Philippines Tenders - 18 April 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

687 tenders published in Philippines on 18 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 18 April 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Meters, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Medals & Coins.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 18 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Meters, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4924602 7 (PB-02-0151-2024-01-0004-0418-0059) 7TH PB CY2024 SERVICES FOR THE DEMONSTRATION PROJECT ON PROMOTING ENERGY-EFFICIENT AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEMS FOR THE DOE BUILDINGS UNDER THE GO Deadline09 May 2024 4924603 24OF0177 - RETROFITTING / STRENGTHENING OF BRIDGE - TULLAHAN BR. 2 (SB) (B02351LZ) ALONG FAIRVIEW AVE, QUEZON CITY Deadline08 May 2024 4924604 6 (PB-05-0151-2024-03-0122-0418-0058) 7TH PB CY2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECTROPHOTOMETER FOR CY 2024 Deadline09 May 2024 4924605 INVITATION TO BID FOR PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS ANTI-INFECTIVE DRUGS IB No. 24-64 Deadline07 May 2024 4924606 One (1) Lot Preventive Maintenance of Three (3) FM200 Automatic Fire Suppression System at Main Complex, BSPSecurity Plant Complex, Quezon City for a Period of Three (3) years as p Deadline23 May 2024 4924607 4 (PB-02-0151-2024-02-0064-0418-0056) 7TH PB CY2024 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS ICT SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION UNDER THE NATIONAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND CONSERVATION PR Deadline09 May 2024 4924608 Construction of Riverwall Protection, Salog River, Brgy. Tubang, Maasin, Iloilo Deadline29 Apr 2024 4924609 CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING SPACE NEAR CAS Deadline14 May 2024 4924610 24LB0113 - Construction of Rainwater Collector System (RWCS); a.) Catalunan Pequeño Elementary School, Davao City; b.) Catalunan Pequeño National High School, Davao City; c.) Cat Deadline09 May 2024 4924612 PR-2024-0850 Procurement of One (1) Unit Brand New Hauling Truck of PAO Deadline07 May 2024 4924613 INVITATION TO BID FOR REPRODUCTION AND PRINTING OF IEC MATERIALS AND FORMS IB No. 24-60 Deadline07 May 2024 4924614 24CSEG01-Consulting Services for Subsurface Exploration – Palawan 3rd District Engineering Office FY -2024, Puerto Princesa City and Aborlan Palawan Deadline25 Apr 2024 4924615 24BE0091- CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP) – ACCESS ROADS AND/OR BRIDGES FROM THE NATIONAL ROAD/S LEADING TO MAJOR /STRATEGIC PUBLIC Deadline08 May 2024 4924616 Rehabilitation of Drainage Along Lateral A at Brgy. Mamatid, City of Cabuyao, Laguna Deadline07 May 2024 4924617 24HM0099 - MOOE - MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES AND OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES - MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE FACILI Deadline07 May 2024 4924618 PROJECT # 24-065 CIVIL WORKS FOR IMPROVEMENT OF BHS/CHO FACILITY - BRGY. ANOS, BRGY. SAN DIEGO ZONE 1 AND BRGY. KANLURANG PALALE, CITY OF TAYABAS Deadline07 May 2024 4924626 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 450 SACKS RICE OF UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 0612-24 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4924627 Supply and Delivery of Airconditioning Units for CGT's use. Deadline23 Apr 2024 4924648 Procurement of Rice (Military and Law Enforcement) Deadline09 May 2024 4924652 Procurement of Supplies for use in the conduct of Combat Strike Operations under POPS Plan Deadline24 Apr 2024 4924655 PURCHASE OF HAOUSE NUMBERING PLATES Deadline02 May 2024 4924970 Rehabilitation of Paging System Deadline29 Apr 2024 4924986 Supply and Door-to-Door Delivery of Supplementary Learning Resources (SLRs) for Library Hubs Deadline14 May 2024 4924988 ONE JOB ORDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED SPACE WITH STAGE AND PATHWAY located at SAN GUILLERMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, SAN GUILLERMO, HAGONOY, DAVAO DEL SUR all in accordance to p Deadline07 May 2024 4924989 24GAG0004-Repair of DPWH Pangasinan 1st DEO Records and Laboratory Facility, Brgy. Poblacion, Alaminos City, Pangasinan Deadline07 May 2024 4924991 Construction of Otop (one Stop, One Product)Hub at People's Palace Barangay RH-10, Cotabato City (Materials Only) Deadline07 May 2024 4924993 24JI0090 – Repair/Reconstruction of Permanent Bridges - Gondong Br. 2 (B00479MN), Zamboanga Sibugay Deadline07 May 2024 4924996 REPAIR/ IMPROVEMENT OF SCHOOL FACILITIES, SAN RAFAEL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, BRGY. SAN RAFAEL III, CITY OF SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN Deadline07 May 2024 4925098 PBD 24-067A Infrastructure and Construction Project for the Repainting of the College of Science buildings Facade in the National Science Complex (Reposting of Two (2) Packages) Deadline09 May 2024 4925103 38. Purchase of 3,304 sets of Student’s Table and Chair Secondary with Logo to be distributed to selected public secondary schools in the Division of Batangas. Deadline09 May 2024 4925138 PURCHASE OF SPORTING GOODS FOR USE IN DIFFERENT BARANGAYS OF THE PROVINCE Deadline07 May 2024 4925155 Supply, Installation, supervision and user training of local intercom and paging system at Kapatagan Provincial Hospital Deadline09 May 2024 4925157 INVITATION TO BID FOR CATERING SERVICES, VENUE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR VARIOUS CAPABILITY BUILDING ACTIVITIES IN THE PROVINCE OF SORSOGON FOR THE PERIOD AUGUST-DECEMBER 2024 IB No. 2 Deadline07 May 2024 4925161 Procurement of one unit service vehicle for PGO use. Deadline09 May 2024 4925165 33. Supply and Installation of Air-conditioning units for the upgrade of the capability of PG-ENRO Batangas Environment Laboratory Deadline09 May 2024 4925168 PRN 057-DRUG TEST KITS-MO-GOODS-2024 Deadline14 May 2024 4925170 Expansion of Level III Water System (Phase 2) located @ Barangays Day-as & Buagsong, Cordova, Cebu Deadline14 May 2024 4925173 REHABILITATION OF MUNICIPAL STREET LIGHTS Deadline07 May 2024 4925174 One (1) Lot of Contact Center Outsourcing for the Intellectual Property Office of the Philippines (IPOPHL) Deadline08 May 2024 4925178 PROCUREMENT OF COSTUMES, PROPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR KASADYAAN FESTIVAL 2024 Deadline07 May 2024 4925179 PBD 24-107 Construction of Materials Recovery Facility, Perimeter Fence & Miscellaneous Works for the Molave Residence Hall Deadline09 May 2024 4925180 21. Construction of Street Lighting System @ Municipality of San Juan, Batangas (package of 3) (a. Brgy. Catmon, b. Brgy. Pinagbayanan, c. Brgy. Poctol) Deadline09 May 2024 4925184 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMONIUM SULFATE Deadline25 Apr 2024 4925187 COMPLETION OF 3 UNITS CACAO PROCESSING CENTER - 3RD BIDDING Deadline25 Apr 2024 4925189 24CE0330: Construction of Drainage Structure, Barangay Bantug, Talavera, Nueva Ecija Deadline07 May 2024 4925192 24CE0328: Installation of Signage-Warning, Advisory and Regulatory Signs, Pavement Markings, and Street Lights along Tarlac - Guimba Rd via Victoria (S00911LZ) - K0151 + 856 - K015 Deadline07 May 2024 4925197 24CE0328: Installation of Signage-Warning, Advisory and Regulatory Signs, Pavement Markings, and Street Lights along Tarlac - Guimba Rd via Victoria (S00911LZ) - K0151 + 856 - K015 Deadline07 May 2024 4925200 PROCUREMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION AND HARDWARE SUPPLIES (RE-BID) Deadline09 May 2024 4925202 GIBAC-ITB-GS-20240229-01 - Electrical Power Supply Line for the 25TR Precision Air-Conditioning Unit Deadline09 May 2024 4925204 REHABILITATION OF MUNICIPAL STREET LIGHTS Deadline07 May 2024 4925206 PBD 24-107 Construction of Materials Recovery Facility, Perimeter Fence & Miscellaneous Works for the Molave Residence Hall Deadline09 May 2024 4925208 21. Construction of Street Lighting System @ Municipality of San Juan, Batangas (package of 3) (a. Brgy. Catmon, b. Brgy. Pinagbayanan, c. Brgy. Poctol) Deadline09 May 2024 4925211 PBG-2024-04-23 PROCUREMENT OF FARM ANIMALS FOR LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION (ECONOMIC RECOVERY PROGRAM FOR LIVESTOCK GROWERS) Deadline25 Apr 2024 4925215 PROCUREMENT OF ACRYLIC STAGE (FLOORING) FOR BURAUEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE Deadline07 May 2024 4925219 24CA0088 - Convergence and Special Support Program – Rainwater Collector System Deadline08 May 2024 4925223 Supply & Delivery of Three (3) units Brand New Generating Set Grants/Donation from