Philippines Tenders - 24 October 2024 (Page 2 of 4)

682 tenders published in Philippines on 24 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Medals & Coins, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 24 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Medals & Coins, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6187043 25F00043 ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods - Flood Management Program - Construction/ Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drai Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187045 Construction of Christmas Village 2024, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187047 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS, MEDICINES, MEDICAL, DENTAL, LABORATORY SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187049 Purchase & Delivery of Customized Furniture for the Provincial Government of Ilocos Sur Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187050 24F00435 Capital Outlay – DOH Health Facilities Enhancement Program (HFEP) - Completion/Upgrading/Repair and Equipping of RHUs - Mercedes Rural Health Unit II, Brgy. Gaboc, Camar Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187051 PB 2024-100 CONSTRUCTION OF CELL 2 AND IMPROVEMENT OF THE SANITARY LANDFILL (BRGY. TANGAOAN) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187053 25F00046 ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 1 : Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System - Bridge Program - Widening of Permanent Bridges - Daet Br. 1 (B00492LZ) along Tagas-Daet Poblacio Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187054 PB 2024-101 CONSTRUCTION OF SLOPE PROTECTION/ FLOOD CONTROL ADJACENT TO FARMLANDS (SITIO DALLAOG, BRGY. GUSING) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187055 4LSSM2024A-299 Office Supplies Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187058 B20245149 - Procurement of 50 pieces School-Based Alarm Siren Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187059 25GA0058 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Sitio Agbatuan, Barangay Oyang, Libacao, Aklan Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187060 One (1) Lot- Supply and Delivery of Rope Rescue Equipment Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187062 One (1) Lot- Supply and Delivery of Laptop and Desktop Computers (Negotiated Procurement- Two Failed Biddings) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187063 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Construction of Reservoir and Water Distribution Line of Pandayan Water Pump of Balirong Water System at Sitio Sandayong, Brgy. Bal Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187065 CONSTRUCTION OF SEWER SEWAGE TREATMENT FACILITY LOCATED AT STO. TOMAS, STO. DOMINGO, ILOCOS SUR Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187067 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AIRCON, EIGHTEEN (18) UNITS, 3TR, SPLIT TYPE, CEILING MOUNTED Deadline18 Nov 2024 6187069 Upgrading of Water System Level II to Level III located at BArangay Poblacion, sapian, capiz Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187070 PROCUREMENT OF FOOD SUPPLIES FOR PROVINCIAL MEET Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187073 REHABILITATION OF PUBLIC CEMETERY (PHASE 1) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6187076 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT VIDEO LARYNGO-BRONCHOSCOPE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187078 Procurement of One Lot One (1) Year Contract to Provide Janitorial Services with Provision for Janitorial Supplies and Materials for CNU for 2025 BID NO. 24-10-314 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187079 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW KALAKASAN COMMUNITY REHABILITATION CENTER (CBR) AT BRGY. SANTIAGO, BARAS, RIZAL Deadline05 Nov 2024 6187081 Construction and Completion of Eight Storey Multi-Specialty Center Building Phase IV Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187082 G-2024-1166 Supply and Delivery of Meals and Snacks, City Social Services Department Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187084 Construction of Concrete Lining at PRIS C-4, Sta. 2+162.05 - 2+626.50 and Sta. 2+647.70 - 2+765.25 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6187085 PHASE OF CONSTRUCTION OF EVACUATION CENTER WITH UPGRADING OF ROADS AT ROXVILLE SUBD., BARANGAY SAOG Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187086 UPGRADING OF ROAD AT FLOOD PRONE AREA IN BARANGAY NAGBALON Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187087 G-2024-1218 Supply and Delivery of Service Vehicle, City Legal Services Office Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187179 PURCHASE OF TROPHIES, MEDALS AND PLAQUES FOR VARIOUS EVENTS OF THE CITY OF DASMARIÑAS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187181 G-2024-1226 Supply and Delivery of Books, City College of Calamba Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187182 G-2024-1185 Supply and Delivery of Rice, City Human Resources and Management Office Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187185 PURCHASE OF FIRE TRUCK 4,000 LITERS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187186 G-2024-1159 Supply and Delivery of Folding Tables and Chairs, City Health Services Department Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187187 Supply and Delivery of Condition-Based Maintenance Tools and Equipment for Pre-Overhaul