Philippines Tenders - 27 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

289 tenders published in Philippines on 27 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 27 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 27 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5731502 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building at Brgy. Cañogan Abajo Norte, Sto. Tomas, Isabela Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731504 Construction of 2CL Building at Punglo ES, Maria Aurora, Aurora Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731507 2024-09-004 WATER SYSTEM – BRGY. TAPON, DUMANJUG, CEBU Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731508 1 Lot Gen. Req. - Const. of 3 Storey 9 classroom bldg @ Sicayab Dip. City(04-0454) CEO Deadline19 Sep 2024 5731509 CONSTRUCTION OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT CENTERS INCLUDING MARKET AND WET MARKET, BRGY. BAYBAY NORTE, MIAGAO, ILOILO Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731510 Urban Development Specialist Deadline05 Sep 2024 5731517 Procurement of Disaster Risk Reduction Related Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2024 5731518 One (1) Lot - Supply and Delivery of Ten (10) units Portable Panel Board at BSP Head Office, as per BSP Technical Specifications Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731519 Procurement of Motor Vehicle Deadline18 Sep 2024 5731520 Procurement of Fuel Deadline18 Sep 2024 5731521 CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTHPATH AND RAILINGS AT CAPONGA, TUBLAY, BENGUET PHILIPPINES Deadline03 Sep 2024 5731522 PURCHASE OF RIFLE AND AMMUNITION FOR THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE CALUYA MUNICIPAL POLICE STATION Deadline23 Sep 2024 5731523 Procurement of Eco/Solid Waste Management Machineries to be used at MENRO, LGU-Mangatarem, Pangasinan-Negotiated Procurement (Two-Failed Biddings) Deadline23 Sep 2024 5731524 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD SUPPLIES FOR THE 14TH CYCLE SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING FOR CDC CHILDREN, CITY GOVERNMENT OF BALANGA, BATAAN Deadline03 Sep 2024 5731525 PROPOSED REPAIR/IMPROVEMENT OF WATER SYSTEM Brgy. Solsogon, Sta. Margarita, Samar Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731526 PROCUREMENT OF MANPOWER SERVICES FOR SAN PABLO MANUFACTURING CORPORATION AND LEGASPI OIL COMPANY, INC. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731527 Concreting of Farm - to - Market Road in Brgy. Calipayan, Mayorga, Leyte Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731528 Construction of Two-Storey Multi-Purpose Building in Brgy. Payao, Villaba, Leyte Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731529 Purchase & Delivery of Heavy Equipment for Disaster Quick Response and Rescue/Relief Operations of the PDRRMC of Ilocos Sur Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731530 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF GADGETS FOR SMART BMS AND PATROLLING OF TAMARAW CONSERVATION PROGRAM OFFICE FOR CY 2024 (PHP1,879,000) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5731531 Increasing the Capacity of College of Medicine – Procurement of Various Laboratory Fixtures and Office and Scientific Equipment for COM (Capital Outlay) Deadline02 Sep 2024 5731532 26 gallons Acid, muiratic, etc Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731533 28 units Walk Behind Rice Transplanter, etc.. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731534 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIX (6) BRAND NEW UNITS OF PASSENGER VAN FOR THE OFFICE FOR TRANSPORTATION SECURITY (OTS) Deadline19 Sep 2024 5731535 Purchase of One (1) Unit Garbage Compactor Truck, General Services Office Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731536 PROJECT # 24-142 CIVIL WORKS FOR IMPROVEMENT/CONCRETING OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD - BRGY. IPILAN LEADING TO BRGY. ALITAO, CITY OF TAYABAS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731537 MPW-GS-06-2024 Rental of Construction Equipment for FY 2023 Infrastructure Projects (Batch 2) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731538 Construction of Infrastructure Projects ITB 24-003 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5731539 PR-2024-3117 Procurement of Various Food Supplies of PGO Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731540 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building in Brgy. Malazarte, Matag-ob, Leyte Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731542 PROCUREMENT OF 1 LOT DRUGS AND MEDICINES Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731543 ReBid for PROJECT # 24-124 CIVIL WORKS FOR IMPROVEMENT/REHABILITATION OF CITY MONUMENTS - TAYABAS CITY (BRGY. SAN ROQUE 1, ROTUNDA & BRGY. ANGUSTIAS ZONE 4, TAAW) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731544 ITB-277 Procurement of Upgrading/Improvement of Road and Construction of Concrete Box Culvert, Brgy. Cahayagan, Carmen, Agusan del Norte Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731545 ITB-275 Procurement of Construction of Warehouse, Barangay Baleguian, Jabonga, Agusan del Norte Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731546 PR-2024-1386 Procurement of One (1) Unit Brand New (Pick-Up Type) (REBID) of PAO Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731548 Supply and Delivery of Various Construction Materials for the Planning/Reconfiguration/Renovation of Various BSP Offices in the Main Complex, as per Annex “1” and BSP Terms of Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731564 