Japan Tenders - 29 December 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

233 tenders published in Japan on 29 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 29 December 2021, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 29 December 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1479866 Data entry duties such as the credit card information, 531,100 pieces (estimated) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1480000 R4-Plaza Shin-Koganei Soto 8 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480003 Civil Aviation Bureau Air Traffic Services Network service The operation support business regarding the Flight Procedure Design System in the 2022 FY Deadline01 Apr 2022 1480005 R4-Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. in 9 housing complexes outside Tokorozawa Park Town Ekimae-dori (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480010 R4-Takenotsuka Daiichi Outer 49 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480014 R4-Nishi Sugeta Soto 21 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480018 R4-Takenotsuka No. 3 Outer 49 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480041 Draft chamber and scrubber repair work (general competitive bidding, bidding date January 18, 4) Radiation Monitoring Center Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480050 About 18,850 volumes of Barcode-Label Deadline08 Jan 2022 1480084 R4-Seira Komatsugawa 3 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480121 R4-Urban Life Tachikawa Mechanical parking equipment maintenance and inspection work (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480124 R4-Okubo Outer 13th Building, mechanical parking equipment and other conservative business (December 27, Reiwa 3) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480127 R4-Nakayama Ekimae Heights 34 housing complex Mechanical parking equipment maintenance and inspection work (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480132 R4-River Harp Tower Minamisenju Outer 2 Housing Complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480139 R4-Confort Shinohara 1 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480359 Transformer update Deadline08 Jan 2022 1480415 Manufacture and installation adjustment of motor generator for weather radar (Okinawa, etc.) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480419 Double-polarized weather radar device manufacturing and installation adjustment (Okinawa, etc.) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1480574 Optical power meter and 6 other items Deadline08 Jan 2022 1480596 General competitive bidding Nitrile gloves Deadline08 Jan 2022 1480814 Development management environment software license and support service purchase set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1480823 Reiwa 4th year external connection system equipment, etc. Constant monitoring work set Deadline09 Mar 2022 1480828 Hardware and Software for Hospital Information System, 1 unit Deadline02 Feb 2022 1480836 Kinki Regional Development Bureau Information System and other relocation work 1 set (electronic procurement system target project) Deadline09 Mar 2022 1480838 Microsoft license renewal business set Deadline21 Feb 2022 1480839 Personnel / salary-related business Information system operation support business Personnel / salary-related business Deadline24 Feb 2022 1480840 Procurement Support and Consulting for the Development of Next-Generation Business Information Systems Deadline03 Mar 2022 1480841 Labor law system e-learning operation / maintenance / public relations work set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1480842 Computer virus analysis business 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1480847 Reiwa 4th year website operation / maintenance work set for foreigners Deadline14 Feb 2022 1480852 Call center establishment and operation consignment to carry out part of the work Deadline15 Feb 2022 1480855 Laser microdissection device set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1480858 Acquisition of annual computer anti-virus software license complete set Deadline03 Mar 2022 1480860 Biological information monitoring system set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1480867 PACS / RIS hardware update Deadline16 Feb 2022 1480975 2022-2023 commercial line operation set Deadline07 Mar 2022 1480977 Purchase of software licenses for servers, etc Deadline16 Feb 2022 1480978 Reiwa 4th year National Tax College correspondence training Deadline04 Mar 2022 1480979 Navigation safety information management work associated with Kobe port construction Deadline25 Mar 2022 1480980 Purchase of PC peripherals such as external displays Deadline16 Feb 2022 1480981 Provide materials (tentative) Complete local 5G comprehensive verification Deadline16 Feb 2022 1480982 ICT utilization support business consignment Deadline18 Jan 2022 1481011 High Performance Sports Center Fire extinguisher / fire hydrant hose purchase and carry-in installation work Deadline08 Jan 2022 1481067 Sedan type radio car (1,800cc class) 701 Deadline17 Feb 2022 1481072 Scheduled data entry quantity of credit card information, etc. 531,100 Deadline18 Feb 2022 1481168 Earth observation satellite data provision system Version3 Deadline18 Jan 2022 1481950 Prefectural longevity measures 0301 construction Aizu Miyagawa district Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481952 Gonohara district electric wire utility tunnel construction Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481954 Yunokami floodgate area bridge substructure work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481955 Worker dispatching business (contract start in March 2022 [office work dispatch] part 2) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481956 [Reconstruction] Management Body Development Infrastructure 0204 Construction Komagata Third District Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481957 Worker dispatching business (contract start in March 2022 [advanced office work dispatch] part 4) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481958 Environment construction and operation / maintenance work related to the