Test and Inspection (POT&I) Team of PMC Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187188 Procurement of One Lot Twelve (12) Month Contract to Provide Clerical and General Services with a 6 Day Work Per Week from January 2025 to December 2025 BID NO. 24-10-324 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187189 Payment for Satellite Prepaid Load of PMC Units Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187440 Procurement of Office Supplies & Other Supplies for 4th Quarter 2024 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187441 Procurement for One (1) Lot of DDB Social Hall Improvement Deadline18 Nov 2024 6187442 CID No. 25I00027: Special Road Fund - Motor Vehicle User Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239 - Rehabilitation/Reconstruction/Upgrading of Damaged Paved Roads Primary Roads along Maharl Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187443 Supplies and Delivery of Construction Supplies & Materials for Various Maintenance and Improvement Works (Framework Agreement)-Office of the City Engineer Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187444 Procurement of Service for ICT Maintenance and Onsite Support of Dangerous Drugs Board Deadline18 Nov 2024 6187445 Purchase of supplies and materials for the repair and maintenance of Motor vehicles-Vehicle Services & Maintenance Unit Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187446 Purchase of Supplies & Materials (Thermoplastic Paint)-Office of the City Engineer Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187447 Procurement of Rehabilitation and Improvement of Communications Facilities and Equipment-Disaster Risk Reduction & Management Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187448 Catering Services/Meals for the conduct of 3 day Gender Sensitivity Orientation Seminar (Sustainable Development Goal)-Sustainable Development Goal (SDG) Faces Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187449 Supply and Delivery of Seeds and Other Agricultural Supplies Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187450 Improvement of Canal System of STRIS (San Narciso) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6187451 Food and Accommodation for the Conduct of Training on Empowering School Leaders: Enhancing Skills for Effective Implementation of MATATAG Curriculum and Program Integration. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187452 CID No. 24I00353: Construction/Improvement of Various Infrastructures in Support of National Security - (TIKAS)- Construction of 8ID Armory, 8th Infantry (Stormtroopers) Division, Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187453 CID No. 24I00351: Construction of New Super Health Centers/RHU - Capul Super Health Center, Northern Samar Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187454 25GN0020 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Buenavista Rizal, Pontevedra, Negros Occidental Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187455 Supply/Delivery of Seedlings Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187456 PROVISION AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLIES, LABOR, AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD CONTROL SYSTEM AT RIZAL LOWLAND FISH FARM (RLFF) UNDER THE TILAPIA COMMODITY PROGRAM Deadline11 Nov 2024 6187457 Procurement of DICT Motor Vehicles Deadline07 Nov 2024 6187458 Supply and Delivery of various items for CY 2024- IB No. BSWM 2024-10- 067 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6187459 24A00503 (Rebid):Road Widening - Primary Roads, Manila North Rd - K0562 + 900 - K0563 + 000 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187460 24A00478 (Rebid): Rehabilitation/Reconstruction/Upgrading of Damaged Paved Roads- Primary Roads, Manila North Road - K0491 + 700 - K0492 + 000 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187461 24A00484 (Rebid): Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads, Manila North Rd - K0570 + 726 -K0571 + 1000, K0572 + 179 - K0573 + 300 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187462 25DN0020-OF FLOOD CONTROL STRUCTURE, NANGKA RIVER, PHASE 4, BARANGAY BAGONG NAYON, ANTIPOLO CITY, RIZAL (FIRST DISTRICT) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187463 Supply, Delivery, installation and Configuration of Fixed Indoor/Outdoor Type LED Display Deadline31 Oct 2024 6187464 Security Services (Security Guards) (1 Year) For CY 2025 - Early Procurement Deadline18 Nov 2024 6187465 REHABILITATION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING IN BARANGAY POBLACION, CALUMPIT, BULACAN (RE-BID) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6187466 CONSTRUCTION OF ALTERNATIVE TRAINING SYSTEM (ALS) TRAINING CENTER (Poblacion, Caluya, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-214 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187467 PB-G-2024-10-4032: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 PCS ASEPTO SYRINGE 60CC, ETC. FOR CALAMBA DISTRICT HOSPITAL Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187468 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD (Osorio, Culasi, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-212 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187469 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI- PURPOSE CENTER (Phase 2) (Buluangan I Elem. School, Buluangan I, Valderrama, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-210 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187470 Janitorial and