Japan Tenders - 6 August 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

394 tenders published in Japan on 6 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 6 August 2021, across industries like Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 6 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1114456 machine learning analysis Deadline28 Feb 2022 1114530 Production of software to display and analyze meteorological satellite data and other data, 1 set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1114891 Snow removal machine winter tire purchase Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114900 Reiwa 3rd year snow removal machine location information provided Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114990 Minamitorishima Meteorological Observatory Inspection and maintenance of generators and control panels for regular power generation facilities Deadline16 Aug 2021 1115470 Examination services for long-range missiles, etc. in other countries Deadline16 Aug 2021 1115657 Network construction, operation and maintenance of the Tokushima Prefectural Educational Deadline28 Sep 2021 1115658 A set of computer equipment for the training room in Saitama Prefecture Deadline22 Sep 2021 1115659 Personal computer 39 sets Deadline08 Sep 2021 1115661 Medical information Personal Computer, etc Deadline26 Aug 2021 1115662 1 set of Ethernet switch for SINET Deadline24 Sep 2021 1115665 Multi-tasking machine (1 set) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1115667 Procurement of Microsoft Premier Support Deadline13 Aug 2021 1115669 CAE system set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1115671 CAE system (1 set) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1115672 Irodori Japanese Online Course Deadline18 Aug 2021 1115673 Metal-compatible industrial 3D printer set Deadline22 Sep 2021 1115726 Maintenance and operation of the personnel management and salary management system Deadline15 Sep 2021 1115730 Medical information Sector Systems, 1 set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1115732 Education Information Network Service Provision Business (Part 2) Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1115733 Saga Machining Center / CAD / CAM System 1 set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1115866 Saitama Prefecture Set of student desks, chairs and desktops (Eastern region) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1115869 Privacy Filters 5,200 sheets Deadline17 Sep 2021 1115870 Tokushima Prefecture Personnel Payroll System Operation and Maintenance Work Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1115872 Computer Equipment for Training Rooms, etc (1 unit) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1115875 Amagasaki Comprehensive Medical Center Comprehensive Medical Information System Hardware Group Set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1115877 Amagasaki Comprehensive Medical Center Comprehensive Medical Deadline27 Aug 2021 1116192 Subject Purchasing a deicing sweeper (2021) Subject Purchasing a deicing sweeper (2021) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1116227 Repair work for fire alarm equipment Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116351 Mountainous area (general) 0301 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116352 River coast improvement (improvement) work (top pavement) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116353 Municipal merger support road maintenance work (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116354 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (tunnel) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116356 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (tunnel)Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (rockfall countermeasures) comprehensive evaluation (special sim Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116358 Electricity to use in the building Iwakigawa Dam and Reservoir Management Office, Tohoku Regional Development Bureau Deadline27 Sep 2021 1116360 Modification work related to the addition of a digital certificate fee discount function and digital Deadline23 Aug 2021 1116361 FY2021 Development of Kashima Ka Band Large Station, 1 set Deadline13 Sep 2021 1116362 Droplet infection prevention equipment in Narita Airport, 1 Set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1116363 R3.8.2 Construction work of 6 sections of sewage branch line in Tateishi ground Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116364 System development of EPRon system 1 set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1116366 R3.8.2 Square sewage branch line 1 construction area construction work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116367 Purchase of reception desk system for 29 locations Deadline27 Sep 2021 1116368 Nationally registered tangible cultural property Former Uchiyama family housing preservation and repair work (Kanko No. 2) (PDF: 155KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116369 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0303 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116370 River coast improvement (improvement) work (top pavement) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116372 Sabo facility construction (mountain stream conservation) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116373 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lighting equipment) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116376 Examination procedure Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116377 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment pavement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116394 Payroll management system operation maintenance Maintenance extension and maintenance parts supply collateral due to extension 1 set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1116396 Design work for Police General Government Offices Building Deadline24 Aug 2021 1116397 Web conferencing system construction and web conferencing system maintenance work : 1 set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1116399 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116400 Hotels management system operation maintenance Maintenance extension and maintenance parts supply collateral due to extension 1 set Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116401 Port maintenance (longevity) construction (attached facility) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116402 Assistant work for toll collection management system in FY2021 1 