Japan Tenders - 6 August 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

394 tenders published in Japan on 6 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 6 August 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Park Management, Armored Steel, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 6 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Park Management, Armored Steel, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1116870 Toyama Public Sewerage Matsukawa No. 2 Drainage District Ichibancho District Inundation Countermeasure Pipe Ditch Implementation Design Business Consignment (113kbyte) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116872 Bid information [August 26, Mochinoe branch ward (Mochinoe) Mochinoe manhole pump first facility construction] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116875 National Statistics Center Information Security Audit Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116877 Ultrasonic diagnostic device 1 set Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116878 (R3 Sei-114) Honjo Nishi Water Distribution Branch Construction (Size: 1.24MB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116881 Monitoring system Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116882 Jurisdiction reasoning business (reconstruction) location aerial photography business Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116883 Nakano pedestrian bridge damage restoration work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116884 (R3 Sei-113) Ohasuhigashi water distribution branch laying work (size: 1.25MB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116886 Disaster prevention and safety grant project Prefectural Higashifukai Line road improvement work (Posted on: August 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116931 Outsourcing of dismantling and removal of damaged houses (6th construction zone) [PDF file / 261KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116932 City road Shimonoseki Route 9 waterway improvement work [PDF file / 285KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116956 Forest road surveying and design work for the Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116959 Omura / Onishi Line Road Improvement (Part 7) Construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116961 Reiwa 3rd half reagent Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116963 8 / 3-8 / 18 Announcement Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116966 Material purchase contract for school lunch (2021.8.3) (PDF) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1116968 1,740t, Solid de-icing agent (Sodium Chloride), 3 others Deadline06 Sep 2021 1117012 Reiwa 3rd year Snow removal machine location information provision business (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117014 Reiwa 2nd year (correction carry-over) Daisen-Oki National Park Daisenji Group Facility District Goenzan Campground Renovation Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117015 City road Yamada / Sehiuchi line road maintenance work [PDF file / 291KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117017 Outsourcing of dismantling and removal of damaged houses (4th construction zone) [PDF file / 261KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117018 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year Hirao Housing Building No. 2 Bathroom renovation and other construction supervision consignment work (PDF format: 104KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117019 Analytical services related to advanced quantum inertial navigation technology Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117020 Shinya sewage relay pumping station private power generation facility renewal work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117023 Odose Sai Lighthouse and 3 other equipment improvement repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117025 Import Procurement Survey Consignment (Part 5) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117030 Reiwa 3rd year Neutralization treatment facility Waste liquid / sludge collection, transportation and disposal Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117031 Single-sided corrugated paper and 35 other items Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117034 Import Procurement Survey Consignment (Part 4) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117036 Visibility maintenance work in the test area Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117039 Business such as operation at CEATEC 2021 ONLINE exhibition Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117042 (RE-08848) Examination and analysis work of TF coil for cost reduction in fusion DEMO reactor [Posted period: 2021-8-3 to 2021-8-30] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117044 Examination work on measures against re-deterioration of concrete structures Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117046 Import Procurement Survey Consignment (Part 6) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117047 Onogawa Otsuru district revetment outside construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117050 Periodic inspection of 3 buildings outside the Okawa branch office in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117052 Reiwa 3rd year Kanto Mountains Sika deer wide area protection management survey work (comprehensive evaluation successful bid method) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117054 Update of gas water heater outside Kuroiwa No. 2 dormitory Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117056 Institutional survey consignment (1) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117057 Mechanical refrigerator microscope system Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117058 Outsourcing of editing and printing work for Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117059 City road Kawashiri Sosha-dori line electric wire utility tunnel construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117061 03-Management service office design guide creation work (August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117062 Omagarihakuyo water pipe improvement work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117064 03-Repair and other works on the outer wall of Minamishinden housing complex (August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117065 Purchase of clinical polygraph system at Tokyo Rinkai Hospital Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117067 Purchased one set of R2CCTV operation terminal (downstream of Tone