Philippines Tenders - 4 October 2024 (Page 5 of 5)

906 tenders published in Philippines on 4 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 4 October 2024, across industries like Meters, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Philippines on 4 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6024928 LCWD-2024-117 VOLUMETRIC WATER METERS Deadline18 Oct 2024 6024929 RFQ 2024-017- Supply and delivery of 40 pcs water meter Deadline10 Oct 2024 6024959 PRN 009-BRGY-ID CARD PRINTER-PAL-2024 Deadline18 Oct 2024 6024992 Obando National High School - School Card Printing Deadline11 Oct 2024 6024993 Printing and Delivery of Pupils’ Identification Cards with Labelled Lace Deadline08 Oct 2024 6025335 Supply and Delivery of Materials and Installation of Four (4) units Collapsible Modular Ammunition Storage for 501IBde, 5ID, PA Deadline24 Oct 2024 6025374 Supply and Delivery of Materials and Installation of Five (5) units Collapsible Modular Ammunition Storage for 503IBde, 5ID, PA Deadline24 Oct 2024 6025388 25HA0026 – Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction/ Upgrading of Damaged Paved Roads – Tertiary Roads – Tagbilaran City-Corella-Sikatuna-Loboc Rd – K0009 + 000 – K0009 + 486 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6025397 Supply of Ship Spares Deadline15 Oct 2024 6025436 Purchase of SWAT Equipment use at Kalibo Police Station, Kalibo, Aklan Deadline11 Oct 2024 6025474 Supply and Delivery of Operational Equipment for the Enforcement and Security Service (ESS) Deadline23 Oct 2024 6025489 Internet Subscription Services Deadline24 Oct 2024 6025490 25GL0010 - REHABILITATION / MAJOR REPAIR OF BRIDGE - SU-AY BY PASS BR. (B00196NR) ALONG SU-AY BY PASS RD Deadline24 Oct 2024 6025494 Supply and Delivery of one (1) Lot Various Fittings and Accessories for Air and Water Pipes for Mine 3 Coal Project Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025496 25HD0014 ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System – Network Development Program – Construction of By-Pass and Diversion Roads – Carcar Bypass R Deadline23 Oct 2024 6025544 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILITARY, POLICE, AND TRAFFIC SUPPLIES (MC1) Deadline08 Oct 2024 6025567 Personal Protective Equipment/Gears (PPE/G) for Municipal Rescuers for DRR/CCA related response-MDRRMO Deadline11 Oct 2024 6025659 25FM0008 Asset Preservation Program – Construction/ Upgrading/ Rehabilitation of Drainage Along National Roads – Tertiary Roads – Sn Fernando-Talisay Rd – K0001 + 842 � Deadline24 Oct 2024 6025711 Supply and delivery of tactical pants to be delivered at MDRRMO, this Municipality Binanogonan, Rizal Deadline07 Oct 2024 6025715 Supply and delivery of tactical shirts and patches to be delivered at MDRRMO, this Municipality Binangonan, Rizal Deadline07 Oct 2024 6025883 PURCHASE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS Deadline29 Oct 2024 6025893 Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance Activities of Sokol Aircraft Deadline23 Oct 2024 6025901 Higher Education Expert - Bhutan Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025902 Consultant - Data Analytics - 2 under Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of PMJAY Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025903 Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) Expert - Biostatistician under Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of PMJAY Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025904 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025905 Coordination Consultant Deadline13 Oct 2024 6025906 PMO Water Supply and Sewage Engineer Deadline17 Oct 2024 6025907 Development Expert (Social Dimensions of Just Transition) Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025908 Research Expert under Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of PMJAY Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025909 National Water Supply Specialist Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025910 Procurement Specialist (National) Deadline17 Oct 2024 6025911 Consultant - Data Analytics - 1 under Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of PMJAY Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025912 Industry Development/Governance Expert Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025913 IT Consultant 2 Deadline13 Oct 2024 6025914 PPP and Industry Engagement Coordinator Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025915 Copy Editor Deadline17 Oct 2024 6025916 National Coordination and Administrative Assistant Deadline10 Oct 2024 6025918 IT Consultant 1 Deadline13 Oct 2024 6025919 IT Consultant 3 Deadline13 Oct 2024 6026323 Vegetation Control (2 Phases) At Bicol International Airport Deadline08 Oct 2024 6026740 25HI0005 - CSSP: Special Road Fund – Motor Vehicle User’s Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239 – Preventive Maintenance – Primary Roads