ELJ2026-SolarSystems Procurement of Solar Systems Deadline14 Sep 2026 14570794 Request for Information for Mail and Parcel Sorting Machines Deadline15 Sep 2026 14570801 Procurement of Smart Room Solutions x 3 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14570806 Procurement of General Insurance Placement 2026-2029 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14570812 Yallahs Mixed Use Port Conceptual Design Study and Lucea Marina Site Deadline09 Sep 2026 14570867 Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Provision of a Contract Administrator Project Manager for the Multi-Storey Building under the UHWI Redevelopment Project Deadline18 Sep 2026 14570872 Procurement to decommission and store of Boiler 1 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14570877 Provision of 30MB Dedicated Internet Access for Community Wi-Fi Projects- Phase 3 PT 5 for Two 2 Years Deadline01 Sep 2026 14570880 Provision of Scaffolding Services Turnaround 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14570883 Refinery Shutdown Pipeline Works 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14571044 Procurement of Office Furniture for The National Council on Drug Abuse Deadline08 Sep 2026 14571054 Refinery Shutdown Pipeline Materials 2026 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14571056 Construction of a Boundary Wall and External Works at the St Ann Justice Centre St Ann s Bay Deadline02 Sep 2026 14571062 Integrated Network Security Solution Deadline07 Sep 2026 14571077 RO26-S048-Procurement-Consulting Services-Employee Assistance Programme EAP for NERHA Staff Deadline18 Sep 2026 14571085 Procurement Consultancy for a Project Liaison for the HSTU Deadline03 Sep 2026 14571087 Procurement of Network Switches and PBX On Boarding of Avaya solution for Western Children s Hospital WCH and Cornwall Regional Hospital RFQ WRHA ICTA NSB2026 Q2 4 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14571088 Procurement Consultancy for a Senior Project Liaison for the HSTU Deadline03 Sep 2026 14571090 Supply and Delivery of Liquefied Petroleum Gas for a period of Three 3 Years at the Spanish Town Hospital Deadline10 Sep 2026 14571274 Procurement for Business Intelligence Data Discovery and Assessment Deadline31 Aug 2026 14571291 Supply and Installation of Smart Interactive Display Panels and Hybrid Classrooms at UTech Ja Deadline21 Sep 2026 14571308 Manufacture Supply and Delivery of Two Hundred 200 National Flags and Two Hundred 200 Jamaica Constabulary Force Flags for General Distribution Deadline28 Aug 2026 14571311 Final Evaluation of the Government of Jamaica Adaptation Fund Programme Deadline31 Aug 2026 14571312 Procurement of Backup Server Backup Repository Backup Appliance LTO Drive Storage Repository SAN Deadline03 Sep 2026 14571315 Procurement of Office Furniture for the Supreme Court Deadline14 Sep 2026 14571320 Procurement of Real Estate Brokerage Services for the Financial Investigations Division Deadline04 Sep 2026 14571325 Procurement of Sewage Works for the Brown s Town Health Centre Sewage Treatment Plant Deadline16 Sep 2026 14571327 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of Industrial Sewing Equipment for DCS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14571333 Procurement of IT Consultant for Technology Assessment and Optimization Deadline31 Aug 2026 14571337 Supply and Delivery of Bulk Maintenance Supplies in Lots Deadline31 Aug 2026 14571345 Supply and Delivery of One Hundred and Fifty 150 Two-inch 2 50mm and One Hundred 100 One-inch 1 25mm Automatic Meter Reading AMR Water Meters Deadline07 Sep 2026 14571350 Provision of Pest Control Services for the National Chest Hospital and Spanish Town Hospital for a Period of Three 3 Years in Lots Retender Deadline04 Sep 2026 14571351 Procurement of Garbage Disposal Services Islandwide - 2 Years Deadline08 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us