Japan Tenders - 14 July 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

393 tenders published in Japan on 14 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 14 July 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 14 July 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1067580 Ohno IC traffic regulation newspaper publication business Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067583 Road bridge maintenance (ground activity) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067589 Reiwa 3rd year Utilization of natural resources and sustainable tourism promotion study work in Kyushu region Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067591 Core stock management 0301 construction Takeshi 2nd stage district Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067592 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (slope) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067593 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (slope) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067594 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (slope)Basin sewerage maintenance (delivery) construction (mechanical equipment) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067595 Rental of air conditioner for windows Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067596 Construction machinery charter Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067597 Yamagata River National Highway Office Reconstruction Business Supervision Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067599 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (community-based) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067600 Reiwa 3rd year Naha Airport E-10 earthquake resistance improvement work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067601 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 construction Koatago district Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067602 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (community-based) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067603 [Reconstruction] General farm road maintenance 0301 construction Kojima 3rd stage district Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067604 Creation and introduction adjustment of application programs for meteorological disaster investigation systems Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067605 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Gyoen tree diagnosis, etc. investigation work [announced again] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067606 EXPAND and 42 others Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067607 Business such as land survey outside the boat-shaped sidewalk Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067608 Business such as land survey outside the boat-shaped sidewalk Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067609 Refrigerant-free low vibration type 3He refrigerator Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067610 Liquid nitrogen automatic supply device regular maintenance Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067611 Ultra low temperature freezer Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067612 Improvement work of crustal movement correction parameter creation support tool Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067613 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Reiwa 3rd year accounting affairs support cooperator dispatch business (Part 2) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1067614 (RE-06021) Purchase of leak detector for ITER accelerator development [Posting period: 2021-7-9 to 2021-7-30] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067615 Each elementary school facility maintenance work part 2 (PDF file: 181.5KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067616 Image annotation for global high resolution land cover classification Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067617 Road ledger maintenance consignment (R3 Vessel element No. 8) (PDF file: 198.1KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067620 Business such as land survey outside the boat-shaped sidewalk Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067677 Fukuyama Office Security for traffic guides, etc. in floor surface repair work due to renewal of examination equipment (777.91 KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067680 [Bid announcement and bid manual] Reiwa 3rd year B Resident explanation work due to abolition of use of urban housing (Tokyo) (Reiwa 3rd July 9th) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067682 Reiwa 3rd year Examination to understand the degree of psychological burden and group analysis based on the results of the examination Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067684 Reiwa 3rd year Inspection to grasp the degree of psychological burden and group analysis business consignment contract based on the result of the inspection Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067685 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Reiwa 3rd year Animal test sample preparation related to the development of a new bird toxicity test method Deadline18 Aug 2021 1067687 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Reiwa 3rd year National Institute for Environmental Studies Animal Experiment Building Rooftop waterproofing and exterior wall repair wo Deadline04 Aug 2021 1067690 Construction of a coordinate calculation program using GNSS continuous observation point data Deadline04 Aug 2021 1067692 Renewable energy education system Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067694 Reiwa 3rd year Miike Port (Kohoku Ward) Route (-10m) Deep and shallow survey Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067695 Reiwa 3rd year Hakata Port facility seismic resistance verification examination work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067697 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coast (Tsuru district) soil survey Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067698 Conditional open bidding for the purchase of small freight vehicles (4WD / van) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067700 Okayama District Legal Affairs Bureau Headquarters Government Building and 5 other Government Buildings Building Equipment Inspection Business Consignment Contract Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067701 Taniyama Station area division road retaining wall construction work (Part 12) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067702 Taniyama Station area division road retaining wall construction work (Part 12)Taniyama Station area division road retaining wall construction work (No. 13) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067704 Kagoshima City Central Wholesale Market Fish Market Commercial Refrigerator Relocation Business Consignment Contract Restricted General Competitive Bidding (Public Notice) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067705 