Japan Tenders - 13 May 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

232 tenders published in Japan on 13 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 13 May 2021, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 13 May 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

939860 Nitrile gloves Deadline26 May 2021 940218 Container cargo large X-ray inspection device set Container cargo large X-ray inspection device set Deadline06 Aug 2021 940477 Installation and output test of power supply for ITER gyrotron test Deadline26 May 2021 940626 Hemodialysis system 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940627 Cardiovascular treatment system 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940629 03-Okubo Higashi No. 2 housing complex roof waterproof repair work (May 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 May 2021 940631 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Airport runway side safety zone environmental survey Deadline28 May 2021 940633 [Posted text and bid manual] Tochujin housing complex (reconstruction) No. 2 housing construction and other construction (May 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 May 2021 940635 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Airport runway improvement implementation 1 case not designed Deadline28 May 2021 940636 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year (Kangetsu) Akan Lakeside Museum exhibition facility exhibition and other renovation works (electronic adjustment and cooperation case) Deadline28 May 2021 940638 Laser module for confocal laser scanning microscope Deadline28 May 2021 940639 Storm surge risk prediction system equipment 1 set (rental) Deadline25 May 2021 940642 Development / experimental computer server Deadline28 May 2021 940644 7T-MRI Fiber camera device for observing subjects Deadline28 May 2021 940647 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Airport site preparation (revetment improvement) implementation design Deadline28 May 2021 940650 SACLA Accelerator Control Network Equipment Update Deadline28 May 2021 940651 Higashi-Nakajin housing complex (reconstruction) No. 1 housing construction and other construction (May 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 May 2021 940654 General competitive bidding iPad and others [School Education Informatization Promotion Division] Deadline25 May 2021 940656 R3 Tone River upstream hydrological material organization work [PDF: 120 KB] Deadline25 May 2021 940660 [Posted text and bidding manual] Nishiyamato housing complex (reconstruction) Phase 2 12 Residential construction and other construction supervision work * Phase 2 2 is Roman numer Deadline25 May 2021 940662 Reiwa 3rd year coastal structure impact survey Deadline28 May 2021 940681 561nm laser kit Deadline28 May 2021 940683 (R03RE-02862) Manure septic tank cleaning work [Posted period: 2021-5-10 to 2021-5-30] Deadline28 May 2021 940684 3 projects including repair of indoor miscellaneous drainage pipes in the Yobe joint dormitory Deadline28 May 2021 940685 (RE-01267) Production of high-precision flat floor surface for linear accelerators in next-generation synchrotron radiation facilities [Posted period: 2021-05-10 to 2021-05-31] Deadline28 May 2021 940686 Obihiro Office Examination Equipment renewal, floor surface repair and other work (1.20 MB) Deadline28 May 2021 940688 Robot Experiment Facility Dual-arm robot for cell culture Deadline28 May 2021 940690 Chromebook personal computer Deadline28 May 2021 940691 Hakone accommodation Deadline28 May 2021 940692 On-site road pavement repair work Deadline25 May 2021 940709 Software license purchase (electronic bidding target project) Deadline11 Jun 2021 940711 Reiwa 3rd year health examination work set (headquarters) (PDF: 115KB) Deadline28 May 2021 940712 Public sewage basin installation work (No. 21291) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940713 anagement of the 1st to 3rd JNTO Certified Foreign Deadline25 May 2021 940716 Management of the 1st to 3rd JNTO Certified Deadline25 May 2021 940720 Soil pollution investigation work set Deadline25 May 2021 940722 Financial accounting system set Deadline02 Jul 2021 940724 Prefectural single land improvement No. 2 construction (Ohno / reservoir) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940727 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant Forest road bridge improvement work (forest road No. 2) (PDF: 165KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940729 Announcement of bids (renewal work for fire receivers, etc. in Building B of Nagoya Legal Affairs Joint Government Building) Deadline28 May 2021 940730 6 types of aviation multifunctional seismometer manufacturing and installation adjustment (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline01 Jul 2021 940732 Production and settings of airport type multi-function seismometer 6 set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940733 Additional support for inspection equipment management system inspection, calibration and certification function, etc. Deadline28 May 2021 940734 Member service desk business Deadline26 May 2021 940736 Setting work of personal computer 1 set Deadline06 Jul 2021 940737 Notebook Computer for Telework and etc Deadline24 May 2021 940738 PC Terminals for Students, GIGA School Program (second term) 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940739 Capacitors for upgrading capacitor banks of bending magnet power supplies in J-PARC main ring 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940741 Replacement of mailing system 1 set Deadline08 Jul 2021 940742 Purchase of satellite communication in-vehicle video equipment under the jurisdiction of Chugoku Regional Development Bureau in Reiwa 3 Deadline28 May 2021 940743 Artificial heart-lung system 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940744 Hachioji branch office material price survey business (FY2021) (projects subject to electronic bidding (mail bidding Deadline27 Jul 2021 940745 Iwate River National Highway Office Jurisdiction Aerial Photography Business Deadline08 Jun 2021 940746 Network System for Research Institute of Electrical Communication 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940747 Shizuoka Prison Vocational training personal computer and OA equipment lease contract (Shizuoka Prison) Deadline28 May 2021 940748 Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detection System 1 Set Deadline05 Jul 2021 940749 Still image device update 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940750 Renewal set of mail server system Deadline08 Jul 2021 940751 Procurement and Installation (including associated wiring, operational testing, adjustments and providing operator training) of 10 Explosives Trace Detector units (stationary type) Deadline28 May 2021 940753 Live Cell Analysis System 1Set Deadline02 Jul 2021 940754 Office supplies supply unit price contract (Kasamatsu Prison) Deadline28 May 2021 940755 Multipurpose road maintenance vehicle 1 Deadline01 Jul 2021 940756 IP-PBX 1 Set Deadline30 Jun 2021 940757 Software license purchase Deadline06 Jul 2021 940758 Inatani River maintenance work (21-206101) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940759 Virtual slide scanner 1 set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940760 ICU equipment system 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940761 Reiwa 2nd year Kakogawa Gakuen waiting room, etc. Air conditioner renewal maintenance (Kakogawa Gakuen) Deadline28 May 2021 940762 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant Forest road bridge improvement work (forest road No. 4) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940763 GPGPU-accelerated server for genomic medicine 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940765 Plate measuring equipment : 1 Deadline08 Jul 2021 940766 Steady-state thermal conductivity measuring device main body set 06-09 [PDF] Deadline25 May 2021 940767 Transmission Electron Microscope 1 Set Deadline30 Jun 2021 940778 Sample preprocessing system for next-generation sequencer 1 set Deadline29 Jun 2021 940779 Reiwa 3rd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant project Kameyama west side green space maintenance work (Park No. 1) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940781 Reiwa 3rd year medical hygiene material supply contract for inmates (Tachikawa Detention Center) Deadline28 May 2021 940782 Pipeline renewal (seismic 21-02) construction (PDF: 25KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940784 Reiwa 3rd year Chubu Regional Development Bureau (port and airport related) Output management service provision, etc. Deadline28 May 2021 940785 Complete set of MALDI-TOF mass spectrometer Deadline25 May 2021 940787 3 Construction No. 1 City Road Onohara / Komatsubori Line Road Improvement Work (8th Construction Zone) Deadline25 May 2021 940789 Reiwa 3rd year 2 / quarter Uruchi