Philippines Tenders - 24 May 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

521 tenders published in Philippines on 24 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Medals & Coins.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Philippines on 24 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5146799 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE SYSTEM SAN NICOLAS STREET BARANGAY 01, GUIUAN, EASTERN SAMAR Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146800 Bid No. 24-468 PROCUREMENT OF CATERING SERVICES - FOR LGU ACTIVITIES FOR 3RD QUARTER 2024 (MO) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146802 Food Provision for Various Trainings and Seminars – CRIO Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146803 Supply and Delivery of Office Supplies for different Municipal Offices Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146804 Supply and Delivery of Rubber Shoes for Learners of SDO-Pasig City S.Y. 2024-2025 – Education Unit Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146806 IMPROVEMENT AND EXPANSION OF WATER SYSTEM AT BRGY. DR. JOSE RIZAL, KATIPUNAN, ZDN Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146835 Contract ID No.23GZ00062, Supply and Delivery of One (1) Set Diesel Generator Deadline19 Jun 2024 5146836 CONSTRUCTION OF RICE PROCESSING CENTER III – WAREHOUSE IN TAYTAY, PALAWAN Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146837 invitation to bid for the Construction/Rehabilitation/Improvement of Various Infrastructure Projects under Cluster INFRA 06-006-2024, Legazpi City Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146838 Reblocking of Road at Centro 02, Lasam, Cagayan Deadline07 Jun 2024 5146839 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS FOR MAINTENANCE OF CGDWV FLOATING ASSETS Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146840 IB No. 24-142 Re-Bidding for Supply and Delivery of Various IV Fluids (3 Line Items - Framework Agreement) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146841 invitation to bid for the Expansion/Construction of Legazpi City Hospital Medical Arts (Phase II), Brgy. 37- Bitano, Legazpi City Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146842 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS EQUIPMENT OF APO REEF NATURAL PARK (PHP1,315,000) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146843 Provision of One (1) Lot Catering Services for the 1st National Convention of Election Officers; Pre-Election Readiness Assessment and Training of Trainers; 2024 PRAISE Awarding Ce Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146844 Procurement of Construction Supplies (Aggregates Sub-base Coarse Materials) under PR# 300(01)24-05-146(O) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146845 Procurement of Drugs and Medicine Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146846 Concreting of Farm to Market Road at Zone 03, Malinta, Lasam, Cagayan Deadline07 Jun 2024 5146847 LABOR AND MATERIALS OF THE SIMPLE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS ON NFRDI AquaBiz Schools (ABS) and Technology Business Incubation (TBI) Program Deadline31 May 2024 5146848 CONSTRUCTION OF DIVERSION WORKS AND CANAL STRUCTURES OF STO. TOMAS CIP Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146849 Procurement of Hardware and Construction Supplies under PR# 300(18)24-05-123(O) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146850 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED PUMP OF SALNGAN SPIP Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146851 DIRECT INTERNET ACCESS FOR THE GOVERNMENT NETWORK OF CALAMBA CITY, LAGUNA, REGION IV-A (CALABARZON) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146852 Procurement of Construction Supplies (Aggregates Sub-base Coarse Materials, & etc.) under PR# 300(01)24-05-143(O) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146853 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Air-Conditioning units to be installed at various City Government Offices and Facilities in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146854 UPGRADING OF SCHOOL ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, MUZON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CITY OF SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146855 MEALS FOR THE CONDUCT OF SCHOOL-BASED TRAINING OF TEACHERS ON MATATAG CURRICULUM-CLUSTER 3 Deadline27 May 2024 5146856 CONCRETING OF BARANGAY ROAD AT PUROK 1 AT BARANGAY MENTERING, OZAMIZ CITY Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146857 CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD CONTROL SYSTEM @Brgy. Bato, Bacon District, Sorsogon City Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146858 PURCHASE OF MOTOR VEHICLE FOR ROAD CONSTRUCTION AND WASTE MANAGEMENT AND FOR CONSTRUCTION, IMPROVEMENT, REHABILITATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ROADS, BRIDGES AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE, A Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146859 Contract for the Supply of One (1) Lot Telecom Onboard Communication Equipment (Passenger Emergency Intercom Unit (PEIU), 8-Port Industrial Managed Layer 2 Switches, etc.) