Philippines Tenders - 18 August 2020 (Page 2 of 2)

322 tenders published in Philippines on 18 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 18 August 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 18 August 2020.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

500022 CONSTRUCTION OF DROP-IN AND CRISIS CENTER Deadline08 Sep 2020 500024 Construction of Covered Court (continuation) Deadline25 Aug 2020 500025 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Palanugan, Mahaplag, Leyte, ABC PHP2,367,340.51 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500055 CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT IN CUYO DISTRICT HOSPITAL (MUNICIPALITY OF CUYO, PALAWAN) Deadline09 Sep 2020 500057 Procurement of Construction of Sanitary Landfill Deadline04 Sep 2020 500060 CONSTRUCTION OF REINFORCED CONCRETE BOX CULVERT Deadline26 Aug 2020 500061 CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR THE CITY OF NAVOTAS UNDER LGSF Deadline07 Sep 2020 500063 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Repair of Covered Pathway Deadline21 Aug 2020 500069 Sub-Surface Soil Exploration Deadline24 Aug 2020 500090 Construction of Water System in Brgy. Buenavista, Burauen, Leyte, ABC PHP2,435,464.09 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500091 Procurement of construction materials for Concreting of Road at Sitio Pabalay, Namillangan Deadline25 Aug 2020 500092 Construction of Perimeter Fence Deadline16 Sep 2020 500093 REPAIR AND RENOVATION OF BARANGAY HALL Deadline21 Aug 2020 500094 Proposed Construction of Solar Street Lights Deadline07 Sep 2020 500095 Road Conreting of Brgy. Deadline08 Sep 2020 500096 Improvement of Brgy. Road Deadline07 Sep 2020 500097 Improvement of Multi-Purpose Pavement, Deadline10 Sep 2020 500098 Construction/Rehabilitation of RHU Building, Deadline07 Sep 2020 500099 Construction of Water System Deadline20 Aug 2020 500100 Construction of a 2-Classroom School Building at Aringit Primary School in Pastrana, Leyte, ABC PHP2,051,036.76 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500101 Sub-Surface Soil Exploration for the Construction of Multi-Purpose Building Deadline24 Aug 2020 500102 Construction of Niches (Public Cemetery) Deadline09 Sep 2020 500103 Supply of Materials for the Construction Deadline01 Sep 2020 500104 Various Construction materials Deadline08 Sep 2020 500105 Improvement of Multi-Purpose Facilities Deadline01 Sep 2020 500106 Concreting of Road in Brgy. Brigida, Tolosa, Leyte, Deadline14 Sep 2020 500107 Improvement of Stage Deadline10 Sep 2020 500108 Supply of Materials for the Construction of Drainage Canal Deadline25 Aug 2020 500109 Construction of Concrete Bridge Deadline08 Sep 2020 500110 Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Bldg. Deadline16 Sep 2020 500111 Improvement of Barangay Road- Buacao, Clarin, Bohol Deadline25 Aug 2020 500112 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HEALTH STATION IN BGY. BUNOG RIZAL (MUNICIPALITY OF RIZAL, PALAWAN) Deadline09 Sep 2020 500113 Concreting of Roads Deadline09 Sep 2020 500118 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline25 Aug 2020 500121 Construction of Temporary Learning Shelters Deadline09 Sep 2020 500125 CONSTRUCTION OF FUNCTION HALL PHASE-IV Deadline08 Sep 2020 500126 CW-Construction of MRF Deadline10 Sep 2020 500127 LOCAL ROAD IMPROVEMENT/REHABILITATION Deadline08 Sep 2020 500138 Construction of Drainage (Portion) Deadline16 Sep 2020 500154 COMPLETION OF MULTI-PURPOSE CENTER Deadline08 Sep 2020 500158 Construction of Spillway Deadline15 Sep 2020 500164 ROAD REHABILITATION (PROPER BATO MABINAY, NEGROS ORIENTAL) Deadline02 