Netherlands Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

242 tenders published in Netherlands on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Netherlands on 2 September 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Netherlands on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Netherlands?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Netherlands and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Netherlands.

14632430 Dienstverlening Integrale beroepsvaardigheidstrainingen- en opleidingen (IBTO) t.b.v. Defensie Bewakings- en Beveiligingsorganisatie (DBBO) Deadline19 Oct 2026 14632469 Aanmelding voor Kwalificatie Human Resource Management Deadline09 Oct 2027 14632513 WFSP-43571-3812 Manually operated weirs and stem valves Deadline12 Oct 2026 14632590 Identity & Access Management / Identity Governance & Administration Deadline16 Sep 2026 14632600 Language courses B1 and Z route incl KNM and theory MAP Labor market region Helmond-De Peel Deadline12 Sep 2026 14632605 Central voting elections Deadline11 Sep 2026 14632616 Market consultation portal & viewer of the Dutch Satellite Data Portal Deadline09 Sep 2026 14632694 Framework Agreement Network Management, SOC services & Network and Security Project Support Deadline14 Oct 2026 14632721 Social Media Campaign CC West Africa Expertise Deadline30 Nov 2026 14632739 Verkiezingsdrukwerk Deadline26 Oct 2026 14632787 ASG - Warme drankenvoorziening Deadline06 Nov 2026 14632848 Camera surveillance Municipality of Gouda Deadline09 Nov 2026 14632854 Integrale Opdracht Haven- en Sluis/brugbeheer en klein onderhoud met Leerwerk- en Participatiedoelstelling in Broek op Langedijk (voorbehouden opdracht aan een sociale onderneming) Deadline19 Oct 2026 14632862 Inname en verwerking groenafval en slootruigte Deadline02 Nov 2026 14632871 DGM-W Niederrhein - TLS-Messung Deadline01 Oct 2026 14632926 Embedding Organic Compost into Côte d’Ivoire’s National Framework Deadline01 Dec 2026 14632927 Beheer Koetshuis Deadline02 Nov 2026 14633267 Reprodienstverlening Deadline13 Oct 2026 14633269 Marketing & communicatie Verkeersveilig gedrag Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633277 Chauffeursdiensten Deadline02 Nov 2026 14633286 Bouwteam Multifunctionele Sportaccommodatie (MFSA) Zuid Deadline20 Oct 2026 14633374 Textielverzorging Deadline01 Dec 2026 14633381 A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding Deadline24 Sep 2026 14633400 Realisatie aanvullende zuiveringsstap en laagspanningsinstallatie RWZI Uithoorn Deadline09 Nov 2026 14633432 Ingenieursdiensten renovatie N862, deelproject 2 en 3 Deadline23 Oct 2026 14633472 Integrated Command Port and Sluis/bridge management and small maintenance with Learning and Participation objective in Broek op Langedijk (reserved assignment to a social enterpris Deadline19 Oct 2026 14633474 Zelfscan as a Service - Conditionerende Onderzoeken Deadline06 Oct 2026 14633541 Europese Aanbesteding voor het keuren, repareren en leveren van sportinstallaties en sportartikelen. Deadline30 Oct 2026 14633585 Drukwerk Deadline26 Oct 2026 14633598 Brandverzekeringen Hoogheemraadschap van Delfland, Hoogheemraadschap van Rijnland en Hoogheemraadschap van Schieland en de Krimpenerwaard Deadline01 Oct 2026 14633674 SIKB Collaboration Agreement 2027-2030 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14633679 Personal protective equipment (PPE) Deadline22 Oct 2026 14633680 Supply and maintenance of mobile pump systems Deadline16 Oct 2026 14633681 Registration for Housing Qualification Deadline09 Oct 2027 14633682 Hiring executive functions for City Management up to scale 8 Deadline07 Oct 2026 14633685 Delivery of various types of collection vehicles Deadline09 Oct 2026 14633686 Maintenance of nature, grounds and infrastructure Deadline10 Nov 2026 14633708 A06.65.2025.1 Purchase of three commercial vehicles Deadline20 Oct 2026 14633711 Deployment of SROI employees for work in the outdoor area Deadline13 Sep 2026 14633715 2026-0749 Payment terminals for parking meters zone A and B Deadline13 Sep 2026 14633719 Urban planning advice Deadline08 Oct 2026 14633721 Maintenance of fire boats Deadline07 Oct 2026 14633722 Integrated vaccine monitoring and medicine refrigeration Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633723 Following up on incidents, cleaning up and removing (environmental) contamination in public spaces Municipality of Lansingerland Deadline16 Nov 2026 14633725 Reception & Security Deadline16 Sep 2026 14633728 Stretchers including maintenance Deadline20 Oct 2026 14633731 2026-0709 ROK City Bank Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633733 Purchase of battery cells for Goalkeeper Deadline13 Sep 2026 14633737 Design services Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633739 Work clothing and PPE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14633740 Drawing up and testing RI&E Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633741 