Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9977282
Tender Notice No
2025/4284/W/M AH S M-16
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Health
Tender CPV
45212353 : Palace construction work45215120 : Special medical building construction work45442110 : Painting work of buildings
Tender Source
Electronic Tendering system, Oman
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Nov 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Repainting and marble installation works in the building of the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Health in Oman. Such a type of tender falls under Palace construction work, Special medical building construction work, Painting work of buildings, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 20254284WM AH S M-16.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 30 Oct 2025 and submissions close on 20 Nov 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45212353, 45215120, 45442110, which correspond to Palace construction work, Special medical building construction work, Painting work of buildings. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Health, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Nov 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Health. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Oman?
There are currently 1118 live tenders of 52244 total tenders from Oman on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Oman tenders page, or save a search combining Oman with CPV codes 45212353, 45215120, 45442110 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Palace construction work, Special medical building construction work, Painting work of buildings and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Repainting and marble installation works in the building of the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate?
The public procurement trends for Repainting and marble installation works in the building of the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Palace construction work, Special medical building construction work, Painting work of buildings Tenders in Oman, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Palace construction work, Special medical building construction work, Painting work of buildings? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Oman, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Oman is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,118 live Oman tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45212353, 45215120, 45442110, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.