Japan Tenders - 24 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

226 tenders published in Japan on 24 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 24 November 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Security Systems.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 24 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Security Systems, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1407482 Indoor fire hydrant piping leak repair work Deadline07 Dec 2021 1407591 A set of enhancements to the LAN system of the House of Representatives Deadline30 Nov 2021 1407594 1 set of preliminary surveys associated with the development of integrated online services (tentative name) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1407595 Dollar LIBOR suspension response business in the publicly announced loan cooperation system regarding free contracts (requirement definition support) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1407596 Numerical Analysis Software Comprehensive License Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1407597 Renewal of computer equipment related to mutual aid business Deadline30 Nov 2021 1407599 CITA (read management system) lease set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1407601 A set of ASP service procurement related to acquisition and analysis Deadline30 Nov 2021 1407629 Water meter repair work Deadline07 Dec 2021 1407788 Information system operation operator business set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1407792 PCR test kit Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407794 Songqi General No. 487 One-yen Road Repair Works in the City (PDF: 266KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407795 Cardiovascular video reference system set Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407797 Songqi General No. 490 Zhushui Xintian Bridge No. 3 Geological Survey Commission (PDF: 220KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407800 Broadcasting University Gunma Learning Center External Sealing Repair Work Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407802 Matsukake General No. 489 Wanagaya No. 2 Bridge outside 5 Hashibashi Ryo Repair design work consignment (PDF: 221KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407804 Enrollment Announcement Student and faculty health diagnosis business entrustment Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407807 No. 762 building dispatch table system repair Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407811 Matsudo General No. 455 Matsudo City Junior High School Consignment of Food Preparation Business Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407812 Matsukage General No. 488 Main Underwater Bridge Outer 5 Bridge Bridge Repair Design, etc. Outsourced (PDF: 222KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407813 Printing of Pamphlet for Common Consultation Tickets for General No. 492 of Songqi (PDF: 229KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407814 Songqi General No. 470 Changjin Bridge 1 Outer 1 Bridge Stage Repair Works (PDF: 274KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407815 Maebaruminami Elementary School Building Large-scale Remodeling Electrical Equipment Construction Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407816 Operational support for the tactical education system (for the Education and Training Research Headquarters) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1407817 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment reinforcement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407819 A set of personal computers Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407821 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment reinforcement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407823 Prefectural housing improvement work (outer wall repair / Azumi construction) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407827 Kyushu Institute of Technology (Tobata district) Campus tree soundness survey work set Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407829 Fisheries Research Center Development 0301 Construction Fisheries Experiment Station District Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407830 Prefectural housing improvement work (outer wall repair, Azumi Electric) comprehensive evaluation (community-based) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407833 Printing of the booklet for medical examination voucher such as specific health examinations of the Songqi General No. 493 (PDF: 228KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407836 Multiple seismic motion calculations by E-wave FEM, visualization of results, and video creation work Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407839 Numerical analysis software comprehensive license Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407841 Numerical analysis software comprehensive license Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407843 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment reinforcement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407844 River coast improvement (improvement) work (upper part of bridge) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407845 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment reinforcement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407889 (RE-16248) Purchase of motor driver for beamline of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-11-18 to 2021-12-7] Deadline03 Dec 2021 1407892 (RE-16249) Purchase of vacuum exhaust unit for beamline of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-11-18 to 2021-12-7] Deadline03 Dec 2021 1407893 Laser for flow cytometer Deadline03 Dec 2021 1407895 (RE-16242) Manufacture of timing signal processing circuit for beam diagnosis of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-11-18 to 2021-12-7] Deadline03 Dec 2021 1407898 Sewage pump tank cleaning service Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407899 No. 762 building automatic door repair Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407900 Reiwa 3rd year prefectural single drainage improvement project Taue district Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407902 Complete cardiac catheter monitoring system Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407906 High-voltage protective relay test and inspection cleaning services Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407910 Otake Port Hiishi Breakwater Lighthouse and 3 other equipment improvement repair works Deadline07 Dec 2021 1407912 Inspection and adjustment of nitrogen oxygen supply device safety valve, etc. Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407913 Ground floor paper (chrysanthemum) Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407916 Worker dispatch for large-scale genome analysis conducted by the basic technology development research team (21-horizontal-045) Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407921 Supplementary General No. 471, New Works, Sidewalk Bridge Repair Works (PDF: 272KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407923 Sewage pump tank sludge removal service Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407925 Songqi General No. 469 Matsudo No. 7 Treatment District Wastewater Quasi-trunk Construction (Working Area R3-16) (PDF: 276KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407928 [Conditional general competitive bidding announcement] Noshiro Yamamoto Sports Resort Center Hand-washing area automatic water washing repair Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407932 Building No. 145 3rd floor fitting repair work Deadline05 Dec 2021 1407934 Songqi General No. 491 General City Road 4 District No. 677 (Koto Road) Property Investigation Commission (PDF: 218KB) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407949 Maintenance and management of rivers and coasts (excavation of river channels) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407951 Landslide prevention 0302 construction Sawara district Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407952 Reiwa 3rd year Saninkaigan National Park Stay-type tourism content review work utilizing the Takeno