PAGCOR, Himamaylan City Deadline08 May 2024 4925324 Supply and Delivery of Construction Supplies and Materials to be used for the Construction of CLSU Pathwalk and Parking Area Deadline14 May 2024 4925327 24FB0154: Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Faciliti Deadline07 May 2024 4925330 Procurement of 1 Lot Security Services; PR No. 24-0859 dated March 18, 2024; SN 93 - 2024 Deadline09 May 2024 4925595 Supply Delivery of Kitchen Tools Deadline02 May 2024 4925611 International and Domestic Courier Delivery Services for WHO-WPRO Deadline18 May 2024 4925669 FAOPH- Tender No 2024 FAPHI FAPHI 126801 - Provision of Accommodation Venue and Meals on 29-31 May 2024 Clark Angeles City Pampanga Deadline28 Apr 2024 4925763 24AB0073 – CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING IN POBLACION BRGY. LYDIA, MARCOS, ILOCOS NORTE Deadline08 May 2024 4925800 Pacific Disaster Resilience Program (Phase 4) - Deadline23 Apr 2024 4926016 REPAINTING WORKS for APRON, TAXIWAY and RUNWAY DAY MARKERS and MARKINGS at ILOILO AIRPORT Deadline08 May 2024 4926028 Consulting Services for the Detailed Engineering Design (DED) and Construction Management and Supervision (CMS) for the Proposed Repair and Overlay of Runway 04/22 at MCIA Deadline07 Jun 2024 4926029 Construction of Fence at Slaughterhouse, Brgy. Cangatba Deadline24 Apr 2024 4926344 Purchase of Construction Supplies for Repainting of Municipal Slaughter House @ Gil Sanchez, Labason, ZN. Deadline23 Apr 2024 4926386 RFQ 2024-04-0372 - CT Procurement of Heat Press Machine and Laser Cutter Engraving Machine Deadline24 Apr 2024 4926503 Service provider for the Airfare Ticket, Hotel Accomodation and Airport-Hotel Transport of participants to PHILLBO National Convention, Waterfront Hotel, Cebu City on April 22-25, Deadline22 Apr 2024 4926557 Purchase of Vehicle parts for use of all Mobile Patrol Cars issued to Silay Component City Police Station in maintaining of Peace and Order in Silay City. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4926562 Geographical Information System (GIS) Mapping for Community-Based Monitoring System (CBMS) of the Municipality of Alcala, Pangasinan Deadline26 Apr 2024 4926778 Supply of Water Meter 1/2 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4927034 ADB Loan No. 4432-PHI and AIIB Loan No. (TBP) ADB Project P52310-001 – Republic of the Philippines: Bataan-Cavite Interlink Bridge Project AIIB Project P000724 – Philippines Ba Deadline11 Jun 2024 4927035 ADB Loan No. 4432-PHI and AIIB Loan No. (TBP) ADB Project P52310-001 – Republic of the Philippines: Bataan-Cavite Interlink Bridge Project AIIB Project P000724 – Philippines Ba Deadline11 Jun 2024 4927047 Event Organizer for RTU-PHC Workshop 20240708 - APW Deadline01 May 2024 4927126 Consulting Services for the Detailed Engineering Design including Topographic Survey, Hydrographic Survey, Design Analyses and Geotechnical Investigation of Various Bridges, Flood Deadline24 Apr 2024 4927127 Supply, delivery and installation of Portable Satellite Internet Subscription with Router for Lingkod Pag-IBIG on Wheels (LPOW) Mindanao Deadline22 Apr 2024 4927129 Consulting Services for the Detailed Engineering Design including Topographic Survey, Hydrographic Survey, Design Analyses and Geotechnical Investigation of Various Bridges, Flood Deadline24 Apr 2024 4927133 Procurement of CMDF Course-on-Demand Learning Platform Deadline23 Apr 2024 4927197 Supply Antenna for Radio Communication System of LGU Dinalupihan Deadline22 Apr 2024 4927198 License for Cybersecurity Enterprise Subscription Deadline22 Apr 2024 4927210 RFQ No. 24-152: Supply and Delivery of PVC ID card and Colored Ribbon for Existing Matica M310 ID Printer (2 Line Items) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4927214 Procurement of PWd and Senior Citizens' IDs and Booklets Deadline24 Apr 2024 4927215 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLIES FOR PRINTING OF CERTIFICATES, MEDALS AND SOUVENIR PROGRAM FOR COMPLETION CEREMONY Deadline26 Apr 2024 4927231 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLIES (MEDALS, CERTIFICATES, TROPHIES & PLAQUE) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4927242 PRINTING OF BOOKLETS AND ID'S FOR THE USE OF OSCA AND PDAO REGISTERED MEMBERS Deadline24 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us