Japan Tenders - 16 September 2021 (Page 2 of 3)

554 tenders published in Japan on 16 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 16 September 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Japan on 16 September 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1248277 Okubo retarding basin rights survey, etc. Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248291 Iki (station) government building toilet repair work Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248292 Regarding the new introduction (leasing) of peripheral devices related to notebook personal computers for employees (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248293 Cardiovascular video network system set (Kyushu Rosai Hospital Moji Medical Center) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248295 Advertising business such as Tohoku jurisdiction business Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248296 About new introduction (leasing) of personal computer equipment for Kashiwazaki test field (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248298 (RE-10354) Purchase of helium leak detector for linear accelerator vacuum equipment of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-9-10 to 2021-10-4] Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248299 Transportation of urns, etc. in the former Sanadayama Army Cemetery (Osu-do) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248301 Reiwa 3rd year Aso Kuju National Park Enjoyment Project Geopark Content Creation Support Business Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248326 Arbitrary Waveform Generator 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1248330 Reiwa 3rd year Hamada River National Highway Office outside maintenance inspection Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248332 Gujo City Hall Renewable Energy Facility Construction Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248334 Gujo City Hall Renewable Energy Facility Construction Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248336 Flange fixing SiN membrane Circular X-ray window 10mm Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248337 Contract work related to the creation and implementation of radio commercials for the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248339 Purchase email data migration tool Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248340 Creation of basic data on ship sensor network technology (Part 1) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248342 Purchased 2 descents and 66 other items Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248345 Smart-compatible motor drive control equipment Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248347 Smart-compatible motor drive control equipment Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248350 Image data file storage server system for large volume EM data 1 Set Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248351 South Clinical Research Building Cold / Hot Water Machine Combustion Parts Equipment Work Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248352 21065 Takehara City Facility New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Health Center Air Conditioning / Ventilation Equipment Repair Work Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248353 [Posted text and bid manual] Business such as studying community revitalization measures at regional medical and welfare bases in the Saitama area in the 3rd year of Reiwa (Septemb Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248354 Work such as equipment management for (ammunition safety test) in the performance confirmation test of the waterfront obstacle treatment device (minefield treatment device) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248355 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Tachikawa Wakabacho Building No. 19 and 4 other buildings Roof insulation and waterproof repair work (September 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248356 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Tachikawa Saiwaicho Building No. 14 and 3 other buildings Waterproof repair work (September 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248357 Nagasaki No. 497 Matsuura No. 2 tunnel new construction (second phase) construction Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248358 (RE-10863) Evaluation of creep fatigue damage in the low strain range of low-activation ferritic steel [Posted period: 2021-9-10 to 2021-10-4] Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248360 [UR Community] Reiwa 3rd year snow removal work (AE block) (Reiwa 3rd September 10th) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248361 Purchase of Visible Light Transmittance Measuring Instrument (228.50 KB) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248362 Rotabrator ROTAPRO ™ Console Rent Complete Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248364 Radiation therapy related equipment 1 set Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248365 Campus Information Network System 1 Set Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248366 Foundation improvement of the quay (-10m) at Mejima area in Saeki port Deadline13 Oct 2021 1248367 Hiroshima Eastern Construction Office Mihara Branch Office car leasing contract 3 units (Eastern Construction Office Mihara Branch) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248368 Hospital information network system for the ward 1 Set Deadline25 Oct 2021 1248369 Electron microscope repair 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1248370 Extension and construction of the runway in Fukuoka Airport Deadline13 Oct 2021 1248371 Addition of automatic registration function of Real Estate Registration information in collateral system, 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1248372 Active Directory system update / maintenance and operation support work 1 set Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248373 Construction and maintenance of Central special high voltage power receiving and transforming equipment, Inter-University Research Institute Corporation High Energy Accelerator Res Deadline18 Oct 2021 1248374 Evaluation of the Japanese crane habitat decentralization action plan for the 3rd year of Reiwa and formulation of the next plan Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248375 Replacement of core switch 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2021 1248376 Reiwa 3rd year high standard embankment project integrated town development study work (Reiwa 3rd September 10th) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248377 Adding and revising features to the data acquisition/transfer system for the radiation monitors 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248378 Reiwa 3rd year high standard embankment project integrated town development study work (Reiwa 3rd September 10th) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248379 Implementation of conditional open bidding for Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248380 Implementation of conditional open bidding for Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248381 Endoscopic surgical system 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248382 Construction work of the yoroigata 