Japan Tenders - 27 August 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

284 tenders published in Japan on 27 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 27 August 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 27 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1162051 230 items of drug procured independently by the facility (PDF: 184KB) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162054 Hiroshima Prefectural Miyajima Technical High School A set of fiber laser machines for metal cutting (general competitive bidding) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162055 Reiwa 3 years old pipe renewal No. 3-9-2 construction area water distribution pipe installation replacement fortification [Waterway construction fortification Class C (city main st Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162057 Reiwa 3rd public sewer business house unidentified water survey business commissioned Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162059 Nakano and 13 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162061 Reiwa 3 years old pipe renewal No. 3-9-1 construction area water distribution pipe installation replacement fortification [Waterway construction fortification Class C Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162063 Reiwa 3rd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Higashi-Iizaka housing complex B building exterior wall painting repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162133 Employment insurance Commercial printed matter manufacturing contract Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162136 Reiwa 2nd year (carried over) Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant Road pavement business Pavement repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162137 [Post-examination-type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage Marunouchi sewage trunk line earthquake-resistant construction (8/24 public notice No. 65) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162139 Operating room environmental cleanliness inspection / measurement, cleaning and HEPA filter replacement outsourcing Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162142 Tea ingredient analyzer Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162143 Purchase of public car (minivan type) (general competitive bidding, bidding date: Tuesday, September 14, 13:30) Planning and Promotion Department, Sado Regional Development Bureau Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162145 Reiwa August 24th, 3rd, Xiashu No. 14 North of Xingangtian District Pavement Rehabilitation (452-2 others) fortification design (overall) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162147 Copying service contract by electronic copier (general competitive bidding, bidding date September 15, 3rd year) Regional Development Department, New Field Promotion Bureau Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162149 Oita University (Hasama) Electrical room inspection work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162151 Reiwa 3rd year public hearing function strengthening training business consignment Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162152 ATAC–seq analysis unit price contract Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162154 Prefectural longevity measures 0302 construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1162155 Road bridge improvement (improvement) work (bridge repair) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1162185 Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection outsourcing Deadline09 Sep 2021 1162189 Renewal work for firefighting equipment Deadline09 Sep 2021 1162266 Video rigid laparoscope set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1162450 (RE-10164) Outdoor fire hydrant equipment renewal work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1162472 About bidding related to A system inquiry connection server lease contract Deadline08 Sep 2021 1162662 Reiwa 3rd year view open space dismantling work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1162687 (Woodwork production facility dismantling and removal work) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1163041 Additional development of Next Japan post bank Core Banking system (2021. 9 Start for 2023. 5) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1163042 Conditional open bidding announcement (Yakushido Park maintenance work) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163045 Migration Support of KEIRIN.JP (Web Service), Telephone and Internet betting system for KEIRIN Information System, 1 set Deadline14 Sep 2021 1163047 System development to affect law revision (workmen's accident compensation insurance law) of the Labour Standards Administration System (The mission starts in 2022 fiscal year), 1 Deadline14 Sep 2021 1163048 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (city street Nishimi Route 37 pavement work) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163051 Implement a Service of Electronic Know Your Customer for the Web Customer Control System Deadline15 Sep 2021 1163052 Conditional open bidding announcement (Wakaba nursery school new electrical equipment construction) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163054 The entrustment of transportation of low-concentrated polychlorinated biphenyl waste Deadline15 Sep 2021 1163057 Announcement of entry into the general competition for conditional payment (Municipal Housing Okinawa New Construction Machinery and Equipment Construction) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163058 Migration Support of KEIRIN.JP Stream System, 1 set Deadline14 Sep 2021 1163060 FY2021 Oroku road Bridge Foundation work (P30-P34) Construction Deadline15 Sep 2021 1163062 Announcement of entry of conditions for general competition (One text No. 1 sewage trunk pipe fortification (1 work area)) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163063 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Wakaba nursery school new construction machinery and equipment construction) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163065 