brown rice for correctional facilities in Fukuoka correctional district 137,910kg (Nakatsu Shonen Gakuin) Deadline28 May 2021 940790 Nationwide person trip survey in Chubu region 1 set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940791 Collective blood test consignment contract (Tokushima Prison) Deadline28 May 2021 940793 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant Forest road bridge improvement work (forest road No. 3) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline25 May 2021 940794 Electronic Navigation Research Institute Building No. 5 1st floor Research Planning Division Office, etc. Screen door installation work Deadline25 May 2021 940795 Reiwa 3rd year Mt. Fuji 7th station Public toilet and urine treatment equipment management work Deadline25 May 2021 940797 Reiwa 3rd year Hokkai Boys'Institute Practical classroom building partition installation work (Hokkaido Boys' Institute) Deadline28 May 2021 940798 Reiwa 3rd year drug supply unit price contract (Sapporo Prison) Deadline28 May 2021 940799 Risk management support business Deadline28 May 2021 940800 Leasing of equipment that constitutes the software test environment of the registration and deposit online application system, 1 set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940801 Replacement of core switch 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940802 A set of multi-target sputtering equipment Deadline25 May 2021 940803 Auto prober set Deadline25 May 2021 940804 Repair of Borehole Composite Observation Instrument 1 Set Deadline02 Jul 2021 940805 Patient Monitoring and Management System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940806 A computer system 1 Set Deadline15 Jun 2021 940807 Comprehensive Supporting System for Physiological Laboratory Tests 1 Set Deadline29 Jun 2021 940808 Multi Photon Laser Scanning Microscope 1 Set Deadline30 Jun 2021 940815 Reconstruction of the 1st Apartment building at Higashinakagami housing complex, and other urban development in the project Deadline04 Jun 2021 940816 Business travel arrangement and expense outsourcing service, 1 set Deadline30 Jun 2021 940818 Identification card of Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force personnel (officer and warrant officer) 4 kn Deadline30 Jun 2021 940822 Construction work of Kita-ichijo Section in Iwamizawa Main Irrigation Canal, Irrigation Project of Hokkai, Hokkaido, Japan Deadline01 Jun 2021 940825 Preparation business for the installation of an evaluation fun Deadline28 Jun 2021 940829 Reiwa 3rd year dam repair No. 5-2 Shichikawa dam water quality and bottom sediment survey work Deadline22 May 2021 940830 Okinawa Defense Bureau (R3) Technical support services such as civil engineering estimation Deadline22 May 2021 940832 Ground Self-Defense Force Naha (2nd Supplement) Corps Government Building New Equipment Design Deadline22 May 2021 940833 Zukeran (R3) Post Office (4212) New construction supervision work Deadline22 May 2021 940834 Accounting System 1 Set Deadline02 Jul 2021 940837 Reiwa 3rd year, Wakayama Agricultural and Forestry University Forestry Training Department Lecture Business: Department of Injury Insurance (trainee) Deadline22 May 2021 940838 Toyono Municipal Higashi Nose Junior High School indoor fire hydrant pump unit replacement work Deadline22 May 2021 940839 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Medical illness Medical gas equipment maintenance work Deadline22 May 2021 940841 Zukeran (R3) Post Office (4212) New Equipment Construction Supervision Deadline22 May 2021 940843 Bid announcement (Purchase outside the toner cartridge for Fuji Xerox multifunction devices) Deadline22 May 2021 940845 Reiwa May 7, 3rd year Shibata station square complex AED lease Deadline22 May 2021 940847 Bid announcement (Nagasaki Prefectural Police Headquarters communication command system implementation design business consignment) Deadline22 May 2021 940848 Thermal analyzer Rigaku Co., Ltd. Thermo plus Evo2 MSL Deadline22 May 2021 940849 Zukeran (R3) Post Office (4212) New Civil Engineering Supervision Deadline22 May 2021 940850 Body Composition Analyzer InBody Purchase Contract Deadline22 May 2021 940852 Poly-silicon deposition system 1 set Deadline29 Jun 2021 940853 Ground Self-Defense Force Naha (2nd Supplement) Corps Government Building New Civil Engineering Design Deadline22 May 2021 940854 1 set of Integrated atomic force microscopy (AFM)-Raman spectroscopy system Deadline29 Jun 