1st drainage pump station pump equipment, The shin-kawaryuuiki, aguricultual irrigation project Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248383 Information System for Computing and Network services 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1248384 Linear ion trap mass spectrometer system 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248385 Digital Transformation (DX) platform that enhances URA activities 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248386 Medical image management system maintenance work Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248387 Construction work of the Shin-Meishin Expressway Ujitawara Interchange Deadline08 Oct 2021 1248388 Facility management operations at Tachikawa Local Common Government Building Deadline04 Oct 2021 1248389 Confocal Laser Scanning Microscopy System 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248390 urgery device irrigation drying system 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248391 Surgical Microscope System 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248490 Experiment and practice system for next-generation AI human resource development education 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248491 Enclosure of the payment slip for income tax and consumption tax and the notification of income tax and consumption tax 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248493 Patented data API license for text and data mining 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248494 Access Lines for Science Information Network 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248497 Affairs related to construction of the science and technology literature information data, FY2022 ; 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248498 Affairs related to construction of the science and technology literature information data, FY2022 ; 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248500 Use of American Chemical Society electronic journals 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248502 Blood Purification System 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248504 Ferromagnetic resonance measurement system 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248505 Rodent cage rack 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1248507 Precision optical flat substrates for x-ray mirror at x-ray beamline 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248510 Image filing system 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248511 Use of Wiley Online Library electoronic journal 1 Set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1248514 Sterilization cleaning system 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248515 Cranial nerve system 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248519 Cell Sorter 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248520 Multi-target sputtering deposition system 1 Set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1248523 Cell Sorter and Biosafety Cabinet System 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248525 Image acquisition and reconstruction system for MRI 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248527 High-precision Metal Additive Manufacturing System 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248528 Patient Monitoring System 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248534 Creation of analysis tools for promoting the use of generic drugs, etc. and creation or reduction amount notification services, etc Deadline02 Nov 2021 1248535 Rumoi district joint government building premises snow removal business consignment contract (unit price contract) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1248538 Scanning X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248540 Bimanual Service Robot 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1248542 Surgical Microscope System 1 SetWork of Relocation of the Kobe University Library for Science and Technology Renovation Dismantling and Relocating Mobile Shelvings 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1249068 Expansion of compute nodes for MInt system operational environment 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1249069 American Physical Society article data for text and data mining 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1249070 Advanced FPGA accelerator embedded with content-centric router and signature validation, 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1249071 Personal computer for data analysis of 17 sets Deadline16 Nov 2021 1249072 American Chemical Society article data for text and data mining 1 set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1249073 Asahikawa Campus CALL System (1 Set) Deadline02 Nov 2021 1249074 Housing Map Data Set I, 1 set and other 1 item Deadline04 Nov 2021 1249075 Planning and management of Deadline04 Nov 2021 1249076 Construction, operation and maintenance of network equipment for SINET, 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1257582 Diagnostic X-Ray Equipment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1257583 Sample Preparation and Processing Systems for AnalysisMeasurement Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257584 Private Branch Exchanger Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257585 Furniture and Luggage Transportation and Management for the Office Move Deadline24 Nov 2021 1257614 Construction Work of a Joint Experiment Building Deadline17 Nov 2021 1257615 Mechanical Equipment Work for a Joint Experiment Building for Infectious Disease Research Deadline17 Nov 2021 1257616 Measuring Vessel Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257617 Electricity to be Used in Tachikawa Post Office Deadline26 Sep 2021 1257618 Supply of Postal-Savings Integrated Circuit Cards Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257619 Construction Work of the Superstructure of R3 Yokokan-Minami Sakae IcJct Main Bridge Deadline14 Dec 2021 1257620 Machine Equipment Construction Work of the Geospatial Information Authority of Japan Deadline01 Jan 2022 1257621 Construction Work of Enhancement Ward Deadline29 Nov 2021 1257622 Construction Enhancement Ward Kanazawa University Hospital Deadline29 Nov 2021 1257671 Gas to be Used in Kyushu University Hospital Campus Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257673 Medical Library Furniture Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257674 Intermediate Survey Class2 Class3 Deadline12 Nov 2021 1257675 Electric Surgical Unit System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257676 Integrative System of Infectious Disease and Immunity Tests Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257677 Medical Education Simulator Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257678 Cleaning Service of the Building Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257679 Computer Algebra System Software License Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257680 Microbial Genome Analysis System Live-Cell Imaging Analyzer Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257682 Field-Emission Scanning Electron Microscopy System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257683 Mobile Shelvings Moved by