River) [PDF: 77 KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117068 R3 Natsui area geological survey work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117069 Plant phenotype analysis server Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117070 Citizen's pool air conditioner renewal work [PDF file / 275KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117071 Pavement No. 13 Tawarabashi South No. 3 Road pavement work (grant) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117147 153 test reagents Facility bid (announced again) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117150 Bronchoscopic system Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117152 Reiwa 3rd year city planning road Tanaka Kasakubo line maintenance work part 2 [PDF: 378KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117155 Zushi City Gymnasium Elevator Renewal Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117157 Goto Government Building Blower Maintenance Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117158 Toyooka station square and 16 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117160 Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage business first construction zone [PDF: 377KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117161 Green space slope protection work (inside Kotsubo 1-chome) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117162 No. 189 3 Kokusho Shinsui (Distribution) No. 6 construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117165 Obukicho and 12 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117166 Traffic signal improvement work in front of Shirokita Park and 15 other places Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117167 No. 191 3 Kamisu City Sewerage Ledger Creation Business Consignment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117168 Central 4-chome and 13 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117170 Bid advertisement (set of gas three-dimensional automatic rice cooker) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117171 Sendai City Wakabayashi Ward Sewerage pipeline facility maintenance management business consignment bid manual (1) (PDF: 3,145KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117172 Kyushu Chuo Road Mizunotao area improvement 8th phase construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117173 Metabolome analysis work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117176 Hiroshima Prefectural Hiroshima Technical High School Wire EDM Machine Set (general competitive bidding) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117177 Miyako Government Building Seawater Filter Inspection and Cleaning and Other Business Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117179 Takagi temporary storage site restoration work [PDF file / 281KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117180 No. 196 3 Purchase of monochrome laser printer Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117181 No. 188 3 Kokuho City Road No. 2239 Road Improvement No. 2 Construction Zone Construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117182 Simple negative pressure device Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117183 Carry-in / out road slope protection work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117184 West back line bridge design consignment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117185 Multi-material 3D modeling device Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117187 03- Saint-Vallier Fujiidera exterior wall repair ENT repair and other works (August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117188 Nagasaki district town road shoulder improvement (2) construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117189 [Posted text and bid manual] Reiwa plan review work related to the Reiwa 3rd year Keyakidai housing complex rehabilitation project (Reiwa 3 August 3) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117190 Pavement No. 12 Musa Minami Line 7 Road Pavement Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117193 Purchased 2 suction filters (F6) and 21 other items Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117194 Anaerobic culture device Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117197 Kyushu Chuo Road Tonoue district improvement 8th phase construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117198 Bid advertisement (pass-through refrigerator set) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117199 Preparation, test preparation and removal work of test equipment for performance confirmation test of multi-target response bullet technology (Part 2) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117200 Reiwa 3rd year city road 900 pavement replacement work [PDF: 391KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117201 Sendai City Wakabayashi Ward Sewerage pipeline facility maintenance management business consignment bid manual (Part 3) (PDF: 726KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117203 Ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117204 Reiwa 3rd year Isehara City Sports Park Reconstruction and Restoration Central Square Toilet maintenance work [PDF: 369KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117205 Construction work of electrical equipments for Independent Administrative Institution Regional Medical Function Promotion Organization Chukyo Hospital Deadline28 Sep 2021 1117206 Survey and examination work to strengthen utilization that contributes to the operation and maintenance of the electronic reference point network overseas Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117208 Chugokurosai Hospital Energy Central Monitoring System Terminal Renewal Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117210 Akita Port Promotion Center Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117212 Purchase of multipurpose digital X-ray TV system at Tokyo Rinkai Hospital Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117213 City hall water supply and drainage pipe repair work [PDF file / 280KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117214 About the implementation of general competitive bidding related to the cultural property section public car leasing contract Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117217 (RE-07530) Manufacture of electrostatic shield for withstand voltage test for ITER negative ion accelerator design [Posting period: 2021-08-03-2021-08-27] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117218 Outsourcing of dismantling and removal of damaged houses (5th construction zone) [PDF file / 261KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117219 General gymnasium parking lot repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117220 Analytical services related to advanced quantum inertial navigation technology Deadline16 Aug 2021 1117221 [Illustration and Instruction Manual] R03 Yangguang Taipei Park Environmental Improvement (Gardening) Basic Design by Other Designs (Reiwa 3rd August 3rd) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117222 Preparation of Reiwa 4th year enactment form, etc. Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117223 Construction work of mechanical facilities for Independent Administrative Institution Regional Medical Function Promotion Organization Chukyo Hospital Deadline28 Sep 2021 1117224 Renovation outside the Oshirobashi CCTV facility Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117225 Information network and network resilience renewal equipment leasing and procurement business Deadline30 Aug 2021 1117226 Reiwa 4th year West Japan branch plant management work (base construction area) (Reiwa 3rd August 3rd) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117227 Headquarters Traffic Control Center Central System Terminal Correspondence Construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117228 General competitive bidding for purchasing alarm vehicles for dam management Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117230 Sewage work No. 11 Izumi manhole pump outside electrical equipment renewal work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117231 [Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau] Small snowplow (1.0m class) (Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau Civil Engineering Department) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117232 Institutional investigation consignment (2) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117233 LTO7 data cartridge and 1 other Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117235 Reiwa 3rd year city road 481 pedestrian vehicle coexistence road maintenance work [PDF: 401KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117237 Osawa and 13 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117238 Management of the Arimakinen Festival Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117239 Reiwa 3rd year Kerama Islands National Park Kami-no-hama Garden WiFi facility construction Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117240 No. 190 3 Kamisu City Wakamatsu Public Hall Elevator repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117241 Business to support for the introduction of the new telephone system and persons in charge of system order 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117243 No. 187 3 Kokuho City Road No. 2239 Road Improvement No. 1 Construction Zone Construction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117244 Medicine Supplies 8 items Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117245 August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa Outsourcing of excavation and survey support for Ishikura ruins Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117246 Reiwa 2nd year (carried over) Road maintenance assistance Bridge life extension repair business Bridge repair work Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117248 Treatment of Waste within the countermeasure area (automobile waste), fiscal year 2021 1 set Deadline27 Sep 2021 1117249 [Treasurer] Projector and blackboard for projection << (Specific procurement) General competitive bidding >> Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117250 Private Branch Exchange (Honkyoku etc.) 1 Set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1117251 Kammaki-cho water supply business distribution reservoir earthquake-resistant construction< (Specific procurement) General competitive bidding >> Deadline01 Sep 2021 1117252 Cryogen Free Dilution Refrigerator System for High-Density Wiring 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117254 Kamimaki Shinbashi Bridge repair / seismic retrofitting (2 construction zones) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1117255 Research and Consultant Service on Business Trends using Text-mining approach, 1 set. Deadline27 Sep 2021 1117256 Sendai City Wakabayashi Ward Sewerage pipeline facility maintenance management business consignment bid manual (Part 2) (PDF: 9,706KB) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1117259 Transport and replacement of exhibited works related to the special exhibition Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117260 Argos satellite transmitter for seabirds Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117262 Cleaning business of the Shinjuku Office, 1set Deadline25 Aug 2021 1117263 49th House of Representatives general election and Supreme Court judge national examination Voting guide, etc. preparation and enclosing and sealing business consignment Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117264 Entrustment of investigation and examination of portal site system resource enhancement method, etc. for building a new sales system Deadline25 Aug 2021 1117265 Reiwa 3rd year head office building renovation work (renewal of sanitary equipment, etc.) (Part 1) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117266 Construction work for Independent Administrative Institution Regional Medical Function Promotion Organization Chukyo Hospital Deadline28 Sep 2021 1117268 Reiwa August 3, 3rd Furusato Shibata Support Donation Pamphlet Printingenewal of sanitary equipment, etc.) (Part 1) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117269 Purchase of artificial weather equipment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117270 August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa Purchased lunch table and cutting board kitchen knife sterilization storage Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117271 FY2021 Hardware Maintenance and Technical Support for Equipment Compose Sophisticated Radio Emulation Testbed, 1 set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1117272 Health consultation on new coronavirus infection and consultation on new coronavirus vaccination Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117273 No. 194 3 Purchase of equipment for the general election of members of the House of Representatives (Part 1) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117274 Production, Operation and Maintenance of Irodori Japanese Online Course (A1) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1117275 Workstation for