Oman Tenders - 30 October 2025

91 tenders published in Oman on 30 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 October 2025, across industries like Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9977078 Supply, Installation, testing, integration & commissioning of VSAT RF equipment in Hub Stations October Deadline06 Nov 2025 9977185 Once off Procurement of critical spares from BS&B SAFETY manufacture Deadline04 Nov 2025 9977189 6000056162 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9977210 Once off procurement of Belt Scale line ,Accelerometer , Extension cable & explosive Phone Deadline12 Nov 2025 9977211 Once off Procurement of Critical spares from different manufactures Deadline04 Nov 2025 9977212 6000056128 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9977213 6000056133 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (ROSEMOUNT) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9977218 Providing elevator maintenance services for the Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs building Deadline03 Dec 2025 9977280 Buying and supplying HP printer ink Deadline05 Nov 2025 9977281 This project aims to establish an organized and systematic approach to managing, archiving and disposing of documents in Bee’ah Company in accordance with the Documents and Archi Deadline17 Nov 2025 9977282 Repainting and marble installation works in the building of the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977373 6000056021 RUSH RFQ_Once off procurement of Rotary Spares for Turning Gear Deadline05 Nov 2025 9977374 T No. 9900042238 / Call Off Contract for the Subscription of Codes and Standards access for five years Deadline17 Nov 2025 9977375 Call-off Contract for Provision of International Third-Party Inspection Services & Local Third-Party Project Support Services Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977376 6000055600 - Call off Contract for Material (Provision of Telecom & Security Systems Spare Parts for OTTCO Facilities) Deadline16 Nov 2025 9977476 Maintenance of the air conditioning system and electricity network Deadline17 Nov 2025 9977609 Supply and installation of marble flooring for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977610 Supply of metal expansion joints from Stanley for water pipes to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977635 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Nov 2025 9977742 Providing excellent quality stainless steel water bottles of 1 liter capacity with the Environment Agency logo printed Deadline13 Nov 2025 9977829 Sanitary facilities furniture Deadline06 Nov 2025 9977900 Sanitary facilities furniture Deadline06 Nov 2025 9977904 Maintenance of the South Maabila Center Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977922 Supplying electronic furniture to the Drug Release and Export Department at the Drug Safety Center located at Seeb International Airport Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977932 Maintenance of Al Maabila Health Center Deadline20 Nov 2025 9978100 Renewal of business intelligence licenses Deadline20 Nov 2025 9978150 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Nov 2025 9978162 Tender for the supply and installation of furniture for the customer service hall at the Ministry of Education Deadline06 Nov 2025 9978173 Replacement of electrical breakers feeding the central air conditioning system Deadline17 Nov 2025 9978175 Supplying devices, installing and operating the network telephone system in the Department of Trade, Industry and Investment Promotion in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline05 Nov 2025 9978177 Supplying office furniture to the Drug Release and Export Department at the Drug Safety Center Deadline10 Nov 2025 9978178 Commodity materials Deadline06 Nov 2025 9978181 Rubber insulated wire 3s*6m Deadline06 Nov 2025 9978183 Supplying various goods to the Medicines Release and Export Department of the Drug Safety Center in the air cargo building at Seeb International Airport Deadline10 Nov 2025 9978184 Printing and supplying bonds Deadline13 Nov 2025 9978801 Re-introducing/creating a vehicle washing site Deadline16 Nov 2025 9978862 Fishing ports cleaning service in South Al Batinah Governorate 2025 AD Deadline19 Nov 2025 9981616 Supply and installation of various office furniture Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981617 6000056020 RUSH RFQ _ Once off procurement of Rotary Spares Deadline02 Nov 2025 9981702 Once-off Contract for the replacement of 7 radioactive detectors in MAF CCR unit Deadline30 Oct 2025 9983155 Supplying a label printer to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Nov 2025 9983179 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline12 Nov 2025 9983209 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Nov 2025 9983279 