2021 940856 1 set of Continuous flow reactor for supercritical synthesis of nanoparticles Deadline29 Jun 2021 940858 Computer system of Networking and Computing Service Center (NCSC) 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 940859 Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Kita IC intersection improvement work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline22 May 2021 940860 The Computer System for the ATLAS Regional Analysis Center 1 Set Deadline01 Jun 2021 940861 A set of visualization Web and annotation Web software creation in a cross-sectional infrastructure development project that contributes to the construction of a database of endosc Deadline28 May 2021 940862 Endoscopic equipment system 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940863 Instruction of Transmission Electron Microscope System for Correlative Light and Electron Microscopy System 1 Set Deadline01 Jun 2021 940865 Design and operations of switchover to Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940867 Zukeran (R3) Post Office (4212) New Civil Engineering Work Deadline22 May 2021 940868 2MN universal testing machine 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940870 Automatic embedding equipment lease set Deadline22 May 2021 940871 Field emission scanning electron microscope system 1set Deadline01 Jul 2021 940875 Zukeran (R3) Post Office (4212) New Electricity and Other Works Deadline22 May 2021 940876 1 set of Mobile Communication System Deadline13 Jul 2021 940884 Takatsuki City Nishidaikan Elementary School water supply facility repair work Deadline28 May 2021 940889 May 7, 3rd year of Reiwa Total No. 2 Waterworks Bureau Government Building Electronic Multifunction Device Leasing Deadline22 May 2021 940894 Reiwa 3rd year Southern National Highway jurisdiction MMS utilization point cloud data acquisition and organization work (electronic bidding target project) Deadline22 May 2021 940896 Reiwa 3rd year Kemi No. 1 road gutter and cross drainage channel cleaning work Deadline22 May 2021 940914 Zukeran (R3) Post Office (4212) New construction work Deadline22 May 2021 940916 Web conference laptop purchase business Deadline22 May 2021 940918 18 Parking lot site paving work.pdf (196KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940920 Classroom laptop purchase business Deadline22 May 2021 940926 Ship (Shuntaka Maru) Class 2 B Intermediate Inspection / Temporary Inspection and General Repair Deadline22 May 2021 940930 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Reiwa 3rd year multi-item water quality sensor logger set Deadline22 May 2021 940932 02 Kusanose district waterway disaster recovery work.pdf (186KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940934 04 2nd 221-219, 228 Michishige 5 Moriyama 3 district Agricultural land disaster recovery work.pdf (191KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940938 06 2nd No. 221-102 Agricultural land disaster recovery work in the plain area.pdf (192KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940942 21 Uto Junior High School high-voltage power receiving equipment repair work.pdf (187KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940945 03 2nd 221-312 / 3020 Maruoka area agricultural land / waterway disaster recovery work.pdf (192KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940948 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] 1 set of cryovial for dispensing and storing biological samples in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline22 May 2021 940950 14 2 No. 221-210 Tateyama district agricultural land disaster recovery work.pdf (190KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940954 07 2nd 221-208 Heijo 2 district agricultural land disaster recovery work.pdf (187KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940956 16 2 No. 221-232 Ushigasako district agricultural land disaster recovery work.pdf (189KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940959 19 Tenjin Area Fureai Center Exterior Wall Repair Work.pdf (187KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940961 [Announcement of entry] Kuji’s regional contract, air-conditioning automatic control equipment (central monitoring device) renovation and construction design business Deadline22 May 2021 940964 Collection, transportation and disposal of industrial waste (sludge: wastewater treatment sludge [slurry]] May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 May 2021 940968 A set