Purchase of Farm Machineries and Equipment Deadline20 Sep 2024 5731565 procurement of Ecological Solid Waste Collection, Transportation Services & Disposal Project to DENR Compliant Sanitary Landfill Deadline16 Sep 2024 5731566 PROCUREMENT OF 2 LOTS MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND LABORATORY INSTRUMENT Deadline17 Sep 2024 5731696 Events Management Services Contractor Deadline13 Sep 2024 5731701 SUPPLY OF FILLING MATERIALS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5731705 Re-advertisement 2nd - Refurbishment alteration to four Health Care Facilities in Fiji Central Division Deadline08 Sep 2024 5731706 VERY URGENT-INVITATION TO BID Tender no 2024 FAPHI FAPHI 123830-Procurement of Printing of Booklet and Calling cards Deadline28 Aug 2024 5731848 4034-GEO: Modern Skills for Better Jobs Sector Development Program, Subprogram 1 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5731900 Supply and Delivery of Salt Fertilizer – Agricultural Grade Deadline11 Sep 2024 5731905 Construction/Improvement of Two-Storey Multi-Purpose Building in Brgy. Bonifacio, Tabontabon, Leyte Deadline16 Sep 2024 5732651 Deputy Head of Secretariat Deadline02 Sep 2024 5732673 Purchase & Delivery of Vector-Borne (Dengue/Malaria) Disease Prevention Deadline30 Aug 2024 5733140 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5733141 PURCHASE OF BRAND-NEW PATROL VEHICLE TO BE USED FOR THE PEACE AND ORDER PROGRAM OF THE PROVINCE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5733142 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5733143 Purchase of Ten (10) Units Communication Portable Radio Handset Link with Antenna and Accessories, MDRRMO Deadline16 Sep 2024 5733144 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter Deadline29 Aug 2024 5733145 Supply and Delivery of Drone-Menro Deadline03 Sep 2024 5733146 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FOR THE REPAIR OF 1 UNIT SERVICE PATROL VEHICLE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5733147 DIRECT CONTRACTING Deadline02 Sep 2024 5734757 PURCHASE OF TWO ( 2 ) UNITS MOTORIZED BOAT FOR SEA PATROL Deadline03 Sep 2024 5734758 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734759 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS FOR TUPAD PROGRAM Deadline03 Sep 2024 5734760 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734761 7,186 package Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline02 Sep 2024 5734762 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734763 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734764 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734765 PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICES: REPAIR OF CALUYA SEA PATROL BOAT Deadline23 Aug 2024 5734766 PURCHASE OF RIFLE AND AMMUNITION FOR THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE CALUYA MUNICIPAL POLICE STATION Deadline23 Sep 2024 5734767 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734771 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734773 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734775 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734779 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS FOR TUPAD PROGRAM Deadline03 Sep 2024 5734791 Purchase of load cards for E-Guro volunteers Deadline29 Aug 2024 5734792 Purchase of Ten (10) Units Communication Portable Radio Handset Link with Antenna and Accessories, MDRRMO Deadline16 Sep 2024 5734793 Purchase of Four (4) sets of Thermal Imaging Device for Fighting with various specifications for the CDRRMO use in the City of Talisay Deadline29 Aug 2024 5734794 Procurement of Two (2) Patrol Boat Deadline16 Sep 2024 5734795 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5734796 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE SUPPLIES FOR STREET SWEEPERS AND MRF PERSONNEL, MENRO, LGU CANDELARIA QUEZON Deadline05 Sep 2024 5734797 FURNISHING LABOR, MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR THE INSTALLATION OF VHF ANTENNA AT BARANGAY OSMEÑA, BULAN, SORSOGON Deadline02 Sep 2024 5736211 Supply and Delivery of Various Materials and Weighing Scale for Cagayan Batanes Irrigation Management Office Maddarulug,Solana,Cagayan Deadline02 Sep 2024 5736239 Procurement of Flatform Weighing Scale, Generator Set- MA Deadline03 Sep 2024 5736240 Procurement of Flatform Weighing Scale, Generator Set- MA Deadline03 Sep 2024 5736294 Supply and Delivery of Various Materials and Weighing Scale for Cagayan Batanes Irrigation Management Office Maddarulug,Solana,Cagayan Deadline02 Sep 2024 5736460 ANTERIOR VITRECTOMY PACK FOR CENTURION Deadline28 Aug 2024 5737255 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 1 UNIT BIOMETRIC TIME ATTENDANCE EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Sep 2024 5737318 Design Development Implementation and Maintenance of Immunization Digital Heath Applications in the Philippines FOR PHILIPPINE-BASED COMPANIES ONLY Deadline18 Sep 2024 5737361 PAYMENT FOR SERVICE FEE FOR THE HYBRID DIGITAL PAYMENT SYSTEM (AICS PROGRAM OF DSWD) OF VARIOUS REGIONS UNDER SELBG AND SWLBG (ITB NO. RBAC IV-B 2024-003) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5737536 Printing, Supply And Delivery Of Ballot Secrecy Folder For The 2025 National And Local Elections Deadline13 Sep 2024 5737539 Provision Of Labor And Materials For The Printing Of Bucet Answer Sheets For Sy 2025-2026 For Bu Admissions Office Deadline28 Aug 2024 5737544 Supply And Delivery Of Barcode Label Printer And Sticker Deadline28 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us