Japan Tenders - 26 October 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

282 tenders published in Japan on 26 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 26 October 2021, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 26 October 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1346593 Sewer life extension work (21414) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346594 121147 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Physical Education Facility Toilet Repair Machinery Equipment Construction (Part 1) (PDF: 193KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346611 30-year magazine 2013-2021 30-year editing, printing, bookbinding, etc. that will lead to a new future Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346614 Reiwa 3 year documents, etc. issuance, judgment and transportation business Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346616 Announcement on October 20 (Civil Engineering Set A) Announcement of Rating-Specified General Competitive Bidding Construction Name: Tsuruoka City Public Sewerage Project Sewage 13 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346621 [Industrial Technology Center] We will hold a conditional general competitive bidding regarding the purchase of residual stress measuring equipment. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346622 121142 Higashinasuno Park stairs renewal work (PDF: 196KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346625 121136 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Karasugamori Park and other toilet repair work (PDF: 196KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346629 121148 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Physical Education Facility Toilet Repair Work (Part 2) (PDF: 194KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346630 Squad cleaning service Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346634 [By group] Wireless blue LED mouse and 21 others Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346637 Measurement probe for impedance analyzer and 1 other item Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346639 Reiwa October 20th, 3rd Special Supplement No. 1 Jiajigawa 2nd Processing Division (518 Others) Pipe Drainage Works Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346642 Power supply and demand contract Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346643 City road Hojo Nitta Takamatsu line road improvement work part 7 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346645 Shirakawa Dam Elevator Equipment Replacement Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346649 121135 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Torinome River Park Torinome Repair Machinery and Equipment Construction (PDF: 193KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346652 Purchased 2 stud link chains and 2 other items Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346654 Prefectural Exchange Plaza Wakayama Big Ai Air Conditioner Humidifier Repair Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346656 Public sewer construction work (21104) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346658 2022 Foreign Magazine Subscription (Wiley) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346660 121155 City Road Slab Chamber Oil Well Line Pavement Reconstruction (PDF: 196KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346662 121139 City road Shinchi line and other pavement restoration work (PDF: 198KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346663 Facility liability insurance related to the implementation of the prefecture patrol panel exhibition Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346665 Purchase of ultrasonic diagnostic imaging equipment (PDF: 156KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346666 Ceremony for the Kinokuni Challenged Award and the Kinokuni Challenged Support Certificate of Appreciation Ceremony Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346668 Purchase of 8ch multi-potentiometer Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346670 Purchase of pathogen gene analysis system (PDF: 154KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346672 Purchase a large storage tape cartridge Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346673 121134 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Torinome River Park Torinome Repair Electrical Equipment Construction (PDF: 193KB) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346675 2021 Information Security Ethics and Threat Awareness Survey Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346676 Purchased 45 small computers and 2 other items Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346697 No. 172 building air conditioner repair work Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346699 Kitchen mustard processor, No. 1, separate type B transfer service Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346722 HDD for data storage expansion Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346723 Server for quantum chemistry calculation Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346726 Electronic computer Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346728 (RE-13792) Disposal work for large computer systems [Posted period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-9] Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346734 Nitrogen generator for mass spectrometer Deadline04 Nov 2021 1346738 PCI Express connection parallel FPGA system Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346740 Indoor training ground roof waterproof repair Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346743 Verification work of emotion sensing technique while watching film based on machine learning Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346744 (RE-14012) Accelerator equipment for next-generation radioactive light installations pays for the construction of sand-ribs at the work site [Loading period: 2021-10-19 ~ 2021-11-8 Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346745 (RE-14809) Next-generation synchrotron radiation facility alignment distribution board installation work [Posted period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-8] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346748 Outside the liquid crystal display Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346750 Outside the liquid crystal display Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346752 (RE-14797) Purchase of neutron multiplying material raw material powder, etc. [Posting period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-9] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346753 (RE-13146) Superconducting magnet refrigeration equipment Cooling water circulation device for ACB / RCB equipment Adjustment and inspection work [Posted period: 2021-10-19 to 2021 Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346754 (RE-14290) Evaluation of physical properties of low-activation ferritic steel F82H [Posted period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-9] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346756 Microwave bandpass filter Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346758 High-stable, multi-output high-voltage power supply for ultrashort pulse electron guns Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346759 Municipal housing complex with public market dismantling and removal work Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346761 General competitive bidding discussion space, etc._South Building 2nd and 3rd floor [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346762 Reiwa 3rd year P-WAN communication equipment set lease contract (Police Headquarters Information Management Division) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346763 Goshiki Culture Hall Lighting equipment LED repair work Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346764 Metabaru # 230 Building outdoor storage tank cleaning Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346765 Construction work such as removal of the central system of the Toyooka Traffic Control Mini Center Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346766 Suwa Bridge bridge repair work Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346767 Reiwa 3rd year outside the renovation of the automatic water quality monitoring device in the Sichuan Pipeline Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346768 XFEL cooling equipment heat exchanger inspection and maintenance Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346770 General competitive bidding Compressor [Kure Kogisen] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346771 General competitive bidding library, etc._South Building 2nd and 3rd floor [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346772 [Rehabilitation of the essays and manuals] R03 Makuhari BT Milarrio 23 area mechanical parking system repair work (Reiwa 3rd October 19th) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346773 No. 237 No. 3 elementary and junior high school non-woven fabric purchased by MASK Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346776 Reiwa 3rd year Shizuoka National Highway Office Fire alarm equipment repair Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346777 (RE-12664) Thomson scattering measuring device around ITER Final design of safety important equipment [Posted period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-9] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346778 Reiwa 3rd Annual Kap City Residential Use Abolishment, Companion, Resident Explanation, etc. (Reiwa 3rd October 19th) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346779 Periodic tree inspection work in Shukkeien, Hiroshima Prefecture (general competitive bidding) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346780 (RE-12938) Periodic maintenance and inspection of neutron survey meter in Reiwa 3 [Posting period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-8] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346781 (Semi-) Buddha River river repair work Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346782 Procurement of medical equipment (2 closed incubators) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346783 General competitive bidding Office desk_South Building, 2nd and 3rd floors, etc. [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346784 2022 American Chemical Society Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346785 Kure National College of Technology (Toyoei) Gymnasium Toilet repair and other works Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346786 Chiba Vocational Ability Development Junior College Chiba School Toilet exhaust pipe repair work Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346787 Hyogo Prefectural Police riot police training building 2nd floor air conditioner renewal work Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346788 Low noise microwave amplifier Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346789 Low noise microwave amplifier Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346791 (RE-13997) Dispatch of one administrative assistant in the accounting section [Fixed term work] [Posting period: 2021-10-19 to 2021-11-07] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346792 Oita Office Inspection Center Roof waterproofing repair work (119.96 KB) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346794 Internet connection environment maintenance (Internet service provider) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1346797 General competitive bidding Wagon_South Building 2nd and 3rd floors [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline03 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us