Handles Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257684 Access Control System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257685 Surgical Equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257686 Wavelength Dispersion X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometry Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257688 Use of Wiley Online Library Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257689 Volume of Measuring Vessel Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257690 3D Micro X-Ray CT for Small Laboratory Animals Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257691 3D Micro X-Ray CT System for Laboratory Animals Deadline12 Nov 2021 1257692 Central Monitor Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257693 Comprehensive Echocardiography Reporting System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257695 Building-Cleaning Services Deadline10 Nov 2021 1257696 Cluster Access Programming and Sputtering Systems Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257697 Super High Purity Gd-Sulfate Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257698 Cancer Genome Data Analysis System to Return Whole Genome Information to Patients Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257699 Physiological Measuring Equipment System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257700 Flow Cytometry System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257701 Micro Focus X-Ray CT Equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257702 Supply Processing and Distribution System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257703 Procurement of Equipment for Simultaneous Analysis of Multi-Component Combustion Gases Deadline09 Nov 2021 1257704 Procurement of Smoke Density Chamber Deadline09 Nov 2021 1257705 Injection Dispenser System Sever Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257706 Gamma Camera Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257707 Making of the Medical Cost Notice and the Envelope Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257710 Renovation of Kobe Customs Public Relations Exhibition Room Deadline11 Nov 2021 1257711 Application Software Deadline18 Oct 2021 1257712 Purchase Signal Smoke Flare Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257714 Surgical Light with Ceiling Pendant Deadline09 Nov 2021 1257715 Freezer Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257716 HPLC Systems and Optical Measurement Instruments for Polymer Analysis Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257720 Multi-Axes Absolute Position Measurement System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257754 Construction Work of Iwakuni Otake-Road Iwakuni Tunnel Deadline18 Feb 2022 1257755 Construction Work of Tamashima Kasaoka-Road Hoshiurikawabashi Substructure Deadline24 Dec 2021 1257756 Construction Work of the Shimogiri PC Viaduct Chubu-Jukan Expressway Deadline07 Dec 2021 1257757 Arbitrary Waveform Generator Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257758 Patrol Car for Maintenance Deadline22 Dec 2021 1257759 Wavelength Dispersive X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometry Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257760 Gathering Transportation and Disposal of General Waste Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257761 Construction Work of the Superstructure Deadline15 Dec 2021 1257762 Steel Bridge Reinforcement Works Deadline23 Dec 2021 1257763 Internet Media Publicity Deadline27 Sep 2021 1257764 Entrust of Remote Desktop Service Deadline27 Sep 2021 1257765 Spintoronics Evaporatioin System Deadline25 Sep 2021 1257766 Probe System with in-Plane Magnetic Field Deadline27 Sep 2021 1257767 Purchase of Computers Deadline28 Oct 2021 1257768 Purchase of Transmission Electron Microscope Deadline08 Nov 2021 1257769 Digital Mobile Imaging System Deadline26 Oct 2021 1257770 Antifreeze Murakami and Shibata Deadline08 Oct 2021 1257771 Confocal Imaging Cytometry System Deadline12 Nov 2021 1257772 Computer System for Education Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257774 Environmental Maintenance and Cleaning Operation for Osaka Prefectural Sano High School Deadline26 Oct 2021 1257775 Mechatronics Training Equipment Oneset Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257776 Environmental Maintenance and Cleaning Operation for Osaka Prefectural Yamamoto High School Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257777 Environmental Maintenance and Cleaning Operation for Osaka Prefectural Imamiya High School Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257778 Environmental Maintenance and Cleaning Operation for High School Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257779 Procurement Specifications of ApprovalDocument Management Service Environment Construction and Service Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257780 Renewal of Miraikan Networking Equipment Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257781 Computers for Authorization Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257782 Data Acquisition System for Next Generation Pet Scanner Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257783 Numbering Device Deadline12 Nov 2021 1257784 High-Performance PC Terminal for Cad Room Deadline26 Oct 2021 1257785 Installation of the Digital Cooking System Deadline26 Oct 2021 1257786 Renewal of Satellite Mobile Phones Deadline25 Sep 2021 1257787 HF Band Monitoring Facility Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257789 Planning Operation Renovation Production Etc Of the Japanese Governments Official English Website Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257790 Lighting Equipment Installation and Disposal of Existing Lights Included Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257791 Update of the Software for Judgement of Support Classification for Persons with Disabilities Deadline06 Dec 2021 1257792 Lighting Equipment Installation and Disposal of Existing Lights Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257793 Management and Maintenance of the Shizuoka Prefectural Kanogawa Regional Sewerage Authoritys Deadline02 Nov 2021 1257794 Management and Maintenance of the Shizuoka Prefectural Kanogawa Regional Sewerage Authoritys Deadline02 Nov 2021 1257795 Procurement of the Cloud Computing Infrastructure as Information Security System Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257796 Lease of Gas Engine Heatpump Deadline28 Oct 2021 1257797 Lease for Diagnostic X-Ray Photographing Apparatus Deadline28 Oct 2021 1257798 Antifreeze Deadline26 Oct 2021 1257799 Notebook Personal Computer Deadline05 Nov 2021 1258213 Mobile Router Deadline01 Oct 2021 1258356 Ultra Performance Liquid Chromatography and Quadrupole Time-Of- Flight Mass Spectrometory System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1258357 Clinical Polygraph Deadline08 Nov 2021 1258358 Groupware Installation Operation Management Deadline08 Nov 2021 1258359 International Dormitory Air Conditioner Lease Contract Deadline08 Nov 2021 1258361 Sample Laser Microscope System for Surface Observations Deadline08 Nov 2021 1258363 Client Personal Computers Deadline08 Nov 2021 1258364 Infrared Image Scanner Deadline15 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us