Procurement of Security Automation Solution for the ICT Authority - RFQ SRCB2026 Q1 6

Tender Summary

The ICT Authority formerly eGov in Jamaica from Americas region has released this tender for Procurement of Security Automation Solution for the ICT Authority - RFQ SRCB2026 Q1 6 with tender notice no. GOJEP-GOV-JM-10265429 published on 27 Aug 2026. The tender is due to expire on 23 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Automation system, Security software development services, Investigation and security services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14570698.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14570698
Tender Notice No
GOJEP-GOV-JM-10265429
Tender Organisation
ICT Authority formerly eGov
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
48921000 : Automation system72212730 : Security software development services79700000 : Investigation and security services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Sep 2026 23 days left
Tender Description
Procurement of Security Automation Solution for the ICT Authority - RFQ SRCB2026 Q1 6
Tender Bidding Type