Japan Tenders - 27 August 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

284 tenders published in Japan on 27 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 27 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 27 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1160776 Notice on the use of single tendering proceduresWireless network authentication devices renewal 1 Set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1160818 Academic information network (SINET6) Access line set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1160820 A lease contract for a Server computer connecting to category A inquiry system Deadline05 Oct 2021 1160821 Microsoft software license sales Deadline05 Oct 2021 1160822 Recruitment website, etc. creation / operation business consignment set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1160823 Leasing Middleware for Kumamoto Prefecture Construction Progress Management System Deadline07 Oct 2021 1160824 Personal computer 8 sets Deadline24 Sep 2021 1160826 Worker Dispatch Business (Niigata Trade Information Center) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1160827 A lease of server for driving license filing system Deadline11 Oct 2021 1160828 Construction of file server for Yamaguchi Prefectural Government Deadline04 Oct 2021 1160830 A lease of personal computers and servers designed for assisting crminal investigations Deadline08 Oct 2021 1160831 Leasing and maintenance of a set of large document cutting machines Deadline14 Oct 2021 1160832 Hokkaido Wireless LAN system equipment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1160834 Computer leasing for 2,925 faculty and staff Deadline04 Oct 2021 1160835 Laser processing machine with delivery and installation included, 1 unit Deadline04 Oct 2021 1160836 Worker Dispatch Business (Kumamoto Trade Information Center) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1160837 Multi-tasking machine set Deadline15 Oct 2021 1160855 Electric Vouchers and Other Supporting Documents Management System Deadline02 Sep 2021 1161099 Comprehensive Sterilization management System 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1161101 Security system for campus network 1 Set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1161103 Renewal for Extra-high Voltage Power Receiving Equipment at the Hanshin Racecourse Deadline10 Nov 2021 1161222 Partial renovation of digital service production network 1 set Deadline11 Oct 2021 1161223 Respiratory apparatus 1 Set Deadline13 Sep 2021 1161226 Furniture, From block 1 through block 7, 1 set Deadline13 Sep 2021 1161227 Management systems for radiation oncology 1 Set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1161229 Reiwa 3rd year Higashikyushu Expressway Usuki tunnel construction Deadline27 Sep 2021 1161230 Bronchoscope & Gastroen- Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161232 Strategic global communication for Japan's strategic messaging (FY 2021) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1161233 Vehicle Entry System 1 Sets Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161269 Fume Hoods 1 Sets Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161270 Integrated Rapid Clinical Laboratory System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161271 Kyushu University External Network Equipment 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161272 Ultrasonic operating machine 1 Sets Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161273 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for National Pension premium payment form, approximately 277,400 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1161276 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for National Pension premium payment form, approximately 277,400 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1161278 Integrated Hospital Information System 1 Set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1161300 Electrospray ionization - Quadrupole Time of Flight Mass Spectrometer (ESI-QTOF/MS) System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161301 An astronomical data analysis, archival and publication system in the National Astronomical Observatory of Japan 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1161336 Purchased 3 blade automation devices for snow removal graders Deadline09 Sep 2021 1161360 An update project for the entrance and exit management system in the controlled area of the Large Helical Device Building 1 set Deadline13 Sep 2021 1161361 Construction work and maintenance of the flat sorting machines for Ichikawa minami (tentative name) Post Office, Japan Post. Co., Ltd Deadline03 Sep 2021 1161362 400MHz Nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy (NMR) Instruments 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161363 Intermediate Survey class2 and Repair of SEISUI-MARU 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161364 Use of ACS Web Editions All Pubs Package 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161366 Cell Analyzer 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161367 Clinical microbiological examination system 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161368 Lecture hall furniture 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161369 Centrifugal pump drive device for extracorporeal circulation device 2 Sets Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161370 Library system 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161371 Automatic monitoring and control systems for aquatic life rearing 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161372 Medical Devices Cleaning System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161373 System for AI Education and Research 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161374 Development of the campus network, Saitama University, 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161375 X-rays detection equipment for the cephalometry Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161376 Portable computers for remote connection system 500 sets Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161377 Cell Sorter 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161378 Computer System for Library 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161379 Hospital Floor Switch Network