Philippines Tenders - 18 August 2020 (Page 1 of 2)

322 tenders published in Philippines on 18 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 18 August 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 18 August 2020.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

499007 RFQ-GS-20200811-06 - 1 Lot Supply & Delivery of 25,250 Pcs. EMV VISA Debit Card with Personalization for OF Bank Beneficiaries Deadline24 Aug 2020 499008 Supply and Delivery of Prepaid Cards Deadline24 Aug 2020 499096 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 499098 Purchase of Scanner Deadline25 Aug 2020 499099 PROCUREMENT OF DSLR CAMERA Deadline25 Aug 2020 499100 Procurement of IT Supplies (Ink and Ribbon CArtridges) Deadline24 Aug 2020 499102 Supply and Delivery of IT Supplies and Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499104 Procurement of Goods: PLOTTER Deadline08 Sep 2020 499106 PURCHASE OF COMPUTER SERVER Deadline27 Aug 2020 499107 Supply of 2 units COMPUTER UNIT Deadline25 Aug 2020 499109 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499110 Purchase of Laptop Computer Deadline21 Aug 2020 499112 Procurement of Goods: IT Equip't & Supplies Deadline08 Sep 2020 499113 Supply and Delivery of Computer Set Deadline21 Aug 2020 499115 Procurement of Supplementary Components Deadline08 Sep 2020 499117 Purchase of Database Server Deadline07 Sep 2020 499118 Lease IT_2nd-SEM Deadline21 Aug 2020 499120 Information Technology(IT)_2ndsem Deadline21 Aug 2020 499121 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline21 Aug 2020 499124 PROCUREMENT PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORTY-FIVE (45) UNITS LAPTOP COMPUTERS (BRANDED) LAPTOP COMPUTERS (BRANDED) Deadline07 Sep 2020 499126 Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 499127 Enterprise Backup and Recovery System Upgrade Deadline07 Sep 2020 499128 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT SUPPLIES Deadline24 Aug 2020 499129 Procurement of Creative Cloud and Firewall Deadline07 Sep 2020 499130 PROCUREMENT OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE DATA CENTER EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Sep 2020 499133 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTER AND TAGGING DEVICE Deadline24 Aug 2020 499135 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Aug 2020 499139 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF COPIER Deadline08 Sep 2020 499146 Supply and Delivery of Various IT Supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 499189 SUPPLY OF LAPTOP AND UPS Deadline21 Aug 2020 499199 Supply of 1 set desktop computer and 1 unit All-in-One printer Deadline24 Aug 2020 499201 Supply of Desktop Computer with Printer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499207 Supply of Desktop Computer with Printer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499211 Supply of Desktop Computers with Printers & CCTV Monitoring Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 499218 Supply and Delivery of Various IT Supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 499219 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499220 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDHELD GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM Deadline21 Aug 2020 499222 Supply and Delivery of Various Computers Deadline21 Aug 2020 499223 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Laptop Deadline21 Aug 2020 499225 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Laptop Deadline21 Aug 2020 499228 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499229 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Deadline26 Aug 2020 499231 Procurement/Supply/Delivery of IT and Communication Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 499233 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Setup and Maintenance of Managed Wireless Network Infrastructur Deadline07 Sep 2020 499307 Supply & Delivery of Six (6) units Laptop Deadline08 Sep 2020 499310 Supply and Delivery of Various IT Equipment Deadline21 Aug 2020 499312 Supply and Delivery of Various IT Equipment Deadline21 Aug 2020 499319 Supply and Delivery of Various Computers Deadline21 Aug 2020 499324 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Laptop Deadline21 Aug 2020 499326 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Laptop Deadline21 Aug 2020 499330 