Oman Tenders - 25 January 2023 (Page 3 of 3)

456 tenders published in Oman on 25 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 25 January 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Oman on 25 January 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2744916 FM spares Deadline05 Feb 2023 2744917 SUPPLYING OFFICE SUPPLIES TO D.G.H.S/DH/IBRI Deadline31 Jan 2023 2744918 Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment in Public Parks in Governorate of Muscat (PRE-22-174) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2744919 SUPPIYING STICKER ROLL AND SILVER CARBON FOR PRINTING RECODS AND PHARMCY D.G.H.S/DH/IBRI Deadline08 Feb 2023 2744920 Provision of cleaning and pest control services to the General Directorate of Health Services building in North Al Batinah Governorate and various institutions Deadline19 Feb 2023 2744921 Providing Cleaning and General Services, at MOF premises for the year 2023 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2744922 Withdrawal of sewage water at the fish market in the state of Yenqelk Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744923 Supply and installation of office furniture ( chairs & tables) in the Ministry's Office building at Sharqiyah North Governorate (Ibra) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2744924 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW HELLAT AL NAHADAH 3 X 20 MVA PSS WITH CONNECTING THREE 33KV FEEDERS FROM IBRI GRID STATION (AL DHAHIRAH GOVERNORATE) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2744925 Supply of Laboratory Consumables for Marine Science Center in ALBustan Deadline30 Jan 2023 2744926 Supply of hyperactivity chair Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744927 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline25 Jan 2023 2744928 ‎‪‪Professional Writing Contract‬‬‬ Deadline29 Jan 2023 2744929 Office supply and staitionary Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744939 Camera Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744946 SPARE PART FOR NEURODRILL SYSTEM Deadline08 Feb 2023 2744947 Supplying and tailoring clothes for employees Deadline28 Feb 2023 2744948 Supply and Installation of Photocopy machine in Directorate of Contracts at DGFA Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744949 Supply Server Disk for Central Public Health Laboratories Department Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744950 Fortigate Firewalls Renewal with Local Support for One Year Deadline16 Feb 2023 2744951 Training supervisors working in child development institutions Deadline28 Feb 2023 2744952 SPECIFICATION for DEMOLISHMENT OF TEACHER ACCOMMODATION FOR SCHOOL OF ARWA BINT ABDULMETALEB WILAYET BOUSHER Deadline05 Mar 2023 2744953 Manufacturing, supplying and installing two cupboards Deadline25 Jan 2023 2744982 Citrix ADC Support Renewal and Upgrade (Citrix ADC VPX 1000 Advanced Edition ) from (01/02/2023 -31/01/2024) Deadline29 Jan 2023 2744983 AMC renewal for Juniper Switch Deadline25 Jan 2023 2744984 Supply of Chemicals for Water Treatment Testing and Analysis at Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2023 2744985 Supplying smart screen with sound system and vedio Deadline29 Jan 2023 2744986 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment for Directorate of Nursing Affairs Deadline06 Feb 2023 2744987 Design & Construction of Road Profile & Sidewalk Modifications to resolve Water Stagnation in Embassies area (PRE/23/008) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2744988 Prepare & Installation car parking shade in IWTF site Sohar Deadline07 Feb 2023 2744989 GOKIT Deadline02 Feb 2023 2744990 Providing cleaning services and plant care for Directorate General of labor in South Sharqiya Government Deadline05 Mar 2023 2744991 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2744992 SUPPLY OF FURNITURE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2744993 SUPPLY BEARINGS FOR 1Y CONTRACT PO JUST IN TIME AS&WHEN REQUIRE Deadline07 Feb 2023 2744994 CONSTRUCTION OF MOSQUE AT AL NUMAA – SHINAS Deadline14 Feb 2023 2744995 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline30 Jan 2023 2744996 Supply of Airconditioning Spare parts for Oman College of Health Science at Various Governorate Deadline08 Mar 2023 2744997 Mini Desktop i7 with Monitor Deadline26 Jan 2023 2744998 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2744999 Cleaning contracts Deadline01 Feb 2023 2745000 Consultancy Services for Developing National Aviation Strategy (2040) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2745001 156131-SUPPLY OF A55 RAIL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2745002 Upgrade of Microsoft SharePoint and Nintex (2013 to 2019) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2745004 Supply of electrical materials Deadline31 Jan 2023 2745005 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2745006 Supply of Laboratory Item (MALS) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2745007 Manufacture and printing of envelopes Deadline31 Jan 2023 2745008 Project of auditing investment licenses Deadline12 Feb 2023 2745009 Supply of Millipore consumables for Central Laboratory for Drug Analysis-Directorate General of Pharmaceutical Affairs & Drug Control Deadline30 Jan 2023 2745010 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2745011 Design and Construction of Pedestrian Bridge and Embankment Protection Works in Airport Heights (Re-tender) (PRE-22-118) Deadline01 Mar 2023 2745012 Sewage suction for health institutions in North Sharqiya governorate Deadline26 Feb 2023 2745013 Waterproofing & Maintenance Works at Blood Bank Services Compound at Baushar Deadline31 Jan 2023 2745014 Medical equipment and spare parts Deadline05 Feb 2023 2745021 purchase and supply of office materials for the north al batinah housing directorate for the year 2023 Deadline06 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us