Philippines Tenders - 19 September 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

676 tenders published in Philippines on 19 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 19 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5909246 Proposed Construction of Water System at Meycauayan West Central Integrated School, Hulo, City of Meycauayan, Bulacan Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909247 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of Various Inorganic Fertilizer Deadline09 Oct 2024 5909248 CONSTRUCTION OF EVACUATION CENTER (PHASE II), BRGY. CUBAY SERMON, SIBALOM, ANTIQUE (Brgy. Cubay Sermon, Sibalom, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-182 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909249 PURCHASE OF SERVICE VEHICLE FOR THE LEGISLATIVE OFFICE Deadline07 Oct 2024 5909250 Procurement of Works for the Establishment of Plant Nursery Facility with Automated Micro-Sprinkler Irrigation System (By Lot) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5909251 PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLES Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909278 PROCUREMENT OF PRIVATE MILLING SERVICES OF NFA REGION X FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5909279 Supply and Delivery of Grocery Packs to be Distributed to Tobacco Farmers in the Municipality of Roxas, Isabela Deadline26 Sep 2024 5909280 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD CANAL - LEONES EAST Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909281 PURCHASE OF SURVEYING EQUIPMENT FOR SURVEY PURPOSES, AS IT ENHANCES THE ACCURACY OF GPS DATA IN REAL TIME, MAKE IT CRUCIAL FOR TASKS THAT REQUIRE PRECISE POSITIONING UNDER PURCHASE Deadline10 Oct 2024 5909282 PICK-UP, HAULING AND DISPOSAL OF RESIDUAL WASTE FROM MUNICIPAL RCA & MRF TO PRIVATE SANITARY LANDFILL Deadline26 Sep 2024 5909289 MG-A5T24-003-UPGRADING & INSTALLATION OF COMPUTERIZED MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CMMS) Deadline10 Oct 2024 5909290 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR CY 2024 (BATCH 30) - BAC-IB No.: 2024-119 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5909291 Proposed Construction of Movable Modular Manufacturing Engineering Technology (MET) Laboratory at USTP-CDO Campus CY 2024 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909294 Rehabilitation and Improvement of the Electrical Supply System of the Hospital IB No. 2024-21 BAC B Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909306 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEALS FOR VARIOUS EVENTS FOR VARIOUS OFFICES OF THE CITY GOVERNMENT OF CALOOCAN (SUBJECT TO FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5909309 Supply and Delivery of DOC Equipment Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909362 National Finance and Economic Specialist Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909363 Accelerating Climate Transitions through Green Finance in Southeast Asia - ASEAN Climate Finance Policy Platform Manager Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909364 Procurement Consultant Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909365 Gender Specialist Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909366 Horticulture Expert (Institutional Development and/or Plant Virology) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909367 Horticulture Expert and Project Coordinator Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909369 Digital and Leadership Skills Training Program for Credo Bank Managers Deadline03 Oct 2024 5909370 Development of the detailed engineering project for the construction and restoration of five existing canals and one ten-day regulation basin located in Chui, Osh, Jalal-Abad and B Deadline19 Oct 2024 5909371 Plant Pathologist (Senior Scientist) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909372 Plant Pathologist (Senior Scientist) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909373 Plant Pathologist (Young Professional) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909374 TA Coordination and Administration Specialist (Natl) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5909375 International Innovation Specialist (Economic Value Chain Analysis) to support PHI PRISTINE Deadline21 Sep 2024 5910204 Development of e-Learning Course on Basic ICT and Cybersecurity for the Philippine Judicial Academy PHILJA Deadline10 Oct 2024 5910716 69. CALIBRATION, CERTIFICATION AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE AUTOMATED ICU BED W/ WEIGHING SCALE MANUFACTURER: SAIKANG Deadline11 Oct 2024 5910718 88. CALIBRATION, CERTIFICATION AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF WEIGHING SCALE Deadline11 Oct 2024 5910735 PURCHASE OF PUSH CART TROLLEY HEAVY DUTY AND WEIGHING SCALE Deadline25 Sep 2024 5910763 Item 2 - One (1) Pc. Hand Pallet with Weighing Scale as per BSP Technical Specifications and Terms and Conditions Deadline25 Sep 2024 5910788 Repair and Calibration of Weighing Machine Used in ATOME Operations within NMDEO Jurisdiction Deadline24 Sep 2024 5910789 Purchase of Weighing Scale Deadline23 Sep 2024 5910798 Purchase of 1 pc. Fire Extinguisher, 12 pcs. Spring Balance and 1 pc. Weighing Scale Deadline23 Sep 2024 5910802 Procurement of Lagaraw, Weighing Scale & Knapsack Sprayer of PSWDO Deadline23 Sep 2024 5911277 Co-creating user and health worker feedback mechanisms using a Human Centred Design HCD approach Deadline10 Oct 2024 5911587 24CB-GSC-540 PROCUREMENT OF SURVEY EQUIPMENT FOR CEO Deadline08 Oct 2024 5911982 CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD CONTROL PROJECT (DIKE) (Poblacion, Patnongon, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-176 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5912032 Supply and Delivery of Motorized Banca for the Public Employment Service Office, Ormoc City. