Japan Tenders - 5 November 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

293 tenders published in Japan on 5 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 5 November 2021, across industries like Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 5 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1366534 Computer network Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366535 Kyoto Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center Main Building Air Conditioning Equipment Renewal and Rooftop Waterproof Repair Work Design Management Work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366536 K03 Shiso City Main Government Building Emergency Lighting Storage Battery Renewal Work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366537 Rental contract of bedclothes and Laundry services 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1366538 Plant mRNA Seq analysis work (unit price contract) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366539 Maintenance of the information seeking service system 1 set Deadline24 Nov 2021 1366540 Replacement Work of the ETC facility for Metropolitan Expressway Deadline01 Dec 2021 1366559 Next-generation sequencing automation system Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366560 Management of nursery in JFC head quarter, 1 set Deadline24 Nov 2021 1366561 October 29, 3rd year of Reiwa Leasing of filing support system personal computers, etc. Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366562 High-speed, high-resolution confocal microscope system 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366563 Renewal, lease and maintenance of the entrance and exit management system, 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366564 RI calibrator Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366566 Prototyping and evaluation work of artificial intelligence model for extracting bioresource literature Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366567 Reiwa October 29, 3 File server Unit 2 leased Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366568 Evaluation and analysis of small data machine learning technology Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366569 X-ray fluroscopy equipment, 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366570 Front-end development work for Web systems for publishing research data Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366571 2 Hardware production and software repair related to the renewal of the crystal spectroscope stabilization system Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366572 Commissioned for the design of dismantled constructions such as the former Koide Hall and Koide Public Hall of Uonuma City Hall [PDF: 476KB] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366573 Inspection and maintenance of high and low voltage electrical equipment Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366574 Super-resolution confocal laser scanning microscope system Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366575 ArF Immersion Exposure System 1 Set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366576 Optical surface plate with vibration isolation table for time-resolved electron beam experiments Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366577 Unified Threat Management System for the NIES GOSAT-GW Project : 1 Set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366578 Replacing the storage battery of the uninterruptible power supply of the land station by sound Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366579 Ventilator 15 sets Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366580 Business consignment (auxiliary work related to instructors) 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366581 Development of a prototype system for summarizing and visualizing a large number of papers Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366582 The 5th Customs Intelligent Database System, 1 Set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366583 Bajikoen Utsunomiya Office Dormitory facility management business Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366584 City elementary and junior high school multifunction device rental [PDF: 501KB] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366585 [Headquarters] Special Relief Fund for Reiwa 3rd Year (Comprehensive Occupational Accident Insurance) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366586 Whole body X-ray CT scanner 2 set. Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366587 21102 Takehara City Designated Evacuation Center New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Work (Central Children's Center / Human Rights Center) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366588 Application maintenance of ERP systems, 1 set Deadline29 Nov 2021 1366589 Reiwa 3rd year B Residents' moving business due to abolition of use of urban housing (Tokyo) (October 29, Reiwa 3) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366590 Contract for the purchase of white lamp oil for heating houses (General competition entry, entry day November 19) International Information College Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366591 Purchase and maintenance of one full-color printing machine Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366592 Facility Cleaning service 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366593 21104 Kitazaki drainage pump station dredging work (ICT utilization work) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366594 A set of Electric Medical bed Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366595 Geospatial Information Authority of Japan water purifier replacement Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366596 Modification of the nitrogen gas release tube for the gas circulation system, 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366597 Hiroshima Prefectural Kannabe High School Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer Set (General Competitive Bidding) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366598 (RE-14880) Purchase of 1 set of autosampler for HPLC [Posting period: 2021-10-29-2021-11-23] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366599 Freeze the purchase of preventive agents (General competition entry, Reiwa November 26, 3) Niigata Port Office, Niigata Regional Promotion Bureau Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366600 Yunoya Public Relay Pump Tank Pumping Pipe Repair Work [PDF: 355KB] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366601 systems design and