Philippines Tenders - 8 January 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

455 tenders published in Philippines on 8 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 January 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Meters, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Philippines on 8 January 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Meters, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4334929 HIBALE SRIP, PACLKAGE 1 (CONSTRUCTION OF CANAL AND CANAL STRUCTURES), DANAO, BOHOL Deadline29 Jan 2024 4334930 CONSTRUCTION OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD IN BARANGAY KAUSWAGAN-STA. CRUZ, PLARIDEL Deadline29 Jan 2024 4335022 ITB-016 Early Procurement Activity (EPA) for the Upgrading/Improvement/Construction of Balang-Balang - San Antonio-Kaunlaran Farm to Market Road (Phase 1), RTR, Agusan del Norte Deadline30 Jan 2024 4335024 Purchase of Office Supplies and Materials Deadline16 Jan 2024 4335026 Purchase of One (1) Unit Forward Truck with Wing Van Body Deadline16 Jan 2024 4335027 ITB-019 Early Procurement Activity (EPA) for the Upgrading/Improvement/Construction of Kaunlaran-Masundong-Sumubay Farm to Market Road (Phase 1), RTR and Cabadbaran City, Agusan d Deadline30 Jan 2024 4335029 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITY FOR 27, BARANGAY’S (27 FACILITIES) Deadline19 Jan 2024 4335030 ITB-019 Early Procurement Activity (EPA) for the Upgrading/Improvement/Construction of Kaunlaran-Masundong-Sumubay Farm to Market Road (Phase 1), RTR and Cabadbaran City, Agusan d Deadline30 Jan 2024 4335081 Supply and delivery of biologics Deadline08 Jan 2024 4335264 Drug Test Kits for Random Drug Testing Deadline09 Jan 2024 4335285 PROCUREMENT OF WEIGHING SCALE FOR LIVESTOCK AUCTION MARKET Deadline23 Jan 2024 4335512 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline16 Jan 2024 4335515 REHABILITATION AND EXPANSION OF THE JIMALALUD PORT Deadline22 Jan 2024 4335516 GOODS-PB-2023-008- PURCHASE OF OFFICE SUPPLIES (FIRST QUARTER) FOR DISTRIBUTION TO DIFFERENT OFFICES OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 Jan 2024 4335517 GOODS-PB-2024-004-PURCHASE OF MONOBLOCK CHAIRS FOR DISTRIBUTION TO DIFFERENT BARANGAY AND HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 Jan 2024 4335518 GOODS-PB-2024-005- PURCHASE OF VARIOUS SIZES TENTS FOR DISTRIBUTION TO DIFFERENT BARANGAY AND HOMEOWNERS OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline15 Jan 2024 4335519 Construction/Installation Solar Street. Light Deadline16 Jan 2024 4336131 Procurement of Tear Gas Deadline11 Jan 2024 4336132 Purchase of Biometric Scanner. (CHRMO) Deadline09 Jan 2024 4336133 SUPPLY OF VEHICLE PARTS FOR THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BANNA MPS PATROLCAR(TOYOTA HILUX PATROL CAR DOUBLE CAB) Deadline09 Jan 2024 4336134 Procurement ang installation of Trumpa set with amplifier Deadline12 Jan 2024 4336135 SUPPLY AND DOOR TO DOOR DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PE FITTINGS, BRASS BALL VALVE WITH LOCKWING 1/2 Deadline10 Jan 2024 4336136 Rebid: 1 set Electronic Pressure washer (1.5hp, belt-driven with hose) and other items for various city equipment/vehicles. Deadline16 Jan 2024 4336137 Procurement of 1 unit of Drone for use of Mlang RIS FGIS. (RFQ24-01) Deadline11 Jan 2024 4336138 PURCHASE OF DRONE - MO Deadline11 Jan 2024 4336139 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Satellite Phone, per BSP Technical Specifications Deadline12 Jan 2024 4336140 Request for Quotation (Replacement of LUNA 2 Power Supply; etc.) Deadline10 Jan 2024 4336141 Invitation to Bid for Procurement for monthly communication load for school head Deadline26 Jan 2024 4336142 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline16 Jan 2024 4336143 One (1) Lot Rental of Radio Deadline09 Jan 2024 4336144 Purchase of 31 units dual band VHF 2-way Portable Radio Deadline15 Jan 2024 4336145 PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICES: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AT SIBAY POWER PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2024 4336378 Hotel Venue in Boracay Island for the CONTACT South East Asia Regional Workshop Deadline21 Jan 2024 4336696 Procurement of Sixty (60) units Paddle Boat Deadline29 Jan 2024 4337847 PRINTING OF SCHOOL ID FOR 2800 ELEMENTARY PUPILS Deadline12 Jan 2024 4337849 PRINTING OF SCHOOL ID FOR 1800 HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS Deadline12 Jan 2024 4337853 Bond Papers for Periodical Exams Deadline10 Jan 2024 4337854 Reproduction of 2nd Quarter Test Papers for SY 2023-2024 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4337855 Procurement of Bond Paper Deadline10 Jan 2024 4337858 PRINTING OF TEST PAPERS Deadline09 Jan 2024 4337859 PRINTING OF TEST PAPERS FOR QUARTER 2 PERIODIC TEST Deadline12 Jan 2024 4337860 PROVISION OF SUPPLIES FOR THE REPRODUCTION OF TEST PAPERS Deadline29 Jan 2024 4338020 Purchase of dual band VHF 2-way Portable Radio Deadline15 Jan 2024 4338022 Provision of Health Cards Deadline26 Jan 2024 4338025 Installation of Four UHF Analog (back to back) Repeater System Deadline30 Jan 2024 4338213 PURCHASE OF SEAWEEDS FARMING MATERIALS FOR DOLE KABUHAYAN PROGRAM OF LGU-CALUYA Deadline30 Jan 2024 4338214 CONCRETING OF MUNICIPAL ROAD-BONIFACIO STREET EXTENSION AT BRGY. PINYA Deadline30 Jan 2024 4338215 Description CONCRETING OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD-BARANGAY CABATUHAN Deadline30 Jan 2024 4338430 Paper, Bond, Premium Grade, Legal Size, 70gsm, Substance 20 Deadline11 Jan 2024 4338437 PRINTING OF TEST PAPERS FOR QUARTER 2 TEST PAPERS Deadline12 Jan 2024 4338445 PR #01-006-24 BOND PAPER AND TONER Deadline12 Jan 2024 4338469 PRINTING OF SECOND QUARTER EXAMINATION TEST PAPERS FOR GRADES 1 TO 6 S.Y. 2023 - 2024 Deadline11 Jan 2024 4338481 ID Printing Services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4338661 Procurement of Bond and Multi-copy paper Deadline09 Jan 2024 4338677 Paper, Bond, Premium Grade, Legal Size, 70gsm, Substance 20 Deadline10 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us