System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161380 Ventilator 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161381 Purchase of movable shelves with handles for relocation of the Department of Mathematics Library, School of Science, Tokyo Institute of Technology 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161383 Liquid NMR System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161416 PEMS (Portable Emission Measurement System), 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161417 Computer System for Educational Information Processing 1Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161420 Super wide-angle Scanning laser Ophthalmoscope 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161422 UPLC ESI-ACPI Dual Single MS System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161424 Surgical mobile type X-ray system (C-arm) 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161425 CO Laser System 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161426 germanium semiconductor detector 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161427 Renewal of Miraikan networking equipment ; 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161429 Construction of the integrated network systems for National Institute of Technology 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161431 Multipurpose high-performance patient simulator 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161432 The computer terminal for office use 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161505 Simultaneous Thermogravi- metric-Differential Thermal Analysis and Mass Spectrometric Analysis (TG-DTA/MS) 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161506 Medicine Supplies 1 item Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161507 Magnetic Resonance Imaging system 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161508 Use of Wiley journals and electronic journals 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161509 Medical Accounting System 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161510 Magnetic Resonance Imaging system 1 setBidirectional Remote Teaching Support System 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161511 Gravity and lateral simultaneously loading system using 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161512 Low-frequency multi axis vibration system 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161513 Diagnostic Ultrasound Imaging System 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161514 Gas Purifiers 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161515 Supplementary work for performance evaluation of remote object tracking camera system using 5G network, 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161516 Liquid chromatography-mass spectrometer 1 Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161517 HISCL SARS-CoV-2 Ag Assay Kit Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161518 Ultrasound Imaging System 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161519 Foreign journals 1 (Science and Technology, IOP Publishing etc.) in 2022 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161520 Management of call center for income tax returns 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1161564 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161565 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161566 Notice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contracts for Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161567 Comprehensive knowledge management A set of application environment construction and data migration accompanying server replacement Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161569 Notice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contract of Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161570 [Property Utilization Division] Conditional general competitive bidding for inspection and cleaning of underground oil tanks, etc. Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161571 Reiwa 3rd No. 4 Prefectural Shinsho High School Gymnasium Side Replacing Renovation Deadline11 Sep 2021 1161573 Creation of the electronic record of the minutes of the Committee Deadline28 Oct 2021 1161574 September 7 Water No. 30 Kisogawa-cho Sato Komakigawa Rice Pipe Improvement Work (PDF 116.4KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161575 Reiwa 3rd year No. 16 Kamishima High School Gymnasium, bed fittings foundation repair Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161576 Mailing agency business of final income tax return form 1 set Deadline27 Oct 2021 1161577 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Kita High School North School Building Education Network Construction, etc. Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161578 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161579 Purchase and setup of storage and memory for inundation simulation search system by location in the fiscal year 2021, etc, 1 set Deadline22 Sep 2021 1161580 8 / 20-9 / 3 Announcement Toyota Labor Standards Inspection Office Telephone Equipment Renewal Contract Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161581 Enclosing and mailing agency business of the Return of Income Tax and Consumption Tax From the group 1 through the group 2, enclosed 182,600 cases and others Deadline21 Oct 2021 1161583 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161584 About general competitive bidding on equipment procurement of Okinawa Kogei no Mori (steamer) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161585 Construction and operation of cancer whole genome data linkage analysis platform outsourcing Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161737 National University Corporation - Notice on the use of single tendering proceduresWireless network authentication devices renewal 1 Set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1161805 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Intravenous Infusion Deadline30 Sep 2021 1161835 Notice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contract of Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161836 Personal Computers setting for tax consultation 1 set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1161837 Noshiro River National Highway Office Nakajikakuya