VNGR-26.141 Senior Advisor on Migrant Labor Economy Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633742 EA - Green Maintenance Specifications 2027 and beyond Deadline21 Sep 2026 14633743 Market consultation Bystander training Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633744 Regular maintenance and breakdowns & emergencies of pumping installations Deadline07 Oct 2026 14633751 DAS Project Personnel Contract Manager and Project Manager Facilities and Assets Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633752 Flowers & Other Gifts Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633755 Child center Jeanne d'Arc Tilburg Deadline30 Sep 2026 14633756 Supply trees and shrubs 2027-2030 Deadline14 Oct 2026 14633758 Truck with crane Deadline09 Oct 2026 14633761 New construction workshop and office housing Olivijnstraat Alkmaar Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633764 Voluntary transparency: Kredietbank Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633769 Executive and taxi transport Deadline02 Oct 2026 14633771 Voluntary transparency regarding the transport and processing of pressure containers from various Midwaste members Deadline12 Sep 2026 14633772 Research Wire Casualties and Effectiveness Hawk Eye Wire Markings Vierverlaten Ens 380 kV Connection Deadline15 Sep 2026 14633774 Gifts Deadline20 Oct 2026 14633775 Engineering services Verlengde Koningsoordlaan Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633776 Mowing work on waterways Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633777 Delivery and multifunctional tool carriers with weed brush Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633778 Market consultation for delivery of vans (electric and diesel) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633779 Supply of container housings for GFE containers Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633780 NOW Prisma Almere, the Lichtboei - Furniture Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633781 Species management plan Waadhoeke municipality Deadline28 Oct 2026 14633782 2027 JTO Cutting and crocheting cutlery cutlery 26-01-WB Deadline07 Oct 2026 14633783 Volumetric pumps,  Syringe pumps and infusion delivery systems Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633784 European tender for the supply of Server and Storage Systems Deadline16 Nov 2026 14633787 AI 2025-0091 - Surveying services VRI & VIS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633788 Maintenance pumping stations 2026-2029 municipality of Echt-Susteren Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633789 Hiring a flexible workforce for EMCO group Deadline06 Oct 2026 14633790 Social Safety Market Consultation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633791 Quartermaster for further development of Blue Port Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633792 Intended agreement ABWF - Soil Care Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633793 Municipality of Ermelo Employee providing permit construction plan guidance Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633794 Municipality of Harderwijk Administrative advisor Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633795 Support nitrogen advice, modeling and information systems 2027 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633796 European tender for ICT management Deadline07 Oct 2026 14633797 Licenses, software services and maintenance agreements for the province of Flevoland Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633798 Zee-Zevenaar area - Water transport, rail tunnels and port yards Deadline01 Oct 2026 14633799 Fire Insurance Foundation for Interdenominational Vocational and Adult Education in the Utrecht Region Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633800 Waste processing Oasen Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633801 Competition for effect measurement of promising basic skills interventions – revised round 2026 Deadline06 Oct 2026 14633802 Monuments consultant Deadline06 Oct 2026 14633803 Timetable Information System (RIS) for the Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences (HvA) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633804 Junior Project Supporter Circular - cluster SB Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633810 Moving services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633811 Market consultation - Disposal and processing of released asbestos cement materials Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633813 Process director & Project manager for sustainability of business parks - cluster SO Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633815 Framework agreement Oak processionary caterpillar Almere Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633816 Various green maintenance work Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633818 