General Services for PNOC EC Head Office (Buildings 1, 2, and 5) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6187471 TPB-ITB No. 2024-048 Services of an Event Management Company for the Philippine hosting of the World Surf League Junior Surfing Championships Deadline22 Nov 2024 6187472 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING (GYMNASIUM) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187473 DELIVERY OF SUPPLY – FOOD SUPPLIES Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187474 Contract ID No.: 25OB0148 - Rehabilitation of Pulong Kendi 1 St., Burgos St. and Bonifacio St. at Barangay Sta. Ana, Taguig City Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187475 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL AND CENTRAL FACILITY SUPPLIES - 3RD QUARTER OF 2024 (PUBLIC BIDDING) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187476 Contract ID No.: 25OB0128 - Construction of Slope Protection along C-6 Open Channel (Phase 18), Taguig City Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187477 Contract ID No.: 25OB0127 - Construction of Slope Protection along C-6 Open Channel (Phase 17), Taguig City Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187478 Contract ID No.: 25OB0126 - Construction of Slope Protection along C-6 Open Channel (Phase 16), Taguig City Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187479 PURCHASE OF FUEL FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187480 Construction of a Pedestrian Sidewalk for Road B’, Gov. D.O. Plaza, Government Center, Patin-ay, Prosperidad, Agusan del Sur Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187481 25AJ0067 - Construction of Flood Control Structure along Panaminditaan Creek, Barangay Talang, San Carlos City, Pangasinan Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187482 25DL0010 - CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM, CONSTRUCTION/ IMPROVEMENT OF ACCESS ROADS LEADING TO TRADES, INDUSTRIES AND ECONOMIC ZONES (ROADS LEVERAGING LINKAGES FOR INDUST Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187483 Contract ID No.: 25OB0066 - Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance - Tertiary Roads - Lopez-Jaena - K0015 + (-266) - K0015 + 962 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187484 Contract ID No. 25K00047 - Construction of Evacuation Center, Ganassi, Lanao del Sur Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187485 Supply and Delivery of Garbage Dumptruck Deadline19 Nov 2024 6187486 20 set LED Outdoor Christmas Lights(Net Mesh Style) Specification: Color : Warm White Dimension : 2x3 meters, etc. PR # 704-24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187487 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPAREPARTS FOR SELEX RADIO NAVIGATIONAL AIDS EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187488 Supply and Delivery of Construction and Hardware Supplies and Materials Deadline13 Nov 2024 6187489 24-207BMP CONSTRUCTION OF TWO (2) -STOREY MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (BARANGAY HALL) AT BRGY. BAYE, ASTURIAS, CEBU Deadline12 Nov 2024 6187528 PURCHASE OF ANDROID TABLET FOR SCHOOL TEACHERS/PRINCIPAL OF MARILAO NORTH AND SOUTH DISTRICT Deadline14 Nov 2024 6187532 Procurement of the Consultancy Services for the Updating of Comprehensive Land Use Plan (CLUP) and Zoning Ordinance (ZO) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6188113 25MH0024 - Construction of River Bank Protection at Upper Mono River, Barangay Titulok, Bagumbayan, Sultan Kudarat Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188114 PR 2024-0285 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND-NEW MULTI-PURPOSE VEHICLE (MPV) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6188115 25MH0096 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Bugso, Sen. Ninoy Aquino, Sultan Kudarat Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188116 25MH0084 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Taguisa, Lebak, Sultan Kudarat Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188117 25LD0035-Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure along Balutakay River, Balutakay Bridge to Purok 3 Downstream Section, Barangay Balutakay, Hagonoy, Davao del Sur Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188118 7 Units (License) ARCGIS Enterprise (Advanced) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6188119 25LD0023-Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency (PDEA) Building, Digos City, Davao del Sur Deadline20 Nov 2024 6188120 25KA0023 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building,Barangay Capitan Angel, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon Barangay Capitan Angel, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon 2nd LD Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188121 Supply and Delivery of Various Dietary Supplies – Batch 1 [Early Procurement Activity] Deadline26 Nov 2024 6188122 Supply and Delivery of Rack Server With Two (2) UPS Deadline11 Nov 2024 6188123 25KA0024 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building,Barangay Casisang, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon Brgy. Casisang, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188124 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2,175 BAGS CALCIUM NITRATE (GRANULES) TO BE DISTRIBUTED TO MANGO GROWERS IN CENTRAL LUZON UNDER THE MANGO REHABILITATION PROJECT OF HVCDP FOR FY 2024 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188125 Supply