Netherlands Tenders - 17 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

263 tenders published in Netherlands on 17 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Netherlands on 17 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Research & Development, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Netherlands on 17 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Netherlands?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Netherlands and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Research & Development, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Netherlands.

14396142 Delivery of various above-ground containers and GFe housings Deadline07 Sep 2026 14396183 Project leader area visions and environmental vision Deadline18 Aug 2026 14396185 Purchasing Advisor Deadline18 Aug 2026 14396187 Fuel and charging cards Deadline07 Oct 2026 14396188 Delivery of waste bins and self-pressing waste bins Deadline08 Sep 2026 14396209 Blind Spot Lessons Deadline05 Oct 2026 14396213 Realization of new construction of Meergronden school (ALMERE) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14396219 23125849 Signage equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14396222 W2026-23 Project leader & supporter area development Duin-Vlagheide business park Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396223 Voluntary Transparency GMP Lentiviral Vector Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396224 DAS Crop Management Wetlands cluster 4 (4.2, 4.3, 4.4) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396225 DAS Crop Management Wetlands cluster 13 (13.1, 13.2, 13.4, 13.5) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396226 spare parts construction machine Werklust Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396227 Inspections NEN2767 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396253 Supply of toiletries and associated equipment Deadline19 Aug 2026 14396256 Rental of storage and/or (un)loading containers for lithium-containing energy carriers Deadline16 Sep 2026 14396259 Passive Sensors for the Netherlands Ministry of Defence Deadline19 Aug 2026 14396261 Electrode production pilot line Deadline04 Sep 2026 14396269 Social care - the Valley Region Deadline19 Aug 2026 14396274 Program, Project and Portfolio Management (PPPM) - ABG Organization Deadline17 Sep 2026 14396276 Occupational health services Deadline29 Sep 2026 14396320 Framework Agreement Consultancy Services Environmental Plan - municipality of Roosendaal Deadline08 Oct 2026 14396324 Supply of mobile emergency power generators including maintenance to the Hollands Midden Safety Region Deadline09 Sep 2026 14396327 Video and animation Deadline21 Sep 2026 14396331 Opening of lot 3: Admission procedure (Open house) Specialist Youth Care Region Rijk van Nijmegen Deadline15 Oct 2026 14396334 979881 | Framework Agreement Hydraulic Works in Den Helder Deadline29 Oct 2026 14396336 1-W-0042067-26 Preparing Parkhaven for construction Deadline29 Sep 2026 14396347 Additional Youth Assistance Amsterdam-Amstelland Deadline06 Nov 2026 14396350 W2026-24 Program Manager Noordkade Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396351 W2026-22 Area manager Mobility axis Veghel Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396545 European public tender Acquirer transactions Pin and Credit Card Point of Sale (POS) payments for NS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396546 Drawing up a water and climate adaptation program for the Maas and Mergelland region Deadline02 Oct 2026 14396549 Delivery Mowers 2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14396550 European Tender Broker Services Hiring Deadline28 Sep 2026 14396555 HRM & FA System Deadline23 Oct 2026 14396557 DAS Hiring specialists for the Dutch Research School for Astronomy Deadline31 Dec 2035 14396561 Workplace equipment ASTRON Deadline29 Sep 2026 14396566 WGA ERD insurance NUOVO Schools Deadline25 Sep 2026 14396578 Cryogen free dilution refrigerator Deadline23 Sep 2026 14396638 Fleetmanagement Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396639 Cutlery 1879; Maintenance of trees and plantings 2026, province of Drenthe Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396640 RFI - ICT - Solution for remote control cathodic protection Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396641 Publication of DAS Hiring Awards Q2 2026 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396642 Skills management system Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396643 CONTRACT CHANGE: North-East Region - Monitoring tunnel Pannerdensch Kanaal Deadline17 Aug 2026 14396932 Grid Services Overeenkomst Deadline15 Nov 2026 14397089 Security Operations Center (SOC) Deadline13 Oct 2026 14397093 Hiring Research, Service Design and UX Expertise Deadline14 Sep 2026 14397094 Market exploration of Telecommunications Services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14397095 Policy Advisor Living Environment Deadline25 Aug 2026 14397096 Enforcement lawyer Deadline25 Aug 2026 14397099 Geo-advisor Deadline25 Aug 2026 14397103 Maintenance Static Frequency Converters Deadline27 Oct 2026 14397107 DAS Project Personnel Project Manager Outdoor Centers Deadline24 Aug 2026 14397108 De Waalse School: integrated design team Deadline18 Sep 2026 14397109 Trivium - Framework agreement for educational learning packages Deadline24 Aug 2026 14397110 Government-wide European Tender for Purchasing (advisory) services and Contract and supplier management 2027 - 2031 Deadline30 Nov 2026 14397113 Structural I-Partnership Deadline24 Aug 2026 14397119 Development, management and realization of provincial websites Deadline14 Sep 2026 14397129 Gunningen DAS Edam-Volendam Q1 and Q2 2026 Deadline24 Aug 2026 14397132 Laboratory measurements Deadline12 Oct 2026 14397135 Implementation of stone marten management Deadline24 Aug 2026 14397137 Executive secretary RNext - cluster BCO Deadline24 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us