City road Sanhonmatsu Obama Line road maintenance repair work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067706 06 Shibushi Junior High School outdoor facility renovation work.pdf (122KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067708 About general competitive bidding for Kagoshima Prefectural Satsunan Hospital relocation new construction (mainly building) (public notice) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067709 City road Takahashi Tamate line road maintenance repair work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067711 Taniyama Station area division road retaining wall construction work (No. 11) Comprehensive evaluation related to contract contracts General competitive bidding with post-examinati Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067712 05 Matsuyama Junior High School Principal Housing Reconstruction Work.pdf (118KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067713 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement [Miyoshi station square construction work] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067714 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement [Miyoshi Kiharano Line regulating pond construction] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067715 Plane grid movable louver installation contract Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067716 Taniyama Station area division road retaining wall construction work (No. 14) Post-examination type restricted general competitive bidding by comprehensive evaluation successful bi Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067717 Kagoshima City Central Wholesale Market Fish Market Office, etc. Limited general competitive bidding related to moving business consignment contract due to relocation (public notic Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067718 Chiyomaru housing complex Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067719 30 patient beds Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067720 03 2nd 221-217 Okawauchi district road disaster recovery work.pdf (119KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067721 Contract information Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067722 New ward relocation business consignment set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067723 04 2 No. 221-210 Tateyama district agricultural land disaster recovery work.pdf (120KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067724 Prefectural single steep slope collapse countermeasure construction town district Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067725 Taniyama Station area division road retaining wall construction work (No. 15) Post-examination type restricted general competitive bidding by comprehensive evaluation successful bi Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067726 Tohoku University (Aobayama 1) Building Experiment Station Cooling Tower Renewal Other Works Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067727 Liquid food trading Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067728 Year-end adjustment office work consignment set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067750 Town road trunk line 14 road improvement work (announcement date: July 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) (107KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067751 Final disposal site leachate treatment facility approach road construction work (Notice date: July 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) (66KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067752 General competitive bidding for procurement of one Naha Mirai support school school bus (for wheelchairs) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067753 School lunch business consignment set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067754 Inarimachi No. 2 Pump Room Block Wall Repair Work [PDF: 354KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067755 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067757 Air conditioner installation Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067758 Medical business consignment set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067759 [Correction of bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Labor Bureau Health Examination Service (Okinawa Police Station) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067760 Inspections, etc. to grasp the degree of psychological burden on workers such as the troops stationed in Reiwa 3 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067761 Inspections, etc. to grasp the degree of psychological burden on workers such as the troops stationed in Reiwa 3 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067762 Katayama Takahama Line Road Repair Work (Part 2) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067763 Short-term lease and maintenance of copiers in Reiwa 3 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067764 Maintenance and inspection work for multiple radio equipment, etc. associated with the Reiwa 3rd year prefectural single dam management project Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067765 Uehara district thinning business consignment [PDF: 341KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067766 Oak tree / Expo water pipe laying work trace Road main restoration work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067767 (Re) National highway No. 254 water pipe replacement work (Notice date: July 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) (81KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067768 Announcement on July 9 (Piping A) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka City Village Drainage Project Haguro Central District Pi Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067770 Suita City Public Sewerage Project Senriyama Drainage District Sewage Pipeline Maintenance Work Implementation Design Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067771 Hiroshibacho Line 1 correction design work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067772 Survey on R & D site management corresponding to SDGs / ESG Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067773 Construction No. 10 Utazume Bridge Repair / Reinforcement Phase 2 Construction Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067774 Purchase of ballot issuing machine for general election of members of the House of Representatives and national examination of judges of the Supreme Court Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067775 Reiwa 3rd year Office furniture, furniture, etc. movement and installation work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067776 Suita City Budokan Hot Water Supply Facility Repair Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067777 20210709_02337 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067778 Suita City Toyotsu Nishi Junior High School rooftop waterproof repair work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067779 