Japan Tenders - 14 July 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

393 tenders published in Japan on 14 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 14 July 2021, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Energy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Real Estate.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 14 July 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Energy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1065557 Antenna Duplexer (type IPR-DUPA-150-8/48-2) 1 Unit, and other 7 items Deadline02 Sep 2021 1065599 Construction of the upper part of Nagasaki No. 34 Hangdejin Bridge Walkway Bridge Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065600 Outsourcing of the data printing of dependents information and enclosing work 1 set Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065601 Repair service of caisson hydraulic system, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1065602 Kusugawa Hidaka district (upstream) disaster recovery work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065603 Ship (KAIYO-MARU) Intermediate inspection No. 2 and Repair services 1 set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1065604 Reiwa 3rd Sasebo area shop renovation work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065605 Elevator 1 set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1065606 Cartography work with registry office (3rd and 4th year of Reiwa) Complete set Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065607 A set of consignment of long-term inheritance registration uncompleted land elimination work (for 470 registered owners) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065608 Reiwa 3rd year Tagawa district environmental improvement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065609 The additional function development of the application for the registration information system related to adding items for real estate registration transfer information for the Nat Deadline02 Sep 2021 1065610 Chikugo River Haki district disaster recovery work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065611 Radio Communication Equipment (MS-TMH1000F) 2 sets and 3 items. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1065612 Biological information monitor 6 Sets Deadline03 Aug 2021 1065613 Niko River pumping station private power generation facility construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065614 Pharmaceuticals (1 case outside of pemetrexed intravenous drip infusion 500 mg) Unit price contract Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065615 Recruitment of parking facility renters in Kori housing complex (July 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065616 Wide Purification Center A system NO. 1 First settling basin and other equipment work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065617 Hiroshima Prefectural Shobara Jitsugyo High School Livestock manure drying and deodorizing equipment set (general competitive bidding) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065618 Park facility renovation work (Cultural Shinkai Park) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065619 Road improvement work (Okitomo Ichimoku Line) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065620 Parking lot maintenance work (Tennoohama 3-chome area) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065622 Bridge repair work (Kamiyamate Bridge) 1 outside Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065623 Road improvement work (1 line outside Miyagasako Kita Junior High School line) 1 outside Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065624 Forest road Yokogawa Nishihira line improvement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065625 Slope collapse countermeasure construction (Kurahashi nursery school area) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065626 Construction name Hoei Nishi 12 Nakadori road improvement pavement construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065627 Green leaf park facility renovation work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065628 Measures against steep slope collapse (Kitasako Shomyoji area) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065629 Sazanamien / Otodo Clinic Emergency lighting equipment repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065630 Pioneer bridge repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065631 Bedside monitor Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065632 Third water purification plant concentration tank sludge transfer business consignment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065633 Electrical corrosion protection equipment inspection and maintenance work (2 parties outside the A and B lines) (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065634 Hiroshiratake 2-chome outside water pipe laying and manhole repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065635 Recruitment of parking facility renters at Albis Mayugaoka housing complex (July 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065636 Forest road disaster recovery work (Gohara Noroyama Line (No. 5)) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065637 Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ichinoseki)] Small passenger car (hybrid) (Ichinoseki Children's Counseling Center) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065638 Agricultural land / agricultural facility disaster recovery work (1 location outside the Muroo Takai waterway) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065639 R3 sewer manhole reconstruction (1) construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065640 Recruitment of parking facility renters in Senri Aoyamadai housing complex (July 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065641 Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) Supply Contract (PDF85KB) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065642 Inspection and maintenance of electrical anticorrosion equipment outside the Kaita area (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065643 Communication facility air conditioning equipment update work (PDF62KB) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065644 Slope collapse countermeasure construction (Yasuura 10-8 district) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065645 Agricultural land disaster recovery work (835) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065646 [Provision of services, etc.] Repair of pressurized water supply unit in official residence Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065647 [Treasurer] Intercom system << General competitive bidding >> Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065648 [Bid announcement] Prefectural office building and other air-conditioning equipment repair work design work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065649 Miyako district geological survey Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065653 Sterilization system set Deadline24 Jul 2021 1065656 Construction name Minami 1-chome road improvement pavement construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065657 Procurement of medical equipment (2 defibrillators) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065658 Ripples Garden Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work (Part 3) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065659 Support services such as data maintenance, tool development, and document creation related to the content development of the Climate Change Adaptation Information Platform (A-PLAT) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1065660 (1) City road Shintominishi 7th road improvement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065661 COVID-19 integrated registry system development work set (PDF: 99KB) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065663 Nankyo Hospital Water supply facility renewal maintenance (well pump) construction bid Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065664 Reiwa 3rd year No. 2 Kumano Police Station Matsubara staff Announcement of longevity repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065666 (Unit price contract) Analysis work using next-generation sequencing technology Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065667 Fence installation work (Kure City Kawajiri Ground) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065671 Snow crab larva extraction and assessment work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065673 Hokukomaru radio station regular inspection and inspection and maintenance work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065675 Procurement of 3 consumables for MR-guided focused ultrasound therapy device Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065676 Procurement of 3 consumables for MR-guided focused ultrasound therapy device Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065677 Reiwa 3rd year Iwanuma City Specified Public Sewerage Project Manhole Reinforcement Works (244KB) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1065678 Reiwa 3rd year Hattori water distribution block instrumentation equipment construction Deadline02 Aug 2021 1065680 Reiwa 3rd year Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Public sewerage construction 1 construction zonea Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065681 Takahagi area pavement restoration work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065683 Reiwa 3rd year Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant / Road Maintenance Merger Construction Muddy Bridge Pedestrian Bridge (Superstructure) Construction 5 Construction Zon Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065684 No. 10132001 Reiwa 3rd year town road Hayakawa Jumonji line outer pavement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065686 Reiwa 3rd year Tatsuno Town Hall and recording room air conditioning equipment installation work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065688 Reiwa 3rd year Heart Hill Kawaji residential building east side toilet and bathroom repair construction work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065689 Survey research related to the reconstruction of the industry / occupation classification rating support system used for the table of statistical surveys Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065690 Toyonaka Municipal Nitta Elementary School After-school children's club classroom installation work, Toyonaka Municipal Nitta Elementary School crossing corridor seismic retrofitti Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065691 Reiwa 3rd year Sawasoko district water pipe replacement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065693 Ward 15-1 line rainwater pipe new construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065700 Reiwa 3rd year Yonabaru area sign installation work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065703 Settsu Municipal Child Care Comprehensive Support Center Large-scale renovation work (PDF file: 226.9KB) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065705 Otozawa Higashiyama Simple Water Supply City Road Otozawa Main Line Water Pipe Improvement Work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065709 Publication of special articles in science newspapers (CRDS activities / results) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065711 [Post-examination-type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage high-level sewage trunk line earthquake-resistant construction (7/8 public notice No. 52) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065713 Reiwa 3rd year Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project Public Sewerage Works 2 Construction Zone Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065714 Reiwa 3rd year Shonai sewage treatment plant water treatment building outer wall repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065722 Reiwa 3rd year town single road improvement project town road 1227 construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065723 Reiwa 3rd year town single road pavement business town road 2390 construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065724 City planning road Daikoku Shinten Line No.0-No.4 Road maintenance work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065725 Reiwa 3rd year Yonekawa water purification plant roof exterior wall painting work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065727 Reiwa 3rd year Ina River basin sewerage Harada treatment plant No. 3 pumping station electrical equipment renewal work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065729 Reiwa 2nd year (repeated) Ekimae Hanashima Line flood control work [bid announcement] Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065730 Announcement on July 8 (Electricity B, C) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka City Kushibiki Minami Elementary School AV adjus Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065732 Takahagi area pavement restoration work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065733 City road fabric No. 3 outside 3 lines water pipe improvement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065735 