development for Management system of seafarers employment stability, 1 set Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366603 Yokkamachi drainage pumping station estimation data creation (building / building equipment) business consignment [PDF: 309KB] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366604 Contract for the purchase of white lamp oil for heating houses (General competition entry, entry day November 12) Nagaoka Xiangling High School Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366605 Contract for the purchase of white lamp oil for heating houses (General competition entry, entry day November 12) Nagaoka Agricultural College Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366607 Namiyanagi Treatment Plant High-voltage power receiving equipment renewal work [PDF: 353KB] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366608 To introduce an e-Learning System (Learning Management System), operation and maintenance Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366609 Yonaguni (3) Equipment construction supervision work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366610 Tory (R3) site construction work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366611 Improvement Parts for Police Integrated Info-communication Infrastructure System, 54 sets Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366612 Takatsuki Municipal Third Junior High School and one other school fence repair work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366613 About general competitive bidding on equipment procurement of Okinawa Kogei no Mori (vacuum suction type potter's wheel set) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366614 Ishigaki Island (3) Civil engineering supervision work (Part 2) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366615 Maritime Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Construction work such as hangar repair Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366616 Ishigaki Island (3) Maintenance work for outer fences, etc. Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366617 Osaka National Highway Office administrative document sorting and other services Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366618 Tsujiko 1-chome area, etc. 500-100 mm water pipe laying work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366619 Maritime Self-Defense Force Naha Outside (3) Temporary building installation work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366625 Shibocho 2-chome district, etc. 300-100 mm water pipe laying work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366626 Miyanokawara 5-chome area, etc. 200-150 mm water pipe improvement work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366627 Conditional open bidding for the procurement of potassium iodide (jelly) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366628 [Culture Division] We will conduct a general competitive bidding for the numerical topographic map data creation business consignment around the Nagoya Castle Ruins. Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366629 A set of agreed procedures for the J-STAGE COUNTER report for the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366630 Inspection and calibration of World SID dummy and H3 dummy chest displacement meter Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366631 Himurocho 5-chome district, etc. Diameter 150-50 millimeter water pipe improvement work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366632 Kumagaya Cultural Creation Center Fire extinguishing equipment repair work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366633 About bid announcement related to online database Clinical Key (2021.10.29) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366634 Contract for the purchase of white lamp oil for heating houses (General competition entry, entry day November 12) Arai High School Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366635 Izumimachi Kaneda Line 1 road pavement work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366636 Urea SCR performance evaluation test for heavy vehicles, subsidies for dispatching persons (R3.12.7~R4.3.15) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366637 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Fire School High-pressure gas container for respiratory organs Pressure resistance inspection business consignment Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366638 Improvement of the 100-caliber water distribution pipe in the Yayogaokacho area Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366639 [Notice on October 29] Construction work for Irito Ward, roads, etc. (Part 2) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366640 One-piece manufacturing of remote monitoring and control device for R3 North Capital National Highway Pipe [PDF: 103 KB] Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366641 Saga University (Honjomachi 1) Core maintenance (Faculty of Science and Technology Building No. 9 south side parking lot) construction Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366642 [Announcement on October 29] The construction of rainwater pipes for Shidaogan No. 92 (Working Area 2) Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366643 [October 29 announcement] Sayama City Central Junior High School staff toilet repair work Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366644 A set of shredder purchases Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366645 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Fire School Private power generation facility maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline13 Nov 2021 1366710 1 set outside the program for the information management organization support system Unreasonable request 1 set Deadline22 Nov 2021 1366711 Saitama Bureau Internet News Production System Software Repair Type 1 Headquarters Deadline12 Nov 2021 1366712 set of infrastructure construction and maintenance of the academic affairs information system Deadline22 Nov 2021 1366713 Hospital information network system set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1366714 Hospital information system set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1366715 Equipment and software related to the system test environment of the registered information Deadline29 Jan 2021 1366724 (1) University reservation scholarship guide 2,400,000 copies, (2) Scholarship system quick guide 800,000 copies, (3) Benefit scholarship guide (higher specialty) (For 3rd year stu Deadline05 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us