camp in winter Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407953 Use of ASP service of JASSO questionnaire form function and mail function Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407955 GPS receiver file conversion software production Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407956 Electric inverted fluorescence microscope system 1 set Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407957 Reiwa 3rd Year of Yongchang Housing Outer Wall Renovation Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407959 Reiwa 3rd year of the Yongchang Housing Outer Wall Renovation Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407961 Reiwa 3rd year Hakone Visitor Center video production business [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407962 City park (delivery) construction (observation deck repair) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407963 Scholarship business system (JSAS) renovation related to the review of support categories for sudden changes in household finances Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407964 Manufacture of array antenna for air route monitoring technology experiment Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407965 Asaka (3) Construction of new machine for corps building Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407966 Maebaruminami Elementary School Building Large-scale Remodeling Machinery Equipment Construction Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407967 Reiwa 3rd year Nakayama Suido route monitoring radar update Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407968 Purchased 36 items including PD mounting pedestal Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407969 Medical University (3) Experimental building renovation and additional construction Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407970 Huyan Dairy Cow Installation and Maintenance 0301 fortification (caused) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407971 Purchased 43 items including 2 automatic external defibrillators (Headquarters) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407972 Business such as management and operation of Hyogo International House Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407973 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (disaster control) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407974 64 items outside 1 scanner Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407975 Hirasawa forest road (improved) implementation design Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407976 (Re-announcement) Sale of steamer Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407978 Harvest survey business consignment (standing tree sales, current main cutting) (No. 3 property) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407979 Shimokita Forest Office Forest Road Snow Removal Work Construction Machinery, etc. Charter Unit Price Contract Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407980 Patrol boat Rebun and one other heli-tele offshore test adjustment Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407981 Harvest survey business consignment (standing tree sales, current main cutting) (No. 1 property) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407982 Repair of scholarship business system (JSAS) related to fund transfer (relay account) subscription application function from the Web Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407983 Tsushima Coast Guard Patrol Boat Base Electricity Supply and Demand Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407985 Central Joint Government Building No. 5 Annex Building Entrance / Exit Management System Renewal Work Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407986 Services related to outsourcing of categorized work related to the NATO catalog system Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407987 Multi-facility research support room PC terminal purchase set Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407988 Ichigaya (3) Construction work such as renewal of air conditioning equipment in the government building (JV announcement) Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407989 Cashless betting system equipment development Deadline15 Dec 2021 1407990 Maintenance and inspection of water supply and drainage facilities Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407991 Fukue Regional Joint Government Building Electricity Supply and Demand Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407992 Consignment of development related to integrated DB Step 1 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1407993 Digital image processing equipment, repair for medical office Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407995 IMAGE1 S Rubina, 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1407996 Radiation Management System 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1407997 soft_label: EPSON Deadline04 Dec 2021 1407998 Cash betting system and Cashless betting system development Deadline15 Dec 2021 1408000 Research on supply chain risk countermeasures for information systems Deadline04 Dec 2021 1408001 Operation maintenance support for basic server system Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408002 Hospital network system operation and maintenance management 1 set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1408006 Command Communications Equipment for Hyogo Prefectural Police Headquarters, 1 Set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1408007 Development and repair of on-line and off-line service for preparation of final income tax return (rebuild of income tax programs), 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408009 Web of Science Core Collection (Current Year) and InCites-Journal and Highly Cited Data License 1 Set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408012 "Development, maintenance and operation support of Energy Efficiency and Global Warming Countermeasures online reporting System from FY2020 to 2022" in FY 2022, 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408014 Contract for functional improvement of government procurement related system and environment improvement of unified qualification periodic examination 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408016 Construction work of a building for Center for Leprosy Research, National Institute of Infectious Diseases Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408017 Remote After Loading System 1 Set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1408019 Development, maintenance and operation support of the new information system for local government action plans for climate change, 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1408021 Information Environment System 1 Set Deadline24 Dec 2021 1408023 Integrated Management System for Central Sterile Services Department 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1408024 Nature and quantity of the services to be required : Use of Nature EJ 1 Set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1408027 Outsourcing and public relations activities related to the round table discussion in Nagasaki, 1 set Deadline13 Jan 2022 1408029 )Cloud foundation 2022 fiscal year for JAIRO Cloud (WEKO3) 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408032 System construction of the electricity and gas company application system 1 Set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408035 Outsourcing and public relations activities related to the round table discussion in Tokyo, 1 set Deadline13 Jan 2022 1408071 Emergency/Surgical/Intensive Care Unit (Clinical Information) System 1set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1408073 Endoscope Camera System 1Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408074 Design and reconstruction work for renewal of existing network Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408075 All-in-one Nano structural analysis system (A) or (B) 1 Set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1408077 1 set of cardiovascular ultrasonic diagnostic imaging apparatus Deadline14 Jan 2022 1408079 Surgical Exoscope System 1 Set Deadline13 Jan 2022 1408081 Simulator