of high performance liquid chromatography Deadline28 May 2021 940976 Sterilization System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 940978 S6-generation data science computing system 1 Set Deadline01 Jun 2021 940986 Survey support work for the operation of the Deadline28 May 2021 940988 Shimokai No. 19 Kitazonodori 1-chome, etc. Sewer pipe rehabilitation work (PDF 118.6KB) Deadline22 May 2021 940990 Hiraga multipurpose open space power supply installation work Deadline22 May 2021 940998 Hiraga district inundation countermeasure construction Deadline22 May 2021 940999 Outsourced maintenance and inspection of medical gas equipment Deadline22 May 2021 941001 A set of terminal leasing and operation and maintenance associated with business consignment related to Deadline28 May 2021 941002 Renewal of entry / exit management system in the computer room Deadline28 May 2021 941004 Kashiwagi-cho Yanagida Hirota Bridge Bridge repair design work Deadline22 May 2021 941005 Worker dispatch contract (safety test / management trend survey and proposal / development, and incidental office work) 05-21 [PDF] Deadline22 May 2021 941006 (RE-02713) Thermal / mechanical structure analysis and design study for procurement of high-voltage bushings for ITER NBI [Posted period: 2021-05-07 to 2021-05-26] Deadline28 May 2021 941007 Internet application reception system outsourcing service Deadline28 May 2021 941008 Concentrated isotope Ca-48 Deadline28 May 2021 941009 Water No. 2 Nishi-Asai Sakurakita, Asai-cho, etc. Water pipe improvement work (PDF 117.8KB) Deadline22 May 2021 941011 Honmachi Tomioka Minami Yanagida No. 1 Bridge Repair Design Work Deadline22 May 2021 941012 Repair design work for power receiving and transforming equipment on the campus of The Open University of Japan Deadline28 May 2021 941013 Design and estimation work for exterior walls and rooftop waterproofing repair work such as the East Research Building Deadline28 May 2021 941014 Embankment in the talc area (4) construction Deadline28 May 2021 941015 Shimokai No. 18 Sakura 1-chome ground and other sewer pipe rehabilitation work (PDF 118.4KB) Deadline22 May 2021 941016 Sugisawa Power Station About the implementation of conditional open bidding for goods transportation business consignment in warehouses and repair shops Deadline22 May 2021 941017 otal information Display Unit Type TDU-14A 4 sets Deadline12 Jul 2021 941019 Flow No. 552 Nikko Hagiwara-cho Hanaikata Inuide area and other pavement restoration works (PDF 118.0KB) Deadline22 May 2021 941020 Tissue section quantitative analysis imaging system 1 set Deadline28 Jun 2021 941021 Digital Voice Recording System Type DREC-2004D 4 sets Deadline22 Jun 2021 941022 Maintenance of application for the Certification of the Final Accounts Computer System (CEFIAN), 1 set Deadline05 Jul 2021 941023 Command Communications Equipment for Shimane Prefectural Police Headquarters (Information processing system), 1 Set Deadline09 Jun 2021 941024 On board satellite comunication equipment 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 941052 Vacuum Flip-Chip Bonder 1 set Deadline29 Jun 2021 941055 Long lead next generation DNA sequence analysis system 1 set Deadline28 Jun 2021 941056 Entrustment of providing company mobile phones Deadline10 Jun 2021 941058 Command Communications Equipment for Hiroshima Prefectural Police Headquarters, 1 Set Deadline09 Jun 2021 941059 2021-2022 Kyushu area Material price survey (Involved in highway road works) Deadline18 Jun 2021 941060 2021 Guide for Completion and Submission of Information Return, such as Withholding Record of Employment Income 4,761,400 sets Deadline01 Jul 2021 941063 Dual-arm cell culture robot for robotic experimental laboratory Deadline30 Jun 2021 941064 Relocation of machine tools in Iwate Polytechnic Center 1 sets Deadline29 Jun 2021 941066 Near-infrared hyperspectral camera Deadline29 Jun 2021 941069 Communication Control System Type CCS-16-2 1 set Deadline22 Jun 2021 941071 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for the deduction certificates of the withholding tax (for 2021), approximately 37,151,000 Deadline15 Jul 2021 941073 Multi Target Sputtering System 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 941074 Business services and research and output optimum location and output devices 1 Set Deadline07 Jun 2021 941078 High resolution scanning electron microscope 1 set Deadline29 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us