along Cebu North Hagnaya Wharf Rd – K00 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6026741 25GK0039 - Construction of Upstream and Downstream Dam River Bank Protection, Malogo Irrigation Project, Silay City, Negros Occidental Deadline24 Oct 2024 6026742 21SDF-Ca: Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials Lot III Deadline23 Oct 2024 6026743 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS EQUIPMENT: COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS-MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-SULU Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027203 IMPROVEMENT OF RCEF RICE PROCESSING SYSTEM (RPS)2 WARE HOUSE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6027204 PROCUREMENT OF 35,000 NOCHE BUENA FOOD PACK FOR USE OF CAVITE CITY Deadline25 Oct 2024 6027205 Construction of Drainage Canal at A. Luna St., Brgy. Quisao, Pililla, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027206 25GG0038 – CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SLOPE PROTECTION STRUCTURE – LAMBUNAO-INCA RD – K0057+150 – K0057+190, K0057+522 – K0057+562, K0057+852 – K0057+907 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6027207 Construction of Multi-purpose Building (materials, labor & equipment rental) MDOC Campus, Hijo, Maco, Davao de Oro Deadline29 Oct 2024 6027208 Improvement of Ynares Multi-Purpose Covered Court at Eastwood Greenview Phase 5, Brgy. San Isidro, Montalban, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027209 Repair/Repainting of Ynares Multi-Purpose Covered Court at Eastwood Greenview Phase 5, Brgy. San Isidro, Montalban, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027210 25N00004; MAHARLIKA HIGHWAY (AGUSAN-DAVAO SECT) – K1288+979 – K1290+000 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027211 Repair/Repainting of Ynares Multi-Purpose Covered Court at Brgy. Balite, Montalban, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027212 25ID0020 - Construction of Road,Barangay Tinambacan-Pitogo,Jaro,Leyte Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027213 Improvement of Roads at M.L. Quezon St., Brgy. Libid and L. Flores St., Brgy. Lunsad, Binangonan, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027214 Procurement of Drugs and Medicines for the use of the Constituents of the Municipality of Marantao @ Marantao, LDS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027215 SLOPE PROTECTION (YAGONG AREA) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6027216 25ID0019 - Construction of Concrete Road, Barangay Sapsap-Barangay Cancaraja,Pastrana,Leyte Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027217 INVITATION TO BID FOR SECURITY & SAFETY DEVICES, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT (BID NO. 241023-01) Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027218 Concreting of Farm to Market Road Extension at Sta. Ana St., Brgy. 3rd District, JalaJala, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027219 Concreting of Various Roads (Road Lot 1, Road Lot 2, Road Lot 3, Road Lot 4 and Road Lot 5) with CHB Side Protection at Urban Ville 1, Brgy. Mahabang Parang, Binangonan, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027220 Supply and Delivery of DOST-ASTI’s Various Software Subscriptions (Early Procurement Activity) Deadline22 Oct 2024 6027221 Construction of Drainage Canal at J.P. Rizal St., (portion) Purok 2 and 3, Brgy. Subay, Cardona, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027223 Procurement of Food Meals for the use of Various Programs of the Municipality of Marantao @ Marantao, LDS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027224 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS AT BRGY. MARANGAS Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027225 25ID0018 - Construction of Concrete Road, Barangay Jabong-Barangay Mercaduhay,Tabontabon,Leyte Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027226 Ref. No. 2024-10-004 (INFRA): Construction of Various Community Facilities with Land Development in Camarin, Caloocan City Deadline29 Oct 2024 6027227 INFR-2024-10-06 COMPLETION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT REGIONAL CENTER, BARANGAY BALINTAWAK 1SAIP24-8000RF-C-t Deadline11 Oct 2024 6027228 25GB0001 - Reconstruction to Concrete Pavement - Iloilo-Antique Rd - K0109+181 – K0110+000, Belison, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027229 Construction of Drainage Canal with Concrete Reblocking (portion) at S. Ulang St., Brgy. Tatala, Binangonan, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027230 25ID0017 - Construction of Concrete Road, Barangay Alegria - Barangay Balante, Julita, Leyte Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027231 25ID0016 - Construction of Road,Barangay Canlampay,Carigara,Leyte Deadline23 Oct 2024 6027232 25GB0016 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Paningayan NHA