Philippines Tenders - 9 February 2024 (Page 6 of 6)

1,070 tenders published in Philippines on 9 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 February 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 6 of 6 for tenders published in Philippines on 9 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4532693 DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENT AND UPGRADING OF USUSAN STREET ( FROM MARTINEZ STREET TO MARCELA STREET), BARANGAY 27, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532694 Security Services for Guarding of Municipal Facilities in Santa Cruz, Laguna Deadline20 Feb 2024 4532695 Supply & Delivery of One (1) Unit Brand New Hydraulic Excavator with Dozer Blade Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532697 24MH0039 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building (Gymnasium), Barangay Milbuk, Palimbang, Sultan Kudarat Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532698 24HK0091-Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System-Asset Preservation Program-Rehabilitation/Reconstruction/Upgrading of Damaged Paved Road-Primary Ro Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532699 24DL0149 - 41-X EMERGENCY PROJECTS B. RECONSTRUCTION OF ROADWAYS ALONG QUEZON-ALABAT-PEREZ ROAD - K0001+045 - K0001+059, K0010+803 - K0010+818, QUEZON, QUEZON Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532700 IB No. 24-098 Rebidding of One (1) Lot Supply and Delivery of Manpower with Skills and Expertise of Engineering Maintenance Services of NKTI Building Complex Covering the Operation Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532701 Provision for Document Scanning Services for Southern & South-Western Mindanao Vital Documents Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532702 Completion of Commercial Stalls at View Deck Eva Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532703 Job Order: Construction of Barangay Multi-Purpose Hall Building (Phase IV) at Barangay Piapi. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4532704 PURCHASE OF DIGITAL X-RAY MACHINE Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532705 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSED BUILDING (Phase II) - TRIBAL HOUSE MUN. GROUND, BRGY. MABILA, SARANGANI, DAVAO OCCIDENTAL. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532706 Supply and Delivery of Various Painting and Varnishing Supplies and Materials As Per Annex 1 and BSP Terms and Technical Specifications (68 Lots) Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532707 Construction of Datay Footbridge Phase I (Butao) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532708 Disposal of Collected Residual Wastes from Public Market and Service Barangays in Municipality of Santa Cruz, Laguna Deadline20 Feb 2024 4532709 24CC0278 - Special Road Fund - Motor Vehicle User's Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239-Installation of Street Lights along Old Cagayan Valley Rd - K0051 + 290 - K0052 + 985, Special R Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532710 CID No. 24OD0151 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay 174, Caloocan City Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532711 24FF0042- OO2: Construction/ Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures with Major River Basins and Principal Rivers- Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure, Bicol River Flood Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532712 24CC0273 - Construction/Improvement of Flood Mitigation Structure at Matungao, Bulakan, Bulacan Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532713 24CC0274 - Construction of Reinforced Concrete Flood Control Structure, Barangay Cambaog (Sitio Teodoro to Purok 4), Bustos, Bulacan Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532714 24CC0272 - Construction of Slope Protection Structure and Waterways, Brgy Malibong Bata (Purok 4), Pandi, Bulacan Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532715 Supply and Delivery of Food Stuff (Supplemental Feeding Program) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532717 CONSTRUCTION OF MUNICIPAL TOURISM OFFICE AND MUNICIPAL ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES OFFICE Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532718 24CC0271 - Construction of Revetment at Barangay Tampok, Hagonoy, Bulacan Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532719 23FO0111-Rehabilitation, Renovation, Repair and Improvement of Elementary and Secondary Classrooms under the DepEd's CY 2023 BEFF - Repair of 11 Classrooms, Ponso North Elementary Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532720 24HK0090-Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System-Asset Preservation Program-Rehabilitation/Reconstruction/Upgrading of Damaged Paved Road-Primary Ro Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532721 24CC0269 - Improvement/Rehabilitation of Waterways, Brgy. Panasahan, Malolos City, Bulacan Deadline01 Mar 2024 4532722 23LC0086 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Brgy. Hall), Barangay Datu Balong, San Isidro, Davao del Norte Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532723 