genotyping Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117276 August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa Higashi Elementary School and other educational information equipment leased Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117277 About general competitive bidding related to Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117278 No. 195 3 Purchase of equipment for the general election of members of the House of Representatives (Part 2) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117279 Syringe pump borrowing (general competitive bidding, bidding date August 30) Hospital Bureau Business Division Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117280 We will hold a conditional general competitive bidding for the procurement of Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117281 Reiwa 3rd year Specified line land surveying business consignment City road Watanabe car shop line [Surveying consultant (surveyor, assistant 3 or more) (city head office)] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117282 Thermocouple with vacuum-feedthrough 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117283 Tobu Kumagaya Line site road maintenance work (Part 2) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117284 Reiwa 3rd year Shimoshima Reservoir Rooftop waterproofing and other works [Waterproofing work B / C class (main store in the city)] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117285 Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage business 7th construction zone [PDF: 372KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117286 Card print system rent Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117287 Motoyama Elementary School Gymnasium New Construction (Architecture) (Public Notice Date: July 6, Reiwa 3) (PDF: 231KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117288 Announcement on August 3 (Water facilities A and B) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Mikawa-cho Oshikiri Nittaji Inner diameter 75 Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117289 210803_Reiwa 3rd year Nagaoka / Kashiwazaki jurisdiction snow-melting equipment inspection and maintenance work (projects subject to electronic bidding) (175KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117290 City road Wakaba-cho Owada line Inundation measures construction Conditional general competitive bidding announcement Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117291 210803_Reiwa 3rd year Yuzawa / Koide jurisdiction snow-melting equipment inspection and maintenance work (projects subject to electronic bidding) (175KB) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117292 Reiwa 3rd year Saga Prefecture Nuclear disaster prevention tebiki creation business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117293 Reiwa 3rd year specific route road improvement work City road Shinzanso Line 2 [Civil engineering set construction B / C class (city head office)] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117294 Kadoma City Kadoma Hashana Junior High School Indoor Playground Air Conditioning Equipment Lease Agreement Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117295 Premier Support for Enterprise Deadline25 Aug 2021 1117296 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (city street Shimokuhara Line 1 Kuhara Bridge seismic retrofitting repair work 3 construction areas) Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117298 Purchased hydrological observation equipment in the Lake Biwa jurisdiction Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117299 Image storage device purchase, 1 set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1117301 Specifications of design, development and construction for the second version of The Procurement Portal System 1 set. Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117302 PCR inspection work for the Wakayama Prefecture athletes dispatched to the Reiwa 3rd National Sports Tournament for the Disabled Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117305 Reiwa August 3, 3 Arakawa district relay pump maintenance business consignment Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117306 Reiwa 3rd year Deadline24 Aug 2021 1117307 SINET Ethernet Switch 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117309 Announcement of open bidding with conditions for inundation countermeasure construction at the foot of the mountain Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117310 Transport ventilator Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117312 [Treasurer] Peep prevention filter << (specific procurement) general competitive bidding >> Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117313 Announcement on August 3 (Civil engineering set A / B) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117314 he 2nd government common platform transition work of the National Park Management System Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117315 9 other traffic signal improvement works in the market Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117320 Production of extension arm, 1 set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1117322 Reiwa 3rd year city road 62 pavement replacement work [PDF: 372KB] Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117324 Leasing of information processing equipment dedicated to the new coronavirus vaccination consultation desk Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117326 Design of the system to issue electronic certification of Individual Number Card on smartphone 1 set. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1117328 Borrowing of infusion pump (general competitive bidding, bidding date August 30) Hospital Bureau Business Division Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117330 General-purpose lathe Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117332 1 fall prevention wire Outside 41 items Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117334 32 corelesser cartridges, 4 items Deadline21 Aug 2021 1117336 Manufacturing of Retroreflectors of ITER Poloidal Polarimeter, 1 set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1117338 Electric Power Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117341 Study on the requirement definition of National License Management & Data Coordination System (provisional) 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117343 August 3, 3rd year of Reiwa Library WEB public server Equipment rental Deadline24 Sep 2021 1117345 Temporary Staffing for building Digital Agency Portal Site, 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us