operation of the advancement fund simulator to create a financial plan for advancement Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481960 Emergency generator inspection and maintenance services Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481962 Telecommunications equipment maintenance work (Fukushima) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481964 Worker dispatching business (contract start in March 2022 [advanced office work dispatch] part 2) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481966 Tohoku jurisdiction water quality data creation work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481967 Telecommunications equipment maintenance work (Yamagata) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481968 Sagae National Highway lane marking construction Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481969 Yamagata national highway lane marking construction Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481970 Telecommunications equipment maintenance work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481971 New technology utilization non-technical document creation work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481972 Yonezawa national highway lane marking construction Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481973 Tohoku jurisdiction quality testing work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481981 [By group] Transport school blinds and 2 others Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481982 Yamagata jurisdiction traffic safety related technical data creation work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481984 Yamagata jurisdiction maintenance and repair related technical data creation work Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481986 1 item of food service work service Deadline07 Jan 2022 1481996 [Provision of services, etc.] Server image data migration with the introduction of the X-ray DR system (for medical office) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1481998 Hatanoshi Municipal Midori Children's Garden Lunch and Cooking Consignment Business (Long-term Continuation Contract) (Reiwa 3rd Year Debt Burden Act Setting) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482006 Public notice of general competitive bidding related to copying service business Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482022 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Tachudake 78 Gaijiyama construction) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482023 Municipal merger support road maintenance work (road improvement) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482024 Shiratama and others Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482025 Cord reel and other 134 cases Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482026 Road bridge maintenance (ground activity) construction (bicycle path) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482027 Heavy oil special No. 1 (bulk) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482044 Purchased a set of ultra-high pressure liquid chromatograph tandem quadrupole mass spectrometer Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482045 General waste treatment and 6 other cases Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482046 Boiler fuel tank cleaning and fuel piping inspection services Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482051 Rice noodles and 216 cases Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482052 Structural health monitoring sensor Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482053 8 Ueda City Technical Training Center Telework facility renovation work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482054 Medical supplies Deadline07 Feb 2022 1482055 10 Road maintenance work (Nishino Takeno Take Line) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482056 Procurement of test reagents Deadline07 Feb 2022 1482057 3 National Supplementary Road Maintenance Project Bridge Subsection Construction (Kamikawa Bridge) Part 2 Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482058 14 Special ring public sewers newly established Nakashioda 1 work area Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482059 16 Waterway repair work (bad waterway for Koizumi) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482060 9 Road paving work (Shimogo Choiri Line Part 2) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482061 [Cancelled] Use of electric power in the management of Noshiro River National Highway Office (Electronic Access System Cases and Electronic Contract Cases Cases) [Announcement on O Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482062 12 Traffic safety facility maintenance work (Nitta Daisei Line) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482063 17 Road improvement work (Hinodecho Line 1) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482064 5 National Supplementary Road Maintenance Project Bridge repair work (Yamasaki Bridge) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482066 Men's dormitory management contract work : 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1482067 Dishwashing service for hospital Deadline02 Feb 2022 1482068 Surgical navigation system 1 set Deadline02 Feb 2022 1482069 Cleaning of offices and any other related spaces and facilities in the government building of Osaka District Court Executive Office, and Osaka District Court's branches Deadline08 Feb 2022 1482070 Cleaning duties to perform in each Chiba Labor Bureau's institution in 2022 fiscal year Deadline16 Feb 2022 1482071 Development works for ODA Loan System based on ending of IE support Deadline24 Jan 2022 1482072 Tohoku Branch Pipe Road Weather Information Service Deadline24 Jan 2022 1482073 Data base services on the global mine exploration, development, and production of mining companies, and the mine profiles Deadline14 Feb 2022 1482074 Local 5G integrative verification system, 1 set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1482075 Hospital Information System 1 set and System maintenance commission for 7 years Deadline24 Jan 2022 1482076 Construction work of the KEN-O Expressway Iinuma