Small repair work(small repairs and repairs of unoccupied apartment units)of UR rental housing stock Deadline09 Sep 2021 1163067 Application maintenance and system operation services for J-STAGE and JaLC in FY 2022 ; 1 Set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1163068 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (city street Usago Line 1 improvement work) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163069 Repair work of the Labour Standards Administration System, 1 set Deadline14 Sep 2021 1163071 Application design and development to hardware renovation of the Labour Standards Administration System, 1 set Deadline14 Sep 2021 1163072 Construction work of the Nomura dam facility improvement Deadline26 Oct 2021 1163075 FY2021 Kitaoka viaduct upper part (UP3, DP3-UDP3) Construction Deadline22 Sep 2021 1163080 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Nakatsu trunk line pipe rehabilitation work) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163082 Foundation improvement construction of the reventment at Former Aircraft Maintenance Area in Tokyo International Airport, 1 set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1163084 Commission such as operation of Center-System in Information Control Center Deadline15 Oct 2021 1163086 Announcement of entry of conditions for general competition (One text No. 1 sewage trunk pipe fortification (2 work area)) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163087 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Municipal housing Okihara housing complex new electrical equipment construction) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163090 Migration Support of Wide area network of Race data management system for KEIRIN Information System, 1 set Deadline14 Sep 2021 1163091 Well-water level gauges, weather-monitoring devices and data-processing devices for well-water level gauges, etc 1 set Deadline21 Oct 2021 1163092 Electron microscope for methane hydrate deposits observation 1 Set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1163094 Complete set of cleaning system for medical equipment, etc. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163096 Access Lines for Science Information Network6(SINET6) 1 Set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1163097 Reiwa 3rd year of the waterway installation and maintenance business vessel installation of water distribution pipes in the area outside the water to replace the construction of th Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163139 [Bid announcement (joint procurement)] Academic information network (SINET6) access line set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163142 The entrustment of disposal of low-concentrated polychlorinated biphenyl waste Deadline15 Sep 2021 1163143 Bid information Notice of Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163144 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lighting equipment) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163145 Mountainous area (general) 0302 construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163146 Mountainous area (general) 0303 Construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163147 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0302 construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163148 Management body development infrastructure development 0302 construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163149 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improved pavement) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163151 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improved pavement)Settlement of sewage branch pipelines in the Shangshijia area for colony drainage (No. 21002) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163152 Mountainous area (general) 0306 construction Deadline07 Sep 2021 1163204 About the restricted general competitive bidding on the purchase of heavy metal fixatives in the second half of the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163205 General competitive bidding Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163206 Biometric monitor (chemotherapy center) .zip Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163207 Reiwa 3rd August 24th, Xia Zisong No. 2 Ziyun Temple Fujitsukahama Processing Zone (791) Pipeline Construction Estimate Design (Overall) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163208 Reiwa 3rd No. 39 [PDF:169KB] Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163209 Reiwa 3rd year prefectural management No. 1 and 2 warehouse repair work Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163210 We will hold a conditional open bidding for Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163211 Reiwa 3rd Annual Management Committee No. 32 Mihama Staff House External Wall Coating Material Asbesto Content Investigation Commission Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163212 Reiwa 3rd year Former Kadoma City Kita Elementary School High-concentration PCB waste collection and transportation business consignment Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163213 Reiwa 3rd year to Reiwa 6th year Ito Promotion Bureau Regional Promotion Department Printing Room Monochrome multifunction device rental Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163214 Consignment number 204 Wakayama City Fixed assets Aerial photography, etc. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163216 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Public Sewerage Branch Line (Sewage) 3-5 Construction Zone Construction Conditional General Competitive Bidding Announcement Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163217 Consignment number 205 Manufacturing work such as display cases for industrial products Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163218 Drug purchase contract (2mg5V for intravenous injection of Artiva, etc. 174 cases) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1163219 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding concerning Deadline08 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us