South Children's Center GHP1, 2, 3 system air conditioning repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065736 City road Maesawa Ofuse line road improvement part 2 construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065737 Niken Nitta Manhole Pump Control Panel Renewal Work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065740 Special ring processing subdivision 4370 Outer 2 lines (Wakaguri area) Pipe laying work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065741 Notification No. 344 Tokorozawa City Azuma Public Hall Smoke Exhaust Operator Repair Work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065742 Reiwa 3rd year (main) Shimosuwa Tatsuno Line improvement related business residential land development work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065744 Reiwa 3rd year Tatsuno Library air conditioning equipment installation work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065745 City road line 1 water pipe laying work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065990 Information of traffic accident management system 1 set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1066005 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of "clean center Hibiki garbage crane inspection and maintenance work" Deadline24 Jul 2021 1066123 Futashima Elementary School Indoor playground Design work for reinforcement of non-structural members Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066124 Reiwa 3rd year Tatsuno Town Hall 6th meeting room floor antibacterial specification repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066125 Ishida Fisherina Seminar House New construction (mainly building) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066126 [Saga Prefectural Environmental Center] Conditional general competitive bidding for purchasing automobiles for driving surveys Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066127 [Post-examination type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage Minami Fukashi 3rd drainage ward pipe rehabilitation part 2 construction (7/8 public notice No. 5 Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066128 Disaster prevention video conferencing system construction work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066131 Announcement on July 8 (building set C, D) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Taihokan utilization maintenance work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066132 Fabric Elementary School Pool Seismic retrofitting work (mainly building) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066133 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to the Omachi printing press lease contract in Reiwa 3 Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066134 Roadside station Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066135 Wako City Long-Term Care Health Facility Unit 1 Elevator Repair Work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066136 Reiwa 3rd year Central Library 1st floor lighting fixture LED construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066137 Reiwa 3rd year Sawashiroko office and public toilet dismantling work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066138 Reiwa 3rd year Environmental Health Research Center Consignment of soil pollution status survey work based on the Soil Contamination Countermeasures Law at the planned construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066139 Municipal Shinkansen Station Parking Fee Equipment Maintenance Part 1 Construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066140 Reiwa 3rd year disaster prevention / safety grant business School road safety measures construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066141 Harada Kanzakigawa Line paving work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066142 Senri Ryokuchi (Shinsenri Minamimachi 2-chome) Slope repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066143 (Tentative name) Kurobe Citizens Exchange Center new construction (mechanical equipment) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066144 City Road No. 232 water distribution pipe installation and construction work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066145 City road Dentetsu Kurobe Station Higashi Mikaichi Line snow-melting facility renewal work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066146 Reiwa 3rd year mobile health center health inspection business consignment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066147 Reiwa 3rd year Heart Hill Kawaji Residential Building East side Toilet and bathroom repair Mechanical equipment work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066148 (Tentative name) Kurobe Citizens' Exchange Center new construction (electrical equipment) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066150 (Tentative name) Kurobe Citizens Exchange Center new construction (mainly building) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066151 Central Elementary School Indoor Playground Design work associated with reinforcement of non-structural members Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066152 Announcement on July 8 (Civil engineering set A / B) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka City Public Sewerage Project Sewage K Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066207 Reiwa 3rd year Suwa Lake basin sewerage maintenance management Power receiving and transforming equipment inspection work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066211 One set Tablet computers, etc Deadline23 Aug 2021 1066213 Pharmacy system, 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 1066214 Kanagawa Prefecture Devices Deadline24 Aug 2021 1066215 Prefectural Individual Identification Number Management system 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1066216 Complete biometric information management system Deadline01 Sep 2021 1066219 Next-generation online learning support system set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1066429 Parallel arithmetic unit 71 type Deadline31 Aug 2021 1066430 Complete transition work to academic information network (SINET6) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1066433 Information storage system set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1066434 Supply set of recording / recording data file archiving system Deadline02 Sep 2021 1066435 Physiological test diagnostic information system set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1066436 Lease of Traffic management system, 1 set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1066437 