River Viaduct (steel superstructure) West Deadline18 Jan 2022 1482077 Additional Construction of New Housing at Ishigaki Island Supplementary budget 2021 (Part 1) Deadline18 Jan 2022 1482078 Additional Construction of New Housing at Ishigaki Island 2021 Supplementary budget (Part 2) Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482079 Construction work and maintenance of Building for International Joint Research Center for Advanced Information and Communication Technologies, Tohoku University Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482080 Hokuriku StarBED Technology Center : Construction of additional power generator facilities Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482081 Tokyo University of the Arts Cleaning Service 1 Set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482082 Cleaning in Kurihara housing complex, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482083 Multiplex Communication Equipment 1 set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482084 Multiplex immunofluorescence spatialanalysis system Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482085 Facility cleaning service for Hospital 1 set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1482086 Toyooka River National Highway Office Telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482087 Announcement of entry (1 case for disposal of infectious wastes) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482088 Entrance announcement (business entrustment (in-hospital cleaning business) contract) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482089 National health insurance tax decision notice, etc. preparation, printing, copying, and enclosing entrusted business (single contract) (determination of debt burden behavior for th Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482090 CYBER RANGE PRACTICE IMPLEMENTATION WORKS SET Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482091 Reiwa 4th year Iwamizawa Regional Joint Government Building (common area, Iwamizawa Labor Standards Inspection Office, Iwamizawa Public Employment Security Office Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482092 Conservation business of electric communication equipment Deadline07 Jan 2022 1482093 6 Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant Road improvement work (Uedabashi Shimobori line) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482094 7 Road paving work (Kawahara Yanagi Fumiiri Line) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482095 15 River maintenance work (approximate river Birusawa River) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482096 2 Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant Road improvement work (Koizumi Line 2 part 2) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482097 1. 1. Tomosei Elementary School East Building Toilet Wall Repair Work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482098 Medical gas piping equipment maintenance Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482099 13 Reisenji Onsen sightseeing toilet installation work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482100 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural land agricultural facility disaster recovery project 3 disaster 2/212 Hinomiko (field) disaster recovery work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482101 Reiwa 3rd Farmland and Agricultural Facilities Disaster Restoration Project 3rd Disaster 4/212 Iwagami (Field) Disaster Restoration Works Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482102 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural land agricultural facility disaster recovery project 3 disaster 3/212 Hinomiko (field) disaster recovery work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482103 Kyoto National Highway Office Telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482104 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, sewer business sewage trunk line water stop construction Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482105 (Agricultural disaster No. 03302) 3 disaster Higashisako 2 fields 103 waterway disaster recovery work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482106 (Agricultural Disaster No. 03303) 3 Disaster Nishiyama 102 Waterway Disaster Recovery Works Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482107 Sapporo Kita Joban 22 Air-conditioning equipment repair work design estimation work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482108 Hyogo National Highway Office Telecommunications facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482110 Purchase of school lunch equipment (milk cool box) in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482111 Combustible waste relay facility construction work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482112 Reiwa 4th year Hiroshima Prefectural Miyoshi College of Technology Nursing Care Service Department Vocational Training Business General competitive bidding Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482114 Hiroshima Prefectural Fuchu High School Goods Transport Business (2nd) Complete Set (General Competitive Bidding) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482116 Business contract (248KB) related to the creation of Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482117 Reiwa 4th year Shonai River telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482118 Fortification No. 76 Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482119 Reiwa 4th year Nagashima Dam telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482120 Reiwa 4th year Takayama national highway telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482121 Reiwa 4th year Kiso upstream telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482122 Reiwa 3rd year Geographical Survey Institute web page Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482123 Reiwa 4th year Hokusei national highway telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482124 (RE-00257) Maintenance and operation support work for radiation emergency medical training management system [Posting period: 2021-12-22 to 2022-02-07] Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482125 