IBM, Red Hat & SAP licensing expertise Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633823 Market exploration Kredietbank ICT solution Deadline13 Oct 2026 14633824 Tender for Multifunctional Printers Deadline04 Sep 2026 14633827 VNGR-26.143 Senior advisor coherence policy and quality VE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633828 Sanitary facilities Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633829 AI 2025-0200 - Processing Waste paper and cardboard (OPK) and glass Deadline27 Aug 2099 14633830 Processing and Transport A/B Wood and C Wood Deadline06 Oct 2026 14633831 Negotiation procedure Implementation of the Medical Care Regulations for Displaced Persons from Ukraine on behalf of the Ministry of Defense and Security Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633832 Market consultation for commercial ambulance services for events Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633833 Retender for Replacement of Lighting in the Etten-Leur Center Parking Garage Deadline12 Jan 2027 14633834 Inspection, maintenance and delivery of indoor sports materials Deadline29 Sep 2026 14633835 Zee-Zevenaar area - Water transport, rail tunnels and port yards Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633836 Reprographic, printing and data printing services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14633837 Domestic Support - Child Care (Open House procedure 2026) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14633838 Market consultation New financial system Municipality of Noordoostpolder Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633839 Project Manager Large-Scale Sustainable Energy Generation (GODE) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633841 Architect selection KEC Nieuwleusen (Primary Education) Deadline29 Oct 2026 14633842 Beam connection LEG-EPL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633843 Carpool app South Netherlands Deadline08 Oct 2026 14633844 EA Redesign of playgrounds in the municipality of Rijssen-Holten 2026 and further. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633845 Selection installation consultant New construction Willem de Zwijgercollege and sports facility Deadline07 Oct 2026 14633846 Supply and installation of aluminum facade frames Deadline08 Oct 2026 14633847 Newly built child center De Horizon in Hoorn Deadline30 Sep 2026 14633848 Voluntary transparency - Knowledge base for the Participation Act, Debt Assistance and Integration Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633849 Mowing roadsides, ditches and water features and cutting hedges 2027-2030 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633850 Municipal collective health insurance minimum (municipal policy) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633851 VNG - 26.114 Connecting Route Coordinator Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633852 VNG - 26.115 Connecting Route Advisor Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633853 Hiring temporary workers up to scale 9 including management of invigilator pool Deadline10 Nov 2026 14633854 DAS Project Personnel Communications Department Manager Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633855 Furniture Deadline17 Nov 2026 14633856 DAS Mowing Water courses Graverij, Geeuwpolder and Wikkeskar 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633857 ROVK Engineering Consultancy Services Civil Infrastructure - MijngemeenteDichtbij Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633858 Management and maintenance Duinpark Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633859 DAS Mowing Watercourses - Ronde Venen Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633860 DAS Hoveniersdiensten, tree maintenance and implementation of green improvements Deadline25 Aug 2032 14633861 Strategic real estate Utrecht University of Applied Sciences - location Amersfoort Deadline28 Sep 2026 14633862 Peak shelter for gardeners' work - municipality of Veere Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633863 Access control system Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633864 Renovation of school building Nobeldwarsstraat 9 – Contractor Construction Team Deadline28 Sep 2026 14633865 Application for process management, risk management, IS/privacy, information management Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633866 Nature and environmental education Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633867 Preventive youth and family support Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633868 WMO Tools Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633869 Market consultation 'ACCU project' Saxony Weimar Arnhem Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633870 Market consultation Basic support Municipality of Westerkwartier Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633871 Fire Insurance Municipality of Roermond on behalf of the