Housing, Culasi, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027233 Procurement of Welfare Goods for the use of the Constituents of Marantao @ Marantao, LDS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027237 Construction of Drainage Canal at A. Fererra St., Brgy. Santiago, Baras, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027238 Supply & Delivery of Assorted Fruits and Vegetables to be used for the Bataan Healthy School Setting BHSS Program Phase 1 – HLA Implementation from Day 1 to Day 25 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027240 25GB0012 - Construction of Flood Control Structure along Dalanas River, Brgy. San Antonio, Barbaza, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027242 PROCUREMENT OF ONE UNIT CUSTOMIZED MOBILE TRUCK VAN Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027244 Construction of Drainage Canal with Concreting of Road at Capt. Blas St., Brgy. San Roque, Angono, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027247 25GB0010 - Construction of Seawall, Brgy. Pajo, Libertad, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027248 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF BARANGAY HALL AT BARANGAY GULOD Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027249 25GB0008 - Construction of Flood Control Structure along Sibalom River Irrigation System, Sibalom-San Jose Irrigation System, San Remigio, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027250 Procurement of Construction Materials for the use of the Drainage for flood areas @ Marantao, LDS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027254 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF STREET TRAFFIC AND ROAD SIGNS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027255 25GB0004 - Reconstruction to Concrete Pavement – Iloilo-Antique Rd, K0100 + 084 – K0101 + 846, San Jose – Sibalom, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027256 PB 2024-092 RETROFITTING OF CLASSROOMS (STA. MARIA EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL) Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027257 25DQ0008 - Preventive Maintenance - Secondary Roads - Zapote-Alabang Flyover to Cavitex - (S01830LZ) Chainage 000 - Chainage 031, Chainage 031 - Chainage 577 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027258 25EE0019-Construction/Improvement of Access Road from National Highway leading to Duli Beach, El Nido, Palawan Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027259 25CE0028: Construction of Road, Barangay Matindeg, Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027260 25CE0027: Construction of Road, Barangay San Marcelino, Guimba, Nueva Ecija Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027342 Construction of Drainage Canal at A. Bonifacio St., Brgy. Quisao, Pililla, Rizal Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027343 25GB0015 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Nauring, Pandan, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027344 25GB0003 - Reconstruction to Concrete Pavement – Iloilo-Antique Rd, K0084 + 500 – K0085 + 596, K0086 + 217 – K0086 + 544, Hamtic, Antique Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027345 25CE0029: Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Santo Domingo, Talugtug, Nueva Ecija Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027717 BIDDING (Infra Project) Deadline29 Oct 2024 6027718 25FM0009 Bridge Program – Rehabilitation/ Major Repair of Permanent Bridges – Alvarez Br. (B00003TC) Along Sn Fernando South Rd, San Fernando, Masbate Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027997 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF 5G ROUTER WITH SIM CARD SLOT Deadline08 Oct 2024 6027999 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Units of Handheld Global Positioning System (GPS) with Camera Deadline14 Oct 2024 6028090 PHS-TRAVAPROST OPHTHALMIC SOL. 0.004%, 2.5ML (1st Posting) Deadline07 Oct 2024 6028235 25HE0002 – ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 1 : Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System – Asset Preservation Program – Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction/ Upgrading of Damaged Paved Deadline23 Oct 2024 6028238 25HE0003 – ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 1 : Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System – Asset Preservation Program – Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction/ Upgrading of Damaged Paved Deadline23 Oct 2024 6028240 25FM0010 Flood Management Program – Construction/ Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems – Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure, Siargao River Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028968 SUPPLIES-SALT PRODUCTION INPUTS Deadline07 Oct 2024 6029133 Posters and ID Deadline07 Oct 2024 6029208 Procurement of Student ID Deadline07 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us