Japan Tenders - 15 July 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

276 tenders published in Japan on 15 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 15 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 15 July 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1069908 improvement of the shared system about the road disaster prevention information 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1069910 Reiwa 3 and 4 year location information input system add-on maintenance work set Deadline22 Jul 2021 1069911 Personal Computers (420 computers) and Two-factor Authentication System Deadline24 Aug 2021 1069912 Hardware emulation system set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1069913 Use of Nature Archive 1 set Deadline22 Jul 2021 1069914 Desktop news information terminal 425 type Deadline22 Jul 2021 1069915 Borrowing of document system equipment Local Incorporated Administrative Agency Deadline27 Jul 2021 1069916 New study support system Deadline22 Jul 2021 1069917 Consignment of wireless LAN radio wave environment survey Deadline06 Sep 2021 1069920 Questionnaire survey on the shaking of the earthquake off the coast of Fukushima Prefecture Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069922 Legal instructors, etc. Summer uniform Tops Long sleeves (male) 2,680 and other 5 items manufacturing contract set (Tokyo Detention House) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069923 Purchase of staff desk and reception set (Kyushu Secretariat) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069926 Purchased parts for hydrogen gas supply equipment (water supply ion exchange resin, etc.) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069928 No. 2021002902 Pavement repair (independent) construction (Igagawara Nishiyanagi line) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069930 SPring-8 RIKEN Beamline (BL32XU) Liquid Nitrogen Cycle Device Periodic Inspection Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069933 Repair of homeothermic iron door Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069934 Registered book cover, etc. Printed matter supply contract Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069935 Non-magnetic vibration isolation table platform Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069936 Printed matter supply contract for registered books, covers, etc. (Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Procurement) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069937 (RE-07678) Dispatch of one EPICS program development / maintenance work in the test of IFMIF / EVEDA prototype accelerator [Posting period: 2021-7-12 to 2021-8-4] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069938 (RE-07735) Purchase of narrow line width tunable laser [Posting period: 2021-7-12 to 2021-8-1] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069939 7T MRI compatible 32-channel passive electrode EEG data acquisition system Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069940 Purchase and maintenance of electronic multifunction devices in the Adachi office and 7 other offices, supply of consumables, etc. (535.92 KB) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069941 (RE-06521) ITER Microfision Chamber Manufacture of detector for electrical test [Posting period: 2021-7-12 to 2021-8-4] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069942 [Posted text and bid manual] Nouvelle Akabanedai (reconstruction) 910th house (F1 pre-construction zone) Elevator equipment construction (July 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069943 Registered book cover, etc. Printed matter supply contract Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069944 Goshi River Yamashiro Weir Reconstruction (Third Phase) Construction Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069947 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (improvement) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069949 Research Main Building Room 401/505-1 and Biochemical Experiment Building Rooftop Leakage Countermeasure Work Complete 08-12 [PDF] Deadline12 Aug 2021 1069951 Disaster prevention forest creation (reconstruction creation) 0301 construction Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069953 No. 2021002723 Bridge repair work (Nagakubo Bridge) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069954 Building control tower glass replacement work for No. 705 Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069958 AUV operation and biodiversity analysis work in offshore seafloor surveys Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069961 [By group] Maintenance and maintenance of work environment monitoring equipment, etc. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069964 (RE-05215) Inspection work of power receiving and distribution equipment for ITER NBI long pulse negative ion acceleration test equipment [Posted period: 2021-7-12 to 2021-8-2] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069966 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Shinagawa Yashio PT Shioji Minami Daiichi Heights and 2 other housing complex environmental improvement (landscaping) Other construction (July 12, Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069969 Survey work on performance conditions, etc. related to facility buildings, etc. in the West Japan area in Reiwa 3 (July 12, Reiwa 3) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069971 Survey work on new value creation in suburban housing estates through the formation of diverse communities (July 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069974 Reiwa 3rd year Kitakyushu Port (Shotan East area) route and berth (-9m) soil quality survey Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069976 Survey and examination work related to procurement cost optimization in Reiwa 345 (July 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069978 Registered book cover, etc. Printed matter supply contract Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069980 Demonstration study, etc. regarding drainage performance, etc. related to the conversion of existing stock into a bathroom unit (July 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1069981 Reiwa 3rd year Niigata juvenile discrimination center painting repair work Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070008 Wired network construction and maintenance work between centers of the Institute of General Technology (Western Industrial Technology Center of the Institute of Technology) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070009 Procurement and maintenance outsourcing of 1 color multifunction device and 8 monochrome multifunction devices used at each government office of the Gunma Labor Bureau Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070010 Work to create technical standards, etc. for bathroom-related miscellaneous drainage pipe repair methods of existing stock (July 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070011 Registered book cover, etc. Printed matter supply contract Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070012 SPring-8 Shared Beamline Liquid Nitrogen Cycle Device Periodic Inspection Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070013 Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Technical High School High Voltage Test Equipment Set (general competitive bidding) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070014 Resident explanation business related to housing complex regeneration business (A housing complex in Hokkaido) (July 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070015 (Agricultural land disaster recovery work) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070016 Registered book cover printed matter supply contract (Sendai district batch bidding) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070017 (Parking lot lane marking repair work) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070018 (Park maintenance work) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070020 (Drainage channel maintenance work) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070021 Sabo facility maintenance work (revetment) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070022 Laser diode bar module Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070023 Cartography with registry office Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070024 Purchase of hydraulic excavator for automatic operation (R3.7.12 announcement) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070025 [Provision of services, etc.] # 180ACP1 Repair of other air conditioners Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070026 City road Yukimachi City Hall Front and other pavement restoration work [192KB pdf file] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070027 Firefighting equipment / emergency broadcasting equipment maintenance work Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070028 Iwai River basin related Ichinoseki public sewer Yamanome 1-1 trunk line other branch line construction [240KB pdf file] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070029 [Board of Education] Iwate Education Information Network Software license for terminal equipment << General competitive bidding >> Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070030 Regional Revitalization Road Development Promotion Grant Project Kawaguchi Hirakawa Line 3-3 Construction Zone Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070031 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ninohe)] Small freight vehicle (Prefectural North Livestock Hygiene Service Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070033 City street village Nosato Gorindo line water pipe replacement work [195KB pdf file] Deadline30 Jul 2021 1070034 Motohamacho Route 6 road improvement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1070810 Functional coating material adjustment system, 1 set Deadline25 Aug 2021 1070812 Development of New System Web System for Pension System Deadline01 Sep 2021 1070814 Tokyo Metropolitan Toner Cartridge Deadline14 Sep 2021 1070816 Additional development of LM system due to development of information system for January 2022 Deadline22 Jul 2021 1070817 Microsoft 365E3 Deadline15 Sep 2021 1070818 Hokkaido University Hospital Judicial Psychiatric Center Hospital Information System Support Set Deadline22 Jul 2021 1070819 Hello Work system Deadline22 Jul 2021 1071122 Ohata area fire hydrant installation work Deadline25 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us