and Delivery of Assorted Commodities and Food Commodities Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188126 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188127 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188128 PROCUREMENT OF CALIBRATION SERVICES IB 2024-30 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188129 Supply and Delivery of Assorted Food Commodities Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188130 Rental of LED Wall, Lights and Sound System with Live Streaming Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188131 Provision of Production Services for the Conduct of Pasko sa Kapitolyo Activity (Opening and Closing Ceremony) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188132 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Decors, Design and Stage Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188133 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL POLOSHIRTS AND SPORTSWEAR FOR EVERSLEY CHILDS SANITARIUM AND GENERAL HOSPITAL’S ACTIVITIES FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025 [EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITY] Deadline27 Nov 2024 6188134 25KA0020 Widening of Permanent Bridges: Abuhan Br. (B01359MN) along Jct SH Aglayan-Zamboanguita Rd (Phase II) Brgy. Managok, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon 2nd LD Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188135 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STERILIZED MILK FOR SCHOOL-BASED FEEDING PROGRAM FY 2024-2025 FOR 43 FEEDING DAYS OF DEPED SURIGAO CITY DIVISION Deadline28 Oct 2024 6188136 Supply and Delivery of Various Dietary Supplies – Batch 2 [Early Procurement Activity] Deadline26 Nov 2024 6188142 25GO0117 - PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE – TERTIARY ROADS ALONG BACOLOD-CITY BDRY RD - K0006 + 000 – K0006 +263 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188143 REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF VARIOUS SCHOOL BUILDINGS (23 CL) OF DAY-ASAN NHS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188144 Refueler Truck (6K Liters Capacity) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188145 REPAIR AND REHABILITATION/ RESTORATION OF GABALDON SCHOOL BUILDING (14 CLASSROOM) OF SCPS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188146 25LD0039-Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (PNRC Building), Digos City, Davao del Sur Deadline20 Nov 2024 6188147 Supply and Delivery of Various Dietary Supplies – Batch 3 [Early Procurement Activity] Deadline27 Nov 2024 6188148 25LD0074-Construction (Completion) of School Mini-Gym, Mahayahay, Hagonoy, Davao del Sur Deadline20 Nov 2024 6188149 Supply and Delivery of Tents, Tables & Chairs Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188165 Multi-year Software Subscription, Support Services, And Content Creation Services For The Existing Economic And Financial Education Learning Management System, As Per Bsp Terms Of Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188185 25LD0034-Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure along Balutakay River, Balutakay Bridge to Purok 2 Upstream Section, Barangay Balutakay, Hagonoy, Davao del Sur Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188186 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE PERIMETER FENCE OF THE LOTS TO BE PURCHASED/ACQUIRED AT BRGY. ANTAO Deadline08 Nov 2024 6188187 25LD0025-Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure - Bansalan-Mt Apo Natl Park Rd - K1589+970 - K1589+1030, K1603+177 - K1603+500 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188188 Purchase of Official Violation Receipt (OVR)-Office of the City Treasurer Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188208 CID No. 25I00028: Asset Preservation - Construction/Upgrading/ Rehabilitation of Drainage along National Roads - Primary Roads - Maharlika Highway (Sn Isidro - Sn Juanico Br) - K07 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188212 CID No. 25I00026: Special Road Fund - Motor Vehicle User's Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239 - Rehabilitation/Reconstruction/Upgrading of Damaged Paved Roads - Primary Roads along Ma Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188214 Procurement of Service for Cybersecurity Solutions of the Dangerous Drugs Board Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188215 Procurement for Maintenance and Support of the Integrated Drug Monitoring and Reporting Information System (IDMRIS) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188216 24-215RB CONCRETING/IMPROVEMENT OF SITIO LAKAP PUROK AVOCADO GOING TO GUIMBAWIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARANGAY ROAD SECTION, PINAMUNGAJAN, CEBU Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188217 24-214BS CONSTRUCTION OF THREE(3)-STOREY SIX(6) CLASSROOM CTU ACADEMIC BUILDING AT BRGY. PANDACAN, PINAMUNGAJAN, CEBU Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188219 24-213BS CONSTRUCTION OF THREE(3)-STOREY SIX(6) CLASSROOM CTU ACADEMIC BUILDING AT BRGY. SANGI, TOLEDO CITY, CEBU Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188221 Purchase of Musical Instruments - Office of the City General Services Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188224 Purchase of Construction and Heavy Equipment - Office of the General Services Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188226 Purchase of Meal Ingredients, Goods/Commodities for the Meals of Supplementary Feeding Program for