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5912033 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOTS I AND II: SPARE PARTS, OIL, AND LUBRICANT FOR NISSAN NAVARRA VL 2018 MODEL AND TOYOTA HI-LUX ZJE 538 OF THE CONSTRUCTION SECTION, ODIONGAN, ROMBLON Deadline08 Oct 2024 5912036 PURCHASE OF FULLY AUTOMATED URINE PARTICLE TO BE USED FOR LABORATORY PURPOSES OF GINGOOG CITY UNITED DIAGNOSTICS AND LABORATORIES UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NUMBER 40-2024-08-1545 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5912247 PROVISION OF JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR DFPC MANILA – Lot 1 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5912280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADDITIONAL MATHEMATICAL LEARNING RESOURCES (MANIPULATIVE MATERIALS) - REPOST Deadline08 Oct 2024 5912283 Concreting of Magsalangi Farm-to-Market Road Deadline22 Oct 2024 5913897 Adult Nutritional for Tube Feeding Patients Deadline25 Sep 2024 5913901 ORAL NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENT Deadline23 Sep 2024 5913931 SSDD-24-FOODSTUFF-1262 - ADULT NUTRITIONAL MILK POWDER Deadline08 Oct 2024 5914129 CMO-CADAC-CONDUCT OF RANDOM DRUG TEST TO THE BARANGAY DRUG SURRENDERERS AND GOV'T PERSONNELS FOR 2024 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5914427 Purchase of Audio & Visual Equipment 2024-08-1038 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5914478 UPLB-RQ-9-380-24-RES AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Sep 2024 5915523 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLE Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915527 INF ITB 24-114 Installation of Pavement Markings and Road Signs along Jct. Sto. Niño - New Pangasinan - Concepcion, Koronadal City, South Cotabato Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915528 Rehabilitation of Manila Transmitter Facilities Deadline08 Oct 2024 5915529 Purchase of van for Mayor's Office. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915530 UPGRADING OF FARM-TO-MARKET ROAD AT BARANGAY BAZAR Deadline03 Oct 2024 5915533 Supply and Delivery of Sports Apparel for Joyful Cup 2024 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5915535 Supply and Delivery of Various Construction Materials Deadline30 Sep 2024 5915536 Improvement of 3-Storey, 6 Classroom School Building at Caysio, Santa Maria, Bulacan Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915538 Purchase of One (1) Unit of Motor Vehicle for Disaster Response and Rescue at Brgy. Sandalan, Ibaan, Batangas Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915539 Improvement of Elevator at Legislative Building at Poblacion, Santa Maria, Bulacan Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915541 Improvement/Rehabilitation of Local Road at Tumana, Santa Maria, Bulacan Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915543 PUBLIC BIDDING FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED ORTHOPEDIC POSITIONING ADDITIONAL ACCESSORIES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Oct 2024 5915547 PR No. 100-2024-1152, 1153, 1154 - Procurement of medical equipments Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915548 Public Bidding for the Supply and Delivery of Aggregate Subbase Course for the Rehabilitation of Malitbog - Gebioan Provincial Road (Portion) Tapaz, Capiz, under ITB No. 2024-114R Deadline16 Oct 2024 5915551 INFRA-2024-09-10 CONSTRUCTION OF THE OFFICE OF THE BUILDING OFFICIAL (PHASE II) / CONSTRUCTION OF OBO BUILDING, PHASE III, BRGY. SAN JOSE RF24-8000-7C, 1SAIP24-8000RF-C-y Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915552 REHAB/IMPROVEMENT OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD Deadline09 Oct 2024 5915553 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HEALTH STATION AT BARANGAY SAN ROMAN Deadline09 Oct 2024 5915554 PBD 24-246 Desktop Computers Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915596 Renewal of Subscription and Maintenance for Automated Enterprise Satellite Image Processing System Deadline08 Oct 2024 5915647 Supply & Delivery of GPS Equipment for Water System Project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5916086 Replacement of Exposed Main Conductors at Transformer Pad Deadline24 Sep 2024 5916138 Renewal of Subscription and Maintenance for Automated Enterprise Satellite Image Processing System. Deadline08 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us