Oman Tenders - 30 May 2023

89 tenders published in Oman on 30 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 May 2023, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3174414 Supply of Centrifuge Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174415 Antibody, Falcon Conical Centrifuge Tubes Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174416 Stability of a Floating Body Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174417 Supply of Computer Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174418 Supply of Computer Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174419 Supply of Computer Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174420 Digital Camera Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174421 Smart Interactive Digital Display Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174422 Speaker, Headphone, Connectors, Tripod, Digital Camera Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174423 Microsoft Surface Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174424 Vacuum Chamber Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174425 Hamilton GC Syringe, 10ul (Sigma z10,892, Filter, Vacuum Filter Holder, Glass Liner, Pk/10 and Filament Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174426 Bench Guard Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174427 All in One PC Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174428 Supply of Computers Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174429 Supply Spare Parts for Ro Plant in Khasab Hospital Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174444 Stickers Label and Ribbon Supplies Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174446 Supply of Pharmaceutical of Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jun 2023 3174447 Supply of Surgical Items for Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jun 2023 3174448 Supply of Surgical Items for Royal Hospital Deadline20 Jun 2023 3174449 Internal Network Requirements Deadline08 Jun 2023 3174450 Supply Book Label Printer and Barcode Reader Deadline11 Jun 2023 3174451 Video Clip Production (Motion Graphics) about Mazaya Initiative Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174452 Supply & Installation & End-User Training for Cabinet with Audio Deadline11 Jun 2023 3174453 Preparation of Laboratories at Marine Science Center in Albustan Deadline14 Jun 2023 3174919 Construction of Filling Station Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175013 Supply of Macbook Pro 14 Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175134 Selling of IT Disposed Asset Deadline15 Jun 2023 3175146 Rapidlogger Data Acquisition System Deadline14 Jun 2023 3175151 Supply of Material Deadline04 Jun 2023 3175152 Supply of Service (Desk Printers for Oqep Offices) Deadline04 Jun 2023 3175156 Supply of Services (Development and Customization of Pha Software for Process Safety) Deadline11 Jun 2023 3175249 Modifications and Improvements to the Commercial Residential Building Deadline25 Jun 2023 3175253 Building Improvement Works Deadline25 Jun 2023 3175254 Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Current Situation and Requirements for Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Deadline06 Jul 2023 3175257 Maintenance Specification for Maserah School at Wilayat Maserah Deadline11 Jun 2023 3175258 Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Construction Supervision for Industrial Complex (Plug and Play) in Nizwa Industrial City Deadline06 Jul 2023 3175259 Construction of Additional 7 Classrooms, Teacher Room, Modren Physic Labotary, Toilet Blocks, Watercooler, Etc Deadline04 Jul 2023 3175261 Supply of Photographic Papers Deadline12 Jun 2023 3175262 Refurnish Modification Work & Refurnishing of Science Lab Furniture’s to Schools Deadline11 Jul 2023 3175263 Consultancy Services to Develop Digital Change Management Strategy Government Transformation Programs Deadline13 Jul 2023 3175265 Supply of Spare Parts to General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175271 Building Materials and Irrigation Materials Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175341 Oman's Nation Brand Strategy & Visual Identity Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175342 Supply of Surgical Items Deadline06 Jun 2023 3175343 Supply of Surgical Items Deadline06 Jun 2023 3175345 Maintenance Work at Sharhabil Bin Hasna School for Basic Education Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175346 Supply of Surgical Items Deadline06 Jun 2023 3175347 Supply of Structural Material Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175348 Supplying Computer Supplies Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175349 Consultancy Services for Supervision to Establishment and Implementation of Protections for the Walls of the Valleys Deadline27 Jun 2023 3175350 Consultancy Services for Supervision to Construction of Rainwater Drainage Network at Different Areas at-Salalah City Deadline29 Jun 2023 3175356 Work Maintenance for Saad Bin Obadah and Asmaa Bin Alsalt School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175358 Work Maintenance for Omar Bin Masoad and Almartafa School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175359 Infrastructure Upgrade for HQ Main Site and DR Site for CSEPF Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175360 Mac Studio Deadline04 Jun 2023 3175361 Supply of Pharmaceutical Deadline27 Jun 2023 3175362 Maintenance Work for Asma Bint Omais School and Al Mahyol School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175363 Supplying Computers to the Directorate General in Dhofar Deadline12 Jun 2023 3175365 Maintenance Works for Fatma Bin Asad School at Wilayat Ibri Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175366 AMC for AC Maintenance for CSEPF Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175367 Repair Handpices for Sumail Polyclinic Deadline11 Jun 2023 3175368 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for Royal Hospital Deadline11 Jul 2023 3175369 Repair Handpices for Adam Hospital Deadline11 Jun 2023 3175370 Repair Hand Pices for Different Health Centers Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175371 Epson Perfection V850 Pro Photo Scanner Deadline04 Jun 2023 3175372 Supply of Pharmacutical of Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175373 Work Maintenance for Rafa Bin Malik School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175374 Supply of Electrical Spare Part for Royal Hospital Deadline11 Jul 2023 3175375 Work Maintenance for Zaid Bin Haritha and Zaid Bin Thabet School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175377 Supply of Pharmacutical of Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175378 Repair Handpices Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175379 Supply of Mechanical Spare Parts for Royal Hospital Deadline11 Jul 2023 3175380 Carten Hooks Deadline06 Jun 2023 3175381 Maintenance Work at Naba'A Almarefah School and Um Atiyah School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175382 Amc for Mep Maintenance for Csepf Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175386 Guidance and Rehabilitation Guide for Prison Inmates Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175389 Provision of Cleaning and Gardening Services Deadline29 Jun 2023 3175439 Procurement, Implementation and Support of Online Learning Platform Deadline19 Jun 2023 3175457 Supply and Installation of Access Control System Deadline11 Jun 2023 3175494 Implementation of Mobaderoon Initiative Deadline01 Jun 2023 3175495 Work Maintenance for Hamraa Aldarou School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175497 Work Maintenance for Abdullah Bin Omar and Alhajar School Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175498 Implementation of Cleaning Work for School Buildings Belonging to the Directorate General of Education in Dhofar Governorate for the Two Academic Years 2023/2024-2024/2025 Deadline27 Jun 2023 3175499 Design and Built of Boats Crane Dock and Complete the Remaining Works in Buildings at Harmul Harbor Deadline13 Jul 2023 3175501 Calibration for Temperature Verification Kit Single Channel Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175502 Design and Construction of People’s Market Building and Parking Area on Al-Sharqiyah Expressway (Al-Dakhiliyah & Al Sharqiyah Governorate) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3175503 Repair for Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175504 Flexible Cytoscope Deadline13 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us