Sep 2020 500166 Cluster RM02: Emergency Repair of damaged Deadline07 Sep 2020 500169 Concreting of Demoloc-Guisok-Sarangani Road Phase II located at Demoloc-Guisok-Sarangani, Malita, Davao Occidental Deadline08 Sep 2020 500170 Improvement of Barangay Road Deadline25 Aug 2020 500171 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SYSTEM Deadline25 Aug 2020 500173 Construction of Flood Control Structure Deadline16 Sep 2020 500174 Improvement of Perimeter Fence at PUP-SMB Campus, Pulong Buhangin, Santa Maria, Bulacan Deadline07 Sep 2020 500176 LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE REPAIR OF LIBRARY BUILDING (DAMAGED BY TYPHOON TISOY) AT BULAN CAMPUS Deadline31 Aug 2020 500179 REHABILITATION OF ROAD (2 PORTIONS) Deadline08 Sep 2020 500180 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Construction of Multi-Purpose Bleacher at Bgy. Tagusao, Quezon, Palawan Deadline07 Sep 2020 500183 CONCRETING OF BRGY. TAGHARIGUE TO BRGY. IGANG FMR, BRGY. TAGHARIGUE AND BRGY. IGANG, CALUBIAN, LEYTE Calubian, Leyte Deadline07 Sep 2020 500184 REPAIR/IMPROVEMENT OF MINIGYM Deadline24 Aug 2020 500186 REHABILITATION OF EBJ-UDP Manpower Development Center Deadline08 Sep 2020 500187 Proposed Improvement of Isolation Area Phase II Deadline26 Aug 2020 500189 Completion of RHU Building, Brgy. Poblacion, Buenavista, Quezon Deadline07 Sep 2020 500190 Construction of Sanitary Landfill - Eco Park, Brgy. Wasay Ibaba, Buenavista, Quezon Deadline07 Sep 2020 500191 Construction of Pasalubong Center, Brgy. Poblacion, Buenavista, Quezon Deadline07 Sep 2020 500192 CONSTRUCTION OF FMR SITIO MALUBAGO, GUTIVAN, CAJIDIOCAN, ROMBLON Deadline08 Sep 2020 500193 Rehabilitation & improvement of Multi-Purpose Bldg. Deadline16 Sep 2020 500194 Construction of 2STY8CL, Gubat North CS Deadline09 Sep 2020 500196 Improvement of Day Care Center Deadline07 Sep 2020 500197 Expansion & Improvement of Multi-Purpose Bldg. Deadline16 Sep 2020 500199 Improvement of Barangay Roads Deadline07 Sep 2020 500200 CONSTRUCTION OF FARM-TO-MARKET ROAD AT SITIO CAMP VALLEY-TIBBEG, SUGUIDAN NORTE, NAGUILIAN, LA UNION. Deadline27 Aug 2020 500208 Construction of Perimeter Fence Deadline16 Sep 2020 500209 Rehabilitation/improvement of Water System in Brgy. Hinabuyan, Villaba, Leyte, ABC PHP2,884,283.42 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500212 Concreting of Circumferential Road Deadline25 Aug 2020 500213 Materials-Supply and delivery of materials for the construction of pump house and stilling pool at Daet-Talisay RIS(Lateral A1-c) Deadline24 Aug 2020 500214 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Poblacion V. Burauen, Leyte, ABC PHP2,662,217.28 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500216 Construction of Patrol Base Deadline07 Sep 2020 500218 Rehabilitation of Drainage System Deadline28 Aug 2020 500219 Improvement of Multi Purpose Bldg Deadline02 Sep 2020 500220 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Canhandugan, Jaro, Leyte, ABC PHP2,639,851.62 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500224 Improvement of Evacuation Center & Facilities Deadline01 Sep 2020 500225 Procurement of construction materials for concreting of Road at Marquez portion, Pinto Deadline21 Aug 2020 500226 Improvement of Barangay Facility at Barangay Rugsuanan, Vigan City Deadline21 Aug 2020 500228 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL BUILDINGS Deadline21 Aug 2020 500232 Completion of Multi-Purpose Hall Deadline24 Aug 2020 500233 PROCUREMENT OF CONST'N MATERIALS Deadline25 Aug 2020 500236 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. San Antonio (Poblacion), Alangalang, Leyte, ABC