Philippines Tenders - 27 February 2024 (Page 5 of 5)

881 tenders published in Philippines on 27 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 27 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Defence.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Philippines on 27 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4620686 24A00449: Retrofitting/Strengthening of Permanent Bridges, Burgos Bridge, Burgos, Ilocos Sur Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620687 24A00447: Rehabilitation of Caruan Seawall (Right Side) along MNR, Brgy. Caruan, Pasuquin, Ilocos Norte Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620688 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL, DENTAL, LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR VARIOUS OFFICES OF THE CITY GOVERNMENT OF CALOOCAN Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620689 24A00440: Construction/Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems, Construction of Flood Control Structure along Balili River, Barangay Aguioas, Naguilian, La Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620695 24BC0085- ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2: Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods- Flood Management Program- Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Deadline18 Mar 2024 4620696 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OTHER SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR CITY ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620699 Construction of Multi-Purpose Covered Courts, Zambales Nat’l HS, Amungan ES, Dampay ES and Lawak ES, Amungan; all in Iba (2nd Bid Notice) Deadline08 Mar 2024 4620702 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF BUS FOR DISASTER RELIEF AND OPERATION OF CALOOCAN CITY DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620810 24A00441: Construction/Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems, Construction of Flood Control Structure along Balili River, Barangay Al-Alinao Norte, Naguil Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620813 CID No. 24LE0046 – CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING INCLUDING FACILITIES, BRGY. KINANGAN, MALITA, DAVAO OCCIDENTAL Deadline21 Mar 2024 4620814 CONTRACT NO. 2024-HO-RNIS-02-RAMON Deadline19 Mar 2024 4620817 Contract ID No. : 24OB0427 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building including Facilities at Ilaya Barangka Integrated School, Mandaluyong City Deadline20 Mar 2024 4620820 24BC0086- ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2: Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods- Flood Management Program- Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621157 PACKAGE 24-06: ROAD REHABILITATION AND IMPROVEMENT Deadline25 Mar 2024 4621220 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS AND SNACKS FOR NATIONAL IRRIGATION ADMINISTRATION – CENTRAL OFFICE FOR FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621221 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF BRAND NEW AIRCONDITIONING UNITS INCLUDING PANEL BOARDS AND FEEDER LINE (REBID) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621222 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of Two (2) unit Brand New Light Weight Pick-up Truck for Tiaong Water District Deadline22 Mar 2024 4621223 PROCUREMENT OF FOOD SUPPLIES & MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR THE OPERATIONAL USE IN THE SWINE MULTIPLIER AND TECHNO DEMO FARM, BARANGAY PUGARO, MANAOAG, PANGASINAN Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621224 24AG0119-Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Facilitie Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621225 BNLSL-LCB-11-2024 – Repair/Improvement of Canal System of Caray-Caray, San Miguel, Leyte Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621226 PROVISION OF LABOR, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND OTHER INCIDENTALS NEEDED FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SAN JOSE SOLAR-POWERED IRRIGATION SYSTEM (SPIS) IN BRGY. SAN JOSE, AGUILAR, PAN Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621227 24GK0204 - Construction of Negros Occidental Convention Center, Silay City, Negros Occidental Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621228 24CC0359 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Malibong Matanda, Pandi, Bulacan Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621229 24AG0118-Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Facilitie Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621230 24PA0104 : CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (BARANGAY HALL), Barangay Yuyeng, Pidigan, Abra Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621231 BNLSL-LCB-10-2024 – Repair/Improvement of Diversion Works of Sogod CIS, Carigara, Leyte Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621232 INVITATION TO BID LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF OFFICE BUILDING (CLIENT WAITING AREA) OF CENRO SAN ISIDRO, ISABELA Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621234 24GK0202 - Rehabilitation of Abelardo Remedios Bantug Memorial Hospital, Bandung Village, Brgy. VII, Victorias City, Negros Occidental Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621235 REHABILITATION/RECONSTRUCTION OF SUMAKWEL BRIDGE APPROACH (Brgy. Malandog, Hamtic, Antique)/NEG. PROC. NO. K-2023-161(SC) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4621236 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEALS AND SNACKS FOR THE CONDUCT OF VARIOUS CAPACITY-BUILDING TRAININGS IN THE PROVINCES OF ROMBLON AND PALAWAN UNDER THE SOCIAL PREPARATION AND FISHERIES PR Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621237 24GGD0001 - Procurement of Pavement Markings Materials to be used for the Repair/Maintenance of National Roads and Bridges Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621238 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SLAUGHTER HOUSE EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Mar 2024 4621239 24GK0200 - Concreting of Brgy. Puey FMR, Brgy. Puey, Sagay City, Negros Occidental Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621240 CONCRETING OF SAN FRANCISCO NORTE-SAN ISIDRO BARANGAY ROAD (Tibiao, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-029 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621241 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4621242 24GK0197 - Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure – Jct Natl Rd Sagay-Bato-Dian-Marcelo-Balea Jct Rd - K0084 + (-289) - K0084 + (-248) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621243 Supply and delivery of one (1) lot Various DRUGS AND MEDICINES (Out-Patient Department) for the 1st Qtr 2024 requirement of Pasay City General Hospital Deadline21 Mar 2024 4621244 Supply and Delivery of Spare parts (Light Vehicles) B-24-0026 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621245 BNLSL-LCB-08-2024 – Repair/Improvement of Canal System of Canmole CIS, Merida, Leyte Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621247 Outsourcing of Telehealth Services Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621265 Concreting of Farm to Market Road @ Baybayabas, Santiago, Ilocos Sur Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621266 Procurement of Fuel for DepEd Sarangani Service Vehicle Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621267 Supply & Delivery of Furniture & Fixture for Municipal Hall of Magsaysay, Davao del Sur Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621268 IB 2023 PB 038-A Procurement of Various Drugs and Medicines for MLEGH Deadline21 Mar 2024 4621272 Supply, Installation, and, Repair of LED Street lights attached to existing Posts at Barangay San Isidro, Magalang, Pampanga Deadline11 Mar 2024 4621273 24AG0128-Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Facilitie Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621277 PUBLIC BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES (LINE ITEM) Deadline20 Mar 2024 4621284 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS AND SNACKS FOR NATIONAL IRRIGATION ADMINISTRATION – CENTRAL OFFICE FOR FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621291 COMPLETION OF BARANGAY HALL PHASE II, AMGALEYGUEY, BUGUIAS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4621292 PUBLIC BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES (LINE ITEM) Deadline20 Mar 2024 4621293 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF BRAND NEW AIRCONDITIONING UNITS INCLUDING PANEL BOARDS AND FEEDER LINE (REBID) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621424 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of Two (2) unit Brand New Light Weight Pick-up Truck for Tiaong Water District Deadline22 Mar 2024 4621494 BNLSL-LCB-11-2024 – Repair/Improvement of Canal System of Caray-Caray, San Miguel, Leyte Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621495 BNLSL-LCB-12-2024 – Repair/Improvement of Diversion Works and Construction Canal System of Hiabangan CIS, Dagami, Leyte Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621496 24AG0138-Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Flood Mitigation Structures protecting Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Facilities - Construction of Flood Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621497 Supply and Delivery of Fluids B-24-0030 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621498 Upgrading and Maintenance of ICT Equipment and Infrastructure Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621499 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MULTI-ZONE FULLY DIGITAL PNEUMATIC TUBE SYSTEM (15 STATIONS) (REBID) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621578 PROVISION OF LABOR, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND OTHER INCIDENTALS NEEDED FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SAN JOSE SOLAR-POWERED IRRIGATION SYSTEM (SPIS) IN BRGY. SAN JOSE, AGUILAR, PAN Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621588 24GK0204 - Construction of Negros Occidental Convention Center, Silay City, Negros Occidental Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621604 24CC0359 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Malibong Matanda, Pandi, Bulacan Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621615 24AG0118-Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Facilitie Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621618 24PA0104 : CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (BARANGAY HALL), Barangay Yuyeng, Pidigan, Abra Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621630 BNLSL-LCB-10-2024 – Repair/Improvement of Diversion Works of Sogod CIS, Carigara, Leyte Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621631 INVITATION TO BID LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF OFFICE BUILDING (CLIENT WAITING AREA) OF CENRO SAN ISIDRO, ISABELA Deadline18 Mar 2024 4621632 24GK0202 - Rehabilitation of Abelardo Remedios Bantug Memorial Hospital, Bandung Village, Brgy. VII, Victorias City, Negros Occidental Deadline19 Mar 2024 4621635 REHABILITATION/RECONSTRUCTION OF SUMAKWEL BRIDGE APPROACH (Brgy. Malandog, Hamtic, Antique)/NEG. PROC. NO. K-2023-161(SC) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4621637 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEALS AND SNACKS FOR THE CONDUCT OF VARIOUS CAPACITY-BUILDING TRAININGS IN THE PROVINCES OF ROMBLON AND PALAWAN UNDER THE SOCIAL PREPARATION AND FISHERIES PR Deadline18 Mar 2024 4622274 Printing of Diplomas for the 433 Graduates of UPOU (OUR) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4622285 PURCHASE/DELIVERY OF CUSTOMIZED OFFICE STAMPS FOR USE IN DPWH-LUSDEO Deadline28 Feb 2024 4622293 Office Supplies (Bond Paper, etc.) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4622298 Procurement of Bondpaper for Quarterly Test Deadline01 Mar 2024 4622438 Procurement of Bond Paper to be used for document and test papers of Digos City National High School Deadline04 Mar 2024 4622439 Procurement of Bondpaper for Quarterly Test Deadline01 Mar 2024 4622441 2024-01-005 - Procurement/Supply of Bond Paper- A4 size; 80gsm; (210mmx297mm), Parchment Paper A4 size; 100/pck and other items for Office Consumables for Training Supplies 1st to Deadline01 Mar 2024 4622443 30 reams A4 Bond Paper Deadline01 Mar 2024 4622444 (PTA-SEF-FUND) BOND PAPER FOR REPRODUCTION OF ACTIVITY SHEETS, SUMMATIVE TESTS AND EXAMINATIONS Deadline28 Feb 2024 4622445 PURCHASE OF BOND PAPER TO BE USED IN VARIOUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS OF DEPED MARIVELES Deadline06 Mar 2024 4622447 24GAF0008SVP, PURCHASE/DELIVERY OF CUSTOMIZED OFFICE STAMPS FOR USE IN DPWH-LUSDEO Deadline28 Feb 2024 4622577 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT MFFTC KABACAN,COTABATO PROVINCE FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR (2ND POSTING) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4622795 Request for Quotation for The Procurement of Go Pro Cameras and Tactical Sling Bags for LDRRM Office Deadline01 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us