Test reagent unit price contract Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067780 Purchased bamboo snow pole for snow removal (Horinouchi / Yunoya / Hirokami area) [PDF: 306KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067781 Nanzanso floor heating equipment repair work design supervision business consignment [PDF: 306KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067782 N2 gas generator inspection set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067783 Purchased a snowplow at Yunoya Elementary School [PDF: 304KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067784 Survey design outsourcing for Hirai Nishi Iwaya Line road improvement work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067785 16 grain rice outside Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067786 Inarimachi No. 2 Pump Room Block Wall Repair Work [PDF: 354KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067787 Reiwa 3rd year Kii Fudoki no Oka Autumn special exhibition, transportation of cultural property materials, etc. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067788 About general competitive bidding of Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067790 Disaster prevention / safety social capital maintenance grant business City road Wakakamiko / Shimokurosawa line slope repair / reinforcement work (3-1 construction area) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067791 Izumi Water Purification Plant Filtration Pond Operation Panel Renewal Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067792 Regarding the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to advisory work regarding the introduction of private sector vitality in the Hakuundai housing comp Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067793 (Tentative name) Naka-Namerikawa complex construction work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067794 Important water supply facility water pipe earthquake-resistant project Water pipe replacement work Hakushu 3-2 construction zone Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067795 Worker dispatch work (clinical research project manager) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067796 Suita City Minami Suita Sewage Treatment Plant Sludge Pretreatment Electrical Equipment Construction Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067797 Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Labor Bureau Health Examination Service (Okinawa Police Station) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067798 Reiwa 3rd year Sennan City staff stress check work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067800 Prefectural road Hirokami Koide Line (Inokuchi Shinden) Water pipe replacement work [PDF: 505KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067801 Reiwa 3rd year Kibe Elementary School pool renovation work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067802 Reiwa 3rd year Nanfuhara Bypass Land use history survey work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067803 We will hold a conditional open bidding for Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067804 Stress check outsourcing (general competitive bidding opening date July 26) Hospital Bureau General Affairs Division Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067805 Purchased bamboo snow pole for snow removal (Horinouchi / Yunoya / Hirokami area) [PDF: 306KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067806 Reiwa 3rd year Omachi Town Council plenary session Notice of procedures for conditional general competitive bidding for video equipment construction work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067807 JR Suita Station Slope Seismic Retrofit and Repair Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067809 Suita City Budokan Hot Water Supply Facility Repair Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067810 City road trunk line 29 pavement repair work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067812 Reiwa 3rd year Cultural and Physical Education Facility Convention Hall Load Equipment Repair Work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067813 Reiwa 3rd year Nanfuhara Bypass Land use history survey work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067815 Chofumaeyahata (1) Housing complex Regeneration basic plan formulation work Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067816 Reiwa 3rd year Nichihara nursery school construction work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067817 Unit price contract for proprietary pharmaceutical products (including narcotics, radiopharmaceuticals, etc.) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068411 (RE-07303) Purchase of tritium measuring device components for ITER-DS performance confirmation test [Posting period: 2021-7-9 to 2021-8-2] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068413 Audio-audio processing and shooting work for online ceremonies and factory inspections July 21, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068416 Reiwa 3rd year Beppu Port (Ishigaki district) outline design Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068417 Precision air conditioning piping for hard X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy measurement Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068421 Laser excitation plasma light source Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068423 Emission quantum yield measuring device Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068425 Conditional open bidding for the purchase of road patrol vehicles Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068427 Reiwa 3rd year Yatsushiro Port disaster recovery work (6th) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068432 (Re-07652) Purchase of filter units and parts for mobile RI treatment room [Posted period: July 09, 2021 to July 28, 2021] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068434 Detailed design of Oita Port coast (Tsuru district) in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068440 (RE-07216) Worker dispatch contract for safety work and health and safety management work at ITER-related facilities [Posting period: 2021-7-9 to 2021-8-2] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068442 July 9 bid announcement Former fire department building demolition work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068443 Tsuda Edagawa Line 18 drainage maintenance work (R3 drainage No. 2) (PDF file: 183.7KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068446 21048 Consignment of survey design for ordinary river Nakatanigawa Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068447 Post-examination type conditional open bidding announcement Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068450 About the executing agency of the health examination business for the holders of the health management notebook Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068452 Business