Set Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116403 Bishamon meeting place roof painting repair work (architecture repair No. 2) (PDF: 154KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116449 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lighting equipment) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116450 River coast improvement (improvement) work (top pavement) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116451 Prefectural facility maintenance 0301 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116452 Prefectural facility maintenance 0301 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116453 Agricultural river work emergency measures 0301 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116454 River (auxiliary) construction (river excavation) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116455 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment pavement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116457 Akimori Main Line Road Improvement (Part 1) Construction (PDF file: 773.7KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116458 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0302 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116459 River coast improvement (improvement) work (top pavement) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116461 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0301 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116462 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116463 FY2021 Development of IoT scanning system software to improve accuracy and efficiency of specified access, 1 set Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116465 River coast improvement (improvement) work (top pavement) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116466 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0302 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116467 a.riken.jp server operation Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116468 Rental of experimental equipment for runway foreign body monitoring system Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116469 1) Contract No. 235 Water pipe laying replacement work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116470 Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students IBT (Internet Based Testing) Trial Examination Implementation / Scoring / Analysis Consignment Business Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116471 Reiwa 3rd year Survey of the invasion of Asian hornets in Hofu City, Yamaguchi Prefecture Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116472 Hiroshima Detention Center Food purchase contract for inmates (Hiroshima Prison) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116473 No. 2021003193 Traffic safety facility installation work (Mukaigawara Omachi Line) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116474 No. 2021003310 Tomisaku Susofuta Line Road Improvement Works Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116475 Test equipment disposal work for performance confirmation test of new escort ship radar system Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116476 5) Contract No. 242 (Supplementary) Sewage pipe laying 9th construction zone construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116477 Dispatch of workers related to the iPS drug discovery platform development team Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116478 No. 2021003076 Side ditch construction (Furumachi Line 11) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116479 Reiwa 3rd year Ozenuma south coast line road (sidewalk) construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116480 3) Contract No. 237 Water pipe laying replacement (1 construction zone) construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116481 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (bridge repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116482 Reiwa 3rd year Kobe Prison staff general regular health check and special regular health check outsourcing (Kobe Prison) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116483 2) Contract No. 236 Water pipe laying replacement work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116484 Real-time PCR Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116485 Evaluation of causal graph search program Program development and experiment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116486 No. 2021003129 Associate river Arakawa river survey design consignment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116487 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116488 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (snow protection) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116489 Ministry of Defense Tachikawa Dormitory Sanitary Equipment Repair Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116490 Reiwa 2nd year Ibusuki camp entry guard rail maintenance work (carryover) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116491 Underground buried object survey work (Shinko-cho, Chuo-ku, Kobe) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116492 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0303 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116493 No. 2021003187 Igagawara Land Readjustment Project Road Improvement Work (Part 2) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116494 Survey of mounting technology for intrusion detection products for industrial control systems Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116537 [Notice of change] Contract for map creation work with Reiwa 3rd year metropolitan registry office Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116538 Reiwa 3rd year Chikuho maintenance jurisdiction pavement repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116539 Business such as creating digital archive materials related to outdoor environment information (Part 2) (August 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116540 Reiwa 3rd year Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau Health Examination Business Consignment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116541 Server room repair and maintenance work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116542 Fukuyama Office of the Ministry of Investigation and Research in China reviewed the equipment renewal, bedside and other refurbishment works (302.41 KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116543 Creation and printing of employment insurance business-related booklets (3 types) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116544 Kogazaka drainage pump facility construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116545 (Bid announcement) Reiwa 4th year Electricity used at one facility outside the Hokuriku Finance and Local Government Joint Government Building (joint procurement) (PDF format: 120K Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116546 Academic Information Network (SINET6) Member Institution Access Line Set (PDF: 161KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116547 Generic drug (headquarters) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116548 Examination work such as CIM utilization measures in housing complex outdoor facility design (August 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116549 Reiwa 3rd year Outer ring utility tunnel pump equipment outside repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116550 Conditional general competitive bidding for purchasing automatic measuring machines for fine particulate matter and suspended particulate matter Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116551 Two sets of portable X-ray imaging equipment (Tokyo Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116552 (RE-09061,09062) Purchase of horizontal focusing mirror for X-ray magnetic circularly polarized light emitting microscope [Posting period: 2021-08-02 ~ 2021-08-30] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116553 Earthquake ground disaster estimation system repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116554 Kimotsuki downstream Ikura downstream area embankment infiltration measures construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116555 A set of medicines (Kansai Rosai Hospital) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116556 A set of general X-ray imaging equipment (Tokyo Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116557 R3 Osumi River National Highway Office Jurisdiction Building Inspection Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116558 Reiwa 3rd year Yoshinogari garden maintenance work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116559 Reiwa 3rd year Yoshinogari garden maintenance work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116560 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo Bay Central Route Ship (Part 2) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116561 Examination work of new private sector cooperation method in housing complex revitalization project (August 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116562 Chikugo River Oishi district embankment revetment work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116563 (1) A set of X-ray CT diagnostic equipment for the whole body (2) A set of artificial respirators (3) A set of percutaneous cardiopulmonary support system (Kumamoto Rosai Hospital) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116564 Gyokushoji district environmental improvement (1) construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116565 Tateno dam test flooding gate production and installation work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116566 Kimotsuki River Chaen District Embankment Penetration Measures Construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116567 Disaster-resistant town development plan survey Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116568 Reiwa 3rd year park inside garden road repair outside construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116569 (R03RE-08952) Takasaki Quantum Applied Research Institute Crane Facility Annual Inspection Work Contract [Posting period: 2021-8-2 to 2021-8-26] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116581 1) Contract No. 258 Top drainage pump station Electrical equipment renewal work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116583 Dispatch of workers related to Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116584 3) Contract No. 264 (Supplement) Sobutsu housing complex D building exterior wall repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116585 Training such as management exercises and business etiquette correspondence training Teaching material production contract contract (East Japan Adult Orthodontic Medical Center) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116586 Purchase of fully automatic packaging machine (Kyoto detention center) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116587 River coast maintenance work (top pavement) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116589 3) Contract No. 241 (Supplementary) Sewage pipe laying 7th construction zone construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116590 2) Contract No. 249 (Supplement) Nagasawa No. 2 Main branch line waterway improvement work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116591 Contract for supply of medical equipment such as microscopes for otolaryngology (East Japan Adult Orthodontic Medical Center) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116593 Survey of structures associated with the acquisition of land for the Maritime Self-Defense Force Sakibe Higashi area Deadline30 Aug 2021 1116594 Reiwa 3rd year Yoshinogari Historical Park Center renovation outside work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116596 (RE-06773) Work related to gamma-ray irradiation of radiation-resistant equipment for ITER blanket remote maintenance equipment [Posted period: 2021-8-2 to 2021-8-27] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116597 R2 telemeter observation station equipment 1 set manufacturing (Takasaki) [PDF: 122 KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116598 Kitami Legal Affairs General Government Building back door blindfold removal work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116599 Takadai overpass repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116600 Wakakusa housing and other 4 housing maintenance and inspection work for firefighting equipment, etc. Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116601 Hiroshima Prefectural Yasufuruichi High School 5 schools outside regular inspection work such as building equipment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116602 Surgical endoscope rental set Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116603 4 schools outside Hiroshima Prefectural Kaita High School Periodic inspection work for buildings, etc. Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116605 Central 4-chome outside water pipe improvement work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116606 Shimonke Kamibashi Bridge Repair Work Deadline24 Aug 2021 1116607 Hiroshima Prefectural Joge High School High-speed full-color printing machine lease contract (general competitive bidding) Deadline24 Aug 2021 1116608 (Bid announcement) Reiwa 3rd year Heiwa Dormitory A1 building exterior wall repair work (Phase 1) Supervision work (PDF format: 109KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116610 Hiroshima Prefectural Aki High School 3 schools outside regular inspection work such as building equipment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116611 Okahigashi Park maintenance work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116612 Inami Municipal Tenman Minami Elementary School stage equipment repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116613 Furusawa trunk line water pipe replacement (5th construction zone) construction (127kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116618 1) Contract No. 262 Okatsuyama Fureai Center Courtyard exterior wall repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116619 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lighting equipment) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116622 Blood gas analyzer supply contract (Chiba Prison) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116625 Business such as attracting customers and managing IPA Digital Symposium 2021 Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116627 1) Contract No. 245 (Supplement) Shizusato No. 3 main canal improvement work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116628 Ministry of Defense Tachikawa Dormitory Sanitary Equipment Repair Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116630 No. 100 building fittings repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116631 Smoke exhaust window repair work in Building No. 10 Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116632 (RE-08571) Purchase ANSYS period license for ITER measuring device analysis [Posting period: 2021-8-2 to 2021-8-26] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116633 Yamagata jurisdiction road facility basic data update business Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116793 Deadline for delivery by mail: August 13, 3rd year of Reiwa: 49th House of Representatives general election and dispatch of judges of the Supreme Court Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116794 50317 Showa-cho No. 3 pump gate skeleton construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116795 MRI system version upgrade work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116796 Kamiiinoshinmachi 3-chome district water pipe replacement (1) construction (128kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116798 (R3 / R4 bond adjustment-1) Aramotokita level trunk line laying work (size: 535.10KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116799 Pavement repair work (R3 Vessel repair No. 8) (PDF file: 182.6KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116800 Bid announcement: Procurement of large dryer Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116801 Yamamoto area steep slope collapse prevention work (111kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116803 Waterworks Fuchumachi Bunda district pavement restoration work (122kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116805 Notice of procedure for conditional general competitive bidding of Omachi-cho park facility longevity plan formulation support work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116806 Inami Central Park Children's Country Renovation Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116812 Delivery of digital analysis plotting machine Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116814 (R3 Sei-25) Kotobukicho water distribution branch pipe replacement work (size: 1.26MB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116815 Soja Kawasaki Line (Numabayashida Construction Zone) Road New Construction Part 14 Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116817 Installation, maintenance, and regular observation work of observation equipment related to the monitoring of the appearance of red tide plankton Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116819 Next-generation sequencer analysis work (GRAS-Di analysis) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116821 Reiwa 3rd year wireless relay station automatic motor generator parts replacement business Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116823 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture product matching business meeting about web business negotiation notebook PC etc. lease business consignment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116824 Kagoshima University (Korimoto) South Gate Maintenance and Other Works Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116826 Complete set of core server system for regional resilience evaluation Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116828 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (city street Shimokuhara Line 1 Kuhara Bridge seismic retrofitting repair work 3 construction areas) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116829 Numagi Elementary School Management Classroom Building (No. 9) Toilet renovation work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116831 Furusawa trunk line water pipe replacement (second construction zone) construction (134kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116833 Numagi Elementary School Management Classroom Building (No. 9) Toilet Repair Machinery Equipment Construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116853 Small-scale civil engineering project Kuribayashi gutter repair work (Posted on: August 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116855 Fuchu Sports Plaza Night Lighting Renewal Work (306kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116858 Kagoshima University (Korimoto) Science and Technology Research Building Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116861 Kamiiinoshinmachi 3-chome district water pipe replacement (3) construction (128kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116864 Reiwa 3rd year Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Business Notice of Procedures for Conditional General Competitive Bidding for Dismantling Defective Houses in Hanamiya Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116866 (R3 Others-1) Kusaka Naka Ward Reservoir Expansion Site Net Fence Installation Work (Size: 490.87KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us