PHP2,585,810.74 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500239 Improvement of Barangay Health Center Deadline26 Aug 2020 500240 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. San Antonio (Poblacion), Alangalang, Leyte, ABC PHP2,585,810.74 Deadline24 Aug 2020 500242 Construction of Multi-Purpose Center Deadline07 Sep 2020 500244 Multi-Purpose Drying Pavement (Materials only) - Luna Deadline07 Sep 2020 500245 Purchase of Construction Equipment for MEO @ Samal, Bataan Deadline20 Aug 2020 500246 Construction of Covered Court Flooring Deadline10 Sep 2020 500248 Labor and Supply for the Construction of 1 Primary Pole and Installation of 3-Units 10KVA Distribution Transformer with Accessories at NHA Paraiso Heights Fabrica, Sagay City Deadline21 Aug 2020 500250 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Rizal, Javier, Leyte, ABC PHP2,499,134.05 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500251 Construction of Farmer's Multi-purpose Building 3 Deadline08 Sep 2020 500253 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Caray-caray, San Miguel, Leyte, ABC PHP2,495,627.56 Deadline14 Sep 2020 500256 Procurement of Goods: Const'n Materials & Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 500257 IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (ABC) Deadline25 Aug 2020 500262 Construction of Transport Terminal Deadline07 Sep 2020 500264 CONSTRUCTION OF BATARAZA DISTRICT HOSPITAL PERIMETER FENCE PHASE II (MUNICIPALITY OF BATARAZA, PALAWAN) Deadline09 Sep 2020 500265 Continuation for the Construction of Evacuation Center Deadline08 Sep 2020 500267 Construction Projects Deadline25 Aug 2020 500270 Proposed Rehabilitation of Covered Court Langgam Elementary School Deadline07 Sep 2020 500273 CONSTRUCTION/EXTENSION OF NEW GUINLO BOAT LANDING, PHASE II (TAYTAY, PALAWAN) Deadline09 Sep 2020 500279 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR LIGHTS Deadline26 Aug 2020 500282 Construction of Drainage Canal System Deadline08 Sep 2020 500284 Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials and Supplies for 53EBDe, PA Deadline24 Aug 2020 500287 Concreting of Roads Deadline09 Sep 2020 500288 Construction of New Public Market Deadline08 Sep 2020 500291 PURCHASE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline24 Aug 2020 500292 Construction of Irrigation System Deadline08 Sep 2020 500293 IMPROVEMENT OF LED-AG NAMATINGAN ROAD Deadline08 Sep 2020 500294 Concreting of Loop Road Deadline08 Sep 2020 500295 CONSTRUCTION OF CENTRO WESTE-TABOC HANGING BRIDGE Deadline08 Sep 2020 500301 CW-Construction of MPB (Phase II) Deadline10 Sep 2020 500334 CONSTRUCTION OF LOCAL ROAD Deadline28 Aug 2020 500347 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE(1) UNIT MESS HALL OF 10.00M X 10.00M Deadline08 Sep 2020 500358 Construction Materials and Supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 500379 Supply & Installation of Bizbox HITP Portal Deadline21 Aug 2020 500390 Supply & Delivery of Various Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 500469 Improvement of Dingalan-Umiray Provincial Road Deadline07 Sep 2020 500473 CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNAL IRRIGATION & WATER IMPOUNDING FACILITY Deadline08 Sep 2020 500474 CW-Rehabilitation of New Mun. Hall-Libertad Deadline10 Sep 2020 500475 Construction of RHPU7 Building Deadline08 Sep 2020 500476 CONCRETING OF NHW JCT. TAMADANG-FALEL PROVINCIAL ROAD Deadline08 Sep 2020 500480 Improvement of Dingalan-Umiray Provincial Road Deadline07 Sep 2020 500497 Purchase of Various Materials Deadline24 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us