Japan Tenders - 16 April 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

286 tenders published in Japan on 16 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 16 April 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 16 April 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

894841 No. 23 3 Purchase of polymer flocculant at Daiichi Sanitary Plant Deadline28 Apr 2021 894842 Survey and examination work on wide-area disaster waste countermeasures in Hokkaido block at the time of large-scale disaster in Reiwa 3 Deadline02 May 2021 894843 Reiwa 3rd year Multiplexed radio equipment (outside Higashi Nagaoka station) Complete set manufacturing (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894844 Akita City Jonan Junior High School Special Classroom Building Large-scale remodeling construction work and rooftop waterproofing repair work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894845 Renting inspection measuring instruments and accessories 1 set Deadline03 Jun 2021 894846 Specifications concerning offer and operation of environment for homepages for National Tax Agency 1 set Deadline29 Jun 2021 894847 The development of the geographic data provision for the geographic information system, 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 894848 Permanent Magnets for In-Vacuum Undulators 1 set Deadline10 May 2021 894849 Development and repair of a Comprehensive Tax Agency System (KSK Open System) â‘¢ (â‘¢) 1 set Deadline18 Jun 2021 894850 â‘ VHF Radio telephone Equipment, 1 set,â‘¡Wireless network monitoring and control device, 1 set Deadline20 May 2021 894851 Demolition work and other the Osaka Detention House Deadline28 Apr 2021 894852 PCSC Information Exchange System and Other, 1 set Deadline13 Jul 2021 894890 Brain Science Central Research Building Renovation Phase 2 Mechanical Equipment Construction Deadline02 May 2021 894891 IP radio rental Deadline28 Apr 2021 894892 No. 20 Kamisu City Property Tax Land Evaluation and Tax Map Information Management Business Consignment Deadline28 Apr 2021 894893 Reiwa 3rd year Akadan River left branch 43 Sabo dam outside construction Deadline02 May 2021 894894 Business consignment such as cleaning the gutters on the side of the road outside the city road Kotakusho Nishi Line (PDF: 202KB) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894895 Real-time PCR system Deadline28 Apr 2021 894896 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka Airport runway expansion taxiway new construction (second) Deadline02 May 2021 894897 Reiwa 3rd year Shikotsu-Toya National Park Lake Shikotsu area Ezo deer habitat and vegetation impact survey work Deadline02 May 2021 894898 Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and TourismReiwa 3rd year Kagoshima Port (Taniyama 2nd ward) mooring facility construction work (second) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894899 Reiwa 3rd Annual Kanmon Route (Oseto-Sasato Area) Route (-14m) Junsu Fortification (4th) Deadline02 May 2021 894900 Houda Mae Treatment Plant No.2 Settling basin sludge scraper removal work (PDF: 202KB) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894901 Sewer pipe dredging business consignment (first half) (PDF: 194KB) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894902 City road Akita outer ring road 45 Doda overpass and 2 other bridges Bridge repair work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894903 Purchased No. 22 IP radio (portable type) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894904 Bid announcement (integrated gateway program) (PDF: 175KB) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894905 R03-Support-Mataho and other 1 housing complex infrastructure maintenance work (April 13, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline28 Apr 2021 894906 New Gunma Prefecture Comprehensive Plan (Vision / Basic Plan) Conditional general competitive bidding related to business consignment such as printing and binding Deadline28 Apr 2021 894907 Reiwa 3rd year Shinmoji offshore sediment disposal site (2nd term) Revetment construction work (2nd term) Deadline02 May 2021 894908 Reiwa 3rd year Kitakyushu Airport Coast Guard Headquarters apron new construction Deadline02 May 2021 894909 PET-CT device system connection business Deadline28 Apr 2021 894910 Reiwa 3rd year Shinmoji offshore sediment disposal site (2nd term) revetment construction work Deadline02 May 2021 894911 No. 21 3 Kamisu City City Planning Basic Survey Business Consignment Deadline28 Apr 2021 894912 Work environment measurement and illuminance measurement work (948KB) Deadline27 Apr 2021 894913 3rd year of Reiwa (2021) Sightseeing visitor statistical parameter survey business consignment (general competitive bidding, bidding date April 26) Tourism Planning Division, Touri Deadline27 Apr 2021 894914 Shirako nursery school outer wall repair work Deadline27 Apr 2021 894915 Shinnara River management road pavement work Deadline27 Apr 2021 894916 [Refinery Agency] Survey project on fuel stable supply measures in FY3 (Survey on technological trends related to refinery competitiveness) Deadline02 May 2021 894917 Supply of goods such as toner cartridges in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline02 May 2021 894918 Reiwa 3rd year Amisato Western Forest Management Office Nishimonbetsu Branch Harvest Survey Business Consignment No. 4 Deadline02 May 2021 894919 Fisheries epidemic prevention measures consignment project in the 3rd year of Oriwa Deadline02 May 2021 894920 Reiwa 3rd year Kamikawa Southern