Purchasing solar-powered outdoor lighting in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9983728 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline12 Nov 2025 9983729 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Nov 2025 9983730 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Nov 2025 9983731 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline12 Nov 2025 9983732 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline10 Nov 2025 9983733 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline10 Nov 2025 9983734 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline10 Nov 2025 9983735 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline12 Nov 2025 9983736 Renewing your Demark system subscription Deadline06 Nov 2025 9983737 Vital signs device screen Deadline09 Nov 2025 9983738 Electrical safety device accessories Deadline09 Nov 2025 9983739 Radical maintenance of generators for Wadi Bani Kharous Hospital and Wadi Al Himli Hospital Deadline25 Nov 2025 9983740 Radical maintenance of generators at Al-Huqain Health Center, Wadi Bani Ghafer Hospital, and Barka Health Complex Deadline25 Nov 2025 9983741 Establishment of the library building at the branch of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Muscat Deadline18 Nov 2025 9983742 Musandam Winter Markets Initiative Deadline13 Nov 2025 9983743 Maintenance of electric elevators Deadline17 Nov 2025 9983744 Ministry garden maintenance Deadline17 Nov 2025 9983745 Fire fighting system maintenance Deadline20 Nov 2025 9983746 Tender for the design and implementation of the Liwa School project for 40 classes (9-12) girls in the Wilayat of Liwa, North Al Batinah, Plot No. 76 Deadline09 Dec 2025 9983747 Tender for the design and implementation of the Liwa School project for 40 classes (5-8) girls in the Wilayat of Liwa, North Al Batinah, Plot No. 88 Deadline09 Dec 2025 9983748 Preparing, supplying and installing laboratory furniture for the expansion of the temporary building of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Musandam Deadline18 Nov 2025 9984563 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Nov 2025 9984573 Digital Experience Monitoring Deadline16 Nov 2025 9984955 Purchase of two factor authentication binary verification system Deadline07 Dec 2025 9985640 Cyber Security Awareness Deadline01 Dec 2025 9987062 Supply and installation of a steam device for Adam Hospital Deadline18 Nov 2025 9987080 Rehabilitation of the electrical box in the Department of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in Saham Deadline06 Nov 2025 9987081 Supplying granulated salt for the water softening device in the dialysis unit at Nizwa Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 9987082 Supplying salt tablets to soften water for the portable reverse osmosis device in the dialysis unit at Nizwa Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 9987083 A tender for the supply of a Mac Pro Tower device according to the attached specifications of the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Nov 2025 9987084 Spare parts for adult weighing scales for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Nov 2025 9987085 Car rental for the center Deadline08 Nov 2025 9987086 Maintenance of Muscat Health Center Deadline23 Nov 2025 9987087 Providing a report on environmental, social and corporate governance practices Deadline20 Nov 2025 9987088 Supplying dining tables and chairs to Rustaq Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 9987089 Providing cleaning services for the buildings of the Food Security Department in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 9987090 Providing laboratory devices and equipment for the Palm Research and Plant Production Center Deadline16 Nov 2025 9987091 Supplying medical devices and equipment to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9987092 Supply of chemicals and fluids for the dialysis station Deadline09 Nov 2025 9987150 Toilets maintenance work Deadline16 Nov 2025 9987151 Rehabilitation and maintenance of a police station building Deadline23 Nov 2025 9987549 Once off Procurement for Supply of SIRA Heat Detectors - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056163 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9987550 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to Berth loading systems) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9987551 6000056154 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline08 Nov 2025 9987552 Once off Procurement of NRV Spring for 710TK-002B & Spares for Boiler BFW Valves Passing Deadline12 Nov 2025 9987553 6000056153_Once-off Procurement for OQ 2025 Sustainability Report Deadline19 Nov 2025 9987561 Once off procurement of Consultancy service- Cybersecurity Audit Deadline06 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us