Daycare Children-Office of the City Social Welfare and Development Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188228 Catering Services/Meals for the conduct of 4-Day Basic Employability Skills Training (BEST) Camp (Sustainable Livelihood Program) - Sustainable Livelihood Program (SLP) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188231 Construction of Multi-purpose Building and Recreation Center Deadline06 Nov 2024 6188233 CID No. 24I00355: CLUSTER 13: 1. Special Road Fund – Motor Vehicle User’s Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239 – Improvement of Intersection – Daang Maharlika (LT) (S00002LT) � Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188234 25CJ0051 Construction of By-Pass and Diversion Roads Manila North Road to Tarlac Sn Miguel via Macabulos Road, Tarlac Phase 1, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188235 25CJ0049 Contract Name : Construction of Bank Slope Protection Structure along Rio Chico River (Segment 42), Victoria, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188236 CID No. 25I00024: Asset Preservation - Rehabilitation/Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse, and Landslide - Primary Roads - Maharlika Highway (Sn Isidro - Sn Juanico Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188237 25CJ0047 Construction of Flood Control Structure along Rio Chico River, Segment 27, Victoria, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188238 CID No. 24I00354: Bridge Program - Widening of Permanent Bridges - Mawo Parallel Br. (B00599SM) along Daang Maharlika (SM) (Sn Isidro - Sn Juanico Br.), Northern Samar 1st LD Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188239 25CJ0048 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Barangay Hall), Barangay Malayep, Gerona, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188240 Improvement of Canal System of Pottot Na Bato and Improvement of Dam Facilities and Canal System of STRIS (Bautista) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188241 Purchase & Delivery of Various IT Equipment of LGU-Dinalupihan Deadline05 Nov 2024 6188242 Repair of Check Structure and Sluice Gate of Virgin Island of Bucao RIS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188244 25GN0021 - Construction of Sitio Bangkal, Barangay DSB to Municipal Government Center Road, Barangay DSB, Pontevedra, Negros Occidental Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188246 CY 2024 BASIC EDUCATION FACILITIES FUND (BEFF) CONSTRUCTION OF ONE (1) STOREY-LIBRARY HUB BUILDING Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188247 Procurement of Communication Equipment of Peacekeeping Operation Battalion Lot 3: Procurement of Repeater System of PKOBn Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188248 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAGONG PILIPINAS PIN INTENDED FOR PCG PERSONNEL Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188249 Repair of Classrooms and Comfort Rooms of Plainview Elementary School, CY 2024 Basic Educational Facilities Fund Deadline06 Nov 2024 6188250 Improvement of Canal and Drainage System of Tondo Alusiis CIS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188251 PROVISION OF FUNDS FOR THE PURCHASE OF FOOD PACKS FOR INDIGENT SENIOR CITIZENS (1,000), INDIGENT SOLO PARENTS (150), INDIGENT PERSON WITH DISABILITY (600) AND DAY CARE CHILDREN (66 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188252 Upgrading Electrical System of Doña Basilisa Yangco Elementary School Deadline08 Nov 2024 6188253 25GI0038 - Reconstruction to Concrete Pavement - Jct Bancal-Leon-Antique Bdry Rd - K0047 + 424 - K0047 + 630, K0047 + 788 - K0047 + 861 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188254 Supply/Delivery of Rice Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188255 Procurement of Christmas Lights Use For Christmas Villages 2024 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188257 25MH0026 - Construction of River Bank Protection at Kulaman River, Barangay Kulaman, Senator Ninoy Aquino, Sultan Kudarat Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188259 Catering Services/Meals for the Conduct of Strengthening/Capability Building of BCPC Members - City Council for the Protection of Children (CCPC) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188262 Supply and Delivery of Various Supplies for the In-House Printing of Self-Learning Modules (SLMs) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6188265 25EF0038 (Re-bid 1) - Construction / Upgrading /Rehabilitation of Drainage along National Roads - Secondary Roads Puerto Princesa South Rd K0130 + 750 - K0130 + 756 Sofronio Españ Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188267 PROCUREMENT OF LEARNING RESOURCES (LRs) ( STORYBOOKS) FOR READING PROGRAM (Supply and Delivery) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188276 PRINTING, PRODUCTION AND DELIVERY OF 850,799 PIECES OF VARIOUS INFORMATION, EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATION (IEC) MATERIALS FOR COCONUT PEST MANAGEMENT Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188277 PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLY, AND COMPLETION OF SEGMENTED HIGH-DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (HDPE) FISH CAGE STRUCTURE IN THE CORDILLERA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION Deadline11 Nov 2024 6188278 24A00463 (Rebid): Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads, Manila North Rd - K0487 + (-418) - K0487 + (-369), K0487 + (-300) - K0487 + 032 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188279 24A00314 (Rebid): Road Widening-Tertiary Roads, San Nicolas-Natividad-San Quintin-Umingan-Guimba Road K0204+000 - K0205+177, K0210+000 - K0211+400, K0212+811 - K0213+813 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188280 Procurement of Drugs, Medicines, Medical Supplies and Devices, IB No. SB-2024-056 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188281 Construction of MSWDO Women and Children Drop-in Center at Poblacion Alto Deadline06 Nov 2024 6188282 25GI0012 - Paving of Unpaved Roads - Jct Bancal-Leon-Antique Bdry Rd - K0047 + 630 - K0047 + 788 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188283 24A00092: Preventive Maintenance - Primary Roads, Manila North Rd - K0502 +375 - K0505+816 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188284 25GI0004 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, San Miguel, Iloilo Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188285 Diesoline Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188286 Invitation to Bid for the Supply and Delivery of Vertical Autoclave for the use of Municipal Health Office Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188287 Procurement of Travel, Food, Lodging and Entertainment Services (Catering Services & Accommodation) under PR# 200(01)24-10-342(A) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188288 Construction of 25 units waiting shed with Public Toilet for strategic places of the 25 barangays Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188289 EARLY PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR 1ST SEMESTER 2025 (LOT 2) Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188290 25GI0035 - Rehabilitation / Major Repair of Bridge - Cabugao Norte Br. (B00552PN) along Leganes-Sta. Barbara Rd Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188291 EARLY PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR 1ST SEMESTER 2025 (LOT 1) Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188292 PGBh-2024-000771 (000494) REBIDDING FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188293 Procurement of Various Construction Materials – PVSO Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188294 Construction of Line Ditch at Lapu-Lapu & Juan Luna Street Deadline11 Nov 2024 6188295 25GI0018 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Zarraga, Iloilo Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188296 CONSTRUCTION/ REHABILITATION/ IMPROVEMENT OF FLOOD CONTROL; (a.) BARANGAY PANALA-AN Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188297 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10,501 PIECES TUPAD PROGRAM BENEFICIARY SHIRTS FOR CY 2024 (PR No. DNFO-2024-10-1003) Deadline25 Nov 2024 6188298 Completion/Excavation of the Remaining Volume of Earthworks of the School Site at Sinaka IPED Elementary School Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188299 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI- PURPOSE CENTER (Phase III) (Banago, Caluya, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-211 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188300 23CSJ005 - Consulting Services for Updating of the Feasibility Study of Tawi-Tawi Circumferential Road, BARMM (Phase I) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188301 Rehabilitation of Guiuan Public Market and GITT Access Road at Barangay 06, Guiuan, Eastern Samar Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188302 IMPROVEMENT OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD Deadline04 Nov 2024 6188303 25KL0019 - Construction of Flood Control Structure along Buncalalan River, Barangay Malanang Section (Package 2), Opol, Misamis Oriental Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188304 Procurement of 1unit Mini Dump Truck Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188305 CONSTRUCTION OF MEDICAL WASTE THERMAL DECOMPOSITION BUILDING, ASMGH (Brgy. Atabay, San Jose, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-213 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188306 25GI0025 - Construction of Aganan Flood Control Structure (Jaro - Aganan River), Alimodian, Iloilo (Section 6) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188307 IB No. 2024 – 31 Supply and Delivery of Refilled Medical Oxygen and Flask Type 1800 PSI for CY 2025 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188308 IMPROVEMENT OF BILLETING QUARTERS FOR THE HOSTING OF WVRAA MEET (Belison Central School, Belison, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-207 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188309 Purchase of DXCT Transmitter Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188310 24GAJ0015 - Procurement of Supplies and Materials for use in the DPWH-Pangasinan IV District Engineering Office Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188311 25DL0016 - CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM, BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP), BIP - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES, CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI- Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188312 25DL0015 - CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM, BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP), BIP - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES, CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI- Deadline13 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us