Japan Tenders - 8 July 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

295 tenders published in Japan on 8 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 8 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 8 July 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1053813 Municipal housing Jinmachi Minami housing complex C building renovation work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1053815 Bid announcement (1. X-ray general imaging device set 2. Compute radiography device set) (PDF: 212KB) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1053873 210706_Reiwa 3rd year Snow Pole 250 out of 250 purchases (electronic bidding target project) (146KB) Deadline18 Jul 2021 1054028 DX server system set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1054056 The information sharing terminal unit for Cabinet Office's Anti-Disaster, 1 set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1054057 Maskless laser lithography system 1 Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1054058 Freezer 1 set for BSL-4 laboratories Deadline06 Sep 2021 1054059 Computer System for Educational Information Processing 1 Set Deadline27 Jul 2021 1054060 Individually Ventilated Cage System 1 Set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1054061 Multi-angle live imaging system 1 Set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1054062 Centrifuge system 1 Set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1054063 Key managing system operated by IC card Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054064 Endoscopy system 1 Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1054065 Sterilization equipment storage system 1 Set Deadline27 Jul 2021 1054066 Outsourcing of construction loss investigation work due to dismantling of the former Tokuyama Minatomachi branch office Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054067 Clinical Laboratory Instrument System 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1054068 DX Server System 1 Set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1054069 ICU equipment system 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054070 Whole Body X-ray CT scanner Unit 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1054072 Super-wide-field trans-scale optical imaging system 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054073 automatic tablet packaging machine Deadline16 Aug 2021 1054074 Nature and quantity of the products to be purchased : Small animal monitoring device 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054075 Endoscopic equipment system 1 Set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1054076 A set of hardware components for wireless link emulation, 1 set Deadline27 Jul 2021 1054077 Secure Campus Network System, Okazaki Region 1 Set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1054078 Supply processing and distribution service for Hospital 1 set Deadline27 Jul 2021 1054079 Accounting System 1 Set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1054080 Educational simulator 1 Set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1054081 Computer System for Education 1 Set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1054082 Information Network Infrastructure 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054083 High Precision Radiation Therapy System 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054084 Replacement of LAN equipment for news reporting in stations 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1054085 Short-chain DNA sequencer system 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054086 A set of integrated circuit design tools for B5G development Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054087 Users' Access Lines for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054088 Medical device sterilization management system 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054089 Information Network Service Basis 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054090 Hiroshima City Northern Medical Center Asa Municipal Hospital Deadline30 Jul 2021 1054091 Construction work for establishment of The seventh Bridges of Matsuura superstructure route497 in Nagasaki prefecture, Deadline05 Aug 2021 1054092 Leasing Kumamoto City Information Network System equipment. (clients, etc.) for the fiscal year 2021 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1054093 Muroran Institute of Technology Cleaning service 1 Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1054094 Kyushu University Medical Library Anchorless Mobile Shelving and Static Shelving 1 Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1054095 A set of operations such as building cleaning Deadline27 Aug 2021 1054096 RF backplane compatible MicroTCA.4MCH for beam position monitor, and CPU module set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1054097 Broadcasting station news LAN equipment update 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1054098 ENT Video rhinolaryngoscope system 1 Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1054099 Work and a construction cost estimate system set and maintenance : 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1054100 Groupware and mail server equipment borrowing and maintenance set Deadline03 Aug 2021 1054103 1 set of renewal of main probe for NIRS930 cyclotron Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054106 Utsunomiya University Information Network Service Infrastructure Set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054232 1 set of maintenance of news information system terminals, etc Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054233 JETRO comprehensive ICT infrastructure business Deadline27 Jul 2021 1054234 Pathological examination support system Deadline16 Aug 2021 1054235 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054236 9) Contract No. 196 Water pipe replacement (sewage-6 construction area) and other construction Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054237 1) Contract No. 165 (Supplement) Bridge seismic retrofitting / repair (Genji Ohashi right bank viaduct) construction Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054238 7) Contract No. 177 Suitopia Center High-voltage power receiving and transforming equipment and other repair work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054239 No. 2021002496 Kanaya Suimoncho Line 2 Road improvement work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054240 Measurement control device Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054241 Core drill and other 35 items Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054242 Prefectural facility maintenance 0302 construction Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054243 Koriyama National Highway jurisdiction road structure repair design work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054244 Comprehensive research on submarine hydrothermal deposits related to the Reiwa 3rd year marine mineral resources survey Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054246 2) Contract No. 186 (Supplement) Bridge seismic retrofitting / repair (Genji Ohashi) construction Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054247 A set of general anesthesia equipment (Kushiro Rousai Hospital) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054248 No. 2021002659 Omachi Otsuki Line Road improvement work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054249 Services related to the creation of geospatial information Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054250 No. 2021002420 Koriyama City Midorigaoka Daiichi Elementary School building LED construction Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054251 Simulation equipment and 2 other items Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054252 Two sets of ultrasonic diagnostic imaging equipment (Sanin Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054253 Reiwa 2nd year (carryover) Sanin Kaigan National Park Takeno Group Facility District Roadway repair work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054254 No. 2021002727 Road maintenance (pavement repair) work (Nakamachi Line 8) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054255 10) Contract No. 200 Yasui drainage pump facility maintenance and repair work Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054256 Forestry exclusive road (prefectural management) 0301 construction Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054257 Reiwa 4th year university reservation recruitment Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054258 Development of short-term flow forecast system Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054259 Iwaki Office Large and small equipment Pit and floor repair work (1.44 MB) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054260 Nakagusuku Bay Port Sediment Disposal Site E embankment work in 3rd year of Reiwa 2 Embankment work outside Nakagusuku Bay Port sediment disposal site in 3rd year Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054261 Correction Announcement (Public Notice No. 48) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1054346 Fingerprint / palm print information management system set [PDF: 96KB] Deadline18 Jul 2021 1054364 Log collection and asset management system 1 set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1054748 Utsunomiya University Information Network Infrastructure Set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054749 Library system set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1054750 Kumamoto City Information Network System Deadline21 Jul 2021 1054752 Log collection and asset management system set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1054873 Educational computer system set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054874 Key management machine (IC card compatible) 149 Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054876 Endoscopic information management system at Hiroshima City Deadline16 Aug 2021 1054877 Educational computer system set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1054878 Lease of commercial mobile PCs Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054879 Fusion sensor function thin film film deposition equipment set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1054880 Lease and Maintenance of groupware system and mail server equipment for Kitakyushu city Deadline20 Aug 2021 1055250 Ballot Counting Machine Goods Bidding Announcement No. 49 Regarding the Implementation of Restricted General Competitive Bidding Deadline18 Jul 2021 1055373 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City School, etc. Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection consignment work Deadline18 Jul 2021 1055433 Automated fingerprint identification system 1 set Deadline27 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us