such as inspection of local exhaust system and specific facilities Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068454 Survey work on electricity supply and demand contracts Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068456 Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) Battery Pack Purchase Contract Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068459 Non-Freon ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068461 Hand wash automatic faucet work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068466 Adachi Office Examination Shed Eaves Extension Other Construction Supervision Business (610.06 KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068468 Drainage pump garage 2 new construction outside Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068470 Construction number 50 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068472 Akita Joint Government Building Cold / Hot Water Generator Overhaul and Burner Motor Replacement Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068473 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Business such as estimation of atmospheric emissions of mercury and data maintenance in the medium to long term in Reiwa 3 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1068475 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coast (Tsuru district) geological history survey Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068477 Reiwa 3rd year A test to understand the degree of psychological burden (hereinafter referred to as Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068481 Reiwa 3rd year Examination to understand the degree of psychological burden and group analysis based on the results of the examination Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068483 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement [city planning road Miyoshi Kiharano line road improvement work (2 construction zones)] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068484 Reiwa 3rd year disaster prevention administrative radio (broadcast system) slave station digitization work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068485 City road Okiba Chuo Line road pavement repair work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068488 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year social capital maintenance and investment project for long-life development outside Minami-Akai Park (Kenyue) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068489 Conditional general competitive bidding for Shima power plant water turbine generator renewal work (simple comprehensive evaluation successful bid method) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068490 Reiwa 3rd year Naruse Mirai Junior High School disaster recovery work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068491 Bid announcement Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068492 Tonner replacement equipment in the Sennuma area Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068493 University of Miyazaki Hospital Office uniform rental Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068494 July 9, 2021 We will carry out a conditional general competitive bidding for the seismic resistance project for trunk pipelines in the Gion construction area for water pipe replace Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068495 Blood purification device Asahi Kasei Medical Co., Ltd. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068496 07 Honosato parking lot maintenance work.pdf (119KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068497 Aobayama Tonner's equipment replacement and maintenance business Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068498 About general competitive bidding announcement of traffic guidance section goods Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068499 Contract to purchase a set of fixtures and equipment such as a new ward Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068500 Wakatakamaru wireless device business Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068501 Leasing a monochrome electronic copier Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068502 July 9, 2021 Main line seismic resistance project Hongokitakata construction area water pipe laying replacement work (however, Yamauchi River propulsion work) will carry out condit Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068503 July 9, 2021 Qingdao Purification Center Conducts conditional open bidding for electrical equipment renovation work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068504 01 2 Disaster 221-108 / 1005 Kurisuda area Agricultural land / agricultural facility disaster recovery work.pdf (124KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068505 (Public notice of 3.7.9) Reiwa 3rd year Chikuma City Public Sewerage Project Ikigaya Honjoji District Road Paving Work.pdf (243KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068506 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single dam management project for water intake and spillway maintenance and inspection work Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068507 Reiwa 2nd year Social affairs business Akai Horinishi Line 4 improvement pavement work (carryover) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068508 Purchase of hydraulic excavator Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068509 Municipal Shimizu Jojo Seismic Retrofit [PDF: 455KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068510 Inarimachi No. 2 Pump Room Block Wall Repair Work [PDF: 354KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068511 Tsukushi nursery school air conditioning equipment repair work [PDF: 436KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068512 Purchase of Impedance Analyzer (General competitive bidding, Reiwa, July 20, 3) Industrial Technology Research Institute Shimoetsu Technical Support Center Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068513 Electronic copier copying service contract (general competitive bidding, bidding date: July 29) Niigatahigashi Police Station Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068514 Reiwa 3rd year Nanfuhara bypass land evaluation work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068515 Town road trunk line No. 3 road repair work (Notice date: July 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) (107KB) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068516 Uonuma City Child Welfare Facility Longevity Plan Formulation Business Consignment [PDF: 306KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068517 Transit time blood flow meter set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068518 Purchased a snowplow at Yunoya Elementary School [PDF: 304KB] Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068519 Stress check outsourcing (general competitive bidding opening date July 26) Hospital Bureau General Affairs Division Deadline29 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us