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499332 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Deadline26 Aug 2020 499345 Procurement/Supply/Delivery of IT and Communication Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 499375 Procurement of One (1) Lot – BSP Open Wireless Network (BSP Open WIFI) Deadline07 Sep 2020 499381 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDHELD GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM Deadline21 Aug 2020 499385 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499400 Procurement of Desk Top Computer Deadline20 Aug 2020 499402 Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Deadline21 Aug 2020 499407 Procurement of Goods: Duplicator Machine Deadline20 Aug 2020 499408 Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline20 Aug 2020 499411 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment for various department. Deadline21 Aug 2020 499416 Supply & Delivery of Various Equipment f Deadline08 Sep 2020 499419 Provision of Toad for Oracle Deadline24 Aug 2020 499422 SUSE Linux Annual Maintenance Deadline24 Aug 2020 499425 Maintenance of Oracle Database Appliance Deadline24 Aug 2020 499428 Provision of Information Technology Deadline24 Aug 2020 499432 Supply of 1 unit All-in-One Desktop Computer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499436 Supply of Personal Computer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499444 Supply of Color Printer and Dot Matrix Printer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499447 Procurement of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline28 Aug 2020 499452 CACHE APPLIANCE MODULE SUBSCRIPTION Deadline20 Aug 2020 499461 PROCUREMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND DEPLOYMENT OF ONLINE APPLICATION Deadline24 Aug 2020 499464 PROCUREMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: LAPTOP Deadline19 Aug 2020 499468 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Deadline24 Aug 2020 499475 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 499481 PROCUREMENT OF COMPUTERS, PRINTERS AND FILING CABINETS Deadline25 Aug 2020 499505 SERVER BACKUP SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline20 Aug 2020 499508 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline19 Aug 2020 499513 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline24 Aug 2020 499517 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline19 Aug 2020 499528 Purchase of Two (2) Units Laptop Deadline24 Aug 2020 499539 PROCUREMENT OF I.T. AND EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Sep 2020 499544 One (1) Year Subscription of E-Journals Deadline24 Aug 2020 499547 Rental and Delivery of 11 Units Desktop Computer Deadline21 Aug 2020 499551 Purchase of One Unit Desktop Computer Deadline21 Aug 2020 499554 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2020 499560 Supply of GSM Modem Deadline24 Aug 2020 499561 PURCHASE OF CCTV Deadline25 Aug 2020 499566 Procurement of Laptop and Printer Deadline24 Aug 2020 499583 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP Deadline25 Aug 2020 499603 Procurement of Labor and Materials for the Construction/Repair/Renovation of Various Civil Works Deadline07 Sep 2020 499604 CONSTRUCTION OF EVACUATION CENTER/MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING Deadline09 Sep 2020 499605 CONSTRUCTION/REHAB OF DAMAGE INFRA FACILITIES, UTILITIES & OTHER STRUCTURES Deadline25 Aug 2020 499606 Construction Materials & Supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 499607 CONSTRUCTION /REHAB OF DAMAGE INFRA FACILITIES, UTILITIES & OTHER STRUCTURES. Deadline25 Aug 2020 499608 CONSTRUCTION OF MASILAG FMR BRIDGE Deadline09 Sep 2020 499609 CONSTRUCTION OF FARM Deadline24 Aug 2020 499610 CONST./REPAIR/REHAB/IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS, Deadline25 Aug 2020 499611 Procurement of Goods: Const'n Materials & Supplies Deadline20 Aug 2020 499613 Supply/Delivery of Construction Materials Deadline08 Sep 2020 499614 Procurement of construction materials Deadline25 Aug 2020 499615 Purchase of hardware and construction supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 499617 FURNISHING AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS Deadline25 Aug 2020 499618 Supply/Delivery of Construction Materials Deadline25 Aug 2020 499619 Supply/Delivery of Construction