Oman Tenders - 8 February 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

278 tenders published in Oman on 8 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 February 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Oman on 8 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2792190 Supplying compensatory devices Deadline19 Feb 2023 2792191 Supplying A4 . papers Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792193 CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW ELEVATOR FOR Deadline15 Mar 2023 2792195 Supply of Sewage vacuum Tanker Deadline22 Mar 2023 2792296 Provision of Consultancy and Training Services for the Implementation of the Quality Management System Deadline15 Mar 2023 2792297 Amendment works in some offices in the general office of the Ministry of Social Development (the undersecretary's office) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792298 Supplying stationery Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792299 Purchase of FEEN MARINE EGCS Spare parts and services for 12 VLCCs Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792300 Supply of electrical spare parts Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792301 Storage boxes for antiques Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792302 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline19 Feb 2023 2792303 Buraimi Oasis development Deadline26 Mar 2023 2792304 Rent a four-wheel drive vehicle for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline15 Feb 2023 2792305 Supplying inks to the General Directorate of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792306 Supply of AC Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792307 Consultancy Study for Business Continuity Deadline05 Mar 2023 2792308 Prequalification of Maintenance of Roads in Muscat Governorate 2023 (PRE/23/026) Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792309 Supply of commodity materials Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792310 DVB-T2 TL X9 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792311 Tender for renting photocopy machines to withdraw all exams for the academic year 2022/2023 AD, the second semester and the second round, and all exams for the academic year (2023/ Deadline14 Mar 2023 2792312 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation and works associated with Sultan Qaboos Mosque in the Wilayat of Mahdah for the year 2023 AD Deadline26 Mar 2023 2792313 REPLACEMENT OF GENERATOR IN OPERATION THEATRE AT KHOULA HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2792314 Design and implementation of construction works for the interior decoration of the Omani Crafts House in the Opera House Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792315 PR1562000048 Supply of BEARING BALL RADIAL RCSMB15/65-XL-FA106 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792316 Newbury Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792317 Supply Notice boards for Directorate General of Administrative Affairs Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792351 MAINTENANCE WORKS AL-KHAMAYEL SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SAHAM Deadline28 Feb 2023 2792363 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline01 Mar 2023 2792364 AIR CONDITIONER SPILT UNIT Deadline08 Feb 2023 2792365 PR 1580000069-SWITCH PRESSURE,RT112,017-519166,DANFOSS Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792366 NTP solution Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792367 Construction of a walkway in Al-Rawdah area in the Wilayat of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2792368 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792369 supply employee files and printing papers Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792370 Supply of Technical Accessories to the Directorate General of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792371 Supply Spare parts for laundry Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792372 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles and concrete curbs in Taqah Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792373 MAINTENACE CONTRACT OF CALIBRATION OF RADIATION EQUIPMENTS IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792374 Promotional gifts Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792375 Supply of AC spare parts to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792376 Renewal maintenance for WAF Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792377 SUPPLY ACCESSORIES FOR MASIRAH HOSPITAL Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792378 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF THERMOFISHER SCIENTIFIC CRYOSTAR AT ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792379 FABRICATION OH HOSES FOR ALL(H.E.M) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792398 Buying Thresher grain machine for the Agricultural Research Department in Sharkia Governorate Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792399 supply spare parts for philips ultrasound machine in sumail hospital Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792400 Supply of Label Printers to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792401 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR PONY PRESSING MACHINE AT LAUNDRY IN IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792402 The construction of a barrier to protect against floods and valleys for the urban plan in Al-Rumaila in the Wilayat of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2792404 Supply of Pharmaceuticals for the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Mar 2023 2792405 Hospital Cafteria Table Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792406 Supply of trichome supplies for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline26 Feb 2023 2792407 SUPPLY PLUMPING MATERIALS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2792408 156334-SUPPLY OF MICRO METERING VALVE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792409 Printing File Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792427 Purchase of a Cisco 28-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792429 Buying and supplying the flag of the Sultanate of Oman Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792442 Supply of Air filters for Air Handling Units at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792443 Office Supplies Deadline12 Feb 2023 2792444 4TB storage and an annual Adobe subscription Deadline13 Feb 2023 2792445 Sony Vision Mixer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792446 Financial consultant to develop a financing strategy for the Agricultural and Fisheries Development Fund Deadline08 Mar 2023 2792447 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALUMINIUM DOOR IN PHYSIOTHERPY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2792448 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline19 Feb 2023 2792449 IT Vulnerability and Penetration Testing Assessment (PR#1020000006) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2792450 A consulting study for the establishment of the Entrepreneurship Academy Deadline13 Mar 2023 2792451 Developing a popular green children's playground in Buraimi state Deadline26 Mar 2023 2792452 Supply of medical sheets and blankets Deadline16 Feb 2023 2792453 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792454 ANNUAL CONTRACT OF HYD &MAINTENANCE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2792455 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Nizwa Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2792456 VTR XD CAM HD Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792457 Proposed football ground &open space development at Alhallaniyat island Deadline28 Feb 2023 2792458 Supply of drinking water tanks Deadline22 Mar 2023 2792670 Financial consultant to develop a financing strategy for the Agricultural and Fisheries Development Fund Deadline08 Mar 2023 2792804 Provision of Art & Environmental Branding Works for OIA New Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2793452 Consultancy for Data Management and Analytics Platform Program Implementation Deadline06 Mar 2023 2793509 Interior design and supervision of the Authority's General Office building Deadline27 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us