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOODSTUFF (MARCH TO JUNE 2024) (RE-BID) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532724 23FO0110-Rehabilitation, Renovation, Repair and Improvement of Elementary and Secondary Classrooms under the DepEd's CY 2023 BEFF - Repair of 7 Classrooms, Agos Elementary School, Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532725 SECURITY SERVICES (16 GUARDS) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532726 Rehabilitation/Improvement of Farm to Market Road-Brgy. Mabilao, San Fabian, Pangasinan Deadline19 Feb 2024 4532727 SERVER FOR ELECTRONIC MEDICAL SYSTEM (DATA STORAGE) OF MCH Deadline19 Feb 2024 4532728 PURCHASE OF GARBAGE TRUCK AND MULTI CAB FOR BRGY. DELA PAZ CITY OF BINAN LAGUNA Deadline16 Feb 2024 4532729 CONSTRUCTION OF DAY CARE CENTER AT SAN JOSE MALINO (PHASE I) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4532808 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) LOT SECURITY GUARD SERVICES FOR TEN MONTHS (PR24-0070) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532809 Construction of Slope Protection Deadline20 Feb 2024 4532810 PURCHASE OF 250 KVA GENERATOR SET USE IN MUNICIPAL BUILDING Deadline16 Feb 2024 4532811 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING UNITS FOR NEW MUNICIPAL BUILDING Deadline16 Feb 2024 4532812 Various Agricultural Chemicals Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532813 ESTABLISHMENT OF LABORATORY FOR BANANA PROPAGATION THROUGH TISSUE CULTURE PHASE II - BRGY. PANTOC Deadline16 Feb 2024 4532814 Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Concrete Pavement (Phase 2) along Santiago St. located at Brgy. Poblacion I, Talalora, Samar Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532815 24GJD0003 - 16,000 ltrs. Emulsified Asphalt,etc. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532816 6 units Distribution Transformer 25KVA Deadline06 Mar 2024 4532817 Expansion/ Improvement of Covered Court at Kalibo Pilot Elementary School, Kalibo, Aklan with AKLAN BAC ITB No. 022 Series 2024 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532818 Installation of New Water Pipes, Ibajay District Hospital, Ibajay, Aklan with AKLAN BAC ITB No. 028 Series 2024 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532819 24JD0044 - Widening of Permanent Bridges, Polandoc Bridge (B00523MN0 along Sindangan-Liloy Road (Phase II), Leon B. Postigo, Zamboanga del Norte Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532820 CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL AT BULOC RIVER BRGY. BALON ANITO, MARIVELES, BATAAN Deadline19 Feb 2024 4532821 PROCUREMENT OF BIG FIRE TRUCK FOR THE BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION (RE-BID) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4532822 Purchase of High Volume Low Speed Industrial Fan For Evacuation Center/MPB, (Phase I), Pasil Poblacion, Alicia, Bohol, Including Installation Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532823 CONSTRUCTION OF STREET LIGHTS SAN FERNANDO MALVAR, BATANGAS Deadline29 Feb 2024 4532824 PROCUREMENT OF SMALL FIRE TRUCK FOR THE BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION (RE-BID) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4532825 CONSTRUCTION OF GATES, FENCES AND FACADES OF UCC BAGONG SILANG CAMPUS, GERMAN VILLAGE, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532826 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG BINAYUYO ST., BRGY. 179, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532827 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS ALONG H. DELA COSTA AVE. AT DELA COSTA HOMES II, BRGY. 179, CALOOCAN CITY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4532952 PRINTING OF SHS ID Deadline14 Feb 2024 4532963 Supply and Delivery of ID Lace with ID Holder for CNSC Students Deadline12 Feb 2024 4532980 PROCUREMENT OF BONDPAPER FOR 2ND QUARTER EXAMINATION AND SCHOOL AND OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline12 Feb 2024 4532984 Purchase of bond paper short 70gsm sub. 20, bond paper long 70gsm sub. 20, bond paper A4 70gsm sub.20, Deadline12 Feb 2024 4532990 PURCHASE OF OFFICE SUPPLIES (BONDPAPER -A4) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4532992 S/D OF 100 REAMS BOND PAPER A4 AND 22 OTHERS Deadline14 Feb 2024 4532994 Procurement of A4 Bond Paper 70gsm Deadline13 Feb 2024 4533012 Supply and Delivery of PVC Plate ID and Stickers (Registration of E-Vehicle and Promotional IEC Materials), 1 Lot Deadline12 Feb 2024 4533095 Construction of Local Road - Tomoy-Tomoy. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4533096 PROPOSED REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF GUIUAN MUNICIPAL HALL AT BARANGAY 09-A, GUIUAN, EASTERN SAMAR Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533097 PROCUREMENT OF ADDITIONAL OFFICE SUPPLIES 1ST QTR 2024 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4533117 2024-02-0511: Procurement of 100 reams Bondpaper, Legal, etc. Deadline13 Feb 2024 4533118 30 reams A4 Bond Paper Deadline15 Feb 2024 4533119 DOF Hologram sticker with serial number Deadline13 Feb 2024 4533120 S/D OF 15 BOXES BOND PAPER 80gsm A4 AND 30 OTHERS Deadline13 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us