Oman Tenders - 8 February 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

278 tenders published in Oman on 8 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 February 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Education & Training, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Oman on 8 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Education & Training, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2791444 supply spear part for dental chair Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791445 Buy supply of hard disks for the main control Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791446 LTO Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791447 supply material for generator Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791498 Supply of 3 ton Garbage Dump Tipper Deadline22 Mar 2023 2791499 test Deadline10 Feb 2023 2791500 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles and concrete curbs for the Dhofar Museum in Salalah Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791501 Supply of Air conditioner spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791502 accommodation furniture Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791503 supply of plants pots Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791504 Supply of Stationery Items ( Stickers) for DGMS Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791505 Supply different types of HRC Fuses LV and HV for Majan stores. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2791506 Fire Extinguisher Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791507 RENOVATION OF GRASSED FOOTBALL PITCH WITH NEW AUTOMATIC IRRIGATION FOR ITTIFAQ SPORTS CLUB– IBRA Br. IN NORTH SHARQUIYA GOVERNORATE Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791536 MutiViewer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791537 supply network switch Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791538 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR AL-DAEAYIM SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SHINAS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791549 Replacement of halogen lamp for UV/Vis Spectrophotometer in Central Quality Control Laboratory Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791551 Consultation study for the development of the entrance to the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791552 Buying and supplying a talking device Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791553 Purchase and supply of office supplies Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791554 Building painting and maintenance Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791555 Maintenance and rehabilitation of the business center and incubators building in Bahla Deadline14 Mar 2023 2791556 Supply and Installation of Picture Archiving and Communication System at The Royal Hospital Deadline15 Mar 2023 2791557 Provision of Operation and Maintenance Service for Information System at Directorate General of Health Services in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2791558 supply material for sliding door Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791559 Supply of Medical Gas Outlet From Khasab Hospital Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791560 Maintenance nursery in the Agricultural nursery at Barka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791561 Furniture supply Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791562 PR 1560000017 VAUCCUM PUMP AERZEN Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791563 Establishment of a green children's playground in the state of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791564 Subscribe to the SMS service Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791565 Booth installation,dismantle,and shipping Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791566 Developing the main street from Al-Salam Roundabout to Al-Khadra Roundabout in Buraimi Wilayat Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791567 medium business Color Laser Printer Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791568 light LED Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791569 OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791570 Prequalification of Development of one way road system in Al Khuwair (PRE/23/029 Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791571 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR AL-DAEAYIM SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SHINAS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791630 printer supply Deadline13 Feb 2023 2791631 SUPPORT RENEWAL OF BARRACUDA FOR G CLOUD Deadline01 Mar 2023 2791632 Supply of spare parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791634 Fire maintenance in the fish quality control building in Al Bustan for a year Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791636 Equipment supply Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791638 Fire maintenance in the fish quality control building in Al Bustan for a year Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791639 supply and fixing of automated vertical filing Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791643 Developing the law of Falaj Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791644 Currency Self-Service Machine Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791645 Sennheiser Antenna Combiner AC3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791646 Supply of Spare Parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791647 Supply of printer inks Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791649 Supply and installation of shading for glass Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791653 SUPPLY OF ROTARY BLOWER FOR STP AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791654 Supplying pharmaceutical carrying bags for the pharmacy Deadline13 Feb 2023 2791657 Supply of Vertical Multistage Pump with Motor and Pressure Vessel with Blader for Buraimi Polyclinic. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791659 Consultancy Services Employee Utilization and Optimization Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791661 PHARMACY EQUIPMENT AND SOME SPARE PARTS Deadline26 Feb 2023 2791662 SUPPLY STATIONERY Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791665 Consultation study for the development of Falaj Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791744 IPC DEALING ROOM SYSTEM ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791745 Supply Electric Lateral Filling System for HR Department Deadline02 Mar 2023 2791749 Buying electric fryers for the Child Welfare Center in Al Khoud Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791751 156426-SUPPLY OF RETURN IDLER Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791752 supply lable printer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791755 Supply microwave spare parts Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791757 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791758 2022 - ALDAKHLIYA GOVERNORATE CONSTRUCTION OF SEPTIC TANK & SOCK PIT SLABS TO SAIH ALBARAKAT BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL AT WILAYAT MANAH Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791759 Establishment of a bicycle path in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791761 Development of the municipal park in Buraimi state Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791763 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791765 Developing a popular children's playground, Hamasa, in Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791766 Replacement of GRP with Compound Walls (Rapid Wall System) for Different Distribution substations in NB Governorate Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791768 OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791770 Purchase of some office supplies stationery Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791772 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR EXISITING BOUNDART WALL OF MINISTRY OF HOUSING & URBAN PLANNING BUILDINGG Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791773 Maintenance work at toilets in ground floor Deadline13 Feb 2023 2791774 SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL MANPOWER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTING WORKS AT MUSANDAM GOVERNORATE – 2023 Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791776 Buying overalls, shoes, and sterilization and disinfection materials Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791777 Decoration and partition work Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791778 Purchasing of (7) PC ALL-IN-ONE Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791779 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN SAADH Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791781 The value of buying and supplying food and kitchen items Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791782 Supply of 6x4 Tipper 24 tons Deadline22 Mar 2023 2791783 Interior design and supervision of the Authority's General Office building Deadline27 Feb 2023 2791784 Buying and supplying LED lighting lamps Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791786 Tower obstruction warning light Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791788 Supply lable printer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791789 Works of connecting afforestation tanks to wells for (5) different locations in the Wilayat of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791791 Toner Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791792 Medical Equipment for Extension of RDU and Wards at Thumriat Health Centre (Retender T-453/2021) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791793 Providing a plumbing technician for the Ministry's General Court building and its affiliated buildings in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791817 Supply and installation of a refrigerated container / Khasab Musandam Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791818 Supply, Implement, Configure, Testing & Commission of Network Detection and Response (NDR) Solution in MJEC Infrastructure. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791819 Implementation of a training program to prepare trainers Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791820 Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment (OT Table) for Sohar Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2791821 Developing a children's playground in the Hamasa area in the Wilayat of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791822 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SUPERVISION OF REHABILITATION OF BID BID - NIZWA DUAL CARRIAGEWAYFROM AL SHARQIYYA INTERCHANGE TO FIRQ INTERCHANGE (AL DAKHILYYA GOVERNORATE) Deadline20 Mar 2023 2791823 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791824 Portable Computer Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791825 SUPPLY BASIC BOARD FOR NEBULIZER FOR ALHAMRA HC Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791826 SUPPLY PITALSPARE PARTS FOR HILLROM ELECTRICAL BED FOR SUMAIL HOST Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791827 Consultancy for Data Management and Analytics Platform Program Implementation Deadline06 Mar 2023 2791828 Purchase and supply of foodstuffs Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791851 Digital Business Card Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791853 Supply and install play grounds tools and sports equepments as requeired Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791854 Supply water quality measurement devices Deadline13 Feb 2023 2791855 Purchase and supply of office supplies Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791856 Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical and Plumbing for 2023 Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791857 SUPPLY BATTERY FOR AMBULANCE TROLLY Deadline11 Feb 2023 2791858 Providing media services for the promising Omani startups program Deadline16 Mar 2023 2791861 Supply & Delivery of (1200) Units of Vaisala Radiosonde RS41-SG For Muscat Station Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791862 Maintenance bathrooms in the Agricultural Research Department at bahla Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791863 Rent a Car Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791864 Provide a device with the accounting selling system Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791865 SUPPLIER CASSETTS FOR X-RAY Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791866 SUPPLY ELECTRIC HEATER FOR CHILLER Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791868 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791869 Supply and Installation of Photocopy machine in Directorate of Contracts at DGFA Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791870 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791872 Integration the elevators with other systems and providing traveling cables for cameras inside lift Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791873 Provision and Installation of SCADA Equipment for Two Outdoor Primary Substations Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791874 Supply, installation and testing of a water tank For Suwaiq RDU in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791876 Supply and Replacement of Spare Parts for Medical Air Plant at Sumail Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791877 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR CENTRAL HOT WATER SUPPLY IN A&E AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791878 Supply of Stainless Steel Surgical Sink Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791879 External audit for Business Continuity Management Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791880 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR WASHING MACHINE ELETROLUX Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791881 Print a coloring book and puzzle book Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791882 SUPPLY ACCESSORIES TO ENGINEERING STORE FOR MASIRAH HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791883 1565/85&89-SUPPLY OF BEARING&SLEEVE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791884 Supplying agricultural