system for digestive endoscopy and bronchoscopy 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408134 The design and development concerning and functional repair of National Fire Service Team Information system; 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1408136 Tisagenlecleucel 1 Set Deadline18 Jan 2022 1408138 Laboratory Information System 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408141 Tokushima University Campus Agreement Software License 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408143 Cleaning the Public Space of Buildings etc (Tokyo Institute of Technology : Suzukakedai Area) Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408144 Akita University Graduate School of Medicine and Faculty of Medicine and University Hospital and others Cleaning Service 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408145 School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo Network Operation and Management Support Service 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408148 Procurement of Furniture for the Branch Office of NEDO, 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408149 Comprehensive Software License for The University of Tokyo 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408152 Ultrasonic image diagnostic system 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408154 Fully automatic tablet packing machine system 1 set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408156 Making of the medical cost notice and the envelope Deadline02 Dec 2021 1408159 Landline service, 1 set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1408162 Adobe Acrobat License 1 set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408163 Gas sorption heat measurement system 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408165 Zinc metal about 150 tons Deadline21 Dec 2021 1408166 Storage system for virtual infrastructure environment 1 set Deadline21 Dec 2021 1408167 Breast biopsy device 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408168 In-hospital Maintenance Duties 1set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1408169 Building Cleaning Service at Tokyo Medical and Dental University Hospital (Dental Care Building) 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408172 General Anesthesia Machine 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408174 General waste collection and transfer operation 1 set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408178 Resident’s removal due to clear of the housing tenant of Housing complex owned by Urban Renaissance Agency (UR). Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408255 Repair of the sea surface cleaning and Oil recovery ship Deadline11 Jan 2022 1408256 Copy machines, 1 set (including maintenance) Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408258 GC sample preparation device for isotope ratio mass spectrometry, 1 set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1408259 Regularly repair service of hydrographic survey vessel Deadline25 Jan 2022 1408261 Services for system management and user support of Cloud/Big-Data/Green Accelerated Supercomputer System 1 Set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1408262 Softwares for Bathymetric processing 55 peaces and other 3 items. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1408263 Digital Radiography system 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1408264 Government office building cleaning is a business full set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1408265 Housing Service for Unified Business Systems for National Institute of Technology 1 set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408267 The reagents for spatial gene expression analysis for FFPE sample 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408268 Outsourcing contract to dispose industrial waste 1 set Deadline15 Jan 2022 1408269 Ventilator for newborns Deadline12 Jan 2022 1408270 Nickel metal 200 tons Deadline21 Dec 2021 1408281 Software License 1 unit other 11 items Deadline11 Jan 2022 1408284 Infection control clothing Deadline11 Jan 2022 1408286 Reiwa 3rd year Fam trip implementation work to spread wotech in Setonaikai National Park Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408290 Maruyama outside 1 restoration work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408293 Multifunction device / copier maintenance contract Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408298 Sabo (delivery) construction (sabo embankment) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408300 Reiwa 3rd Agatsuma Forest Management Agency harvest survey business commission (3rd round) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408302 Fukiage restoration work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408304 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Decarbonization repair work (carryover) such as Minami Aso Visitor Center Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408305 Sabo facility maintenance work (waterway) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408307 Kawaraya Osamu construction Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408308 Niimura Osamu construction Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408309 Reiwa 3rd year Yasaka Dam discharge control equipment repair Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408310 A set of respiratory function test equipment Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408311 Construction machinery lease unit price contract (production / Miyoshi) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408312 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (Hakodori) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408313 Takamatsu Coast Guard Detention Facility Repair Work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408314 Sakino Lagoon restoration work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408316 Hachinohe Maritime Security Department renovation work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408318 Automatic external de-thinning actuator (AED) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408320 Specific Act Training Room Repair Work (Building) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408363 Manufacture of 24.5MHz ocean radar reception amplifier and transmission power amplifier Deadline07 Dec 2021 1408376 Shirahane Dormitory Joinery Repair Work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408377 Frozen microtome Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408383 Femtosecond laser Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408385 Fixed-line telephone communication service in RIKEN Yokohama area (unit price contract) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408386 CLAMP LOOP Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408393 Outside the millimeter wave cable Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408394 Information presentation / operation equipment Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408395 Revised Announcement (Announcement No. 73) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408397 Purchase other workstations Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408398 West Research Building W420 Room and 3 other rooms Air conditioning and ventilation equipment repair work design and estimation work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408400 Services such as borrowing equipment for recording Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408401 (RE-17031) Purchase of mid-infrared laser for laser application measurement [Posting period: 2021-11-18 to 2021-12-7] Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408404 High-precision condensing mirror substrate for 100keV Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408405 International conference organizer seminar planning and management work Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408406 Vacuum pump set Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408407 Cleaning service Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408408 No. 3 food kitchen air conditioner installation service Deadline03 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us