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146860 REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF HEROES PARK AT BARANGAY BAYBAY TRIUNFO, OZAMIZ CITY Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146861 PROCUREMENT FOR THE FOOD AND ROOM ACCOMMODATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF BENCHMARKING AND CAPABILITY BUILDING ACTIVITIES OF BARANGAY COUNCILS ON SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT ON JUNE 14-16, 20 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146862 Construction of Stage and Comfort Room within the Newly Constructed Covered Court at Paloyon Elementary School, Brgy. Paloyon, Nabua, Camarines Sur Deadline31 May 2024 5146863 Labor and Materials for the Repair/Improvement of Infirmary Building at Civic Center, San Isidro, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146864 MEALS FOR THE CONDUCT OF SCHOOL-BASED TRAINING OF TEACHERS ON MATATAG CURRICULUM-CLUSTER 1 Deadline27 May 2024 5146865 Request for Expression of Interest for Letters of Agreement for the Provision of training on using the AWS and weatherboards to local government representatives from LGU Deadline27 May 2024 5146866 Request for Expression of Interest for a Letter of Agreement for the Conduct Training Needs Assessment TNA of youth who are engaged in Agriculture Deadline27 May 2024 5146882 invitation to bid for the Construction/ Improvement of Various Infrastructure Projects under Cluster Infra -06-005-2024, Legazpi City Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146884 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment (Chemistry Analyzer with Plastic Cuvette) under PR# 300(01)24-05-037(Q) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146885 DESIGN AND BUILD FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF COMMAND CENTER AND DRRM OFFICE BUILDING AT RED TRAINING CENTER COMPOUND CARUNCHO AVENUE, PASIG CITY Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146887 ITB No. DSWD7-PB-2024-39 Provision for Printing Services of Various Workbooks, Guidebooks, Modules and Forms for Tara Basa Tutoring Program Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146889 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Brand New Corn Planter and One (1) Unit Combine Harvester Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146892 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Brand New Mini Bus Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146893 24DK0121 - CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM – Special Road Fund – Motor Vehicle User’s Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239 – Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction/ Upgrading of Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146898 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Brand New Sports Utility Vehicle Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146932 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEALS FOR THE CONDUCT OF CGDEV ACTIVITIES FROM SECOND TO FOURTH QUARTER OF CY-2024 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146936 Provision of Janitorial / Manpower Services to Various Provincial Government of Cagayan Owned and Operated Buildings and Facilities for C.Y. 2024 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146938 PROCUREMENT OF EARLY WARNING DEVICE FOR LDRRMO NEW BUILDING/OPERATION CENTER - 1ST POSTING Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146941 INFRA-IMPROVEMENT OF CAESAR P. PEREZ MEMORIAL STADIUM AND MULTI-PURPOSE EVACUATION CENTER (INSTALLATION OF BASKETBALL GOAL SYSTEM, PVC VINYL SPORTS FLOORING, ELECTRONIC SCOREBOARD Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146943 Procurement of Marketing Collaterals for the Love the Philippines Activations through Sports Tourism Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146945 ITB No. DSWD7-PB-2024-38 Supply and Delivery of Enhanced Nutri-Bun for Supplementary Feeding Program for CY 2024 in Negros Oriental and Siquijor Province Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146947 ITB No. DSWD7-PB-2024-37 Supply and Delivery of Enhanced Nutri-Bun for Supplementary Feeding Program for CY 2024 in Bohol Province Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146948 24DK0120 - CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM – Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) – BIP – Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strateg Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146949 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VEHICLES (REPOSTING FOR LOT 2 – VANS) (PBGOODS-23-010) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146950 invitation to bid for Laboratory Supplies for Legazpi City Hospital-2nd quarter use Deadline11 Jun 2024 5146976 Concreting of Access Road Leading to Isolation Facility at Cawayanan, Mabini, Bohol Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146979 Construction of Drainage Canal Deadline13 Jun 2024 5146980 DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, SPLICING, TESTING AND ACCEPTANCE OF REGION VIII GOVERNMENT NETWORK (GOVNET) EXPANSION IN LEYTE (TACLOBAN CITY) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146981 CONSTRUCTION OF WASTE SEGREGATION BUILDING Deadline20 Jun 2024 5146982 Food, Accommodation, Training Supplies, and Van Rental for the implementation of the Farmers and Fisherfolk Enterprise Development Program Assistance Capability Building under Sagi Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146984 Procurement of Scanners and Projector Deadline17 Jun 2024 5146985 Baybay City Barangay Water System Development Project Deadline27 Jun 2024 5146986 ICT-BAC-ITB-GS-20240423-01 ACTIVE DIRECTORY FOREST RECOVERY PLATFORM WITH THREE (3) YEARS SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline19 Jun 2024 5146987 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY PATHWAYS Deadline31 May 2024 5146988 ICT-BAC-ITB-GS-20240502-01 CENTRAL NETWORK PACKET BROKER APPLIANCE FOR NETWORK AND SECURITY VISIBILITY WITH THREE (3) YEARS WARRANTY AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline19 Jun 2024 5146989 PB-06-18 Procurement of 20 sets of BASKETBALL ACRYLIC GLASS BOARD with RING & PADDING BOARD for the operationalization of City Sports Program (PR#100-24-05-01700) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146990 CONSTRUCTION OF FTMR IN ALL BARANGAYS Deadline31 May 2024 5146991 ITB NO. 2024-05-052 CONCRETING OF BARANGAY ROAD, Brgy. San Eduardo, Oras, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146992 INSTALLATION OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE Deadline31 May 2024 5146993 ICT-BAC-ITB-GS-20240425-01 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE TOOL FOR DEMOCRATIZING ANALYTICS AND DATA MODERNIZATION Deadline19 Jun 2024 5146995 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI PURPOSE HALL ADJOINING BARANGAY HALL AND LEGISLATIVE BUILDING, BRGY. MINTAL, TUGBOK DISTRICT, DAVAO CITY Deadline05 Jun 2024 5146996 ITB NO. 2024-05-051 CONCRETING OF BARANGAY ROAD, Brgy. Bahay, San Policarpo, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146997 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTING SERVICES FOR MALAPATAN SLAUGHTERHOUSE MALAPATAN,SARANGANI PROVINCE Deadline14 Jun 2024 5146998 “SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT WATER DISPENSER FOR PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR’S OFFICE” ITB No. G-2024-142 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5146999 ITB NO. 2024-05-049 BARANGAY ROAD CONCRETING, Brgy. Dao, Oras, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147000 ITB NO. 2024-05-048 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HALL, Brgy. San Miguel, San Julian, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147001 Procurement of Yearbook and Graduation Picture Package for the 2024 PNU Graduating Class Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147002 ITB NO. 2024-05-047 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (COVERED COURT) PHASE 2, Brgy. Guindalitan, Maydolong, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147003 Rehabilitation/Improvement of Sta. Lucia Elementary School Deadline17 Jun 2024 5147005 ITB NO. 2024-05-046 CONCRETING OF BARANGAY ROAD, Brgy. Mantang, Taft, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147006 ITB NO. 2024-05-044 CONCRETING OF BARANGAY ROAD, Brgy. Dampigan, Dolores, Eastern Samar Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147007 Construction of Senior Citizen’s Development Center (Phase 1) - ITB 060-2024 GQ Deadline17 Jun 2024 5147008 Concreting of Zapatara Local Access Road, Brgy. Anapao, Burgos, Pangasinan Deadline31 May 2024 5147011 Procurement of Security Services for the Philippine Normal University for FY 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147012 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Brand New Minibus (Coaster) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147013 Construction of Ebgineered Sanitary Landfill, Brgy. San Miguel, Burgos, Pangasinan Deadline31 May 2024 5147014 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FEMALE