supplies Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791885 Maintenance and rehabilitation of greenhouses Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791886 The Waterfront Development Project in Lima District, Musandam Governorate Deadline12 Mar 2023 2791887 CALIBRATION FOR LAB THERMOMETER(REPR47) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791888 Supply of Mechanical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791889 Ac spares Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791890 Provision of Auditing Services on the Quality Management System Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791891 Buying and supplying foodstuffs Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791892 Supplying compensatory devices Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791893 AMC renewal for Juniper Switch Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791894 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARE PARTS FOR HEALTH SERVICES IN DAKHILIYAH REGION Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791895 Supplying computer supplies Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791896 Supply of 6x4 Prime Mover Deadline22 Mar 2023 2791897 Power Supply Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791898 Consultation study for the recreational center in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791899 in ghalaA contract to provide (3) Omani employees and (2) workers for the process of sorting documents in the Ministry's Deadline07 Mar 2023 2791901 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR COMPLEMENTARY WORKS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SEEB FISH MARKET AT SEEB FISHERY HARBOUR – MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791903 PR 1580000080-PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0-10 BAR,4-20MA,G¼ AND PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0-16 BAR,4-20MA,G¼ Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791905 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS OF ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791906 Refrigerator supply Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791907 Establishment of an enclosure for improved males Deadline08 Feb 2023 2791964 Request to configure a site Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791973 Supply & Delivery of (1200) Units of Vaisala Radiosonde RS41-SG For Salalah Station Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791974 Print Booklets and certificates Deadline09 Feb 2023 2791975 Supply of chemicals and materials Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791976 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline19 Feb 2023 2791977 Supply of spare parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791978 Establishment of a children's playground in Al Hail village in the Wilayat of Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791979 Supplying grader equipment Deadline22 Mar 2023 2791980 Establishment of a special site for kiosks distributed in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791981 SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC AT IBRI HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791982 MAINTENACE CONTRACT OF GE ULTRASOUND SCANNER MACHINES AT ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791983 Supplying oils for equipment, machinery and plows for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research in Al-Rumais Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791984 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791986 Dispenser Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791989 Maintenance works of Umm Al- Zubair Basic Education school in Wallayt Shinas Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791990 supply material for generator Deadline15 Feb 2023 2791991 SUPPLY AC SPARE PARTS Deadline17 Feb 2023 2791992 Consultation study for the development of Mahdah Oasis Deadline26 Mar 2023 2791993 automatic lock and camera supply Deadline16 Feb 2023 2791994 Purchase and supply of printer inks Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791995 Color Laser Multifunctional Printer with 3 Tray Deadline14 Feb 2023 2791996 Supply of Spare Parts for AC to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791998 contract for Service Maintenance and repair of all copy machine in our Ministry building (1 & 2) for one year Deadline21 Feb 2023 2791999 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792000 The Waterfront Development Project in Lima District, Musandam Governorate Deadline12 Mar 2023 2792002 Provision of Landscaping and Irrigation services for Oman Collage of Health Sciences at Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2792003 The event of the celebration of the craft day and the accompanying exhibition Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792055 Supply of laboratory items FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792056 HP Toners Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792057 Supply Plumping Spare Parts Deadline17 Feb 2023 2792058 Tailoring and Supplying of Uniforms for Students and Employees at Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Mar 2023 2792059 Log Management Solution/Support & Services Renewal Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792060 fabrication ministry's participation stand in the book fair Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792061 Supply of A4 copy papers Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792062 Supply of JCB bulldozer spare parts according to the attached list Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792063 OILS AND GREASE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792064 Supply and Fixing of Mozaik Tiles at Mirbat Aquculture Unit Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792065 Provision of Art & Environmental Branding Works for OIA New Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792066 Supply of spare parts and medical supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2792067 Supply Server Disk for Central Public Health Laboratories Department Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792068 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792069 Purchase of a marine boat to manage the work in Musandam Governorate Deadline19 Mar 2023 2792070 Buying computers Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792132 SPARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PULSE OXIMETER & ELECTRONIC WEIGHNING SCALE Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792185 Provision of Maintenance Services for Inductively Coupled Plasms Mass Spectrometer at Toxicology Lab at CPHL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2792186 testz Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792187 Supply and installation of tires for cars belonging to the General Directorate of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792188 Maintenance and restructuring of the Ministry's offices Deadline26 Feb 2023 2792189 SPARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PULSE OXIMETER & ELECTRONIC WEIGHNING SCALE Deadline16 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us