Educational computer system set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1066438 Osaka University Computer system set for university-wide education Deadline17 Aug 2021 1066439 Tablet device and related equipment, 8,000 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 1066470 Technical research on analysis of alternatives to equipment (hypersonic guided missiles, systems capable of dealing with new short-range ballistic missiles, precision shells (for 1 Deadline24 Jul 2021 1066679 Information environment system set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1066680 Virtual desktop infrastructure system set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1066681 Comprehensive Service Business Set Deadline02 Aug 2021 1066682 Lease of laptop computers Deadline19 Aug 2021 1066683 Tablet Personal Computer of Chromebook at Kamikawa A area 58 sets Deadline04 Aug 2021 1066684 Document Management System Introduction and Operation / Maintenance Set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1066685 Laboratory information system 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1066750 Computer system set Deadline21 Jul 2021 1066788 Electronic Computer System Device: 1 set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1066789 Surgery support management system set Deadline03 Aug 2021 1066791 Lease contract for peripheral devices for general purpose computer 1 set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1066800 Educational computer system set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1066801 Lease of terminal devices for the Nara Prefecture integrated tax system Deadline27 Aug 2021 1066803 Borrowing of personal computers, etc. for viewing route price maps, etc. 537 units Deadline21 Jul 2021 1066804 Automatic Programming Device (Computer Aided Design System): 1 set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1066820 A set of equipment and software for the public works management system Deadline20 Aug 2021 1067157 Firefighting equipment / emergency broadcasting equipment maintenance work Deadline24 Jul 2021 1067181 Inspection services such as firefighting equipment Deadline24 Jul 2021 1067224 About conditional general competitive bidding of firefighting equipment inspection business consignment Deadline24 Jul 2021 1067444 Fire brigade hose Deadline24 Jul 2021 1067452 Saitama University (Okubo 1) Information Systems Engineering Building Toilet Repair Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067453 Uonuma City Child Welfare Facility Longevity Plan Formulation Business Consignment [PDF: 306KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067455 Employment adjustment subsidy center library purchase installation (announced on July 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067456 Management body development infrastructure development 0301 Comprehensive construction evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067457 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (section line) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067458 Basin sewerage maintenance (delivery) construction (electrical equipment) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067459 Airport maintenance and repair work (radio interference) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067487 Roadside station Daiei toilet and other facilities repair Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067489 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Juvenile Classification Office Building Lights, power distribution boards and lighting fixtures repair work, etc. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067491 Core stock management 0301 construction Takeshi 2nd stage district Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067495 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (community-based) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067496 Reiwa 3rd year Ogasawara National Park Green anole countermeasures endemic insect protection and breeding project Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067497 Reiwa 3rd year Unzen Amakusa National Park (Unzen area) park plan review review work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067499 No. 9 building absorption chiller-heater repair Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067501 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (improved pavement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067536 Basin sewerage maintenance (delivery) construction (communication equipment) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067553 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (protection net) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067554 Yonezawa district road traffic survey business Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067556 Purchase of antifreeze agent (sodium chloride) Part 5 Unit price contract (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067559 VECTOR NETWORK ANALYZER Repair (Diagnosis) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067561 Window cooler rental service (Part 2) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067563 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (community-based) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067565 Wireless communication network monitoring and control device manufacturing and installation (outside Nishiaizu) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067567 RECORDER REPRODUCER, VIDEO Repair (Diagnosis) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067568 VIDEO SENSOR HEAD CTVS Repair (Repair after diagnosis) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067570 RECORDER REPRODUCER, VIDEO Repair (Repair after diagnosis) 1 item outside Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067572 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (paving) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067573 Borrowing maintenance equipment (oscilloscope, etc.) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067575 Prefectural housing management work (PS door) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067577 Visualization test equipment (transparent mold) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067578 Study Abroad Support System (Agreement Dispatch / Agreement Acceptance) Renovation Related to Management System Operation Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067579 Prefectural housing improvement work (outer wall repair, Takakura 3) Comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline29 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us