Collective WRNL Deadline02 Oct 2026 14633872 Project Manager Area Development Badhoevedorp Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633873 Framework agreement for the replacement and construction of public green spaces Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633874 Construction team PO 8 bridges waterway T6 - DOS-2026-0001135 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14633875 Disasters in transport pipelines Deadline07 Sep 2026 14633876 Election printing Deadline26 Oct 2026 14633877 Delivery Sweeping brushes Deadline07 Sep 2026 14633878 Disposal and processing of released asbestos cement materials Deadline07 Sep 2026 14633879 2025-0406 Neighborhood renewal Gasthuiswijk phase 4 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14633880 Purchase and maintenance of warehouse racking materials and purchase of automated storage systems Deadline16 Nov 2026 14633881 RAW - Framework Agreement Supply of Signs Lansingerland Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633882 Integrated Public Space Management System Deadline14 Oct 2026 14633883 Comprehensive Hazard Insurance Municipality of Eersel Deadline05 Oct 2026 14633884 Total Engineering for new-build primary school Martinus Twello, municipality of Voorst-2026 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14633885 PRW162 - PRJ1234B-W Replacement of gas engine WWTP Willem Annapolder Deadline02 Oct 2026 14633886 DAS Mowing Watercourses Peat meadow area Schermereilanden Deadline06 Sep 2026 14633887 Repair and maintenance of playground equipment Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633888 Framework Agreement for Civil Engineering Services Deadline29 Sep 2026 14633889 WMO facilities 2027-2034 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14633890 Digital Communication and Research Services for Social Service Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633891 Change Framework Agreement Environmental Plan Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633892 Realization of geothermal energy plant for the SL2 building & Ornstein laboratory | Utrecht University Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633893 Flexible deployment of environmental permits Deadline14 Sep 2026 14633894 Partial repair & relining sewer 2026 -2028 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14633895 GGH001 Cleaning and window cleaning Deadline07 Sep 2026 14633896 Temporary replacement Data Protection Officer (FG) Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633897 Public order and safety employee Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633898 Legal Advisor with a focus on Complaints Officer Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633899 Team Manager Supervision & Enforcement Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633900 Youth Consultant Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633901 Environmental employee Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633902 Social Domain Ombudsman Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633903 Project leader Campus Rodenburg Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633904 Junior Area Advisor Welfare - Youth and Adults - cluster MO Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633905 Policy officer - Health - cluster MO Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633906 EA Waste Processing Deadline23 Nov 2026 14633907 20855 | Management and supervision Renovation of the Palace of Justice in The Hague Deadline22 Sep 2026 14633908 DAS Mowing Watercourses Peat meadow area Pig country Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633909 Wellbeing coaching – Wellbeing on Prescription Deadline30 Sep 2026 14633910 Childcare waiting times study 2026-2030 Deadline09 Oct 2026 14633911 Mechanical chest compression devices Deadline05 Sep 2026 14633912 Public European tender for maintenance of fire extinguishers and emergency lighting Deadline13 Oct 2026 14633913 Market consultation Technical issues Energy transition Deadline04 Sep 2026 14633955 Fleet management based on operating lease Deadline26 Oct 2026 14633956 Bus transport 2026-2031 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14633957 Hiring an external project group to approach work stock Safe at home North Holland North Deadline29 Oct 2026 14633958 Technical material for business operations Deadline23 Oct 2026 14633959 Parking meters Deadline28 Oct 2026 14633960 Liability insurance Deadline16 Sep 2026 14633961 Measuring and Knowing BGT 2026 (joint tender) Deadline12 Oct 2026 14633962 Own risk bearership WGA Deadline13 Oct 2026 14633963 Shore power installation PTA Deadline16 Sep 2026 14634515 Software reseller Deadline03 Nov 2026 14634581 Herinrichting Juliana van Stolbergbuurt Deadline01 Oct 2026 14634626 EA Verf en verfbenodigdheden ten behoeve van de Dienst Justitiële Inrichtingen Deadline08 Nov 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us