Materials Deadline25 Aug 2020 499620 Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials Deadline24 Aug 2020 499621 CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT Deadline09 Sep 2020 499622 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTING FACILITIES Deadline07 Sep 2020 499623 Concreting of Barangay Road Deadline25 Aug 2020 499624 20EB0145: Emergency Repair of damaged/scoured Slope Protection, Jct. TLLR-Burol Road, K0010+263 – K0010+278 Deadline07 Sep 2020 499625 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline24 Aug 2020 499626 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline10 Sep 2020 499628 CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED 11M X 12.5M BUNK HOUSE Deadline09 Sep 2020 499629 Emergency Repair of damaged/scoured Slope Protection Deadline07 Sep 2020 499630 BUILDING UP NEW SHOULDERS ALONG MAYAN-MAUYEN PORT ROAD Deadline25 Aug 2020 499631 Procurement of Construction Materials and Supplies Deadline07 Sep 2020 499633 Continuation of the Construction of the Legislative Building Deadline08 Sep 2020 499636 Construction of Drainage Canal Quezon Ave. (Beside SKSU), Brgy. Poblacion, City of Tacurong Deadline25 Aug 2020 499638 CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED 11M X 12.5M BUNK HOUSE Deadline09 Sep 2020 499641 Construction of Temporary Stalls TIPT, Barangay New Isabela, City of Tacurong Deadline25 Aug 2020 499644 REPAIR IMPROVEMENT OF DAYCARE CENTER Deadline24 Aug 2020 499654 Construction of Minolo Pier Deadline10 Sep 2020 499661 PROCUREMENT OF 1 UNIT DRONE CAMERA Deadline25 Aug 2020 499665 Procurement of Goods: DRONE Deadline08 Sep 2020 499667 Procurement of 5 units Computer Ups,etc Deadline25 Aug 2020 499671 Upgrading of Information Technology Laboratory Rooms Deadline07 Sep 2020 499676 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP AND UPS Deadline21 Aug 2020 499677 Supply of 1 set desktop computer Deadline24 Aug 2020 499683 Supply of Desktop Computer with Printer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499686 Supply of Desktop Computer with Printer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499687 Supply of Desktop Computers with Printers & CCTV Monitoring Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 499692 Supply & Delivery of Six (6) units Laptop Deadline08 Sep 2020 499694 Supply and Delivery of Various IT Equipment and Supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 499719 Construction of Drainage Canal at Calantas Elementary School, Barangay Calantas, Floridablanca, Pampanga Deadline07 Sep 2020 499721 CONTINUANCE OF CONSTRUCTION OF SLOPE PROTECTION AND EROSION STRUCTURE ALONG PULANTUBIG CREEK Deadline26 Aug 2020 499724 CONSTRUCTION OF X-RAY ROOM, NUTRITION AND COMPUTER ROOM, 2ND FLOOR MARCOS BUILDING Deadline07 Sep 2020 499727 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Construction of Composting Facility Building Deadline08 Sep 2020 499736 REHABILITATION OF MULTI PURPOSE HALL AT ZONE 3 CADLAN, PILI, CAM. SUR Deadline31 Aug 2020 499737 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL Deadline02 Sep 2020 499739 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Phase 1) Day Care Center at Barangay Bocator Deadline25 Aug 2020 499756 Procurement of materials and supplies for the Rehabilitation of Barangay Multi-purpose Hall Deadline25 Aug 2020 499757 Concreting of Bangbangolan Farm Deadline08 Sep 2020 499759 LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE REPAIR OF BTTE BUILDING (DAMAGED BY TYPHOON TISOY) AT BULAN CAMPUS Deadline31 Aug 2020 499760 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. Deadline16 Sep 2020 499761 Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials Deadline21 Aug 2020 499769 CONSTRUCTION/EXTENSION OF DIAGNOSTIC CENTER BUILDING FOR CT-SCAN AT CITY HEALTH OFFICE, BARANGAY HERRERO-PEREZ, DAGUPAN CITY Deadline07 Sep 2020 499770 Repairs and Maintenance- Health Center Deadline20 Aug 2020 499772 Construction of Multi-Purpose Hall Deadline16 Sep 2020 499773 Road Opening at Brgy. Katipunan Deadline26 Aug 2020 499776 Purchase of Construction Materials Deadline24 Aug 2020 499777 Construction of Multi-Purpose Hall Deadline10 Sep 2020 499779 CLUSTER 54 REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF SOA FLOOD CONTROL Deadline07 Sep 2020 499780 Construction of Seaweed Solar Dryer Deadline25 Aug 2020 499783 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR CONCRETING OF ROAD Deadline25 Aug 2020 499784 Concreting of Road in Brgy. Opong, Tolosa, Leyte, ABC PHP3,206,094.34 Deadline14 Sep 2020 499786 Purchase of Construction Materials Deadline24 Aug 2020 499792 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (GAD BUILDING) PHASE II Deadline25 Aug 2020 499798 Construction of 1STY2CL, Cabagahan Elementary Schoo Deadline08 Sep 2020 499799 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (PHASE II) Deadline25 Aug 2020 499801 CONSTRUCTION OF REINFORCE CONCRETE BRIDGE Deadline21 Aug 2020 499806 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT BRGY. BULAKIN 2, DOLORES, QUEZON Deadline07 Sep 2020 499809 For Rehabilatation of Candiacap E/S 4 CL with electrical works at So. Candiacap, Brgy. Tapi, Kab. City Deadline21 Aug 2020 499810 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL, PUROK 6, BARANGAY CARLATAN Deadline07 Sep 2020 499815 CONSTRUCTION OF SLOPE PROTECTION & REHABILITATION OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD, BARANGAY SACYUD Deadline07 Sep 2020 499822 CONCRETING OF TAPON NORTE Deadline08 Sep 2020 499845 8FSSU-BLDG-08-20-981 RM Building Deadline21 Aug 2020 499846 Construction of Pasalubong Center, Brgy. Poblacion, Buenavista, Quezon Deadline09 Sep 2020 499848 20DC0222 - Concreting of Farm to Market Road for Barangay Balakilong, Laurel, Batangas Deadline09 Sep 2020 499849 20DC0223 - Construction/Rehabilitation of Road, Brgy. Sto. Niño, San Nicolas, Batangas Deadline09 Sep 2020 499851 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLIES/MATERIALS FOR THE REPRODUCTION OF SELF-LEARNING MODULES/LEARNING Deadline04 Sep 2020 499853 Improvement of Farm to Market Road at Purok Tamsi to Malaunay Deadline09 Sep 2020 499854 Rehab. of Multi-Purpose Hall Deadline07 Sep 2020 499855 Construction of 2 units One-Storey Three Classroom School Building Deadline01 Sep 2020 499857 Construction Materials for the Continuation of Material Recovery Facility at SLF, Barangay Santor, Sanchez Mira, Cagayan Deadline21 Aug 2020 499858 Construction of Infrastructure Projects Deadline16 Sep 2020 499859 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD - NALUS-UCAN, SUGOD, CAJIDIOCAN, ROMBLON Deadline08 Sep 2020 499860 REHABILITATION OF SEAWALL AND INSTALLATION OF LIGHTS IN SHORELINE, POBLACION, CAJIDIOCAN, ROMBLON Deadline08 Sep 2020 499861 Materials for the Rehabilitation/Improvement of Bridge (Mini Bridge) Deadline24 Aug 2020 499862 Construction of Comfort Rooms Deadline20 Aug 2020 499866 Construction of pathway Deadline25 Aug 2020 499868 SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline25 Aug 2020 499870 Construction of Wet Market (Talipapa) with Elevated Water Tank Deadline16 Sep 2020 499871 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL/ ISOLATION CENTER, SUGOD CAJIDIOCAN, ROMBLON Deadline08 Sep 2020 499874 CONSTRUCTION/IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE HALL (Phase II) Deadline25 Aug 2020 499879 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline25 Aug 2020 499881 CONSTRUCTION OF SLOPE PROTECTION Deadline26 Aug 2020 499882 construction of pathway Deadline26 Aug 2020 499883 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. Deadline16 Sep 2020 499885 CONSTRUCTION OF LINE CANAL Deadline07 Sep 2020 499898 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL @ ANISLAGAN, Deadline25 Aug 2020 499901 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL @ ANISLAGAN, Deadline25 Aug 2020 499903 IMPROVEMENT OF DRAINAGE CANAL Deadline24 Aug 2020 499937 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Construction of Multi-Purpose Bleacher at Bgy. Tagusao, Quezon, Palawan Deadline08 Sep 2020 499948 Construction of Drainage Canal Deadline07 Sep 2020 499958 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HEALTH STATION Deadline21 Aug 2020 499962 CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS, SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Aug 2020 499971 POST EARTHQUAKE REPAIRS FOR MPEC STAIRS Deadline26 Aug 2020 500007 CONSTRUCTION OF SEAVIEW MULTI-PURPOSE HALL, POBLACION, CAJIDIOCAN, ROMBLON Deadline08 Sep 2020 500016 Procurement of construction materials for Rehabilitation of Drainage System @ Public Market, Sta. Maria Deadline25 Aug 2020 500020 One (1) Job Contract for the Road Rehabilitation Deadline01 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us