Wai Barokku Renovation (Electronic Entry Information Case and Electronic Contract Observation Case) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161838 Hiraga indoor heated pool filtration device repair work Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161839 Tagawa Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161840 The Open University of Japan Gakuen Central Monitoring and Control Equipment Repair Work (Part 3) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161841 Matsuki General No. 264 Tokiwadaira Terminal Treatment Plant Yen Aeration Blower Control Panel Renewal Work (PDF: 268KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161842 Matsudo General No. 276 Matsudo Civic Hall Handwashing Automatic Water Suppression Repair (PDF: 216KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161843 Songqi general pipeline installation No. 267 includes entrusted injection support business entrustment (PDF: 223KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161844 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0302 construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1161845 Matsudo General No. 269 Matsudo City Rokumi Civic Center Entrance Automatic Door Installation Repair (Infection Control) (PDF: 217KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161846 Matsudo General No. 275 Matsudo Municipal Library, Higashi Matsudo Regional Museum, Oguchi Transportation Business Consignment (PDF: 222KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1161847 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improved pavement) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1161848 Goods supply contract related to the purchase of pharmaceutical products in the second half of Reiwa 3 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161849 Hachirogata area We will hold a conditional open bidding for firefighting equipment inspection work consignment. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161850 Surgical microscope maintenance set Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161851 Reiwa 3rd year strong motion seismograph inspection and equipment replacement Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161894 Kuroiwa No. 2 Dormitory Outside Water Meter Replacement Repair Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161895 [WTO] Purchase of gas chromatograph mass spectrometer with atmospheric sample introduction device (PDF: 196KB) Deadline05 Oct 2021 1161896 Reiwa 2nd year (correction carried forward) Chubu Mountain National Park Kamikochi Garden (Weston Relief) Sidewalk repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161897 One type of installation construction of electrical receiving equipment for EV and PHEV charging equipment in the Science Museum of the Future Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161898 Reiwa 3rd year Pharmaceutical procurement Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161899 [WTO] Liquid Chromatograph — Purchase of Tandem Mass Spectrometer (PDF: 194KB) Deadline05 Oct 2021 1161900 Manufacture of charge / discharge control boards and battery packs for submarine seismographs Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161901 City road Odabe / Gomiuchi line waterway improvement work [PDF file / 285KB] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161902 Announcement of bids for medical outsourcing contracts Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161903 One type of exchange and purchase of public vehicles from the Chubu Regional Environmental Office in Reiwa 3 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161904 A set of macerators Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161905 Reiwa 3rd year of the Hokuriku Regional Development Bureau’s management of the establishment of a security check business (electronic entry control case) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161906 Purchase of total nitrogen and total phosphorus automatic measuring device (PDF: 155KB) Deadline14 Sep 2021 1161907 Reiwa 3rd year Search business for patent applications, etc. related to petroleum and resource-related technologies Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161908 City road stone removal / Eguchi line road maintenance work [PDF file / 279KB] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161909 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year designated abolished waste storage site maintenance management and other operations Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161910 Government building outdoor light LED repair work [PDF file / 276KB] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161936 Comprehensive Survey on International Clinical Research and Trials: Survey of Southeast Asian Countries (PDF: 118KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161940 (RE-10047) Manufacture of precision quadrupole electromagnet [Posted period: 2021-8-24 to 2021-9-13] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161942 Whole genome sequence analysis work (350bp insert) (unit price contract) (PDF: 131KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161945 Examination services for long-range missiles, etc. in other countries Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161947 Auto lift for large vehicle maintenance Periodic inspection and 1 other case Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161950 South No. 7 building smoke exhaust window repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161951 Envelope creation / supply contract with window Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161952 Oxygen-17 isotope gas Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161954 [By group] Asahi branch ground receiving and transforming equipment inspection, etc. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161955 No. 7 and other power receiving and distribution equipment repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161956 School gymnasium wall repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161957 Moji Ship Navigation Signal Station Machine Improvement and Repair Works Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161958 Toyama River National Highway Office Mobile Bookcase Purchase outside the set (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161960 Reiwa 3rd year RPA software license purchase (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161961 Purchased Izumo River Office's in-management rain gauge Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161963 Medical accounting system set (R3.8.23) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161964 Reiwa 3rd year Nikko National Park Yumoto redevelopment regional cooperation system construction work [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161965 Position detection data detailed analysis work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161966 Governance system (CSIRT) operation support outsourcing related to information security risk Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161968 Reiwa 2nd year (correction carry-over) Daisen-Oki National Park Daisenji Group Facility District Goenzan Campground Renovation Work Part 2 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161977 soft_label Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161981 Announcement of entrusted services such as cleaning of waterway facilities for 17 houses outside the castle north house (PDF format: 73KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161984 Creation of technical data on the design research of the next submarine (Part 1) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161986 RIKEN Center for Sustainable Resource Science website renewal work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161987 (RE-09491) Prototype test of drive mechanism in vacuum vessel of ITER lower port integrated device [Posted period: 2021-08-24 to 2021-09-13] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161989 Fuel tank waste oil disposal Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161994 (RE-09224) ITER Procurement Product Quality Confirmation Gas Analyzer Inspection and Calibration Work for Helium Gas Recovery Equipment [Posted Period: 2021-8-24-2021-9-13] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161997 Hydrogen cracker cell Deadline08 Sep 2021 1161999 System relocation work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162003 Announcement of bids for the lease contract for A3 compatible color MFPs in Reiwa 3 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162004 About Fujimidai Housing 21 Building Renovation Work Bid Announcement (PDF format: 92KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162006 A set of 64-row CT imaging equipment (Toyama Rosai Hospital) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162009 (RE-09178) Maintenance and repair work of the book management system for ITER superconducting coils [Posted period: 2021-8-24 to 2021-9-13] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162010 [Posted text and bidding manual] R 03 Design case analysis work that contributes to improving the value of the housing complex in maintenance work (August 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162012 Sale of returned goods at U.S. military boarded airfield Deadline09 Sep 2021 1162014 Operations such as optimal placement survey of output devices and provision of output services Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162017 Maintenance work Examination work regarding the estimated quantity of BIM model (August 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162019 Hiroshima Prefectural Miyajima Technical High School CNC Milling Machine Set (general competitive bidding) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162020 Inspection / maintenance and repair of taximeter device inspection reference device Deadline06 Sep 2021 1162021 September 10, 2021 Opening of bids Public sewerage island pumping station pumping pipe (Shiomi Ohashi bridge pipe) repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162023 In front of Minamigoyo Elementary School and 14 other places Traffic signal improvement work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162024 General competitive bidding Precision particle size distribution measurement [Fisheries Division] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162026 Zama Natural Refrigerant Heat Pump Refueler Maintenance Inspection Service Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162027 Notice of correction related to Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162028 Expression and purification of human monoclonal antibody (unit price contract) (PDF: 132KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162030 Meteorological data collection and maintenance work for urban blocks Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162032 Kawakamicho 3-chome and 8 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162033 Reiwa 3rd year quasi-river ledger maintenance surveying business consignment part 3 [Surveying consultant (surveyor, assistant 3 or more) (city head office) (one-off method No. 3)] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162034 Digitization of urban development plans related to the Tokyo coastal thermal simulator Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162035 Reservoir abolition implementation design business consignment (Part 2) (PDF: 186KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162036 Reiwa 3rd year old pipe renewal No. 3-9-3 area water distribution pipe installation replacement fortification [Waterway construction fortification Class C Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162038 General competitive bidding for road sign status survey business consignment in Kagoshima Chuo 2 stations Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162039 Reconstruction road opening information public relations business Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162041 Citizen's pool south and 8 other places Traffic signal improvement work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162044 Water supply pipe repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162047 Reiwa 3rd year quasi-river ledger maintenance surveying business consignment part 2 [Surveying consultant (surveyor, assistant 3 or more) (city head office) (one-off method No. 2)] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162050 Reiwa 3rd year quasi-river ledger maintenance surveying business consignment 1 [Surveying consultant (surveyor, assistant 3 or more) (city head office) (one-off method No. 1)] Deadline08 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us