Forest Management Office Harvest Survey Business Consignment No. 2 Deadline02 May 2021 894921 Satellite communication line service Deadline02 May 2021 894922 Reiwa 3rd year Seimu General Government Building Air conditioning equipment maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline28 Apr 2021 894923 Survey and examination work on wide-area disaster waste countermeasures in Hokkaido block at the time of large-scale disaster in Reiwa 3 [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid me Deadline02 May 2021 894924 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Window glass replacement repair work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894925 School building basement 2nd floor machine room cold / hot water piping repair work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894926 Wakayama Prefectural Wakayama Higashi High School Fire Prevention Equipment Repair Deadline28 Apr 2021 894927 Reiwa 2nd year (carryover) Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant Road pavement business Pavement repair work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894928 1 Disaster No. 151 Road disaster recovery work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894929 [Bid announcement] Tonan Purification Center and other maintenance services such as planting Deadline28 Apr 2021 894930 1 Disaster No. 141/142 River disaster recovery work Deadline28 Apr 2021 894931 1 Disaster No. 141/142 River disaster recovery work Deadline28 Apr 2021 895164 City road Kanazawa line pavement repair work [234KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895165 Chen Kesako district water pipe laying work (1 construction zone) Deadline27 Apr 2021 895166 Shimoishino Line road improvement work Deadline27 Apr 2021 895167 Ichinoseki public sewer Sakuramachi district other branch line construction related to the Iwai River basin [238KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895168 April 12, 2021 We will carry out conditional open bidding for the renovation of the confluence area pipe (3-4 construction area). Deadline27 Apr 2021 895169 City road Maruki Maikawa line road improvement pavement (14th construction zone) construction [240KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895170 Kagoshima Public Employment Security Office Air Conditioner Repair Work (1.84MB) Deadline27 Apr 2021 895171 Hariyama Line road improvement work Deadline27 Apr 2021 895172 Kanmuridakekoryu Center Hall Roof Waterproof Repair Work Deadline27 Apr 2021 895173 Reiwa 3rd year regional employment activation promotion project Deadline02 May 2021 895174 No. 18 3 City Road Line 1275 Survey Design Business Consignment Deadline27 Apr 2021 895175 City road Nakajo Toyama line road improvement work [233KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895176 Ichinoseki Public Sewerage Akoogi No. 1 Trunk Line Other Branch Line Construction [238KB pdf File] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895177 Chowa housing complex No. 3 roof repair work Deadline27 Apr 2021 895178 03-1-7-1 Reiwa 3rd year Omitama City Waterworks Minori Water Purification Plant Water distribution pump expansion work Deadline27 Apr 2021 895179 No. 14 3 Matsuboen Cemetery Expansion and Maintenance Work Implementation Design and Supervision Business Consignment Deadline27 Apr 2021 895180 City road Kozenji Ohira line road improvement pavement (6th construction zone) construction [238KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895181 Changwa housing complex No. 3 building exterior wall repair work Deadline27 Apr 2021 895182 Kawasaki district city street Yahagi Tenba Line and other pavement restoration work [191KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895183 Reiwa 3rd year General regular health checkup, information equipment health checkup and special health checkup business consignment (unit price contract) Deadline27 Apr 2021 895184 [Prefectural Southern Territory Promotion Bureau, Ozhou] Passenger Autos (Prefectural South Territory Promotion Bureau Forestry Department) "General Competition Entry" Deadline27 Apr 2021 895185 April 12, 2021 We will carry out conditional open bidding for the renovation of the confluence area pipe (3-5 construction area). Deadline27 Apr 2021 895186 No. 19 3 Ota area road survey design business consignment Deadline27 Apr 2021 895187 Ichinoseki Public Sewerage Akoogi No. 1 Trunk Line Other Branch Line Part 2 Construction [238KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895188 Distribution of pigs owned by the National Livestock Breeding Center (Large White / Landrace) [PDF file: 174.9KB] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895189 No. 17 3 City Road 8-211 Survey Design Business Consignment Deadline27 Apr 2021 895190 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ninohe)] Light four-wheeled passenger car (Ninohe Agriculture and Forestry Promotion Center Forestry Office) << General competitive b Deadline27 Apr 2021 895191 Construction outside the foothills sidewalk maintenance (2-16 construction area) Deadline27 Apr 2021 895192 No. 15 3 City Road No. 3211 Survey Design Business Consignment Deadline27 Apr 2021 895193 Sano Kindergarten Garden Expansion Work (PDF file: 200.2KB) Deadline27 Apr 2021 895194 Municipal West Exit North Parking Lot Expansion and Maintenance Work [237KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021 895195 Ichinoseki Public Sewerage Museum District Branch Line Part 4 Construction [237KB pdf file] Deadline27 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us