Construction of docking system for ultra-mass docking Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482126 (RE-10700) Naka Lab Advanced Heating Development Building High-pressure gas supply facility area design [Posting period: 2021-12-22 to 2022-1-17] Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482127 ICP system refurbishment work for research MRI shared platform Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482149 State-owned property surveying business (1 construction zone outside Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482150 Electricity of public office building (6,000V) contract : 3,976,824kWh Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482151 Contract : 7,263,799kWh Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482152 Facility cleaning service for Hospital 1 set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482153 Pharmaceuticals procurement contract 197 products Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482154 Bedclothes 1 set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482155 Rental contract of bedclothes and Laundry services 1 set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482156 Infectious waste collection and conveyance/disposal outsourcing 1 set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482157 Facility-cleaning services for Hospitals 1 set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482158 Electricity of public office building (6,000V) contract : Deadline15 Feb 2022 1482228 Cleaning of the building in the Takamatsu Sunport National Government Building, 1 set. Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482229 Maintenance management business of Motor Vehicles, 570 cars Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482230 General administration duties of Yamaguchi Local Joint Government Building, 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482231 Management and cleaning etc. Work of dormitoris, From the first course through the third course Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482232 Management and cleaning etc. Work of dormitoris, From the first course through the third course Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482233 leaning of the building From the group 1 through the group 6. 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482234 Office Furniture 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482235 Maintenances and Managements Category : Shimizu Port Common Government Office and other 7 places 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482236 Lease and maintenance of telephone equipment Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482237 Miscellaneous expenses for public relations to promote the application of the Labor Insurance Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482238 operation and maintenance of elearning and the public affairs, 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482239 System development to affect law revision (workmen's accident compensation insurance law) of the Labour Standards Administration System (The mission starts in 2022 fiscal year), 1 Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482240 Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482241 Kinki Regional Development Bureau Information System and other relocation work 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482242 Multiplex communication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482243 Electricity to use in Central Government Building No. 3 and Kodaira, Kashiwa Training Center, College of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482244 Navigation Database (Sikorsky S-76D) Update Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482245 Yodogawa River Office Tele-communication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482246 avigation Database (EC225) Update Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482247 2022 Operations support for the service-layer testbed, 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482250 Cleaning Operations of Fukuoka Airport International Terminal Government office building Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482252 Navigation Database (Bombardier D and other) Update Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482254 Robot repair Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482259 Outsourcing of measurement, etc. related to Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482260 Optical circuit for pump probe measurement Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482262 Sewage relay tank pump replacement work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482264 Sakurajima area restoration work (Hikinohira and downstream of Hasegawa) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482266 Sakurajima area restoration work (aviation actual sowing) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482268 Obanazawa National Highway lane marking construction Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482271 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen Parking Lot Universal support work such as space for people with disabilities Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482291 Infrastructure life extension survey study work for advanced facility management Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482293 Navigation Database (Agustawestland AW139) Update Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482294 Consulting service for reconstruction of the Japan Foundation Project Database System, 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482295 one set of cleaning duties for ichigaya office, JASSO Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482296 Data entry (Japanese input) of Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482297 School Building and Dormitory Cleaning Service for National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1482298 The consignment of Call-Center management services concerning social welfare corporations' financial statement disclosure system and electronic application of business reports Deadline06 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us