CATTLE FOR LIVESTOCK DISPERSAL PROGRAM Deadline17 Jun 2024 5147015 IB No. 24-141 Supply and Delivery of Ten Thousand (10,000) Liquified Petroleum Gas, Skid Tank 600 - 1,200kgs capacity, Five Hundred (500) Liquified Petroleum Gas, Cylinder at 50kgs Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147036 CY 2024 Basic Education Facilities Fund (BEFF) Electrification of Un-Energized Schools and Modernization of Electrical Systems On-Grid Schools (2nd Posting) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5147040 24CD0239 - Asset Preservation Program – Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads Manila North Road – K0018+(-636) – K0018+(-623) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147041 24L00254 Construction of Road with Bridge Component, Brgy. Kanaan, Kaputian District, Island Garden City of Samal, Davao del Norte Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147042 Consultancy Services for the Inventory and Structural Investigation Survey of all Marine Structures and its Accessories at Selected Ports Nationwide (Package 3) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5147043 Repair/Improvement/Upgrading of Ginagdanan Footbridge Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147044 24L00241 Construction of Road, Jct. Igacos Circumferential Road to Barangay San Remegio, Island Garden City of Samal, Davao del Norte Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147045 MG-A7T24-030/INFRA2024-AG7-013 CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL AT AGUS 6 SPILLWAY DOWNSTREAM Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147046 Completion of Basketball and Volleyball Court Phase 3 at Balay Paglaum, Capitol Compound, Malaybalay City Deadline18 Jun 2024 5147047 24L00240 Construction of Road, Mabunao to San Nicolas, Panabo City, Davao del Norte Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147048 Procurement of Mathematical Learning Resources (Manipulative Materials) Deadline31 May 2024 5147049 24L00227 Preventive Maintenance of Road Safety Asphalt Overlay with Road Safety Devices along Babak – Samal – Kaputian Road, K1522+000 – K1525+000, Davao del Norte Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147050 “Supply and Delivery of Nuclear Medicine Radiopharmaceutical Supplies and Reagents Deadline18 Jun 2024 5147051 Supply and Delivery of Five (5) Service Vehicles – BPLO (Re-bid) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5147052 Supply and Delivery of Heavy and Light Equipment Deadline11 Jun 2024 5147053 24GKK0006 - Supply and Delivery of Fuel to be used for DPWH-MOFDEO Service Vehicles and Equipment of All Section. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR INDIGENCY PROGRAM. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5147055 RENOVATION/ EXPANSION OF MUNICIPAL GYM (COMMERCIAL USE) AT BRGY. UNO, KATIPUNAN, ZDN Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147056 BARANGAY CANSAL-ING -ROAD CONCRETING, FARM -TO-MARKET ROAD Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147057 PB-06-18-24 Procurement of 466 Sacks of RICE for the use of CMO-Social Services - July to December 2024 for distribution to Peacekeepers (PR#100-24-05-01721) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5147058 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building for Sanitary Landfill - Matanubong, Galimuyod, Ilocos Sur Deadline17 Jun 2024 5147059 BARANGAY BATO -ROAD CONCRETING, FARM -TO-MARKET ROAD Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147063 Repair and Repainting of Passenger Terminal Building (Selected Areas) at Ipil Airport Deadline17 Jun 2024 5147065 Reblocking of Road Barangay Bayan, Orani, Bataan Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147066 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT (AIRCONS) Deadline31 May 2024 5147069 Installation of Solar Panels & accessories as Alternative Power Source for Municipal Hall Deadline13 Jun 2024 5147423 Pacific Disaster Resilience Program (Phase 4) - TA Coordinator (56138-001) Deadline28 May 2024 5147514 24DK0119 - Capital Outlay – Basic Educational Facilities Fund (BEFF) – Batch 1 : Construction of 4STY16CL, Luis Palad Integrated High School, City of Tayabas, Quezon Deadline13 Jun 2024 5148111 AE2024-05-157 CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION FOR PRE-K LEARNERS Deadline27 May 2024 5148113 Printing of Certificate of Completion and Moving Up Program Deadline27 May 2024 5148151 PRINTING OF CERTIFICATES FOR THE PRE-KINDERGARTEN PROGRAM MOVING UP CEREMONY Deadline27 May 2024 5148178 PROCUREMENT OF LEARNER'S CERTIFICATE HOLDER AND MEDALS Deadline27 May 2024 5148225 RFQ for E-Certificate used in Community Based Assessment Deadline27 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us